The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Middletown Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Lindsey Baker, Jackson Bennett, Nawal Bhatti, Logan Bohn, Liam Brognard, Liam Callahan, Lauren Camarote, Oliver Chase, Zachary Clabaugh, Elaine Coblentz, Shawn Cottrell, Kayla Cox, Clare DeGrange, Isabella Derr, Alexander DeVriendt, Mikayla Disney, Jess Doreen, Addison Fell, Ragan Ganley, James Garruto, Seth Geasey, Miranda Hall, Torin Harne, Erin Heinze, Genevieve Hoffman, Wyatt Hopson, Alayna Hu, Reese Jankowski, Todd Kmiecik, Rory Kopelson, Anna Lightfield and Channing Lowe.

Sharon Martin, Aidan McCrohan, Caleb McHugh, Sophia Melnyk, Vishwanathan Nair, Chase Norton, Caden ORear, Cecelia Owen, Madelyn Parmenter, Mateo Pavlovich, Gavin Person, Colin Phillips, Malik Prasetiawan, Estefani Roque Moreno, Janesley Savitt, Hazel Tiede, Breanne Vandre and John Vu.

Grade six, second honors: Braylon Abell, Gisselle Agustin Tejada, Roselyn Arias, William Azzi, Owen Barber, Charlotte Berger, Addison Biggs, William Bradford, Maxwell Brown, Gage Bubb, Gracie Butts, Alayna Candelaria, Kendall Carr, Alden Carson, Ryan Cipriani, Madeleine Clayton, Rachel Coffman, Loralli Cortijo, Bishop Crampton, Donovan Depaz, Allison DeVriendt, Destinee Diggs, Lauren Durkin, Aidan Dutrow, Allie Fall, Abigail Felton, Bret Fisher, Nathaniel Folliot, Aubrey Foreman, Truman Funk, John Garville, Sofia Genderguno, Henry Graham, Kyleigh Gray, Vincent Grossman, Dylan Hart, Alivia Hastings, Logan Hegg, Andrew Herman, Fredy Hernandez Gonzalez, Levi Hinkle, Hadley Hobbs, Davis Hodor, Landon Hofgesang, Paige Holmes, Landon Hottel, Aubrie Houck, Ryleigh Hull, Joshua King, Kayleigh Kirkpatrick, Brady Kishimoto, Raven Knoerlein, Audrey Knox, Allison Kraje, Nathan Krueger, Caroline Kulina, William Leishear, Matthew Lewis, Olivia Lindsey, Alivia Lipinski and Greer Lotsikas.

Alexa Maly, Arturo Manjarrez Zapata, Marlee Marriott, Garnett Mattingly, Devlin McCollum, Isaac McCullough, Allison McTigue, Daniel Michaels, Sean Milburn, Joanna Miller, Lila Moore, Isabel Morris, Makayla Mullenix, Dillan Murphy, Liliana Murphy, Ian Neel, Ilinca Nica, Jackson Norton, Cadence O’Brien, Holly Orcutt, Nani Orem, Eva Peltier, Landon Peters, Ginger Pieklo, Brittin Poffenbarger, Jameson Poole, Camryn Quinn, Riley Ramaekers, Emily Randall, Arianna Reed, Sophia Reise, Brianna Remsberg, Semaj Richards, Piper Robinson, Reagan Roche, Peter Rosas Sanchez, Jacen Roxbury, Carmen Sanzone, Liam Scully, Delia Shugrue, Isabella Sines, Makaiya Skaggs, Grant Sloan, Gerald Smith, George Stauffer, Elijah Stone, Jessica Thompson, Matheo Trujillo, Jessica Wallace, Sofia Weise, Jaxson Wheat, Madison Whipp, Asher White, Ashley Wilhelm, Madison Wise, Gavin Witt, Thomas Witt, Emma Wright, Mayah Wycliffe, Celia Yost, Sohiab Younis and Olivia Zeigler.

