The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at New Market Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Elizabeth Bowers, Hannah Carr, Ashley Corrigan, Lauren Cumberledge, Brianna Dacanay, Isabella Dean, Emily Eldridge, Brynn Fazio, Alice Fitzhugh, Arwen Flint, Ainsley Foltz, Jenna Fountain, Clayton Frazier, Grace Fridley, Easton Froehle, Drew Goodrich, Cade Gregory, John Griffin, Kayla Headd, Anelise Herdman, Layne Holman, Maylie Houser, Ben Hunsaker, Allena Jaworski, Jeslyn Joyal, Griffin Koogle and Dorian Lukaszewicz.

Benjamin McEntire, Hannah Moore, Sydney Mott, Carly Moyer, Ian Mullineaux, Reagan O’Brien, Seth Ogden, Anabelle Ondrik, Vincent Pakenham, Madeline Praybe, Claire Purgason, Andrew Rupp, Briella Sale, Jameson Shields, Juliette Soisson, Rachel Spence, Alexander Tortolani, Elizabeth Van Meter, Shannon Whitfield, Jack Windsor, Alexis Wingard, Joseph Yospin and Hannah Zirk.

Grade six, second honors: Jack Anspach, Lorenz Daniel Baguio, Allison Baker, Ryan Barsy, Kaelyn Bass, Melissa Bowman, Jolieana Boyle, Georgia Brothers, Sara Burke, Josephine Burns, Quintin Byrd, Olivia Callahan, Mason Chance, Kaitlyn Chapman, Jenna Coffey, Cheyenne Conners, Kayden Correa, Ellie Cummings, Chase Davis, William Davis, Elizabeth Diaz, Malcolm Dye, Brady Easterday, Samuel Engel, Jayden Escamilla, Mabel Flint, Chace Ford, Vivien Gladhill, Michael Goldsmith, Brynn Groves, Kyon Hairston, Austin Hall, Emme Haraway, Aubrey Hortie, Ehren Likar and Dominik Lukaszewicz.

Bradyn MacKay, John Magrames, Peyton Maloney, Banet Marquez, Ayden Marsh, Avery Martin, Kyros Martinez, Marina Mason, Brianna McGuirl, Dylan Miller, Tiffany Miller, Brennan Morris, Gina Morrison, Aiden Mullens, Aaron Myres, Brandon Neff, Caeden Nester, Graham Neumann, McKenna Nicholls, Jeremiah Nixon, Evelyn Parish, Elena Park, Ava Parker, Anna Peterson, Corbin Pilcher, Charles Porter, Jackson Pritchett, Rylee Purdum, Jonathan Rice, Calvin Ruch, Fiona Russell, Ryan Schultz, Deana Sichert, Natalie Slivinsky, Addison Stacey, Tristan Terry, Benjamin Teslenko, Lily Tressler, Wyatt Tressler, Lillian Trunnell, Jaylynn Tyler, Wyatt Valenzuela, Madison Wallace, Ava Walsh, Troy Wilhelm, Schaffer Wisnom, Isabelle Zieg-Sniffen, Jordan Zimmerman and Brady Zirkle.

Grade seven, first honors: Landyn Altemus, Eva Bailey, Cormac Bassett, Rachel Battaglia, Lindsey Blum, Kathryn Bollhorst, William Brandenburg, Jackson Burger, Nicholas Cangemi, Cory Clark, Christina Contardi, Camden Copek, Elijah Costigan, Aliyah Covey, Charlotte Davis, Andrea Grace Dechosa, Taylor Droneburg, Sophia Esterly, Rebecca Gable, Sadie Gladhill, Avery Glynn, Caroline Gove, Samantha Hackley, Lillian Hanson, Andrea Hartman, Abigail Hartswick, Emma Hartswick, Evelin Heine, Sierra Howell, Caitlin Jacobs, Brady Kiester, Caden Kiester, Keira Knedeisen, Sadie Krotz, Abigail Landahl and Athan Leal.

Margaret Malone, John Mills, Taylor Moran, Patricia Moses, Abbygail Myers, Thomas O’Brien, Emma Ogden, Elena Power, Rhyannon Pressel, Nathaniel Price, Camryn Rawlett, Donavan Reyes, Skylar Shields, Graham Smarick, Ava Smith, Jacob Smith, Solana Smith, Luke Spielman, Genevieve Vlha, Caden Vogel, Mason Weatherly, Savannah Williams, Eden Williamson and Dominic Worley.

