The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Oakdale High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Akash Agarwal, Sarah Anderson, Caden Aruta, Maxwell Baba, Jacob Babcock, Olivia Barr-Gailliot, Lily Bauer, Abby Blackway, Samantha Blaylock, Nirek Brahmbhatt, Kate Brubaker, Basil Chang, Timothy Chrissinger, Margaret Cole, Gabrielle Collins, Donovan Double, Megan Farkas, Hannah Frey, Ambrea Gaither, Hailey Hallenberg, Jonathan Hammer, Warren Hawkins, Seth Horan, Francesca Hubbard, Sarah Kreh, Sydney Kubic, Sofia Kutchi, Jace LaCasse, Zoe Lachewitz, Elisabeth Leftwich, Samuel Leskoski, Joshua Lingaraj, Adrian Maldonado, Elijah Matthews, Matthew Meade, Nathanael Milliken, Samuel Mitchel, Lilliana Murphy, Kirsten Orella, Maya Pabis, Angelica Ramos, Amelia Rampersad, Sian Rawlings, Ally Rice, Grace Sagna, Joy Sagna, Julia Schillaci, Quinn Scholtes, Anna Sheets, Elise Smith, Paige Smith, Tavia Soverns, Kaitlyn Stakes, Samuel Starrs, Allison Stup, Valeria Suaza Salamanca, Jordan Tourtillott, Elizabeth Tucci, Mathew Turnbull, Olivia Wade, Brian Wall, Emily Webb and Anna Whelan.

Grade nine, second honors: Frank Abate, Jacob Abate, Luke Ackiewicz, Carter Albers, Riley Ault, Riley Austin, Elyse Bahorich, Kerala Bannister, Gabrielle Barth, Taylor Bennett, John Bennett, Ryan Biljan, Jesse Bingham, Benjamin Bonen, Cole Brashears, Catherine Brennan, Jordan Brickner, Janelle Brown, Declan Burke, Amelia Buziak, Camille Campe, Cian Cassidy, Grace Chaney, Hannah Clagett, Cayden Coleman, Ashlyn Cooper, Juliana Crum, Owen Cunha, Collin Day, Sean Delbridge, Alaina Doak, Cameron Dorner, Justin Emeigh, Reed Fliegel, Kenna Fox, Austin Gaskill, Linnea Ghazi, Skylar Gillette, Jasmine Goodman, Brooke Halsey, Taha Haq, Jack Harrison, Lauren Heater, Graham Hill, Samantha Hill, Jessica Hoagland, Andrew Hodges, Camryn Hoffman, Mitchell Hoffman, Calvin Hooper, Grayson Hubble, Ella Jacobs, Ashtin Jenkins, Luke Johnson, Aryan Kalathiya, Tsion Kergo, Ajauni Kerr, Alana Koh, Gabriella Kroener, Brayden Kuhn, Tahlia Kuziw, Hannah Lebo, Katherine Lehman, Iago Light, Madison Lilly, Matthew Lopez-Duke and Leah Lynch.

Alec MacLean, Gabriel Manan, Kyle Mauzy, Alyssa Maxwell, Sean McGaha, Christian McGaha, Avery Meeler, Dylan Miller, Madison Miller, Devin Miller, Nicholas Moyer, Bavan Nadarajah, Gracie Nelson, Natalie Ogiba, Amelia OhEithir, Jordan Patras, Alexander Petty, Joseph Pippin, Avery Plate, Reagan Plate, Lauren Platt, Kerryn Preudhomme, Nicholas Redman, Marissa Riddell, Jada Rivera, Carly Robell, Gabriel Rosella, Carson Rottgering, Evan Royal, Sarah Sagna, Alyssa Sale, Giselle Saravia-Calderon, Tess Schlichting, Cainan Schmidt, Alyssa Schwartz, Mason Scott, Claire Segura, Rahman Shafa-Shariat-Panahi, Tori Shemer, Emma Sherman, Ethan Shilling, Ethan Simpson, Gregory Sore, Delaney Staples, Olivia Sweigart, Ksenya Swinton, Hurjus Taneja, Leonardo Tannure, Grace Thomas, Hannah Thomas, Sarah Thorssell, Zoe Tobery, Kevin Tu, Cristian Uribe, Charles Vaudreuil, John Vera, Genevieve Vinal, Henry Wagner, Gwenyth Weeks, Gavin Wernau, Jacob Werner, Cassidy Wildasin, Kendall Wilkie, Alexander Wilson, Scott Wingfield, Olivia Winn, Nathan Wooster, Sky Yazzie and Aidan Yuhas.

