The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Oakdale High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Sarah Anderson, Caden Aruta, Jacob Babcock, Olivia Barr-Gailliot, Lily Bauer, Abby Blackway, Samantha Blaylock, Catherine Brennan, Kate Brubaker, Timothy Chrissinger, Margaret Cole, Donovan Double, Megan Farkas, Reed Fliegel, Kenna Fox, Hannah Frey, Hailey Hallenberg, Jonathan Hammer, Samantha Hill, Seth Horan, Francesca Hubbard, Ella Jacobs, Aryan Kalathiya, Tsion Kergo, Sarah Kreh, Sydney Kubic, Sofia Kutchi, Jace LaCasse, Zoe Lachewitz, Katherine Lehman, Samuel Leskoski, Iago Light and Joshua Lingaraj.

Matthew Meade, Avery Meeler, Devin Miller, Nathanael Milliken, Samuel Mitchel, Maya Pabis, Reagan Plate, Angelica Ramos, Amelia Rampersad, Sian Rawlings, Ella Rosenberg, Joy Sagna, Sarah Sagna, Giselle Saravia-Calderon, Julia Schillaci, Mason Scott, Anna Sheets, Emma Sherman, Elise Smith, Gregory Sore, Tavia Soverns, Kaitlyn Stakes, Samuel Starrs, Allison Stup, Hurjus Taneja, Leonardo Tannure, Sarah Thorssell, Zoe Tobery, Elizabeth Tucci, Mathew Turnbull, Olivia Wade, Anna Whelan and Aidan Yuhas.

Grade nine, second honors: Jacob Abate, Luke Ackiewicz, Akash Agarwal, Carter Albers, Riley Ault, Riley Austin, Maxwell Baba, Elyse Bahorich, Kerala Bannister, Gabrielle Barth, Ethan Bavender, John Bennett, Taylor Bennett, Ryan Biljan, Jesse Bingham, Benjamin Bonen, Nirek Brahmbhatt, Cole Brashears, Jordan Brickner, Gunnar Brock, Janelle Brown, Declan Burke, Amelia Buziak, Camille Campe, Cian Cassidy, Grace Chaney, Basil Chang, Hannah Clagett, Amanda Cline, Claire Coffey, Cayden Coleman, Gabrielle Collins, Ashlyn Cooper, Juliana Crum, Owen Cunha, Collin Day, Sean Delbridge, Alaina Doak, Cameron Dorner, Justin Emeigh, Riley Frutiger, Ambrea Gaither, Austin Gaskill, Jasmine Goodman, Brooke Halsey, Taha Haq, Henry Harold, Preston Hawk, Warren Hawkins, Lauren Heater, Graham Hill, Jessica Hoagland, Andrew Hodges, Camryn Hoffman, Mitchell Hoffman, Calvin Hooper, Ashtin Jenkins, Luke Johnson, Alana Koh, Gabriella Kroener, Tahlia Kuziw, Ryan LaRocca, Hannah Lebo, Elisabeth Leftwich, Madison Lilly, Matthew Lopez-Duke and Leah Lynch.

Tyler Mackay, Alec MacLean, Adrian Maldonado, Gabriel Manan, Elijah Matthews, Alyssa Maxwell, Christian McGaha, Sean McGaha, Evan McManus, Colin Meade, Kailey Merrell, Dylan Miller, Madison Miller, Jordyn Mitchell, Kristian Moore, Nicholas Moyer, Lilliana Murphy, Bavan Nadarajah, Isabel Narvaez, Gracie Nelson, Erin Nichols, Natalie Ogiba, Kirsten Orella, Jordan Patras, Joseph Pippin, Avery Plate, Lauren Platt, Kerryn Preudhomme, Ally Rice, Marissa Riddell, Jada Rivera, Carly Robell, Gabriel Rosella, Evan Royal, Grace Sagna, Alyssa Sale, Tess Schlichting, Cainan Schmidt, Quinn Scholtes, Alyssa Schwartz, Claire Segura, Rahman Shafa-Shariat-Panahi, Tori Shemer, Paige Smith, Delaney Staples, Brayden Stull, Valeria Suaza Salamanca, Olivia Sweigart, Ksenya Swinton, Grace Thomas, Hannah Thomas, Jordan Tourtillott, Kevin Tu, Cristian Uribe, Charles Vaudreuil, John Vera, Genevieve Vinal, Henry Wagner, Brian Wall, Emily Webb, Gwenyth Weeks, Gavin Wernau, Jacob Werner, Cassidy Wildasin, Kendall Wilkie, Olivia Winn and Sky Yazzie.

