The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at New Market Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Kaelyn Bass, Elizabeth Bowers, Jolieana Boyle, Sara Burke, Josephine Burns, Hannah Carr, Kaitlyn Chapman, Ashley Corrigan, Lauren Cumberledge, Brianna Dacanay, Emily Eldridge, Brynn Fazio, Ainsley Foltz, Jenna Fountain, Clayton Frazier, Grace Fridley, Easton Froehle, Michael Goldsmith, Drew Goodrich, Cade Gregory, John Griffin, Brynn Groves, Kayla Headd, Anelise Herdman, Maylie Houser, Ben Hunsaker, Allena Jaworski, Jeslyn Joyal, Griffin Koogle and Dorian Lukaszewicz.

Bradyn MacKay, Ayden Marsh, Benjamin McEntire, Hannah Moore, Sydney Mott, Ian Mullineaux, McKenna Nicholls, Reagan O’Brien, Seth Ogden, Anabelle Ondrik, Vincent Pakenham, Ava Parker, Madeline Praybe, Claire Purgason, Andrew Rupp, Fiona Russell, Briella Sale, Ryan Schultz, Juliette Soisson, Rachel Spence, Benjamin Teslenko, Alexander Tortolani, Elizabeth Van Meter, Shannon Whitfield, Jack Windsor, Joseph Yospin, Isabelle Zieg-Sniffen and Hannah Zirk.

Grade six, second honors: Jack Anspach, Lorenz Daniel Baguio, Ryan Barsy, Dylan Beall Downes, Melissa Bowman, Georgia Brothers, Quintin Byrd, Olivia Callahan, Zoe Carlin, Mason Chance, Jenna Coffey, Cheyenne Conners, Ellie Cummings, Chase Davis, William Davis, Isabella Dean, Elizabeth Diaz, Malcolm Dye, Brady Easterday, Samuel Engel, Alice Fitzhugh, Arwen Flint, Mabel Flint, Chace Ford, Vivien Gladhill, Kyon Hairston, Austin Hall, Emme Haraway, Layne Holman, Aubrey Hortie, Timothy Jacobs, Ehren Likar and Dominik Lukaszewicz.

John Magrames, Peyton Maloney, Banet Marquez, Avery Martin, Kyros Martinez, Marina Mason, Brianna McGuirl, Dylan Miller, Tiffany Miller, Brennan Morris, Gina Morrison, Carly Moyer, Aiden Mullens, Aaron Myres, Brandon Neff, Caeden Nester, Graham Neumann, Jeremiah Nixon, Mara Nozal, Evelyn Parish, Elena Park, Anna Peterson, Corbin Pilcher, Charles Porter, Jackson Pritchett, Rylee Purdum, Jonathan Rice, Calvin Ruch, Harrison Sauer, Jameson Shields, Deana Sichert, Natalie Slivinsky, Addison Stacey, Alexander Thomas, Lily Tressler, Wyatt Tressler, Jaylynn Tyler, Wyatt Valenzuela, Madison Wallace, Troy Wilhelm, Alexis Wingard, Schaffer Wisnom, Jordan Zimmerman and Brady Zirkle.

Grade seven, first honors: Landyn Altemus, Gwendolyn Anderson, Eva Bailey, Cormac Bassett, Rachel Battaglia, Lindsey Blum, Kathryn Bollhorst, William Brandenburg, Jackson Burger, Nicholas Cangemi, Cory Clark, Christina Contardi, Camden Copek, Charlotte Davis, Andrea Grace Dechosa, Maxwell DiFabio, Taylor Droneburg, Savannah Eanes, Sophia Esterly, Rebecca Gable, Sadie Gladhill, Avery Glynn, Caroline Gove, Samantha Hackley, Andrea Hartman, Emma Hartswick, Chase Hawkins, Evelin Heine, Sierra Howell, Johanna Huggins, Caitlin Jacobs, Haylie Keegan, Brady Kiester, Caden Kiester, Charlotte Kilgore, Keira Knedeisen, Sadie Krotz and Abigail Landahl.

Margaret Malone, John Mills, Taylor Moran, Patricia Moses, Keirsten Mossburg Stevenson, Abbygail Myers, Emma Ogden, Elena Power, Rhyannon Pressel, Nathaniel Price, Camryn Rawlett, Donavan Reyes, Morgan Roberts, Brienna Ryder, Skylar Shields, Graham Smarick, Ava Smith, Jacob Smith, Solana Smith, Luke Spielman, Genevieve Vlha, Mason Weatherly, Savannah Williams, Eden Williamson and Dominic Worley.

