The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Middletown Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: William Akingbade, Olivia Baltrotsky, Chase Beard, Renette Bileg, Abigail Bogley, Mia Bratcher, Lillian Brown, Jesse Bryner, Ryan Carpenter, Ava Crawford, Daniel DeHart, Eloise Dominesey, Ella Fell, Max Fiore, Grace Foster, Kylie Gallagher, Samantha Garruto, Sadie Gaydos, Ava Gordon, Bryce Haines, McKenzie Hargest, Samuel Heaton, Jaxton Hoffman, Searlait Hoyt, Talia Jenkins, Evelyn Johnson, Addison Kaas, Ulyana Kazhamiakin, Madelyn Kiska, Eva Klaus, Kayla Knapp, Maebree Knight, Jason Koster, Andrew Leatherman, Prosser Lebherz, Chloe Lee, Egor Levashov and George Lockney.

Megan Mahoney, Tyler Mason, Emory Moore, Reese Moskowitz, Hayden Moxley, Marissa Neal, Makayla Olenchalk, Alana Orlando, Emily Penrod, Evelyn Perkins, Noah Powell-Zahler, Payton Robinson, Lucinda Rodriguez, Skyla Skaggs, Finley Stair, Chloe Stevens, Cassidy Stone, Evelyn Storer, Corinne Sullivan, Nels Sunnarborg, Benjamin Tilley, Maria Tobias, Vincent Trieu, Tobias Troop, Catherine Waskey, Hugh Winchester Dodman, Brooke Wolbert, Olivia Wynne and Tegan Yarmus.

Grade six, second honors: Matteen Abedi, Eilis Ace, Cesar Aguilar Ramirez, Abigail Anthony, Beau Asbury, Adam Baird, Brooks Baker, Damon Baker, Tyler Barrick, Derek Bazinet, Kaitlyn Beltran, Devin Bender Patton, Melanie Bernal, Judah Betit, Dalton Biddinger, Lily Bottoms, Preston Brohawn, Jaydan Brown, Carter Buckley, Carter Canale, Victoria Candelaria, Genevieve Chase, Tyler Cho, Kaleb Clark, Skilyar Clift, Wyatt Clipp, Peter Coblentz, Kayla Cochran, Guinevere Colunga, Jade Corado, Jack Cornell,Jesse Crow, Katie Crummitt, Gavin Currey, Taylor Deane, Gideon Derse, Avery Doody, Meredith Dunn, Nathaniel Duruttya, Scott Embrey, Ellery Ernst, Ashley Fein, Rachel Feldman, Andrew Felices, Carlee Fogle, Zoee Foland, Hannah Folliot, Hope Friton, Grace Ganley, Jamie Geisbert, Kerrigan Glotfelty, Cory Godlove, Andrea Gollu, Dakota Gray, Maxwell Gray, Connor Grimm, Izabella Hagan, Benjamin Haines, Dalton Hardison, Macie Harrison, Madeline Harshman, Ivan Heltemes, Mikayla Herbert, Cullen Hockensmith, Brenly Holland, Nathaniel Hollis, Abigail Honacki, Brandon Hong, Etta Horning, Adria Janse Van Rensburg, Deepika Kalapala, Ryan Katz, Jacob Keeler, Christina Kefauver, Cooper Kefauver, Alec Kellogg, Brady Kinsey, Olivia Koogle, Leah Kothe, Philip Krautwurst, Owen Kufta and Landon Lazarski.

Ava Marathe, Caleb Marr, Madison McCutcheon, Liam McKean, Stephen McMahon, Logan Miller,Bradley Molter, Dylan Molter, Julia Morgan, Alexander Musson, Jacob Nalborczyk, Jayden Nazareth, McKayde Neely, Stella Oleyar, Stella Otto, Jonathan Palti, Roger Paniagua Sanchez, Alexis Parker, Maverick Pearre, Nicolas Pereira, Connor Perry, Gabriella Preston, Cooper Ranneberger, Richard Rawley, Ellie Ritenour, Brody Robertson, Luke Routzahn, Brenton Shankle, Madison Shaw, Andrew Sinko, Myles Sontz, Blake Souders, Braeden Speak, Violet Stann, Eila Stultz, Nicholas Stup, Samuel Tamayo, Ava Tennant, Grace Torano-Conway, Grace Treadwell, Richard Trujillo Escatell, Katherine Tsapenko, Hannah Tunis, James Turner, Brady Vance, Lila Vanden Bosche, Austin Vaughn, Ava Vera, Rory Vierling, Abigail Wagle, Collan Watkins, Olivia Wieczorek, Charlye Wood, Edwin You, Sydney Zeigler and Kelly Zimmerman.