Grade 10, first honors: Lily Adams, Gabrielle Averill, Exia Baber Stephens, Jayce Baek, Hannah Bollack, Joy Campbell, Hope Crispell, Gavin Currie, Gbemitireoluwa Daramola, Cayla Dennis, Jasmine Dixon, Paula Donoso-Molina, Morgan Doolittle, Tessa Flora, Madisen Garnes, Mark Gouzoulis, Reagan Green, Alexander Gudat, Jake Gurewitz, Brenna Hadley, Emma Hall, Matthew Hambrecht, Jordan Heyrend, Michael Holman, Grace Kacur, Daniel Koehler, Lanie Lund, Misael Marin, Logan McDonnell, Connor McFarland, Armaan Mokha, Ella Moore, Alyssa Perando, Duy Pham, Avery Powers, Caroline Roebuck, Hayley Ross, Emma Rubin, Samantha Schoeman, Jordyn Schwartzman, Charles Sheets, Lucas Shortridge, John Stoffer, Devaki Nandan Gupta Vemuri, Logan Walker, Axel Weingard, Peyton Wetherholt, Peyton Wilkie, Garrett Witt, Brooke Wunderler, Parker Wyttenbach and Meagan Young.

Grade 10, second honors: Adam Abdelrahim, Natalia Ali, Jane Allman, Tyler Antonellis, Dylan Atwill, Lauren Banks, Kylie Baxley, Braden Becker, Abner Benavides, Benjamin Blair, Jacob Blaylock, Lauren Blythe, Julian Brooks, Lindsey Bruno, Spencer Buckwalter, Tyler Campbell, Sienna Carey, Lauren Carlson, Chloe Carlton, Justin Cherry, Nicholas Church, Eric Connolly, Brenna Crickman, Jacob Crummitt, Ethan Daiger, Nolan Dame, Ryan Davis, Kerrick Deardorff, Kaylee Donovan, Julia Doolittle, Jackson Dowling, Jacy Duffy, Anatole Dupuis, Corey Ellis, Samantha Estepp, Taylor Farina, Jonathan Fernandez, Fiducia Finny, Trent Fitzgerald, Nivance Fomumbod, Reed French, Madelyn Fritts, Katherine Frutiger, Madelyne Gabby, Alexander Gang, Georgette George, Katie Gough, Alexandra Gould, Thomas Grace, Cole Grunwell, Allison Grunwell, Andrew Grzybowski, Nathan Gull, Jenna Harding, TaLeen Harrington, Justin Hartz, Hayden Hauptman, Sadie Herman, Meghan Hnilo, Kiersten Hoffmann, Joshua Holmes, Brianna Hott, John Houston, Rohan Jaggi, Marina Jansen, Kurt Jensen, Isabella Johnson, Edris Kakar, Zachary Kocan, Bella Koeung-Zambrana, Jerry Kramer, Zachary Kuder, Luke Lamont, Kevin Lane, Theresa Light, Aubriana Linthicum, Sophia Lobello, Sophie Long, Makenna Lowell, Justin Lund and Elyssa Lynch.

Alex Martin, Lea Martinez, Lindsey McCracken, Owen McFarland, Liam McGlinchey, Luke Meadows, Isaac Michlinski, James Miller, Mathew Minard, Samantha Mogar, Andrew Myers, Sumangal Myers, Alexa Nelson, Hayes Peterson, Orion Popofsky, Hannah Puryear, Dylan Ramsburg, Evan Rashell, Paige Raymond, Samuel Reagan, Jensen Ritter, Riley Roosa, Shannon Roth, Kathryn Rypka, Brittany Sanchez, Anna Scarzello, Aubrey Schaffer, Megan Schulien, Danae Schwartzman, Liana Senesi, Ellie Smith, Olivia Smith, Dashawn Snowden, Ian Snyder, Leah Sothoron, Madison Spingola, Daisie Stein, Darick Swinimer, Hayley Taylor, Adam Teixeira, Ibrahim Thangalvadi, Andrew Thomas, Zachary Toler, Lucas Trigger, Kaleigh Trischman, Olivia Van Scoyoc, Jackson Vance, Sydney Vander Linden, Ashley Vasquez Perla, Sarah Waldych, Courtney Walsh, Ella Ward, Josephine Watkins, Brooke Weadon, Kadin Wetherholt, Kaleah Wetherholt, Douglas Williams, Hayley Winkler, Ryan Wolling, Peter Worden, Julian Wresche and Andrew Yowell.

