The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Middletown Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Lindsey Baker, Jackson Bennett, Nawal Bhatti, Logan Bohn, Liam Brognard, Liam Callahan, Lauren Camarote, Kendall Carr, Oliver Chase, Zachary Clabaugh, Shawn Cottrell, Kayla Cox, Clare DeGrange, Isabella Derr, Alexander DeVriendt, Lauren Durkin, Addison Fell, Nathaniel Folliot, Ragan Ganley, James Garruto, Miranda Hall, Torin Harne, Dylan Hart, Alivia Hastings, Erin Heinze, Katerina Hildebrandt, Wyatt Hopson, Alayna Hu, Todd Kmiecik, Audrey Knox, Rory Kopelson, Anna Lightfield, Alivia Lipinski and Greer Lotsikas.

Sharon Martin, Aidan McCrohan, Sophia Melnyk, Daniel Michaels, Vishwanathan Nair, Chase Norton, Cadence O’Brien, Cecelia Owen, Madelyn Parmenter, Colin Phillips, Malik Prasetiawan, Reagan Roche, Janesley Savitt, Liam Scully, Elijah Stone, Hazel Tiede, Breanne Vandre, John Vu, Sofia Weise, Madison Whipp, Asher White, Ashley Wilhelm, Gavin Witt, Celia Yost and Valerie Zumbrun.

Grade six, second honors: Braylon Abell, Gisselle Agustin Tejada, Roselyn Arias, William Azzi, Owen Barber, Charlotte Berger, Addison Biggs, Morgan Blue, Abigail Bolz, William Bradford, Camden Brashears, Maxwell Brown, Gracie Butts, Alayna Candelaria, Alden Carson, Ryan Cipriani, Madeleine Clayton, Elaine Coblentz, Rachel Coffman, Loralli Cortijo, Micah Cosgrove, Bishop Crampton, Donovan Depaz, Allison DeVriendt, Destinee Diggs, Mikayla Disney, Jess Doreen, Quincy Eyler Callaway, Allie Fall, Abigail Felton, Bret Fisher, Truman Funk, Ava Garner, John Garville, Seth Geasey, Sofia Genderguno, Henry Graham, Kyleigh Gray, Vincent Grossman, Logan Heg, Fredy Hernandez Gonzalez, Laura Hernandez Paniagua, Levi Hinkle, Hadley Hobbs, Genevieve Hoffman, Landon Hofgesang, Paige Holmes, Landon Hottel, Aubrie Houck, Ryleigh Hull, Reese Jankowski, Joshua King, Kayleigh Kirkpatrick, Brady Kishimoto, Raven Knoerlein, Mylo Konstandinidis, Allison Kraje, Nathan Krueger, William Leishear, Matthew Lewis, Olivia Lindsey, Channing Lowe and Christian Lugo.

Alexa Maly, Arturo Manjarrez Zapata, Marlee Marriott, Garnett Mattingly, Isaac McCullough, Caleb McHugh, Ryan McLister, Allison McTigue, Easton Metral, Sean Milburn, Joanna Miller, Lila Moore, Makayla Mullenix, Dillan Murphy, Liliana Murphy, Ian Neel, Ilinca Nica, Jackson Norton, Holly Orcutt, Caden ORear, Nani Orem, Alyssa Owens, Mateo Pavlovich, Eva Peltier, Gavin Person, Ginger Pieklo, Brittin Poffenbarger, Jameson Poole, Camryn Quinn, Riley Ramaekers, Leroy Rambert, Lilyan Ramsey, Emily Randall, Arianna Reed, Sophia Reise, Brianna Remsberg, Semaj Richards, Piper Robinson, Estefani Roque Moreno, Peter Rosas Sanchez, Wyatt Rowe, Carmen Sanzone, Delia Shugrue, Isabella Sines, Makaiya Skaggs, Grant Sloan, Gabrielle Smith, Gerald Smith, George Stauffer, Jessica Thompson, Aiden Tolley, Matheo Trujillo, Julian Vickers, Jessica Wallace, Jaxson Wheat, Christopher Whitehead, Thomas Witt, Emma Wright, Mayah Wycliffe and Olivia Zeigler.