Grade seven, first honors: Gisselle Agustin Tejada, Joseph Anderson, Roselyn Arias, Lindsey Baker, Jackson Bennett, Nawal Bhatti, Logan Bohn, Liam Brognard, Maxwell Brown, Liam Callahan, Lauren Camarote, Alden Carson, Oliver Chase, Ryan Cipriani, Zachary Clabaugh, Rachel Coffman, Shawn Cottrell, Kayla Cox, Clare DeGrange, Isabella Derr, Alexander DeVriendt, Jess Doreen, Lauren Durkin, Addison Fell, Abigail Felton, Nathaniel Folliot, Ragan Ganley, James Garruto, Seth Geasey, Torin Harne, Dylan Hart, Erin Heinze, Katerina Hildebrandt, Genevieve Hoffman, Wyatt Hopson, Alayna Hu, Reese Jankowski, Lola Keilty-Austin, Todd Kmiecik, Audrey Knox, Rory Kopelson, Anna Lightfield, Alivia Lipinski and Channing Lowe.

Sharon Martin, Aidan McCrohan, Sophia Melnyk, Daniel Michaels, Vishwanathan Nair, Chase Norton, Caden O’Rear, Brittin Poffenbarger, Malik Prasetiawan, Arianna Reed, Janesley Savitt, Liam Scully, Makaiya Skaggs, Loralli Snyder, Elijah Stone, Hazel Tiede, Breanne Vandre, Asher White, Ashley Wilhelm, Thomas Witt, Aila Zentner and Valerie Zumbrun.

Grade seven, second honors: Braylon Abell, William Azzi, Owen Barber, Alayna Benjaminson, Charlotte Berger, Elijah Bern, Addison Biggs, Morgan Blue, Abigail Bolz, William Bradford, Camden Brashears, Gage Bubb, Gracie Butts, Alayna Candelaria, Kendall Carr, Elaine Coblentz, Donovan Depaz, Allison DeVriendt, Destinee Diggs, Mikayla Disney, Quincy Eyler Callaway, Bret Fisher, Aubrey Foreman, Truman Funk, John Garville, Sofia Genderguno, Henry Graham, Vincent Grossman, Miranda Hall, Alivia Hastings, Brooke Haupt, Logan Hegg, Andrew Herman, Fredy Hernandez Gonzalez, Laura Hernandez Paniagua, Levi Hinkle, Davis Hodor, Landon Hofgesang, Paige Holmes, Makai Hough, Armani Jonathas, Kayleigh Kirkpatrick, Brady Kishimoto, Raven Knoerlein, Allison Kraje, Nathan Krueger, Caroline Kulina, Dylan Leadbetter, William Leishear, Nanjo Levec, Matthew Lewis and Greer Lotsikas.

Zachary Mahoney, Alexa Maly, Arturo Manjarrez Zapata, Marlee Marriott, Garnett Mattingly, Isaac McCullough, Caleb McHugh, Ryan McLister, Allison McTigue, Easton Metral, Sean Milburn, Joanna Miller, Nathaniel Miller, Lila Moore, Malia Morgan, Makayla Mullenix, Dillan Murphy, Liliana Murphy, Ian Neel, Ilinca Nica, Jackson Norton, Cadence O’Brien, Nani Orem, Cecelia Owen, Peter Parker, Mateo Pavlovich, Gavin Person, Colin Phillips, Ginger Pieklo, Jameson Poole, Camryn Quinn, Riley Ramaekers, Leroy Rambert, Lilyan Ramsey, Emily Randall, Sophia Reise, Brianna Remsberg, Piper Robinson, Reagan Roche, Estefani Roque Moreno, Peter Rosas Sanchez, Wyatt Rowe, Carmen Sanzone, Zoe Rae Shuck, Delia Shugrue, Isabella Sines, Grant Sloan, Gerald Smith, George Stauffer, Jessica Thompson, Matheo Trujillo, Julian Vickers, Benjamin Waters, Madison Whipp, Griffin Withers, Gavin Witt, Emma Wright and Celia Yost.

