The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2017-2018 school year at Oakdale High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Jane Allman, Tyler Antonellis, Gabrielle Averill, Exia Baber Stephens, Lauren Banks, Braden Becker, Noelle Bohraus, Spencer Buckwalter, Joy Campbell, Gavin Currie, Gbemitireoluwa Daramola, David Deeter, Kaylee Donovan, Julia Doolittle, Morgan Doolittle, Corey Ellis, Fiducia Finny, Alexandra Gould, Alexander Gudat, Jake Gurewitz, Brenna Hadley, Emma Hall, Matthew Hambrecht, TaLeen Harrington, Sadie Herman, Jordan Heyrend, Meghan Hnilo, Kiersten Hoffmann, Michael Holman, Isabella Johnson, Grace Kacur, Luke Lamont, Aubriana Linthicum, Gabriel Lipman, Makenna Lowell, Lanie Lund and Elyssa Lynch.

Lea Martinez, Connor McFarland, Liam McGlinchey, Samantha Mogar, Armaan Mokha, Sumangal Myers, Alyssa Perando, Avery Powers, Paige Raymond, Caroline Roebuck, Hayley Ross, Emma Rubin, Kathryn Rypka, Josephine Sasse, Anna Scarzello, Megan Schulien, Leah Sothoron, John Stoffer, Adam Teixeira, Olivia Van Scoyoc, Sarah Waldych, Travis Warden, Axel Weingard, Peyton Wetherholt, Hayley Winkler, Garrett Witt, Brooke Wunderler, Meagan Young and Andrew Yowell.

Grade nine, second honors: Adam Abdelrahim, Lily Adams, Natalia Ali, Christopher Atwell, Dylan Atwill, Jayce Baek, Luis Baez, Derick Baker, Aiden Baldree, Alexandra Bartlett, Kailey Bawcombe, Kylie Baxley, Jacob Blaylock, Dylan Bliven, Joshua Boonshaft, William Boughn, Emma Brenecki, Maria Caixinha Baires, Tyler Campbell, Sienna Carey, Lauren Carlson, Chloe Carlton, Catherine Cheli, Eric Connolly, Brenna Crickman, Jacob Crummitt, Ethan Daiger, Nolan Dame, Cayla Dennis, Jasmine Dixon, Owen Doughty, Jackson Dowling, Jacy Duffy, Samantha Estepp, Taylor Farina, Jonathan Fernandez, Trent Fitzgerald, Reed French, Jonathon Frishkorn, Madelyn Fritts, Katherine Frutiger, Madelyne Gabby, Alexander Gang, Antonio Garcia, Madisen Garnes, Georgette George, Mark Gouzoulis, Thomas Grace, Allison Grunwell, Cole Grunwell, Andrew Grzybowski, Nathan Gull, Fisher Hall, Jenna Harding, Dawson Heard, Joshua Holmes, Hunter Houser, John Houston, Kurt Jensen, Kyra Jones, Saylor Kneeland, Zachary Kocan, Daniel Koehler, Bella Koeung-Zambrana, Jerry Kramer, Larry Krepp, Maya Krishnan, Zachary Kuder, Jacob Kuninger, Kevin Lane, Christopher Lee, Theresa Light, Garrison Linton, Sophia Lobello and Justin Lund.

Misael Marin, Lindsey McCracken, Logan McDonnell, Owen McFarland, Luke Meadows, Isaac Michlinski, James Miller, Ella Moore, Autumn Munoz, Andrew Myers, Nicole Myers, Caroline Nardi, Alexa Nelson, Brady Olschewski, Gavin Peduzzi, Mitchell Proctor, Leo Quintanilla, Sarah Rash, Samuel Reagan, Jensen Ritter, Grant Robley, Riley Roosa, Shannon Roth, Aubrey Schaffer, Samantha Schoeman, Danae Schwartzman, Jordyn Schwartzman, Charles Sheets, Lucas Shortridge, Olivia Smith, Ian Snyder, Madison Snyder, Windy Spellman, Madison Spingola, Connor Staat, Daisie Stein, Brendan Stutz, Andrew Thomas, Jackson Vance, Sydney Vander Linden, Ashley Vasquez Perla, Devaki Nandan Gupta Vemuri, Logan Walker, Ella Ward, Josephine Watkins, Brooke Weadon, Kadin Wetherholt, Kaleah Wetherholt, Thomas Wheeler, Sera Whitt, Ryan Wolling, Peter Worden and Parker Wyttenbach.

