The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Monocacy Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Joseph Abban, Melanie Aparicio Alvarez, Dani Beall, William Brooks, Leah Brown, Lucy Campbell, Cayla Chausky, Emily Cornell, Ryan Czarnecki, Adriely DaSilva, Zoe Dombo, Trinity Drummond, Makayla Frederick, Lorelei Griffin, Reece Gusman, Rachel Herbst, Emma Holler, Dylan Lavo and Joshua Lavo.

Shyra Martin, Sophia McCarthy, Nicolas Miller, Luis Moreno Romero, Bailee Neyman, Temidire Oluboyo, Colin Orndorff, Methmi Patabendi, Mary Pruett, Darwin Quintero Martinez, Aleena Roberson, Audrey Sauter, Alejandra Sierra Manrique, Molly Stick, Abigail Stott, Emily Stottlemyer, Julia Taji and Jovi Trimble.

Grade six, second honors: Aileen Acevedo Altamirano, Esmerita Alfaro, Ava Anderson, Ethan Armstrong, Darron Asiedu, Aliyah Bhasin, Abigael Blaney, Dustin Bradsher, Jacob Bumgardner, Sophia Campbell, Andrew Canizales, Braden Chambers, Tyler Clark, Sophia Correia Pinto Dos Santos, Jameson Curtis, Cooper Daniel, Ariyana Davis, Marcus Denekas, Mason Dewease, Ava Douez, Brooke Dove, Kaylee Durant, Blaise Elad, Randy Embrey, Leland Evans, Hana Faiz, Cooper Gaeta, Jasmine Garcia Claros, Dafne Gautreaux, Ashley Godoy Rosales, Gary Grant, Bennet Grau, Landon Gregory, Sean Groves, Wyatt Groves, Mikyla Herrera, Hazel Holland, Jeiso Inestroza-Betancourth, Benjamin Jackson, Christian Jones, Riley Kelly, Morgan Kilpatrick, Lauren Kondo, Landon Kunkle, Thomas Lakins, Brody Leache, Lisbet Leon-Zuniga, Kelly Leon-Lara, Emma Littleton, Gabrielle Lomax, Shaila Lopez and Alexander Luckel.

Taylor MacDonald, Jubril Maigari, Caleigh Mariott, Juan Martinez-Berrios, Aaniyah Mbaakhu, Madyson McGinnes, Drake McGrath, Jeimy Melgar Lazo, Angel Mendoza Rivas, Nicolas Mercado, Peter Mitchell, Naszier Moffatt, Colby Moore, Joseph Morris, Elise Mulumba, Tania Murcia Lopez, Quashawn Myers, Kaleia Nickens, Mansoor Noori, Bridget Nwabueze-Nwachukwu, Eva Ogden, Caleb Orchard, Chelsi Orndorff, Tirth Patel, Shatis Paudel, Santiago Pedro-Silva, Ashley Reyes Martinez, Austin Rigsby, Kayla Rivera, Alisson Rodriguez-Tobias, Kevin Rojas, Alfredo Ruiz Diaz, Leyla Rutkiewicz Gonzalez, Van Sawma, Kierstyn Senuta, Kemilly Serafim, Peter Serra, Ryan Singer, Desmond Smith, Savoy Snuffin, Caleb Sosa-Orellana, Jenacy Soto, Andrew Spencer, Jaden Steadman, Nicholas Stewart, Jaylina Stocker, Kenniyah Summers, William Swaney, Jared Valencia, Anthony Villalobos-Maldonado, Darius Williams and Gavin Williamson.

Grade seven, first honors: Aidan Ambrose, Ismatou Barry, Kyle Bauer, Sophia Bollino, Aleesha Bora, Christopher Borntreger, Alex Chung, Bruno Diwa, Lyla Driggers, Kaelin Embrey, Tyler Ferguson, Elena Feuer, Daphnie Gomez, Sawyer Grunwell, Hannah Helmer, Brady Helmstetter, Kaden Hnath, Deeya Kumar and Kathryn Lee.

Klein Mcmen, Erick Mendez, Ariana Opazo Ngouateu, Irving Paulino Abac, Melanie Pereira, Andrew Pinto, Ashley Reyes Campuzano, Cailean Saunders, Wesley Smith, Gregory Thrasher, Grace Tial and Alexis Viands.