Grade eight, first honors: Ava Allen, Jack Allen, Kinan Bazzi, Braedon Beard, Allison Beck, Vanessa Bernal, Brooke Betit, Josie Boniface, Bradley Bowers, Natalie Butler, Sydney Byrd, Ryan Cline, Madelyn Coyne, Josephine DeLauter, Brandon Divita, Kyle Divita, Cullen Duggan, McKenna Dunn, Anthony Gaither, Angela Gilbart, Marwa Gillani, Ava Hainline, Bailey Hardison, Madison Hargest, Kathryn Hartinger, Ava Hartner, Tyler Haupt, Joshua Hauser, Nathaniel Heaton, Sydney Hector, Marco Jih Vieira, Maximo Jih Vieira, Jenna Lakin, Abigail Lapadula, Francis Lebherz and Maurlea Long.

Aidan Malko, Hailey Martin, Ian McDermott, Audric Melbouci, Amelia Melin, Iliana Melin, Kayla Morgan, Lola Morgan, Adin Nair, Neha Nair, Michael Olson, Matthew Phillips, Mikaru Plankenhorn, Giacomo Rossi, Giovanni Rossi, Delaney Sheridan, Griffin Sheridan, Killian Stair, Clara Stamper, Katherine Stamper, Meredith Stewart, Quinn Sullivan, Bree Varnadore, Sienna Wilber, Isabella Wilson and Asher Yarmus.

Grade eight, second honors: Omar Aguilar Ramirez, Zachary Aidis, Mackenzie Alcorn, Tess Allen, Brianna Aponte, Alyssa Augustine, Kai Austin, Madelyn Baltrotsky, Christian Barnes, Cassandra Bazinet, Brookelyn Benjaminson, Adelina Betro, Eliza Blair, Brianna Blickenstaff, Simon Blumberg, Jack Bolton, Mackenna Bonney, Yadira Castro-Lopez, Jackson Cavanaugh, Morgan Cheairs, Carlisle Ciucci, Owen Clabaugh, Isaac Cosgrove, Kashton Dalhouse, Carly Dan, Michael Depo, Lucas Derse, Fredy Diaz-Perez, Isobel Dominesey, Diana Dunckel, Maddox Fisher, Cayman Flowers Carver, Collin Flowers Carver, William Foster, Kaylee Franklin, Novalea Fromme, Andre Gamarra Waller, Caroline Gannon, Rose Grzeskiewicz, Skylar Haines, Edward Hall, Garrett Hall, Makenzie Harne, Aidan Hartman, Megan Homan, Alex Hoy, Mariah Jackson, Arianna Jonathas, Madison Jonke, Catrina Kahihikolo, Georgiy Kazhamiakin, John Kemeny, Reily Kennedy, Kaden Kifer, Mia Kirk, Alexander Klink, Jacob Klipp, Anthony Knox, Skylar Lewis, Wyatt Lindstrom, Jayden Loving and Brett Lucas.

Chase Main, Drea Malasky, Edward McClain, Camryn McQuarrie, Leila Melby, Mia Montoya, Rilee Moore, Alexandra Mueller, Beau Murray, Reanna Nazareth, Joseph Nicholson, Jordan Palti, Chloe Panico, Thomas Poffenbarger, Jackson Polansky, Samantha Poole, Nicholas Pusey, Sara Rawley, Andrew Raymond, Lorenzo Richards, Lesly Rodriguez, Keller Routzahn, Taylor Ruckman, Andrew Sano, Grant Schroeder, Alexander Shah, Alyssa Slimmer, Emily Smalt, Alex Smith, Cassidy Smith, Justin Smith, Levi Sontz, Thomas Sova, Jereamiah Sowers, Morgan Speirs, Abbigail Stallings, Katherine Stevenson, Katie Stone, Stephen Stottlemyer, Allen Strickland, Dominic Stultz, Owen Sweeny, Zachary Szabo, Sophia Tamayo, Benjamin Thomas, Isabella Thompson, Savannah Thompson, Piper Van Pelt, Colin Wagner, Rylie Webb, Bryce Whiteley, Jasmarie Whyte, Benjamin Wolfe and Preston Yost.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!