The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Oakdale High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Ifeoluwapo Akinlosotu, Ryan Alimo, Juliana Angel, Victoria Ayala, Molly Baker, Kavin Barclay, Christian Bass, Alexander Beck, Janelle Bremner, Naomi Campbell, Natalie Case, Madison Chorney, Sophie Collins, Sydney Concannon, Scott Corbett, Elizaveta Denisova, Kendal Farina, Joely Georgiana, Madison Glover, Georgia Good, Joshua Harris, Samantha Harrison, Sheridan Harrison, Tiara Harvey, Anabelle Houston, Marie Ireland, Jenna Johnson, Caleb Jump, Gianny Justiniano, Aryaman Kantawala, Caden Keyser, Erin Kidwell, Tyler Koshar, Frank Kusi, Emerson Lachewitz, Michael Leonnig, Avery Linthicum, Mathias Long, Jeffrey Lucio-Velasquez and Georgia Lynch.

Riona Magesh, Cooper Marceron, Josue Martinez, Ryan Mathew, Emily McEntire, Delaney McGrath, Mason Miller, Josef Miller, McKenzie Mollica, Zachary Nelson, Gabriella Nelson, Pranathi Nelson, Lauren Noble, Brynn Ohlhoff, Paige Overeem, Kelly Maren Parker, Madeleine Pass, Krish Patel, Jackson Platner, Alexander Powers, Jaden Proctor, Sydney Querry, Sajan Ramachandran, Arabella Rand, Braeden Rawlins, Cassandra Rivera, Gabriel Rivera Negron, Katelyn Roberts, Valeria Rodriguez Villasmil, Katelyn Roth, Lalith Samineni, Matthew Sandy, Umarr Serry, Jenna Shriner, Andrew Smith, Colin Smith, Sabrina Stadelman, Molly Stevenson, Jaden Stokes, Nathaniel Stup, Saarah Thangalvadi, Molly Thompson, Spencer Thompson, Jahnavi Vemuri, Charles Villa, Quinn Walker, Maeve Wall, Emerson Whitfield, Peyton Whyte, Lilian Wolf, Chloe Wood, Madelyn Wright, Kaitlan Wyatt and Pragna Yalamanchili.

Grade nine, second honors: Brandon Acolatse, Jake Acton, Skai Anderson-Bayless, Kyra-Kay Angeh, Ellitsa Arhos, Salma Ateequi, Kaelin Bailey, Connor Blanchard, Devin Brown, Anna Butler, Reagan Candland, Larissa Carrera, Naomi Castillo, Isabella Centano, William Chen, Jordan Cherry, Kirsten Cooney, Eli Corridon-Crum, Finn Cravotta, Emma Dees, Gray Drennan, Charisma Duggal, Rory Fritts, Rocio Garcia Mendez, Riley Gibbons, Griffin Glover, Matthew Graminski, Madyson Gussio, Ashlyn Gussio, Noah Hamilton, Donovan Harrington, Emily Hartz, Jeffrey Hathaway, Jordan Hauptman, Britany Hernandez Bran, Kheshan Hettiarachchi, Brennan Hoffman, Alaina Holloway, Gabriel Holman, Cameron Horan, Ethan Hunter, Greggory Icore, Zeyu Jia, Martin Jones, Liam Kahn, Jonathan Kaufhold, Marina Khrapkova, Hebsiba Kim, Noah King, Jordyn Kinnee, Milan Kneeland, Zachary Koehler, Melissa Krajewski, Thomas Krebs, Caitlin Krempa, Lillian Kyle, Devon Lapping, Victoria Lemick and Gabriel Long.

Zaki Malik, Ysabella Marin, Max McFarland, Jake McKenzie, Karalyne Merrell, Emily Meyer, Grace Meyer, Faith Miller, Christopher Moody, Jacob Nelson, Kiley O’Grady, Margaret O’Shea, Cyra Ottinger-McKain, Morgan Overman, Damian Owens, Oluwafisayomi Oyolola, Alexia Parisi, Asher Payne, Rohan Peyser, Trinity Phillips, Drew Phipps, Jack Pierro, Lester Pineda, Grayson Raiford, Emma Rampersad, Jacob Rash, Zachary Reagle, Colin Reno, Kyle Roddy, Sarah Roebuck, Teagan Roosa, Parker Rottgering, Alexis Rowe, Samara Royal, Reagan Rytter, William Salter, Nakeale Samuel, Caroline Savage, Ivan Shandrenko, Kylie Shankle, Cassidy Sill, Sierra Snow, Ashley Stangl, Chase Steinbrueck, Nicolina Stine, Victoria Taylor, Sean Tetteh, Ryan Thompson, Mason Timberlake, Jocelynn Todd, Joshua Townshend, Ella Tran, Peyton Travis, Madilyn Tribbitt, Ashlie Turk, Jordyn Turner, Zara Usman, Cooper VanScoyoc, Ella Vogt, Natalie Vora, Jackson Warwick, Mackenzie Weiler, Hayley Werner, Britton Wildasin, Bailey Williams, James Wilson, Sage Wolfe, Faith Worden, Kelsey Wright, Shaun Wright, Sara Zupnik and Natalie Zusi.

