The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at New Market Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Landyn Altemus, Eva Bailey, Cormac Bassett, Rachel Battaglia, Chloe Best, Kathryn Bollhorst, William Brandenburg, Jackson Burger, Jesse Burgess, Nicholas Cangemi, Cory Clark, Christina Contardi, Camden Copek, Elijah Costigan, Charlotte Davis, Andrea Grace Dechosa, Maxwell DiFabio, Sophia Esterly, Brayden Fox, Rebecca Gable, Sadie Gladhill, Avery Glynn, Caroline Gove, Izabella Grob, Samantha Hackley, Luke Hahn, Andrea Hartman, Abigail Hartswick, Emma Hartswick, Lindsay Hawes, Chase Hawkins, Evelin Heine, Ian Higgins, Jared Hopkins, Sierra Howell, Johanna Huggins, Caitlin Jacobs, Brady Kiester, Caden Kiester, Charlotte Kilgore, Keira Knedeisen, Sadie Krotz, Marco LaRocco and Jillian Lotito.

Margaret Malone, John Mills, Patricia Moses, Keirsten Mossburg Stevenson, Abbygail Myers, Thomas O’Brien, Noah Orndorff, Rhyannon Pressel, Nathaniel Price, Camryn Rawlett, Donavan Reyes, Emily Rice, Chase Roberts, Gabriel Roman, Brienna Ryder, Skylar Shields, Graham Smarick, Ava Smith, Solana Smith, Luke Spielman, Wade Stephens, Genevieve Vlha, Caden Vogel, Mason Weatherly and Eden Williamson.

Grade six, second honors: Allyson Armagost, Joshua Arthur, Olivia Atkinson, Savannah Beale, Wren Beatty, Brice Bernstein, Emerson Berry, Zachary Bieritz, Jacob Blaine, Lindsey Blum, Emma Boyer, Hanna Brittle, Heather Burdette, Natalie Burr, Garrett Campbell, Shelby Cherone-Smith, Eman Choudry, Carmen Conlon, Brennan Considine, Jessica Coposky, Shaylan Couse, Aliyah Covey, Makyla DeVries, Maxwell Dickson, Shane Doody, James Douglas, Taylor Droneburg, Savannah Eanes, Sierra Eanes, Lyla Feight, Danielle Fritz, Luis Gemio Quintanilla, Carson Gibson, Jolene Hagy, Lillian Hanson, Skylar Hayden, Madelyn Hitchcock, Kaden Hix, McKenzie Janes, Kayleigh Lake, Abigail Landahl, Athan Leal, Keira Lewin, Landon Logan and Robert LoSchiavo.

Audrey McNeill, Clare Miller, Hailey Morales, Taylor Moran, Cara Morgan, Emma Morrison, Kiley O’Neil-Carter, Emma Ogden, Nicolas Palacios, Michael Player, Kasra Pourreza-Djourshari, Trista Redmond, Morgan Roberts, Hadley Robertson, Iaza Safi, Avatar San Juan, Jacob Smith, Christopher Strenkowski, Ayden Taylor, Jack Todd, Ashton Uzarowski, Deven Veith, Jackson Webster, Zachary Wetrogan, Alexander Williams, Savannah Williams, Theodore Williamson, Dominic Worley and Ira Wright.

Grade seven, first honors: Ethan Arneson, Adjoa Benefo, Alyssa Bergman, Devyn Bindel, Brian Blum, Payton Boteler, Emma Bowers, Mason Brown, Kaden Brusini, Christopher Clements, Victor Cretella, Hailey Cronan, Stephen Curry, Zachary Dodson, Leah Doy, Kelsie Duda, Ty Easterday, Theresa Engel, Annabel Geisler, Patrick Goins, Emma Goodrich, William Griffin, Alexis Hardy, Tabitha Harmer, Lillian Hart, Marley Hart, Michael Haskins, Grayson Houser, Megan Hummel, Benjamin Interlichia, August Jansen, Ella Jensen, Ashley Johnson, Sienna Johnson, Marina Katsumoto, Max Keeling, Ella Kinsey, Alexander Kitchen, Avery Kitchen, Rebekah Kominars, Ashley Laughman and Vanessa Linton.