Grade seven, second honors: Gwendolyn Anderson, Allyson Armagost, Olivia Atkinson, Wren Beatty, Emerson Berry, Zachary Bieritz, Jesse Burgess, Natalie Burr, Amare Burton, Mia Carballo, Conner Carr, Shelby Cherone-Smith, Eman Choudry, Makyla DeVries, Maxwell DiFabio, Shane Doody, Savannah Eanes, Sierra Eanes, Peyton Ferro, Brayden Fox, Danielle Fritz, Luis Gemio Quintanilla, Izabella Grob, Luke Hahn, Gabrielle Hatmaker, Chase Hawkins, Skylar Hayden, Ian Higgins, Madelyn Hitchcock, Kaden Hix, Jared Hopkins, Johanna Huggins, McKenzie Janes, Haylie Keegan, Ethan Kelsey, Charlotte Kilgore, Kayleigh Lake, Marco LaRocco, Landon Logan and Jillian Lotito.

Audrey McNeill, Clare Miller, Hailey Morales, Cara Morgan, Emma Morrison, Keirsten Mossburg Stevenson, Ryan Nunez, Kiley O’Neil-Carter, Noah Orndorff, Nicolas Palacios, Michael Player, Chase Roberts, Morgan Roberts, Gabriel Roman, Brienna Ryder, Iaza Safi, Avatar San Juan, Nicholas Sewell, Wade Stephens, Molly Stevens, Christopher Strenkowski, Jack Todd, Joshua True, Casey Willett and Leslie Zampier.

Grade eight, first honors: Ethan Arneson, Adjoa Benefo, Devyn Bindel, Thabo Biti, Brian Blum, Payton Boteler, Emma Bowers, Mason Brown, Whitney Burgess, Trysten Colburn, Amanda Collingham, Victor Cretella, Hailey Cronan, Stephen Curry, Kelsie Duda, Theresa Engel, Annabel Geisler, Emma Goodrich, William Griffin, Alexis Hardy, Tabitha Harmer, Lillian Hart, Marley Hart, Austin Heeley, Grayson Houser, Megan Hummel, Owen Hurd, Benjamin Interlichia, Ella Jensen, Anna Karazulas, Marina Katsumoto, Rebekah Kominars and Ashley Laughman.

Audrey MacLachlan, Hannah Martinez, Bryce Meyer, Sienna Montenegro, Sophia Morrison, Andrew Moxley, Meredith Moyer, Brandon Pen, Siena Phaup, Drew Pilcher, Lillian Praybe, Emily Purgason, Michael Rawlett, Daelyn Reid, Autumn Rinehart, Ryan Rupp, Emerson Russell, Georgia Sible, Grace Snyder, Holly Street, Ava Taylor, Kylie Thompson, Noah Tressler, Abigail Watkins, Frank Weaver, Ella Webster, Kaitlin Weis and Payton Wilhelm.

Grade eight, second honors: Kaleb Arneson, Genevieve Ballatt, Collin Beam, Brian Bedard, Bear Benson, Alyssa Bergman, William Berry, Madison Brohawn, Kaden Brusini, Makayla Burrier, William Byrd, Moussavou Cecycle, Christopher Clements, Emily Cline, Benjamin Clowser, Mason Deal, Zachary Dodson, Leah Doy, Ty Easterday, Sara Garber, Maggie Glassman, Jordan Grab, Camden Gregory, Cody Griffis, Nathan Groves, Caleb Hall, Wade Hall, Michael Haskins, August Jansen, Ashley Johnson, Evan Johnson, Katherine Johnson, Michael Johnson, Sienna Johnson, Lauren Kaniecki, Max Keeling, Ella Kinsey, Quinn Kircher, Maddox Levinson, Tucker Levinson, Gavin Liberto, Vanessa Linton and Maxwell Lopacienski.

Aidan Maloney, Evan Mayhew, Sarah McCoy, Kaitlin McGuirl, Nicholas Mele, Nathaniel Morris, Marcia Nunez Delgado, Tate Ondrik, Sophia Parker, Gavin Perrone, Nathan Phelps, Emma Porter, Madeleine Porter, Nathan Reinfurt, Johnna Ryan, Jayleen Santos, Maya Spisso, Jessica Stansbury, Katherine Stephens, Justin Swanson, Nicholas Tarrant, Aubrey Toothaker, Madison Umberger, Reese Wallich, Trey Wallich, Genevieve Wetzel, Gracie Wilson, Raymond Windsor, Mack Wojtkonski and Charles Wurster.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!