Grade 10, first honors: Ali Aboelata, Caleb Andree, Natalia Aragon, Andrea Aude, Emily Baba, Colby Bragg, Brent Call, Katherine Calvo, Grace Carey, Luke Carey, Julia Case, Samantha Casolo, Megan Chang, Emily Coblish, Benjamin Cole, Cameron Courtney, Evan Cranmer, Oluwarimike Daramola, Christian Due, Mae Haggie, Shifa Haq, Andrew Hicks, Rachel Horning, Brendan Hylton, Daniel Ivanov, Salman Jamil, Jeffrey Jia, Ishani Kantawala, Samantha Karch, Sydney Katz, Melina Khansari, Jacob Leftwich and Rebecca Long.

Hayley McChesney, Jackson Meade, Joshua Milliken, Quinn Mood, Daivat Patel, Ananya Patri, Allison Penate-Alayza, Mikala Perry, Claire Przybocki, Cayman Raff, Rachel Reburn, Ethan Reifer, Jon Rosario, Amanda Schulien, Parker Seaman, Rohan Shah, Jennie Sheeler, Madison Spencer, Gabrielle Steed, Casey Stefanick, Cole Thrailkill, Jessica Twilley, Nicole Walsh, Michael Werder, Jackson Wright, Taylor Wright and Canyon Zhang.

Grade 10, second honors: Graham Albers, Tanner Appleby, Alle Aruta, Anisa Asad, Aubrey Austin, Blake Averill, Aidan Batt, Alyssa Bennett, Dylan Berney, Benjamin Bevilacqua, Daniel Bloom, Joseph Bohraus, Madison Brain, Kaitlyn Brightman, Jack Brown, Kylie Burroughs, Brooke Butler, Sean Butler, Kailah Caliskan, Anastasia Campe, Molly Carroll, Emily Case, Jonah Childress, Jennifer Chomiak, Aaron Coombs, Aidan Cooney, Zachary Cooper, Riley Daiger, Austin Davis, Alexandra Dean, Logan DeBord, Preston Demma, Collin Dempsey, Paige Detwiler, Charles Dougherty, Lindsey Edwards, Nicole Etchison, Ryland Fernandez, Isabella Fisher, Julia Fluke, Natalie Flynn, Sierra Fogle-Greer, Daniel Fox, Madison Gang, Cheyanne Gillette, Kira Gordy, Isabella Gould, Kymaira Graczkowski, Lily Grimes, Matthew Hadzic, Molly Ann Hambrecht and Taylor Hardesty.

Laken Harnly, Matthew Harris, Sara Harris, Evan Hayek, Liam Herndon, Lauren Hilleary, Chase Hiltner, Adam Hinkley, Isabella Holman, Elissa Hook, Cheyenne Humphrey, Rebekah Icore, Claire Johnson, Rosy Juarez, Anurag Katiyar, Thomas Kelly, Brianna Kidwell, David Klos, Delaney Kramer, Olivia Kreuzburg, Sarah Lamarre, Emily Landro, Nathan Law, Lauren Leatherman, Anna Lemick, Mark Lemley, Kyle Libonate, Arthur Lin, Emma Lopez, Jaclynne Loveless, Miabella Lovell, Kyle Lund, Gabriella Mackay, Eden Marsh, Hannah McDonald, Emma McGaha, Jack McGaha, Jordan McGill, Colin McMynne, Jackson Meade, Emma Melton, Shane Miley, Madalyn Miller, Julia Mitchel, Connor Moles, Matthew Moran, Kendyl Morrison, Joshua Nannini, Jordan Ondo and Owen Packan.

Charles Parrott, Luke Paugh, Jake Peachey, Sarah Peltzer, Michael Petty, Isabella Piccolomini, Siena Piccolomini, Chloe Ricasa, Christina Ringel, Jason Rodd, Anthony Rodriguez, Liam Rorer, Samuel Sagel, James Sahli, Nathan Savage, Maya Schiller, Sarah Sedillo, Braedan Shaffer, Alexandra Shandrenko, Grant Shipley, Brandt Smith, Zoe Star, Mason Strassberger, Haley Stull, Sabrina Sutter, Nathan Temple, Patrick Thomas, Hope Townshend, Lauren Truelove, Jacob Turner, Zoe Turner, Olivia Vilcek, Griffin Vinal, Cora Wasilko, Zachary Watkins, Arianna Williams, Joseph Wilson, Shania Wilson, Tatum Wright, Ashley Zamudio Morales.