Grade 10, first honors: Olivia Adams, Daniel Akueson, Shiv Anderson, Eliott Aramayo, Katherine Bass, Aidan Blake, Jason Blakesley, Rory Blanchard, Adlee Boerum, Brady Bragg, Ryan Brightman, Kayla Brightman, Jessica Brown, Polina Burkhard, Emma Chang, Cassandra Chang, Mackenzie Clapp, Abigail Coblish, Benjamin Cooper, Sarah Cooper, Charles Day, Jacob Demory, Grace Djoko Tchantcho, Jackson Dunn, Brynne Eagen, Kylie Egger, Layla El-Sherif, Rhiannon Evans, Sophia Fernandez, Gabrielle Fish, Nicholas Fluke, Christopher Getz, Ellen Gill, Madeline Gordy, Brooke Grissen, Hannah Grove, Samantha Hartz, Joseph Hathaway, Lucy Herman, Andrew Hitchcock, Kayla Hook, Jacob Huether, Zhana Ivanova, Marleigh Klamert, Jack Law, Olivia Leonard, Maegan Long and Aidan Louketis.

Alexis Marsico, Marin McDonald, Fina Mochi, Ethan Morales, Finnegan Mullen, Emily Novak, Ryan O’Neal, Cayla Otto, Scott Parker, Ireland Payne, Luke Penny, Isabelle Poyrazoff, Seth Rape, Casey Robell, Rossalyn Roberts, Benjamin Robyns, Hannah Danielle Santos, Roman Shaffer, Peyton Smallwood, Isabell Snyder, Tara Sothoron, Tori Spears, Steven Spencer, Lauren Staiger, Tristan Stein, Brody Stup, Nathan Sutter, Ryan Thompson, Zoe Vance, Hisham Virk, Greta Wagner, Hannah Ware, Connor Weedon, Ashley Wentzel, Noah Witt, McKenna Witt, Nathaniel Wyatt, Ian Yowell and Owen Zodet.

Grade 10, second honors: Justin Abate, Nicole Akumatey, Natalia Alvarado, Carly Amoriell, Phillip Armstrong, Kyle Bacon, Kelly Banks, Kai Barclay, Taylor Bavender, Taylor Berger, Steven Berger, Nathaniel Bollino, Josie Boonshaft, Hailey Bowles, Colin Brown, Paris Burghouts, Raine Caperal, Mikayla Carey, Lillian Carlton, Emily Chaconas, Nicholas Clague, Cemal Cohens, Britain Covert, Harsh Danayak, Natalie Dempsey, Michael Donnelly, Rachel Etter, Isabella Fernandez, Joseph Folb, Chloe Frazier, Benedicta Frimpong, Luca Giangrasso, Alice Glogg, Ariyah Gordon, Evangeline Gould, Emilee Green, Samantha Gregorio, Najla Hall, Conner Hamilton, Jackson Harper, Annabella Heffren, Brian Hernandez Bran, Hannah Holland, Ellyssa Icore, Umeko Ishihara, Camille Johnson, Jayden Jones, Alex Joy, Kristen Keller, Simon Khavrutskii, Lillie Kodrin, Makenna Krasauskis, Mareks Krepp, Colby Kuder, Gwen Ladd, Jordan Lagasca, Justine Lamb, Caleb Last, Olivia LeClere, Jason Lee, Aidan Leskoski, Robert Light, Courtney Lindstedt, Michael Long, Mateo Lovato Columbo and Ty Lund.

Benjamin Matthews, Katherine McFarland, Kylie McGlinchey, Ayden McLelland, Marah McMynne, Wyatt Migdal, Jason Miller, Lucas Mitchell, Abhishek Mudireddy, Johann Myles, Madison Nilan, Courtney Nowacki, Cameron O’Connor, Aidan O’Connor, Connor O’Keefe, Madeline Oakley, Owen Ostroff, Conner Pamplin, Caroline Patras, Ella Penny, Caitlin Perry, Jaime Price, Ty Przygocki, Erin Record, Joe Reese, Nicholas Rengen, Josiah Repass, Diego Reynoso, Stefan Rich, Caitlyn Roberts, Connor Roddy, Jackson Ross, Julia Salter, Aniya Schmidt, Eshaan Shah, Alex Shen, Hannah Sherman, Hanna Snyder, Claire Stewart, Donovan Stull, Abigail Stum, Lily Sutherin, Krislyn Swick, Suhane Tandon, Olivia Tehaan, Morgan Tormo, Troy Triesler, Aidan Twentey, Troy Ulisney, Angela Vasquez Perla, Isabella Villavicencio, Christian Wade, Robert Walker, Caylin Walker, Abigail Walsh, Victoria Wann, Caroline Wehinger, Caleb Wernau, Corryn White, Mason Wiles, James Wilhite, Madeleine Wilkes, Bailey Wolski, Liam Wood, Aidan Wright, Zackary Yint and Wade Yost.