Audrey MacLachlan, Aidan Maloney, Hannah Martinez, Bryce Meyer, Sienna Montenegro, Sophia Morrison, Andrew Moxley, Meredith Moyer, Tate Ondrik, Siena Phaup, Drew Pilcher, Leeda Pourreza Djourshari, Lillian Praybe, Emily Purgason, Michael Rawlett, Daelyn Reid, Autumn Rinehart, Ryan Rupp, Emerson Russell, Georgia Sible, Grace Snyder, Maya Spisso, Holly Street, Kylie Thompson, Aubrey Toothaker, Noah Tressler, Trey Wallich, Abigail Watkins, Frank Weaver, Ella Webster, Kaitlin Weis, Payton Wilhelm and Raymond Windsor.

Grade seven, second honors: Kaleb Arneson, Madison Averella, Merideth Baker, Genevieve Ballatt, Brian Bedard, Bear Benson, William Berry, Thabo Biti, Madison Brohawn, Whitney Burgess, Makayla Burrier, William Byrd, Stephon Chapman, Charlie Chicovsky, Dylan Cleveland, Emily Cline, Trysten Colburn, Amanda Collingham, Amelia Cramer, Mason Deal, Emma Fuentes, Sara Garber, Zackary Geoghegan, Maggie Glassman, Jordan Grab, Camden Gregory, Cody Griffis, Nathan Groves, Caleb Hall, Wade Hall, Logan Hearns, Austin Heeley, Owen Hurd, Katherine Johnson, Michael Johnson, Lauren Kaniecki, Anna Karazulas, Noah King, Quinn Kircher, Gracie Knight, Maddox Levinson, Tucker Levinson, Gavin Liberto and Maxwell Lopacienski.

Evan Mayhew, Sarah McCoy, Kaitlin McGuirl, Nicholas Mele, Mason Musser, Carter Neal, Sophia Parker, Gavin Perrone, Nathan Phelps, Emma Porter, Madeleine Porter, Aiden Rice, Johnna Ryan, Jayleen Santos, Jessica Stansbury, Katherine Stephens, Luke Sterling, Nicholas Tarrant, Madison Umberger, Brendan VanSant, Reese Wallich, Gracie Wilson, Mack Wojtkonski and Charles Wurster.

Grade eight, first honors: Isabella Anderson, Kelsey Bannon, Emily Bollhorst, Pilar Carballo, Kaleb Collingham, Katie Cumberledge, Anessa Davy, Joshua DeRosa, Savannah Donahue, Ryan Dorsey, Adriana Fountain, Hadley Frazier, Matthew Germann, Madeline Gordy, Abigail Hall, Mabel Heine, Aubrey Heister, Julia Hersch, Kelly Johnson, Jeffrey Joyal, Alexander Kullgren, Nathan Laughman and Justin Looper.

Camryn MacKay, Mitchell Maher, Izabella Manning, Devyn McFarland, Ashley Moran, Hannah Morin, Joshua Player, Hannah Plyler, Ella Pritchett, Anna Quackenbush, Helen Rankin, Lily Reynolds, Maya Soisson, Camryn Thompson, Brady Vlha, Kyle Walker, Sarah Webb, Jack Winkler and Nathaniel Zarate.

Grade eight, second honors: Jonathan Argueta, Emily Ausherman, Helen Baldwin, Makenzie Barrick, Grace Blundin, Brady Boteler, Jack Brandenburg, Logan Burkett, Delaney Cabe, Oceananna Carter, Ruby Cerny, Victoria Chamberlain, Tristan Chance, Sean Considine, Lilah Covey, Loghan Day, Joshua De La Cruz, Garhett Dickenson, Britney Escamilla, Logan Ferro, Emily Fridley, Shaun Geoghegan, Morgan Guinn, Kendall Hackworth, Colin Haraway, Kaitlyn Healy, Hannah Hitchcock, Kyleigh Hull, Megan Hunsaker, Zachary Kiester, Colton Lawler, Dylan Liston, Cameran Logan and Joseph Looper.

Riley Madore, Benjamin Maerten, James Martinez Solis, Ryan McCaa, Elle McKinney, , Gracie Miles, Gregory Morgan, Audrey Morris, Seth Moses, Paige Mullens, Jason Mullins, Charles Musser, Amelia Newton, Justin Nicholls, Arianna Noah, Logan Parish, Samantha Polidoro, Tatum Pugh, Bradley Rice, Malcolm Roberts, Chase Rokisky, Daryn Rowse, Anthony Santos, Jessica Saylor, Kaitlyn Scott, Elijah Sherrick, Kristin Slaughter, Malia Smaha, Emily Smith, Alexandria Stuart, Brett Thomas, Sean Thompson, Joseph Timmons, Gavin Vetter, Cullen Vogel, Molly Wachter, Alexa Waser, Cameron White, Cole Williamson and Isabella Worley.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.