Grade seven, first honors: Zachary Aidis, Jack Allen, Kai Austin, Madelyn Baltrotsky, Kinan Bazzi, Braedon Beard, Vanessa Bernal, Brooke Betit, Eliza Blair, Brianna Blickenstaff, Simon Blumberg, Natalie Butler, Sydney Byrd, Carlisle Ciucci, Ryan Cline, Madelyn Coyne, Josephine DeLauter, Lucas Derse, Fredy Diaz-Perez, Brandon Divita, Kyle Divita, Cullen Duggan, McKenna Dunn, Novalea Fromme, Anthony Gaither, Angela Gilbart, Marwa Gillani, Ava Hainline, Bailey Hardison, Madison Hargest, Kathryn Hartinger, Ava Hartner, Tyler Haupt, Nathaniel Heaton, Megan Homan, Alex Hoy, Mariah Jackson, Marco Jih Vieira, Maximo Jih Vieira, Reily Kennedy, Jenna Lakin, Abigail Lapadula, Francis Lebherz and Maurlea Long.

Aidan Malko, Hailey Martin, Ian McDermott, Camryn McQuarrie, Amelia Melin, Iliana Melin, Neha Nair, Joseph Nicholson, Matthew Phillips, Mikaru Plankenhorn, Sara Rawley, Andrew Raymond, Lola Remsburg, Giacomo Rossi, Giovanni Rossi, Delaney Sheridan, Griffin Sheridan, Justin Smith, Killian Stair, Clara Stamper, Katherine Stamper, Meredith Stewart, Katie Stone, Dominic Stultz, Quinn Sullivan, Owen Sweeny, Sophia Tamayo, Bree Varnadore, Sienna Wilber, Benjamin Wolfe and Asher Yarmus.

Grade seven, second honors: Karoline Adams, Omar Aguilar Ramirez, Mackenzie Alcorn, Ava Allen, Tess Allen, Alyssa Augustine, Cassandra Bazinet, Allison Beck, Haylee Bentley, Adelina Betro, Jack Bolton, Josie Boniface, Mackenna Bonney, Bradley Bowers, Morgan Cheairs, Matthew Cioffi, Owen Clabaugh, Noah Collins, Gabriel Cottrell, Kashton Dalhouse, Carly Dan, Michael Depo, Isobel Dominesey, Audrey Downs, Laura Elliott, Lucas Fink, Maddox Fisher, Natalie Flook, Cayman Flowers Carver, Collin Flowers Carver, Kaylee Franklin, Karl Geisler, Riley Gomes Speckhadt, Rose Grzeskiewicz, Skylar Haines, Edward Hall, Garrett Hall, Aidan Hartman, Joshua Hauser, Sydney Hector, Aiden Jackson, Madison Jonke, Catrina Kahihikolo, Georgiy Kazhamiakin, Jaden Kenyatta, Kaden Kifer, Mia Kirk, Kailynn Kline, Alexander Klink, Jacob Klipp, Kyla Klipp, Anthony Knox, Madisyn Ledder, Skylar Lewis, Jayden Loving, Brett Lucas and Trystin Lucas.

Chase Main, Edward McClain, Rowyn McMahon, Audric Melbouci, Leila Melby, Marlowe Mock, Rilee Moore, Lola Morgan, Alexandra Mueller, Adin Nair, Sydney Ohler, Jordan Palti, Chloe Panico, Juliana Perez, Madison Phillips, Nicol Phillips, Thomas Poffenbarger, Jackson Polansky, Samantha Poole, Nicholas Pusey, Lorenzo Richards, Lesly Rodriguez, Aaron Rosner, Keller Routzahn, Taylor Ruckman, Andrew Sano, Grant Schroeder, Chloe Sigmon, Alyssa Slimmer, Emily Smalt, Alex Smith, Cassidy Smith, Morgan Speirs, Abbigail Stallings, Stephen Stottlemyer, Allen Strickland, Benjamin Thomas, Savannah Thompson, Piper Van Pelt, Colin Wagner, Rylie Webb, Bryce Whiteley, Jasmarie Whyte, Isabella Wilson, Preston Yost and Alexandria Zamana.

