The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2017-2018 school year at Monocacy Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Megan Arnold, Elizabeth Bauer, Stephanie Campbell, Brynn Cochran, Olivia Dahl, Caleb Dillman, Sylvie Duthoy, Krista Failacci, Luke Freimanis, Madison Hargest, Jacob Hnath, Ashley Lawson, Riley MacDonald, Samah Mahfoud, William Parson, Jillian Rector, Matthew Singleton, Bih Nwi Tumanjong, Emma Wallick, Daniel Wang, Ella Wilson, William Wong and Daniel Zampino.

Grade six, second honors: Sean Adgerson, Matthew Alfonso, Dayanny Amaya Ramos, Geneva Anderman, Ashley Arenas Flores, Kelvin Asiedu, Brayden Augustosky, Eorja Baker, Brian Barrera Ramirez, Lilian Berrios, Jaelle Bokou Dzouabet, Jeremiah Boxall, Jenna Brower, Kevin Brown, Jacob Buczek, Mia Carder, Darian Carter,Yulisa Castillo, Hilary Castro Reyes, Madalynn Chausky,Owen Cooper, Samantha Cornell, Fermin Cruz Canales, Spencer Dewease, Ahona Dey, Audrey Downs, Martha Duran, Rachel Eyler, Samantha Eyler, Anthony Flores, Stefani Fout, Bryan Furfari, Cameron Gainey, Catherine Grau, Charlotte Hoffman, Camden Hood, Nasir Jackson, Cristofer Jimenez, Fabiya Khan, Micaela Kifer, Hailey Korb, William Landon, Anne Sophie Leach and Samuel Lund.

Jaiden Mallick, Jorge Marroquin Diaz, Owen Mattia, Gabriela Mozo Alvarado, Gibril Nyass, David Obadofin, Daniel Orr, Thomas Osborne, Angel Palma, Jasmin Pearce, Branden Pershin, Delaney Regan, Kaelyn Serio, Anthony Shippey, Adriana Slone, Kenyan Summers, Ashlee Sunday, Carolina Taylor, Ava Truong, Michael Umana, Logan Vaughn, James Ward, Reagan Warsing and Sarah White.

Grade seven, first honors: Chase Borntreger, Kyle Bumgardner, Jacob Chapman, Lauren Chung, Gabrielle Concepcion, Finley Curtis, Ava Driggers, Oqtevious Drummond, Andrew Ferguson, Anna Feuer, Evelyn Gomez Ramirez, Spence Hart, Farhin Hossain, Naman Jani, Aysha Johnson, Nanda Kota, Jennifer Lombardo, Vishnu Mensah, Alessandro Mota, Grace Murphy, Grace Roark, Tori Rowe, Noah Turner, Carmen Vega and Sania Yanpallewar.

Grade seven, second honors: Jaden Adams, Maame Abena Adonteng, Amanda Ambrose, Kirstyn Anglin, Aishwarya Balamurugan, Evia Bavari, Raul Belloso Palma, Madalynn Bird, Jackson Bittner, Nathaniel Bollino, Jason Bonilla, Justin Borgen, Grace Brewster, JaNiah Budd, Melany Colindres, Jesus Contreras Barrientos, Ethan Czarnecki, Rannielle Elad, Meredith Fitz Enz, Travis Frank, Alexandra Froehlich, Rheana Gier, Carson Gnuschke, Oliver Gonzalez, Silvia Gonzalez, Jasmine Grant, Emmalyn Greeves, Matthew Greulich, Jordan Gugliuzza, Brodie Gurrie, Theodore Hafner, Reese Haugh, Logan Helmstetter, Lauren Herbst, Henry Hernandez, James Higinbotham, Kylie Hoyt, Abigail Jennings, Diana Kaaga, Joseph Kasende, Kennedi Lango, Thaddeus Linton and Abigail Logan.

Julia Madrid, Annabella Mariott, Elizabeth Marsh, Emely Martinez, Brenna Moltere, Jasmine Moreno Barraza, Ethan Neslen, Janiah Orchard, Angelina Pal, Benjamin Pearch, Nevris Perez Ventura, Kyle Poppert, Daniel Quijano-Martinez, Brenda Ramirez, Samantha Ramirez Bernal, Elisa Ramos, Elocin Rice, Gabriella Rodriguez, Kayden Runyon, Camryn Senuta, Rylie Sheets, Zhane Sligh, Ellie Stevens, Cayleigh Sullivan, Kelman Thayil, Vanessa Trybus, Regan Tucker, Brayden Tyeryar, Jenny Umana-Salmeron, Luis Velasquez, Ellen Vu, Candice Wells, Aidan Wennersten, Andrew Wiggins, Najaiya Worthington, Thomas Zanchettin.

Grade eight, first honors: Riley Becker, Zofia Dyba, Raquel Ford, Elizabeth Hamilton, Cassandra Harding, Nathaniel Jackson, Lauren Kluttz, Andrea Larson, Kiersten Larsson, Saniya Littlejohn, Savannah Owens, Charlotte Pilch, Parthav Poudel, Dakota Reaver, Elena Rector, Arianna Schwartz, Katie Stein and Luke Vega.

Grade eight, second honors: Jose Alonso Hernandez, Marcela Barbosa, Josie Beane, Joseph Boue, Alexis Bradley, Brianna Bruchey, Elielka Cano Ruiz, Jillian Carlisle, Devon Carson, Alexi Chilel Lopez, Jade Chu, Saige Cochran, Abigail Cooper, Elias Cornell, Nancy Cruz Canales, Zane Dorsey, Owen Duthoy, Brayden Ecker, Kevin Flores Sorto, Garrett Frank, Chloe Gainey, Malia Gibert, Nyla Gier, Alexa Gonzalez Fallas, Karina Gonzalez Zumbado, Kierre Green, Xavier Greenwalt, Ashley Greulich, Emma Hafner, Paige Henry, Sally Herndon, Hailey Hill, Chase Hood, Brandon Hylton, Shawn Jones, Kofi Junior, Christian Kakou, Emma Kojac, Rylie Lach, Stephen Lamont, Destiney Louie, Wojciech Lubkowski, Jailyn Luna and Paris Lwin.

Hamanie Magloire Constant, Alan Marquez, Sydney Martin Gonciarz, Gugulethu Maumbe, Jenifer Mejia Hernandez, Olivia Mills, Laura Monroy Ramos, Destiny Morales Martinez, Brent Moyer, Elizabeth Nwachukwu, Joshua Olivar Torres, Pascaline Opoku, Jay Parente, Jessica Pinard Gautreaux, Jalen Powe, Isabella Radinsky, Kyra Randolph, Jennell Reed, Lynne Regules, Damaris Rivera, Ethan Rodriguez, Sydney Rosas, Aden Sanders, Isabella Shippey, Esther Shue, Julia Singer, Amiyah Spencer, Nathaniel Strunk, Tyler Sutphin, Claudia Tejada, Grant Tran, Dameon Valencia, Danajah Waddy, Oluwaferanmi Wale-Bogunjoko, Ray Wang, Brigid Whipp, Madelaine Winnicky, Benjamin Zampino and Daniel Zanchettin.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!