The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Middletown Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Adam Baird, Olivia Baltrotsky, Chase Beard, Kaitlyn Beltran, Renette Bileg, Abigail Bogley, Mia Bratcher, Lillian Brown, Jesse Bryner, Ryan Carpenter, Daniel DeHart, Eloise Dominesey, Ella Fell, Max Fiore, Grace Foster, Hope Friton, Kylie Gallagher, Samantha Garruto, Sadie Gaydos, Ava Gordon, Maxwell Gray, McKenzie Hargest, Madeline Harshman, Searlait Hoyt, Talia Jenkins, Evelyn Johnson, Deepika Kalapala, Ulyana Kazhamiakin, Jacob Keeler, Madelyn Kiska, Kayla Knapp, Maebree Knight, Jason Koster, Chloe Lee and George Lockney.

Megan Mahoney, Caleb Marr, Reese Moskowitz, Makayla Olenchalk, Alana Orlando, Stella Otto, Emily Penrod, Evelyn Perkins, Noah Powell-Zahler, Payton Robinson, Lucinda Rodriguez, Skyla Skaggs, Finley Stair, Evelyn Storer, Corinne Sullivan, Nels Sunnarborg, Benjamin Tilley, Maria Tobias, Grace Treadwell, Vincent Trieu, Tobias Troop, Austin Vaughn, Catherine Waskey, Hugh Winchester Dodman, Brooke Wolbert, Olivia Wynne and Tegan Yarmus.

Grade six, second honors: Eilis Ace, Cesar Aguilar Ramirez, William Akingbade, Abigail Anthony, Brooks Baker, Damon Baker, Derek Bazinet, Melanie Bernal, Judah Betit, Lily Bottoms, Jonathan Bowers, Preston Brohawn, Jaydan Brown, Carter Buckley, Lena Bussard, William Campbell, Carter Canale, Victoria Candelaria, Genevieve Chase, Tyler Cho, Kaleb Clark, Skilyar Clift, Peter Coblentz, Kayla Cochran, Guinevere Colunga, Jack Cornell, Ava Crawford, Jesse Crow, Katie Crummitt, Gavin Currey, Taylor Deane, Kaylee Dehn, Gideon Derse, Delaney Disney, Avery Doody, Meredith Dunn, Nathaniel Duruttya, Scott Embrey and Ellery Ernst.

Ashley Fein, Rachel Feldman, Andrew Felices, Carlee Fogle, Zoee Foland, Hannah Folliot, Grace Ganley, Kerrigan Glotfelty, Cory Godlove, Andrea Gollu, Tyler Gorman, Dakota Gray, Izabella Hagan, Benjamin Haines, Bryce Haines, Savannah Haines, Dalton Hardison, Macie Harrison, Samuel Heaton, Ivan Heltemes, Dakota Henry, Mikayla Herbert, Cullen Hockensmith, Jaxton Hoffman, Brenly Holland, Nathaniel Hollis, Abigail Honacki, Brandon Hong, Etta Horning, Adria Janse Van Rensburg, Tyler Johnson, Addison Kaas, Ryan Katz, Cooper Kefauver, Alec Kellogg, Brady Kinsey, Eva Klaus, Joel Knight, Leah Kothe, Philip Krautwurst, Owen Kufta, Landon Lazarski, Andrew Leatherman, Prosser Lebherz, Egor Levashov and Elizabeth Locke.

Aaron Manjarrez Zapata, Ava Marathe, Tyler Mason, Liam McKean, Stephen McMahon, Logan Miller, Bradley Molter, Dylan Molter, Emory Moore, Julia Morgan, Hayden Moxley, Jacob Nalborczyk, Jayden Nazareth, Marissa Neal, McKayde Neely, Stella Oleyar, Jonathan Palti, Roger Paniagua Sanchez, Alexis Parker, Maverick Pearre, Connor Perry, Gabriella Preston, Cooper Ranneberger, Richard Rawley, Ellie Ritenour, Brody Robertson, Elie Rogot, Faith Rosner, Luke Routzahn and Canton Ryall.