Grade 11, first honors: Allison Abate, Lillian Bass, Lukas Bebee, Laurie Boughn, Nicholas Brennan, Kendra Budzenski, Alexia Chavez-Brown, Natalia Chavez-Brown, Isabelle Clark, Lauren Clizbe, Megan Connor, Julia Fish, Carter Flayhart, Erica Garagiola, Allison Godsey, Mikala Hawes, Brynah Hollingshead, Julia Iapicca, Camryn Isemann, Rani Jones, Emily Kenagy, Sarah Kieft, Gia Koeung Zambrana, Isabella McBrien, Emily McGraw, Caleb McNeil, Sara Merrick, Katija Mirich, Haran Nadarajah, Simeon Nelson, Caroline Paroby, Shelby Platner, Alexander Repass, Tucker Ross, Sarah Rubin, Evan Schaefer, Rylee Schwee, Collin Shriner, Holly Stefanick, Devin Temple, Tyler Tormo, Katelyn Tourtillott, Olivia Allyn Wallace, Christine Walsky, Grant Weedon, Sara Welgoss, Morgan Wheeler and Alyssa Wright.

Grade 11, second honors: Andrew Amadeo, Reece Antognoni, Trinity Armbruster, Justin Ashbaugh, Elyssa Atwell, Lillian Austin, Blake Baxter, Marleigh Beck, Braden Blucher, Kera Bowie, Brendan Bransfield, Daniel Brown, Matthew Brubaker, Madison Buckwalter, Kaitlyn Burns, Tobias Butler, Sidney Causey, Kory Chaney, Jaelen Cherry, Abigail Church, Cameron Clark, Anna Clary, Sabrina Coffey, Lander Comhaire, Shanna Concannon, Mussa Crawford, Katie Cullum, Mary Elizabeth Cyr, Allison Davis, Jared Deacon, Aubrey Dearstine, Christopher Desmond, Anna DiBella, Jeremy DiMartino, Alexandra DiRocco, Samuel Dowling, Erik Edwards, Jenna Fangmeyer, Bryce Fischer, Shae Fitzgerald, Cara Fliegel, Alyson Flora, Ramy Freeman, Madison Gamble, Nicolas Gerlock, Olivia Giangrasso, Shawn Gibbons, Kendall Gill, James Gillespie, Brea Glickman, Maurio Goings, Sean Gorka, Olivia Graham, Tia Grimes, Kurt Grzybowski, Isaiah Guider, Ryan Gutierrez, Rachel Harris, Chloe Haught, Evan Helgeson, Emily Hiatt, Spencer Hill, Matthew Hillmuth, Kaitlin Holsten, Madison Houser, Dylan Humbert and Kayla Hutchins.

Victoria Jenkins, Ariel Johnson, Chloe Johnson, Grace Johnson, Tyree Jones, Dakota Keller, Nicholas Kelly, Allysen Kennedy, Daniel Khavrutskii, Laura Kilner, Kiley King, Alexandra Kingsbury, Allison Kramer, Makenzie Kramer, Henry Kullgren, Madison Kwik-Uribe, Cayden Lackey, Anna Lee, Zachary Leskoski, Brianna Lilly, Joseph Lipari, Samuel Locke, Katie Lopez Ortez, Jamie Lowe, Alyssa Martin, Ethan Martin, Alexis Martz, Kathryn McConnell, Wyatt McKoy, Ethan Meyer, Noah Miller, Nathan Murphy, Kaitlyn Murray, Leah Palermo, Elyse Palumbo, Marcus Pearson, Aiden Peduzzi, Kiara Perry, Sofia Pirnia, Timothy Plate, Raechel Posey, Dean Pryor, Lauren Pryor, Meghan Rakowski, Jacob Ramsburg, Julia Reagle, Dylan Reese, Joseph Ricasa and Justin Ritter.

Heather Rogers, Linsey Rotter, Alondra Ruano, Alayna Rubach, Madison Ryder, Simeon Sabvute, Meaghan Salamon, Collin Schlee, Caroline Schrider, Meghan Schwartz, Caleb Schwartzman, Jamie Seaton, Gloria Seshie, Corinne Simonica, Cameron Simpson, Sarah Snyder, Gage Solano, Aarshia Solhi, Julia Staat, Kyle Stakes, John Starks, Dylan Steinberg, Ariana Sutanto, Mohammed Thangalvadi, Christian Thisted, Joseph Thomas, Sean Thompson, Emma Thorssell, Brian Tu, Jenna Utter, Austin Vander Linden, Stephen Vaudreuil, Samuel Vilcek, Robert Wachter, Brian Wade, Jalen Walters, Isaiah Watkins, Andrew White, Madelyn Wilson, Zoanna Wilson, Sydney Winkler, Stanley Winn, Sabrina Wooster, Kerem Yilmaz, Mathias Yost, Kiersten Yuhas and Stella Zodet.