Grade 11, first honors: Akash Agarwal, Sarah Anderson, Georgia Arhos, Jacob Babcock, Elyse Bahorich, Gabrielle Barth, Lily Bauer, Guna Chandra Bhetalam, Samantha Blaylock, Alvina Bracewell, Nirek Brahmbhatt, Catherine Brennan, Janelle Brown, Kate Brubaker, Joshua Burbach, Alyssa Busby, Hannah Clagett, Margaret Cole, Donovan Double, Austin Gaskill, Hailey Hallenberg, Graham Hill, Seth Horan, Francesca Hubbard, Ella Jacobs, Luke Johnson, Aryan Kalathiya, Emily Kavanagh, Tsion Kergo, Ajauni Kerr, Zoe Kim, Sarah Kreh, Sydney Kubic, Zoe Lachewitz, Hannah Lebo, Elisabeth Leftwich, Joshua Lingaraj and Nicholas Livengood.

Devin Miller, Nathanael Milliken, Samuel Mitchel, Shantou Myers, Hadyn Nelson, Kirsten Orella, Jordan Patras, Angelica Ramos, Amelia Rampersad, Ally Rice, Ella Rosenberg, Grace Sagna, Joy Sagna, Sarah Sagna, Julia Schillaci, Quinn Scholtes, Diya Shah, Tori Shemer, Elise Smith, Kaitlyn Stakes, Samuel Starrs, Valeria Suaza Salamanca, Hurjus Taneja, Sarah Thorssell, Jordan Tourtillott, Olivia Wade, Gavin Wernau, Valeria Wharton Negron, Anna Whelan, Cassidy Wildasin, Scott Wingfield, Olivia Winn, Aidan Yuhas and Sean Zupnik.

Grade 11, second honors: Luke Ackiewicz, Favor Ade, Amber Ahmed, Carter Albers, Alessandro Alvarado, Riley Austin, Maxwell Baba, Ryleigh Ballard, Ethan Bavender, John Bennett, Taylor Bennett, Cole Brashears, Atlas Brewer, Declan Burke, Cian Cassidy, Gabrielle Collins, Eric Connolly, Ashlyn Cooper, Sean Delbridge, Ferdinand Dupuis, Megan Farkas, Reed Fliegel, Kenna Fox, Hannah Frey, Riley Frutiger, Ambrea Gaither, Marissa German, Skylar Gillette, Jasmine Goodman, Brooke Halsey, Chase Haught, Warren Hawkins, Samantha Hill, Jessica Hoagland, Andrew Hodges, Mitchell Hoffman, Camryn Hoffman, Calvin Hooper, Ashtin Jenkins, Lincoln Kelly, Jaden Kline, Caitlynn Koogle, Gabriella Kroener, Sean Kubiak, Sofia Kutchi, Katherine Lehman, Luke LeSage, Samuel Leskoski, Iago Light, Madison Lilly, Matthew Lopez-Duke and Leah Lynch.

Alec MacLean, Adrian Maldonado, Elijah Matthews, Alyssa Maxwell, Christian McGaha, Sean McGaha, Evan McManus, Colin Meade, Matthew Meade, Gavin Melendez, Dylan Miller, Graham Miller, Nicholas Moyer, Lilliana Murphy, Jack Murphy, Bavan Nadarajah, Gracie Nelson, Erin Nichols, Andrew Otten, Maya Pabis, Joseph Pippin, Reagan Plate, Lauren Platt, Kerryn Preudhomme, Marissa Riddell, Carly Robell, Molly Robinson, Gabriel Rosella, Evan Royal, Alyssa Sale, Tess Schlichting, Cainan Schmidt, Evelyn Schultz, Alyssa Schwartz, Mason Scott, Emma Sherman, Paige Smith, Gregory Sore, Sulayman Sosseh, Tavia Soverns, Delaney Staples, Blaze Stone, Allison Stup, Olivia Sweigart, Leonardo Tannure, Hannah Thomas, Elizabeth Tucci, Mathew Turnbull, Cristian Uribe, Sara Velez Ortiz, John Vera, Genevieve Vinal, Adeline Vogt, Olivia Walker, Brian Wall, Gwenyth Weeks, Jacob Werner, Kendall Wilkie and Nathan Wooster.