Brenton Shankle, Madison Shaw, Andrew Sinko, Myles Sontz, Blake Souders, Braeden Speak, Violet Stann, Chloe Stevens, Cassidy Stone, Eila Stultz, Nicholas Stup, Brody Summers, Samuel Tamayo, Grace Torano-Conway, Katherine Tsapenko, Hannah Tunis, James Turner, Regan Van Pelt, Lila Vanden Bosche, Rory Vierling, Collan Watkins, Olivia Wieczorek, Cody Wiles, Jamison Williams, Charlye Wood, Edwin You, Sydney Zeigler and Kelly Zimmerman.

Grade seven, first honors: Gisselle Agustin Tejada, Roselyn Arias, Lindsey Baker, Alayna Benjaminson, Jackson Bennett, Charlotte Berger, Nawal Bhatti, Logan Bohn, Liam Brognard, Lauren Camarote, Kendall Carr, Oliver Chase, Ryan Cipriani, Zachary Clabaugh, Shawn Cottrell, Kayla Cox, Clare DeGrange, Isabella Derr, Alexander DeVriendt, Jess Doreen, Lauren Durkin, Addison Fell, Abigail Felton, Ragan Ganley, James Garruto, Seth Geasey, Torin Harne, Dylan Hart, Erin Heinze, Katerina Hildebrandt, Genevieve Hoffman, Landon Hofgesang, Wyatt Hopson, Alayna Hu, Reese Jankowski, Lola Keilty-Austin, Todd Kmiecik, Audrey Knox, Rory Kopelson, Dylan Leadbetter, Anna Lightfield, Alivia Lipinski, Greer Lotsikas and Channing Lowe.

Sharon Martin, Aidan McCrohan, Sophia Melnyk,Daniel Michaels, Vishwanathan Nair, Chase Norton, Gavin Person, Ginger Pieklo, Malik Prasetiawan, Arianna Reed, Janesley Savitt, Liam Scully, Makaiya Skaggs, Grant Sloan, Loralli Snyder, Elijah Stone, Hazel Tiede, Matheo Trujillo, Breanne Vandre, Asher White, Ashley Wilhelm, Gavin Witt, Thomas Witt, Aila Zentner and Valerie Zumbrun.

Grade seven, second honors: Braylon Abell, Joseph Anderson, William Azzi, Owen Barber, Addison Biggs, Abigail Bolz, William Bradford, Maxwell Brown, Gage Bubb, Gracie Butts, Liam Callahan, Alayna Candelaria, Alden Carson, Madeleine Clayton, Elaine Coblentz, Rachel Coffman, Micah Cosgrove, Donovan Depaz, Allison DeVriendt, Mikayla Disney, Sebastian Dupy-Border, Quincy Eyler Callaway, Allie Fall, Andrew Farmer, Nathaniel Folliot, Aubrey Foreman, Iliana Frazier, Truman Funk, Sofia Genderguno, Henry Graham, Vincent Grossman, Miranda Hall, Alivia Hastings, Brooke Haupt, Logan Hegg, Andrew Herman, Fredy Hernandez Gonzalez, Laura Hernandez Paniagua, Levi Hinkle, Davis Hodor, Paige Holmes, Makai Hough, Armani Jonathas, Kayleigh Kirkpatrick, Brady Kishimoto, Raven Knoerlein, Allison Kraje, Nathan Krueger, William Leishear, Nanjo Levec, Matthew Lewis and Christian Lugo.

Zachary Mahoney, Alexa Maly, Arturo Manjarrez Zapata, Marlee Marriott, Garnett Mattingly, Isaac McCullough, Caleb McHugh, Ryan McLister, Allison McTigue, Easton Metral, Sean Milburn, Joanna Miller, Nathaniel Miller, Lila Moore, Malia Morgan, Makayla Mullenix, Dillan Murphy, Ian Neel, Ilinca Nica, Jackson Norton, Cadence O’Brien, Caden O’Rear, Nani Orem, Cecelia Owen, Alyssa Owens, Peter Parker, Mateo Pavlovich, Eva Peltier, Trinity Phelan, Colin Phillips. Brittin Poffenbarger and Jameson Poole.

Camryn Quinn, Leroy Rambert, Emily Randall, Sophia Reise, Piper Robinson, Reagan Roche, Estefani Roque Moreno, Peter Rosas Sanchez, Wyatt Rowe, Carmen Sanzone, Zoe Rae Shuck, Delia Shugrue, Isabella Sines, Jayce Sipocz, Arianah Speaks, George Stauffer, Trenton Strong, Jessica Thompson, Olivia Thompson, Jessica Wallace, Benjamin Waters, Madison Whipp, Madison Wise, Griffin Withers, Emma Wright and Celia Yost.