Grade seven, first honors: Zachary Aidis, Ava Allen, Jack Allen, Alyssa Augustine, Madelyn Baltrotsky, Kinan Bazzi, Braedon Beard, Vanessa Bernal, Brooke Betit, Eliza Blair, Simon Blumberg, Jack Bolton, Josie Boniface, Mackenna Bonney, Bradley Bowers, Natalie Butler, Sydney Byrd, Carlisle Ciucci, Ryan Cline, Madelyn Coyne, Josephine DeLauter, Lucas Derse, Fredy Diaz-Perez, Brandon Divita, Kyle Divita, Isobel Dominesey, McKenna Dunn, Maddox Fisher, Novalea Fromme, Anthony Gaither, Angela Gilbart, Marwa Gillani, Ava Hainline, Bailey Hardison, Madison Hargest, Kathryn Hartinger, Aidan Hartman, Ava Hartner, Tyler Haupt, Joshua Hauser, Nathaniel Heaton, Sydney Hector, Megan Homan, Mariah Jackson, Marco Jih Vieira, Maximo Jih Vieira, Reily Kennedy, Kaden Kifer, Kailynn Kline, Alexander Klink, Jacob Klipp, Jenna Lakin, Abigail Lapadula, Francis Lebherz, Maurlea Long and Brett Lucas.

Aidan Malko, Hailey Martin, Ian McDermott, Amelia Melin, Iliana Melin, Lola Morgan, Neha Nair, Joseph Nicholson, Chloe Panico, Matthew Phillips, Mikaru Plankenhorn, Sara Rawley, Andrew Raymond, Giacomo Rossi, Giovanni Rossi, Delaney Sheridan, Griffin Sheridan, Alyssa Slimmer, Emily Smalt, Killian Stair, Clara Stamper, Katherine Stamper, Meredith Stewart, Katie Stone, Dominic Stultz, Quinn Sullivan, Owen Sweeny, Benjamin Thomas, Savannah Thompson, Bree Varnadore, Bryce Whiteley, Sienna Wilber and Asher Yarmus.

Grade seven, second honors: Karoline Adams, Omar Aguilar Ramirez, Mackenzie Alcorn, Lily Ana Arias, Kai Austin, Cassandra Bazinet, Allison Beck, Haylee Bentley, Adelina Betro, Brianna Blickenstaff, Maya Bubb, Matthew Cioffi, Owen Clabaugh, Noah Collins, Gabriel Cottrell, Arielle Craig, Kashton Dalhouse, Carly Dan, Michael Depo, Audrey Downs, Cullen Duggan, Laura Elliott, Lucas Fink, Natalie Flook, Cayman Flowers Carver, Collin Flowers Carver, William Foster, Kaylee Franklin, Alexander Garcia, Karl Geisler, Riley Gomes Speckhadt, Brett Groshek, Rose Grzeskiewicz, Skylar Haines, Edward Hall, Garrett Hall, Makenzie Harne, Alex Hoy, Madison Jonke, Catrina Kahihikolo, Georgiy Kazhamiakin, Jaden Kenyatta, Mia Kirk, Kyla Klipp, Anthony Knox, Madisyn Ledder, Skylar Lewis and Jayden Loving.

Chase Main, Drea Malasky, Edward McClain, Rowyn McMahon, Camryn McQuarrie, Leila Melby, Rilee Moore, Alexandra Mueller, Matthew Murray, Adin Nair, Reanna Nazareth, Sydney Ohler, Jordan Palti, Madison Phillips, Jeimy Platero-Martinez, Thomas Poffenbarger, Jackson Polansky, Samantha Poole, Lola Remsburg, Lorenzo Richards, Lesly Rodriguez, Keller Routzahn, Taylor Ruckman, Andrew Sano, Grant Schroeder, Chloe Sigmon, Alex Smith, Cassidy Smith, Justin Smith, Kimberly Snow, Thomas Sova, Morgan Speirs, Abbigail Stallings, Katherine Stevenson, Stephen Stottlemyer, Allen Strickland, Zachary Szabo, Sophia Tamayo, Chase Tobery, Kaleb Truax, Piper Van Pelt, Colin Wagner, Rylie Webb, Jasmarie Whyte, Isabella Wilson, Benjamin Wolfe, Preston Yost and Alexandria Zamana.