Grade 12, first honors: Lily Adams, Emily Aramayo, Gabrielle Averill, Derick Baker, Lauren Banks, Kylie Baxley, Braden Becker, Ethan Bernas, Divina Bhatia, Jacob Blaylock, Emma Brenecki, Spencer Buckwalter, Joy Campbell, Dylan Caple, Sienna Carey, Lauren Carlson, Sofia Carrera, Justin Cherry, Brenna Crickman, Hope Crispell, Gavin Currie, Nolan Dame, Gbemitireoluwa Daramola, Cayla Dennis, Julia Doolittle, Morgan Doolittle, Jacy Duffy, Samantha Estepp, Taylor Farina, Tessa Flora, Alexandra Gould, Mark Gouzoulis, Thomas Grace, Reagan Green, Allison Grunwell, Alexander Gudat, Brenna Hadley, Matthew Hambrecht, Sadie Herman, Kiersten Hoffmann, Rohan Jaggi, Marina Jansen, Grace Kacur, Chloe Kim, Brandon Kline, Saylor Kneeland, Daniel Koehler, Bella Koeung-Zambrana, Jerry Kramer, Jander Kugelman, Aubriana Linthicum, Makenna Lowell, Justin Lund and Lanie Lund.

Breanna Malle, Misael Marin, Lea Martinez, Ella Moore, Sumangal Myers, Alexa Nelson, Alyssa Perando, Duy Pham, Orion Popofsky, Avery Powers, Paige Raymond, Angel Ritter, Jensen Ritter, Hayley Ross, Emma Rubin, Brittany Sanchez, Josephine Sasse, Samantha Schoeman, Danae Schwartzman, Jordyn Schwartzman, Skylar Scott, Lucas Shortridge, Ellie Smith, Ian Snyder, Madison Snyder, Leah Sothoron, Daisie Stein, John Stoffer, Ksenya Swinton, Adam Teixeira, Ibrahim Thangalvadi, Olivia Van Scoyoc, Sydney Vander Linden, Devaki Nandan Gupta Vemuri, Kaleah Wetherholt, Peyton Wetherholt, Kadin Wetherholt, Hayley Winkler and Andrew Yowell.

Grade 12, second honors: Jane Allman, Tyler Antonellis, Riley Ault, Jayce Baek, Aiden Baldree, Dylan Bliven, Joshua Boonshaft, Lindsey Bruno, Evan Caplan, Jermaine Josh Carlos, Catherine Cheli, Jacob Crummitt, Ethan Daiger, Sydney Day, Aidan Demma, Kaylee Donovan, Anatole Dupuis, Corey Ellis, Jonathan Fernandez, Fiducia Finny, Trent Fitzgerald, Nivance John Fomumbod Mofor, Reed French, Madelyn Fritts, Katherine Frutiger, Madelyne Gabby, Alexander Gang, Madisen Garnes, Katie Gough, Cole Grunwell, Andrew Grzybowski, Nathan Gull, Emma Hall, Hayden Hauptman, Meghan Hnilo, Michael Holman, Joshua Holmes, Farina Hussain, Kurt Jensen, Isabella Johnson, Edris Kakar, Zachary Kocan, Zachary Kuder, Jacob Kuninger, Lucas LaBarbera, Luke Lamont, Kevin Lane, Christopher Lee, Garrison Linton, Gabriel Lipman and Sophia Lobello.

Sarah Marini, Connor McFarland, Liam McGlinchey, Isaac Michlinski, James Miller, Andrew Myers, Caroline Nardi, Isabel Narvaez, Cameron Nichols, Dustin O’Brien, Brady Olschewski, Bryant Palmer, Jacob Peterson, Hayes Peterson, Ethan Popkin, Hannah Puryear, Dylan Ramsburg, Caroline Roebuck, Trystan Roosa, David Sandy, Giselle Saravia-Calderon, Anna Scarzello, Megan Schulien, Charles Sheets, Dashawn Snowden, Garrett Steele, Exia Stephens, Brendan Stutz, Darick Swinimer, Thomas Talbot, Andrew Thomas, Lucas Trigger, Kaleigh Trischman, Faith Ulrich, Jackson Vance, Sarah Waldych, Courtney Walsh, Ella Ward, Brooke Weadon, Thomas Wheeler, Peyton Wilkie, Ryan Wolling, Peter Worden, Julian Wresche, Brooke Wunderler and Parker Wyttenbach.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!