Grade eight, first honors: Ava Allen, Jack Allen, Madelyn Baltrotsky, Kinan Bazzi, Braedon Beard, Allison Beck, Vanessa Bernal, Brooke Betit, Josie Boniface, Natalie Butler, Sydney Byrd, Ryan Cline, Madelyn Coyne, Michael Depo, Brandon Divita, Kyle Divita, Cullen Duggan, McKenna Dunn, Novalea Fromme, Anthony Gaither, Angela Gilbart, Marwa Gillani, Ava Hainline, Bailey Hardison, Madison Hargest, Kathryn Hartinger, Aidan Hartman, Tyler Haupt, Joshua Hauser, Nathaniel Heaton, Mariah Jackson, Marco Jih Vieira, Arianna Jonathas, Jenna Lakin, Abigail Lapadula, Francis Lebherz, Maurlea Long and Brett Lucas.

Aidan Malko, Hailey Martin, Ian McDermott, Amelia Melin, Iliana Melin, Kayla Morgan, Adin Nair, Neha Nair, Michael Olson, Chloe Panico, Matthew Phillips, Mikaru Plankenhorn, Giacomo Rossi, Delaney Sheridan, Griffin Sheridan, Levi Sontz, Killian Stair, Clara Stamper, Katherine Stamper,Meredith Stewart, Quinn Sullivan, Isabella Thompson, Bree Varnadore, Bryce Whiteley, Isabella Wilson and Asher Yarmus.

Grade eight, second honors: Zachary Aidis, Mackenzie Alcorn, Tess Allen, Alyssa Augustine, Kai Austin, Christian Barnes, Cassandra Bazinet, Brookelyn Benjaminson, Haylee Bentley, Adelina Betro, Eliza Blair, Brianna Blickenstaff, Simon Blumberg, Jack Bolton, Mackenna Bonney, Bradley Bowers, Maya Bubb, Yadira Castro-Lopez, Jackson Cavanaugh, Carlisle Ciucci, Owen Clabaugh, Isaac Cosgrove, Kashton Dalhouse, Carly Dan, Josephine DeLauter, Lucas Derse, Fredy Diaz-Perez, Isobel Dominesey, Audrey Downs, Diana Dunckel, Laura Elliott, Lucas Fink, Maddox Fisher, Natalie Flook, Cayman Flowers Carver, William Foster, Kaylee Franklin, Caroline Gannon, Skylar Haines, Edward Hall, Garrett Hall, Makenzie Harne, Ava Hartner, Sydney Hector, Jada Hishmeh, Brooke Hodos, Carson Houck, Alex Hoy, Maximo Jih Vieira, Madison Jonke, Catrina Kahihikolo, Georgiy Kazhamiakin, John Kemeny, Reily Kennedy, Jaden Kenyatta, Kaden Kifer, Alexander Klink, Jacob Klipp, Anthony Knox, Skylar Lewis and Jayden Loving.

Chase Main, Edward McClain, Camryn McQuarrie, Audric Melbouci, Leila Melby, Mia Montoya, Rilee Moore, Lola Morgan, Donovan Mrozinski, Alexandra Mueller, Joseph Nicholson, Sydney Ohler, Juliana Perez, Thomas Poffenbarger, Jackson Polansky, Samantha Poole, Nicholas Pusey, Sara Rawley, Andrew Raymond, Lorenzo Richards, Lesly Rodriguez, Giovanni Rossi, Keller Routzahn, Taylor Ruckman, Andrew Sano, Alexander Shah, Chloe Sigmon, Alyssa Slimmer, Emily Smalt, Alex Smith, Cassidy Smith, Justin Smith, Morgan Speirs, Katherine Stevenson, Katie Stone, Stephen Stottlemyer, Allen Strickland, Dominic Stultz, Kylie Stultz, Owen Sweeny, Sophia Tamayo, Benjamin Thomas, Chase Tobery, Ethan Torreyson, Piper Van Pelt, Colin Wagner, Jasmarie Whyte, Sienna Wilber, Benjamin Wolfe and Preston Yost.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!