Grade eight, first honors: Reagan Ackermann, Bridget Adams, Julia Baird, Katerina Banovic, Solomon Baran, Ava Barber, Jeremy Bergman, Ellery Bowman, Benjamin Bradford, Alex Britton, Morgan Bruns, Jack Camarote, Daniel Carrillo, Beckham Carson, Isabella Centeno Solis, Kathryn DeGrange, Lena Doreen, Megan Downing, Cameron Ewine, Natalie Fox, Chloe Gilbert, Reese Gmernicki, Jake Godlove, Sean Gomez, Carson Goodie, Jaden Gureckis, Jack Hinkle, Hope Elizabeth Hoffman, Peyton Hollis, Coral Holmes, Jonathan Kirchner, Keller Knight, Gabriel Kopelson, Daniel Kukhtin, Shay Latterner, Lauren Lipinski, Grace Lotsikas, Ariellen Lowery and Hayley Lucido.

Roni Magidson, Desiree McFadden, Joseph Mottola, Riley Nelson, Angela Ocampo, Blake OKeefe, Connor OKeefe, Caroline Ranneberger, Grace Redhead, Isabella Robey, Makenzi Roche, Quinn Savitt, Jack Schmiel, Joncarlo Schooler, Carly Shearer, Heidi Tomlin, Ella Troxell, Jordan Wanuck, Allison Ward, Emilie Wells, Sarah West, Rose-alyn Williams, Vera Winchester Dodman, Mary Winram, Kaia Wynne and Olivia Yeatman.

Grade eight, second honors: Ryan Adolphi, Josephine Andrews, Ethan Arias, Taylor Atherton, Kaitlyn Ausherman, Chelsea Averill, Camren Baker, Helen Bartman, Veronica Beadle, Amy Grace Bizzell, Christian Blackburn, Cora Bottenfield, Gwenna Breeden, Taylor Broadbent, Bryanna Brown, Emma Brull, Elizabeth Buohl, Emily Butsch, Enrique Candelaria, Alec Carpenter, Damon Catlin, Taylor Coffman, Nicholas Coleman, Kiley Coulby, Ava Cox, Cody Crouse, Tyler Daley, Adam Daniels, Andrew Davis, Laura Dean, Quinna Delauter, Selma Depaz, Everett Derwin, Johnathan Dodson, Jace Domalik, Owen Fell, Sophia Fernandez, Kelly Fernon, Benjamin Fish, Alexandra Flynn, Sophia Ganley, Oliver Graham, Dawson Gray, Colby Grzyb, Dylan Hart, Emily Henry, Katrina Herbert, Kieran Hofgesang, Cameron Holmes, Ava Hubble, Luke Humble, Jamie Jenkins, Michael Johnson, Alexandria Jones, Camille Jones, Sarah Kaminski, Olivia Katz, Isabella Keele, Rowan Kelly, RaeAna Kincaid, Lance Kirkpatrick, Zoey Knoerlein, Frederick Kolias, Emma Kufta, Breonah Lawyer, Mark Lewis, John Lightfield, Bryant Linthicum, Andrew Liscinsky, Cooper Lowe, Rylee Lucido, Hannah Lynch and Jason Lynch.

Claire Mathews, Seth McDaniel, Samuel McHugh, Erin McQuitty, Tyler Miller, Samantha Molter, Colby Moran, Ella Moser, Everett Moser, Wyatt Moxley, Daniel Neal, Sawyer Neely, Thomas O’Connell, Haille Otto, Ava Perez, Ian Person, Nathan Powell, Jordan Pryor, David Quinones, Olivia Ramsey, Mason Rarer, Caidyn Ratliff, Blake Robertson, Nora Rothermel, Audrey Routzahn, Riley Rucker, Austin Rudez, Kaylie Salser, Quinn Schill, Vivian Schroeder, Halie Schultheiss, Louie Shapiro, Parker Shipe, Jasmin Siguenza, Abigail Smetzer, Ashton Smith, Jada Smith, Joseph Smith, Cristian Snyder McVey, Sydney Spisso, Thomas Stokes, Sarah Stover, John Stuart, Sarah Treadwell, Ryan Tressler, Blake Tribett, Emmanuelle Tunis, Dylan Turner, Kayla Vaughn, Sean Velez, Isaiah Venegas, Abigail Vera, Lauren Walker, Colin West, Alexander Whitehead, Kailee Wiles, Aubri Williamson, Jack Wolbert, Jaxson Wood, Anthony You, Nicholas Young and Ethan Zumbrun.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.