Grade 12, first honors: Michael Allman, Caroline Amadeo, Melody An, Ryan Appleby, Josie Aylor, Justin Baek, Anna Blazer, Jared Boonshaft, Zacary Brown, Dylan Carey, Meghan Carlson, Elissa Dallimore, John Dapkus, Mark Dapkus, Gabrielle Davis, Madison Davis, Celia DeBord, Sara Marie Ellis, Bonnie Fox, Carolyn Frost, Maegan Gabby, Alyssa Garagiola, Anthony Giuffre, Matthew Gouzoulis, Makenna Gudat, Brynn Halsey, Alise Hamilla, Benjamin Hicks, Jamie Hood, Drew Jezioro, Colby Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Robert Koehler, Emily Konietzko, Bryce Krasauskis, Rachel Kula, Megan Lacy, Abigail Lane, Brian Lane, Megan Libonate, Lauren Linthicum, Kyler Lowell, Collin Marts, Gabrielle McCoy, Patrick McFarland, Morgan Mowery, Aaron Nail, Long Nguyen, Cassandra Pain, Vivek Patel, Sarah Pimentel, Sydney Puryear, Corwin Riordan, Justin Roach, Nicolas Sanchez Manni, Sofia Sanchez Manni, Olivia Schwiegerath, Peyton Seaman, Ian Shelley, Stone Sinnett, Olivia Sothoron, Anna Spadaro, Margaret Stoffer, Lauren Stone, Tyler Strassberger, George Stultz, Alexa Tarzy, Benjamin Tetreault, Cosette Thompson, Jeremy Welch, Amanda Wilburn and Karaline Win.

Grade 12, second honors: Abdelrahman Aboelata, Jeana Allen, Zachary Askounes, Nicole Becker, Susana Beza, Sean Blackway, Franklin Blazer, Emma Borgsmiller, Canon Bragg, Miranda Breznai, Tatum Brust, Jonathan Buntin, Kayla Burriss, Connor Calvo, Giselle Canaza, Emily Carbaugh, Sarah Case, Emily Chomiak, Clayton Coggins, Chloe Cravotta, Mackenzie Creighton, Carson Cunha, Emma Cwalinski, Yesenia De La Torre, Patrick Dempsey, Quincy Dennis, Raffaele DeRose, Gregory Dow, Thomas DuBoyce, Chase French, Drew Gasemy, Mackenzie Gilbert, Addison Gillis, Chloe Gross, Jolie Hamilla, Jenna Harrison, Alexandra Hawkins, Nicole Hilleary, Brooke Hinkley, Nathan Hirschman, Amber Hitchcock, Elijah Holman, Matthew Holman, Clayton Holmes, Danielle Holt, Phineas Hooper, Bryce Hornicek, Kayla Irvine, Christopher Jean-Rene, Aidan Johnson, Evan Johnson, Jillian Johnson, Gregory Jones, Urja Kalathiya, Maxwell Kasten, Caroline Kelly, Zachary Kemp and Jacob Krempa.

Stephan Lamarre, Mariah Lawton, Julia Lemick, ,Megan Lilley, Faith Lingaraj, Dalton Linthicum, Zachary Lipari, Elizabeth LoBello, Braden Lockard, Sarah Long, Estefani Lopez Garcia, Brian Lyles, Daniel Martinez, Noah McElheny, Jason McElroy, Jackson McGill, Haley McKenzie, Isabella Menjivar, Collin Mood, Jennifer Murray, Kamila Najafzade, Emily Nannini, Julia Nicastro, Rylea Oesterle, Katelyn Orzechowski, Ryan Orzechowski, Isabelle Ouimette, Lev Oykhman, Stephanie Pascal, Selenia Perla Flores, Olivia Perry, Raymend Pipkins, Zoe Plank, Noah Polke, Maxwell Proctor, Cale Rape, Megan Ray, Addison Reno, Jack Riddle, Anthony Romagnoli, Ian Rosario, Grace Sagel, Ashleigh Schaible, Connor Schlichting, Austin Shapiro, Jacob Shemer, Jessica Smith, Michael Smith, Spencer Smith, Colin Sorenson, Matthew Stumpfig, Derek Thompson, Christian Tolino, Adina Twenhafel, Amber Underwood, Beatriz Valerio, Elizabeth Verbeten, Hannah Walasik, Amani Walker, Kara Watts, Dustin Weadon, Nikolas Wieneke, Hannah Wizbicki, Grace Wyttenbach, Nathaniel Young and Lindsey Zarnick.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominem criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.