Grade 11, first honors: Ali Aboelata, Andrea Aude, Emily Baba, Colby Bragg, Brent Call, Anastasia Campe, Grace Carey, Megan Chang, Jennifer Chomiak, Emily Coblish, Benjamin Cole, Aaron Coombs, Zachary Cooper, Evan Cranmer, Christian Due, Natalie Flynn, Sara Harris, Isabella Holman, Brendan Hylton, Daniel Ivanov, Jeffrey Jia, Ishani Kantawala, Sydney Katz, Emily Landro, Anna Lemick, Rebecca Long, Miabella Lovell, Hayley McChesney, Emma McGaha, Jack McGaha, Colin McMynne, Jackson Meade, Joshua Milliken, Julia Mitchel, Owen Packan, Luke Paugh, Michael Petty, Isabella Piccolomini, Anna Plank, Ethan Reifer, Parker Seaman, Haley Stull, Sabrina Sutter, Jessica Twilley and Taylor Wright.

Grade 11, second honors: Graham Albers, Caleb Andree, Tanner Appleby, Anisa Asad, Aubrey Austin, Blake Averill, Dylan Berney, Benjamin Bevilacqua, Joseph Bohraus, Madison Brain, Kaitlyn Brightman, Jack Brown, Sophie Brust, Sean Butler, Brooke Butler, Kailah Caliskan, Katherine Calvo, Luke Carey, Molly Carroll, Julia Case, Emily Case, Samantha Casolo, Jonah Childress, Grace Choi, Aidan Cooney, Tyler Costas, Cameron Courtney, Ethan Cox, Christiana Cunha, Riley Daiger, Oluwarimike Daramola, Hayden Davis, Alexandra Dean, Logan DeBord, Collin Dempsey, Paige Detwiler, Emmanuel Douge, Charles Dougherty, Lindsey Edwards, Nicole Etchison, Malek Fahmy, Ryland Fernandez, Julia Fluke, Samantha Foster, Laura Gandorfer, Payton Giberson, Patrick Gill, Cheyanne Gillette, Kira Gordy, Michael Goss, Isabella Gould, Kymaira Graczkowski, Thomas Grenier, Lily Grimes, Matthew Hadzic, Mae Haggie, Molly Ann Hambrecht, Shifa Haq, Taylor Hardesty, Adrian Harmening Gomez, Laken Harnly, Matthew Harris, Evan Hayek, Andrew Hicks, Chase Hiltner, Brandon Hnilo, Elissa Hook, Rachel Horning, Rebekah Icore, Claire Johnson, Rosy Juarez, Nicole Karakozian, Samantha Karch, Reily Kautz, Thomas Kelly, Melina Khansari, Brianna Kidwell, Olivia Kreuzburg, Sarah Lamarre, Jacob Leftwich, Mark Lemley, Kyle Libonate, Arthur Lin, James Lockard and Kyle Lund.

Gabriella Mackay, Livia Marcetic, Hannah McDonald, Jordan McGill, Jackson Meade, Emma Melton, Madalyn Miller, Connor Moles, Quinn Mood, Matthew Moran, Kendyl Morrison, Joshua Nannini, Ava O’Keefe, Brandon Oden, Jordan Ondo, Charles Parrott, Daivat Patel, Ananya Patri, Jake Peachey, Sarah Peltzer, Mikala Perry, Siena Piccolomini, Claire Przybocki, Cayman Raff, Isabella Rampersad, Nicholas Raumann, Rachel Reburn, Julian Reyes-Espinal, Chloe Ricasa, Corey Rice, Jason Rodd, Anthony Rodriguez, Liam Rorer, Jon Rosario, Elijah Royal, James Sahli, Maya Schiller, Amanda Schulien, Sarah Sedillo, Braedan Shaffer, Rohan Shah, Alexandra Shandrenko, Angad Sharma, Jennie Sheeler, Grant Shipley, Brandt Smith, Madison Spencer, Zoe Star, Gabrielle Steed, Casey Stefanick, Nathan Temple, Patrick Thomas, Cole Thrailkill, Luca Tolino, Hope Townshend, William Trischman, Lauren Truelove, Jacob Turner, Zoe Turner, Olivia Vilcek, Griffin Vinal, Nicole Walsh, Sage Wann, Cora Wasilko, Michael Werder, Arianna Williams, Anna Willson, Joseph Wilson, Jackson Wright, Christian Wright, Tatum Wright and Ashley Zamudio Morales.