Grade eight, first honors: Reagan Ackermann, Bridget Adams, Julia Baird, Katerina Banovic, Ava Barber, Jeremy Bergman, Ellery Bowman, Benjamin Bradford, Morgan Bruns, Jack Camarote, Daniel Carrillo, Beckham Carson, Isabella Centeno Solis, Ava Cox, Kathryn DeGrange, Lena Doreen, Megan Downing, Natalie Fox, Chloe Gilbert, Reese Gmernicki, Jake Godlove, Carson Goodie, Jaden Gureckis, Emily Henry, Hope Elizabeth Hoffman, Peyton Hollis, Coral Holmes, Sarah Kaminski, RaeAna Kincaid, Lance Kirkpatrick, Keller Knight, Gabriel Kopelson, Daniel Kukhtin, Shay Latterner, Lauren Lipinski, Ariellen Lowery and Jason Lynch.

Roni Magidson, Desiree McFadden, Samuel McHugh, Everett Moser, Joseph Mottola, Riley Nelson, Thomas O’Connell, Angela Ocampo, Blake O’Keefe, Connor O’Keefe, Caroline Ranneberger, Isabella Robey, Makenzi Roche, Joncarlo Schooler, Carly Shearer, Sarah Stover, Heidi Tomlin, Ella Troxell, Jordan Wanuck, Allison Ward, Emilie Wells, Sarah West, Rose-alyn Williams, Vera Winchester Dodman, Mary Winram, Kaia Wynne, Olivia Yeatman and Anthony You.

Grade eight, second honors: Ryan Adolphi, Cole Anderson, Josephine Andrews, Ethan Arias, Taylor Atherton, Kaitlyn Ausherman, Chelsea Averill, Camren Baker, Solomon Baran, Helen Bartman, Veronica Beadle, Mackenzie Bittle, Amy Grace Bizzell, Christian Blackburn, Cora Bottenfield, Alex Britton, Taylor Broadbent, Bryanna Brown, Emma Brull, Elizabeth Buohl, Jasper Burton, Emily Butsch, Enrique Candelaria, Damon Catlin, Taylor Coffman, Nicholas Coleman, Kiley Coulby, Tyler Daley, Adam Daniels, Carlee Darden, Quinna Delauter, Selma Depaz, Everett Derwin, Johnathan Dodson, Jace Domalik, Cameron Ewine, Owen Fell, Sophia Fernandez, Kelly Fernon, Benjamin Fish, Alexandra Flynn, Sophia Ganley, Oliver Graham, Dawson Gray, Colby Grzyb, Dylan Hart, William Heaton, Connor Hildebrandt, Jack Hinkle, Kieran Hofgesang, Ava Hubble, Luke Humble, Jamie Jenkins, Michael Johnson, Alexandria Jones, Camille Jones, Isabella Keele, Rowan Kelly, Nancy Ketchakeu, Jonathan Kirchner, Zoey Knoerlein, Frederick Kolias, Emma Kufta, Breonah Lawyer, Mark Lewis, John Lightfield, Micayla Linkous, Bryant Linthicum, Grace Lotsikas, Hayley Lucido and Hannah Lynch.

Claire Mathews, Seth McDaniel, Erin McQuitty, Samantha Molter, Colby Moran, Ella Moser, Daniel Neal, Sawyer Neely, Haille Otto, Natalie Penrod, Ava Perez, Ian Person, Nathan Powell, Jordan Pryor, Olivia Ramsey, Mason Rarer, Caidyn Ratliff, Grace Redhead, Blake Robertson, Katherine Robertson, Nora Rothermel, Audrey Routzahn, Riley Rucker, Austin Rudez, Kaylie Salser, Quinn Savitt, Jack Schmiel, Vivian Schroeder, Halie Schultheiss, Charles Shafer, Louie Shapiro, Parker Shipe, Jasmin Siguenza, Ashton Smith, Jada Smith, Joseph Smith, Sydney Spisso, Thomas Stokes, John Stuart, Thorsten Torok, Sarah Treadwell, Ryan Tressler, Emmanuelle Tunis, Dylan Turner, Sean Velez, Isaiah Venegas, Abigail Vera, Lauren Walker, Colin West, Alexander Whitehead, Kailee Wiles, Aubri Williamson, Jack Wolbert, Jaxson Wood, Nicholas Young and Ethan Zumbrun.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.