Grade seven, second honors: Adebiyi Adeoye, Jimmy Alvarez, Milena Amaya, Jasmin Arevalo-Delcid, Omaretsuli Bafor, Brittany Barrera-Barrera, Ariana Blamo, Lizzy Bonilla Martinez, Shepard Boyd, Dakotah Bright-Brubaker, Marvin Brown, Hunter Burleson, Eli Burton, Daniela Canas, Benjamin Carlisle, Jannat Chand,, Nancy Chilel-Lopez, Audrey Collis, Lia Contreras, Lanley Daley I, Jaden Del Cid, Kousei DeSantis, Lucas Dewease, Jocelyn Fernandez-Ramos, Paolina Fitzpatrick, Aidan Foster, Ian Fountain, Daniel Fowle, Efren Garcia, Abril Gautreaux, Miranda Gautreaux, Colbie Gnuschke, Bradyn Gogue, Ashley Gomez Ramirez, Miranda Gonzalez, Joshua Green, Christopher Grunwell, Layla Haskins, Daniel Hasna, Nasser Hasna, Miles Hyatt, Ashton Jones, Darren Jones, Brady Kessler, Amirah King, Jackson Laliberte, Maxwell Leache, Tyler Levenduski and Kenia Lopez Romero.

Caiden Marayag, Thaddeus Mathewson-Wood, John Morton, Kourtney Mossburg, Angel Munoz Rivera, Sasha Orellana-Cruz, Gabriella Page, Sydni Parks, Carlos Perdomo Perez, Michael Piersall, Lesly Pineda Ramirez, Samantha Prichard, Grant Ramirez, Isis Ramirez Alfaro, Gilberto Ramos, Abigail Regan, Jonathan Regules, A’nya Reid, Jose Reyes Dominguez, Lindsay Reyes-Hernandez, Estefany Rivera-Romero, Marisol Robles-Tapia, Alexandria Rudy, Isael Sandoval Quinones, Aracely Santos Urbina, Kylynn Septer, Gabrielle Slebodnik, Elijah Steele, Aspen Stull, Julianne Traxler, Janelle Valencia, Joelys Valle Charriez, Kimberly Vasquez-Cifuentes, Erica Velasquez Miranda, Declan Watkins, William Watkins, Victoria Widener, Bryce Williams, Tyler Wilson, Andre Young Jimenez and Rose Zanchettin.

Grade eight, first honors: Megan Arnold, Eorja Baker, Brian Barrera-Ramirez, Elizabeth Bauer, Anders Bell, Olivia Bindewald, Jaelle Bokou Dzouabet, Mia Carder, Mylee Castillo Guzman, Owen Cooper, Samantha Cornell, Olivia Dahl, Emilay DaSilva, Caleb Dillman, Sylvie Duthoy, Samantha Eyler, Luke Freimanis, Bryan Furfari, Cameron Gainey, Samantha Goetz, Jacob Hnath, Charlotte Hoffman, Camden Hood, Cristofer Jimenez, Hailey Korb and Benjamen Lubanga.

Riley MacDonald, Samah Mahfoud, Owen Mattia, William Parson, Nima Patel, Jasmin Pearce, Milena Pereira, Jillian Rector, Anthony Shippey, Matthew Singleton, Emma Wallick, Daniel Wang and Ella Wilson.

Grade eight, second honors: Sean Adgerson, Christian Aguilar, Stiven Aguirre Lopez, Matthew Alfonso, Dayanny Amaya Ramos, Amanuel Assefa, Trussy Bernardez, Lilian Berrios, Ayla Bittner, Jenna Brower, Crystal Bugarin Pina, Darian Carter, Yulisa Castillo, Madalynn Chausky, Brynn Cochran, Owen Cook, Spencer Dewease, Ahona Dey, Isaac Dudash, Rachel Eyler, Krista Failacci, Stefani Fout, Christopher Garcia, Kenia Granados Reyes, Catherine Grau, Leslie Guerrero, Amy Guifarro, Nikolas Gusman-Macol, Samirah Hall,Arzoo Haque, Patrick Henderson, Eugene Jeon, Vincent Jones, Amandine Veronique Kasende, Anousha Khan, Micaela Kifer, Nicholas Landin, William Landon, Christina Lomax, Erica Lopez-Aguilar and Samuel Lund.

Christiane-Claude Mindja, Carolina Navarro-Espinoza, Folake Oke, Olamide Oke, Daniel Orr, Ryan Patterson, Branden Pershin, Nolan Rauch, Kaelyn Serio, Francisca Servin-Torres, Adriana Slone, George Smith, Ashlee Sunday, Samuel Tousey, Ava Truong, Michael Umana, Ezekiel Valor, Reagan Warsing, Sarah White, Nase Willett, Regan Williamson, William Wong and Daniel Zampino.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!