Grade 12, first honors: Allison Abate, Reece Antognoni, Justin Ashbaugh, Lillian Austin, Lillian Bass, Marleigh Beck, Marissa Bennett, Laurie Boughn, Nicholas Brennan, Matthew Brubaker, Tobias Butler, Sidney Causey, Kory Chaney, Natalia Chavez-Brown, Alexia Chavez-Brown, Jaelen Cherry, Abigail Church, Cameron Clark, Isabelle Clark, Lauren Clizbe, Sabrina Coffey, Lander Comhaire, Shanna Concannon, Mussa Crawford, Zachary Cunningham, Mary-Elizabeth Cyr, Allison Davis, Jared Deacon, Aubrey Dearstine, Jenna Fangmeyer, Bryce Fischer, Julia Fish, Shae Fitzgerald, Carter Flayhart, Cara Fliegel, Alyson Flora, Ramy Freeman, Madison Gamble, Erica Garagiola, Jason German, Brea Glickman, Maurio Goings, Olivia Graham, Isaiah Guider, Michael Gula, Emily Hiatt, Matthew Hillmuth, Julia Iapicca, Camryn Isemann, Tiana Jackson, Chloe Johnson, Grace Johnson, Rani Jones, Tyree Jones, John Kiley, Alexandra Kingsbury, Anthony Kocan, Gia Koeung Zambrana, Allison Kramer, Madison Kwik-Uribe, Cayden Lackey, Kendra Litvack-Budzenski and Emma Lopez.

Kathryn McConnell, Emily McGraw, Wyatt McKoy, Noah Miller, Madison Minard, Katija Mirich, Nathan Murphy, Elyse Palumbo, Caroline Paroby, Aiden Peduzzi, Kiara Perry, Sofia Pirnia, Shelby Platner, Tyler Popofsky, Michaela Redman, Alexander Repass, Olivia Rhoderick, Joseph Ricasa, Heather Rogers, Linsey Rotter, Alayna Rubach, Sarah Rubin, Rose Ruziska, Madison Ryder, Evan Schaefer, Meghan Schwartz, Caleb Schwartzman, Rylee Schwee, Collin Shriner, Korey Smith, Julia Staat, Shahzeb Syed, Devin Temple, Joseph Thomas, Alexis Thompson, Katelyn Tourtillott, Jordan Travers, Abigail Turner, Jenna Utter, Samuel Vilcek, Brian Wade, Olivia Allyn Wallace, Christine Walsky, Jalen Walters, Carly Watkins, Grant Weedon, Morgan Wheeler, Zoanna Wilson, Sydney Winkler, Alyssa Wright, Kerem Yilmaz and Stella Zodet.

Grade 12, second honors: Andrew Amadeo, Elyssa Atwell, Lukas Bebee, Angie Benavides, Brendan Bernbaum, Braden Blucher, Chevy Boggs, Kera Bowie, Cameron Brickner, Madison Buckwalter, Kaitlyn Burns, Kylie Burroughs, Alberto Carmona Cintron, Anna Clary, Megan Connor, Hayden Cox, Genevieve Cramer, Haley Curtis, Dagen Delaney, Christopher Desmond, Anna DiBella, Jeremy DiMartino, Daniel Evans, Kyreese Flood, Nicolas Gerlock, Olivia Giangrasso, Shawn Gibbons, Kendall Gill, James Gillespie, Allison Godsey, Tia Grimes, Kurt Grzybowski, Ryan Gutierrez, Serena Harvey, Mikala Hawes, Evan Helgeson, Spencer Hill, Brynah Hollingshead, Kaitlin Holsten, Dylan Humbert, Dakota Hunt, Kayla Hutchins, Victoria Jenkins, Theodore Jocelyn, Ariel Johnson, Derrick Jones, Dakota Keller, Emily Kenagy, Daniel Khavrutskii, Sarah Kieft, Kiley King, Henry Kullgren, Anna Lee, Joseph LeSage, Zachary Leskoski, Joseph Lipari, Brandon Long, Katie Lopez Ortez and Jamie Lowe.

Ryan Mason, Isabella McBrien, Caleb McNeil, Sara Merrick, Ethan Meyer, Darcy Moore, Haran Nadarajah, Simeon Nelson, Leah Palermo, Marcus Pearson, Timothy Plate, Raechel Posey, Isaiah Press, Lauren Pryor, Meghan Rakowski, Jacob Ramsburg, Julia Reagle, Conrad Ross, Tucker Ross, Alondra Ruano, Janely Saenz, Meaghan Salamon, Thomas Samborski, Logan Schade, Collin Schlee, Caroline Schrider, Jamie Seaton, Lucas Senesi, Gloria Seshie, Corinne Simonica, Cameron Simpson, Sarah Snyder, Gage Solano, John Starks, Holly Stefanick, Nicholas Stokes, Ariana Sutanto, Mohammed Thangalvadi, Christian Thisted, Sean Thompson, Emma Thorssell, Tyler Tormo, Brian Tu, Austin Vander Linden, Stephen Vaudreuil, Robert Wachter, Brianna Walker, Isaiah Watkins, Kaylyn Watkins, Sara Welgoss, Andrew White, Logan Williamson, Madelyn Wilson, Stanley Winn, Sabrina Wooster, Kobe Yearwood, Mathias Yost and Kiersten Yuhas.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.