Grade seven, second honors: Allyson Armagost, Olivia Atkinson, Savannah Beale, Wren Beatty, Emerson Berry, Zachary Bieritz, Heather Burdette, Jesse Burgess, Natalie Burr, Amare Burton, Garrett Campbell, Mia Carballo, Conner Carr, Shelby Cherone-Smith, Eman Choudry, Carmen Conlon, Mikayla Conners, Delani Cooney, Elijah Costigan, Shaylan Couse, Aliyah Covey, Makyla DeVries, Sierra Eanes, Peyton Ferro, Brayden Fox, Danielle Fritz, Luis Gemio Quintanilla, Luke Hahn, Lillian Hanson, Abigail Hartswick, Gabrielle Hatmaker, Skylar Hayden, Ian Higgins, Madelyn Hitchcock, Kaden Hix, Jared Hopkins, McKenzie Janes, Bradley Jordan, Kayleigh Lake, Marco LaRocco, Athan Leal, Keira Lewin, Cole Longstaff and Jillian Lotito.

Audrey McNeill, Clare Miller, Macy Moats, Cara Morgan, Emma Morrison, Brooke Nalesnik, Thomas O’Brien, Kiley O’Neil-Carter, Noah Orndorff, Nicolas Palacios, Brady Perkins, Michael Player, Chase Roberts, Hadley Robertson, Gabriel Roman, Kaitlyn Rytter, Iaza Safi, Avatar San Juan, Nicholas Sewell, Wade Stephens, Christopher Strenkowski, Jack Todd, Caden Vogel, Sean Vora, Zachary Wetrogan, Casey Willett, Alexander Williams, Ira Wright and Leslie Zampier.

Grade eight, first honors: Ethan Arneson, Adjoa Benefo, Devyn Bindel, Brian Blum, Payton Boteler, Mason Brown, Whitney Burgess, Amanda Collingham, Victor Cretella, Hailey Cronan, Stephen Curry, Leah Doy, Kelsie Duda, Theresa Engel, Annabel Geisler, Emma Goodrich, Jordan Grab, William Griffin, Alexis Hardy, Tabitha Harmer, Lillian Hart, Marley Hart, Michael Haskins, Grayson Houser, Megan Hummel, Owen Hurd, Benjamin Interlichia, August Jansen, Ella Jensen, Lauren Kaniecki, Anna Karazulas, Marina Katsumoto, Max Keeling, Ella Kinsey, Rebekah Kominars and Ashley Laughman.

Audrey MacLachlan, Hannah Martinez, Evan Mayhew, Nicholas Mele, Bryce Meyer, Sienna Montenegro, Sophia Morrison, Andrew Moxley, Meredith Moyer, Brandon Pen, Siena Phaup, Drew Pilcher, Emma Porter, Lillian Praybe, Emily Purgason, Daelyn Reid, Autumn Rinehart, Ryan Rupp, Emerson Russell, Georgia Sible, Grace Snyder, Maya Spisso, Holly Street, Ava Taylor, Kylie Thompson, Aubrey Toothaker, Noah Tressler, Trey Wallich, Abigail Watkins, Frank Weaver, Ella Webster, Kaitlin Weis, Payton Wilhelm, Raymond Windsor and Charles Wurster.

Grade eight, second honors: Kaleb Arneson, Madison Averella, Genevieve Ballatt, Collin Beam, Brian Bedard, Bear Benson, Alyssa Bergman, William Berry, Thabo Biti, Emma Bowers, Madison Brohawn, Kaden Brusini, Makayla Burrier, William Byrd, Moussavou Cecycle, Christopher Clements, Dylan Cleveland, Benjamin Clowser, Samuel Coccia, Trysten Colburn, Dallas Culpon, Mason Deal, Zachary Dodson, Ty Easterday, Joshua Frazier, Emma Fuentes, Sara Garber, Maggie Glassman, Camden Gregory, Cody Griffis, Nathan Groves, Caleb Hall, Wade Hall, Brayden Harrington, Logan Hearns, Austin Heeley, Ashley Johnson, Evan Johnson, Katherine Johnson, Michael Johnson, Sienna Johnson, Noah King, Quinn Kircher, Gracie Knight, Maddox Levinson, Tucker Levinson, Gavin Liberto, Vanessa Linton and Maxwell Lopacienski.

Savannah Macomber, Shaymus Maher, Aidan Maloney, Joel Martin, Sarah McCoy, Kaitlin McGuirl, Tanner Mitchell, Nathaniel Morris, Mason Musser, Carter Neal, Marcia Nunez Delgado, Tate Ondrik, Sophia Parker, Gavin Perrone, Nathan Phelps, Madeleine Porter, Michael Rawlett, Nathan Reinfurt, Aiden Rice, Johnna Ryan, Jayleen Santos, Jessica Stansbury, Katherine Stephens, Luke Sterling, Chloe Stone, Justin Swanson, Nicholas Tarrant, Cain Torres Hernandez, Madison Umberger, Owen Valenzuela, Reese Wallich, Genevieve Wetzel, Gracie Wilson, Mack Wojtkonski and Jaden Zwijacz.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!