Grade 10, first honors: Lily Adams, Jane Allman, Tyler Antonellis, Gabrielle Averill, Exia Baber Stephens, Lauren Banks, Joy Campbell, Lauren Carlson, Eric Connolly, Ethan Cox, Hope Crispell, Jacob Crummitt, Gavin Currie, Ethan Daiger, Gbemitireoluwa Daramola, Cayla Dennis, Morgan Doolittle, Taylor Farina, Tessa Flora, Madisen Garnes, Alexander Gudat, Brenna Hadley, Matthew Hambrecht, Michael Holman, Zachary Kocan, Daniel Koehler, Jerry Kramer, Justin Lund, Misael Marin, Connor McFarland, Liam McGlinchey, Armaan Mokha, Sumangal Myers, Alyssa Perando, Avery Powers, Jensen Ritter, Hayley Ross, Emma Rubin, Anna Scarzello, Aubrey Schaffer, Samantha Schoeman, Jordyn Schwartzman, Charles Sheets, Lucas Shortridge, Ian Snyder, John Stoffer, Ibrahim Thangalvadi, Axel Weingard, Peyton Wetherholt, Douglas Williams, Garrett Witt, Brooke Wunderler and Meagan Young.

Grade 10, second honors: Adam Abdelrahim, Dylan Atwill, Jayce Baek, Kylie Baxley, Braden Becker, Abner Benavides, Benjamin Blair, Jacob Blaylock, Lauren Blythe, Joshua Boonshaft, William Boughn, Emma Brenecki, Julian Brooks, Spencer Buckwalter, Sienna Carey, Sofia Carrera, Justin Cherry, Nicholas Church, Brenna Crickman, Nolan Dame, Ryan Davis, Kerrick Deardorff, Paula Donoso-Molina, Kaylee Donovan, Megan Donovan, Julia Doolittle, Jackson Dowling, Jacy Duffy, Anatole Dupuis, Corey Ellis, Samantha Estepp, Jonathan Fernandez, Fiducia Finny, Trent Fitzgerald, Nivance Fomumbod, Adriana Ford, Reed French, Madelyn Fritts, Katherine Frutiger, Mackenzie Furley, Madelyne Gabby, Alexander Gang, Georgette George, Michael Godsey, Katie Gough, Alexandra Gould, Mark Gouzoulis, Thomas Grace, Reagan Green, Allison Grunwell, Cole Grunwell, Andrew Grzybowski, Nathan Gull, Jake Gurewitz, Emma Hall, Jenna Harding, TaLeen Harrington, Justin Hartz, Hayden Hauptman, Sadie Herman, Jordan Heyrend, Meghan Hnilo, Kiersten Hoffmann, Joshua Holmes, Brianna Hott, John Houston, Rohan Jaggi, Marina Jansen, Kurt Jensen, Isabella Johnson, Grace Kacur, Edris Kakar, Bella Koeung-Zambrana, Zachary Kuder, Alexis Kuhlman, Luke Lamont, Kevin Lane, Christopher Lee, Theresa Light, Aubriana Linthicum, Sophia Lobello, Sophie Long, Makenna Lowell, Lanie Lund and Elyssa Lynch.

Alex Martin, Lea Martinez, Lindsey McCracken, Logan McDonnell, Owen McFarland, Luke Meadows, James Miller, Mathew Minard, Samantha Mogar, Ella Moore, Alexa Nelson, Dustin O’Brien, Brady Olschewski, Gavin Peduzzi, Noah Perry, Hayes Peterson, Duy Pham, Ethan Popkin, Orion Popofsky, Hannah Puryear, Sarah Rash, Paige Raymond, Samuel Reagan, Joseph Richardson, Grant Robley, Caroline Roebuck, Riley Roosa, Shannon Roth, Kathryn Rypka, Brittany Sanchez, Josephine Sasse, Megan Schulien, Danae Schwartzman, Liana Senesi, Ellie Smith, Olivia Smith, Dashawn Snowden, Leah Sothoron, Madison Spingola, Daisie Stein, Ashara Sumter, Darick Swinimer, Hayley Taylor, Adam Teixeira, Jacob Tenace, Andrew Thomas, Zachary Toler, Kaleigh Trischman, Olivia Van Scoyoc, Jackson Vance, Sydney Vander Linden, Ashley Vasquez Perla, Devaki Nandan Gupta Vemuri, Brayden Villalobos, Sarah Waldych, Logan Walker, Courtney Walsh, Ella Ward, Josephine Watkins, Brooke Weadon, Kadin Wetherholt, Kaleah Wetherholt, Peyton Wilkie, Hayley Winkler, Peter Worden, Julian Wresche, Parker Wyttenbach and Andrew Yowell.

Grade 11, first honors: Ali Aboelata, Anisa Asad, Colby Bragg, Sean Butler, Kailah Caliskan, Brent Call, Katherine Calvo, Molly Carroll, Samantha Casolo, Megan Chang, Jennifer Chomiak, Emily Coblish, Evan Cranmer, Christian Due, Natalie Flynn, Matthew Harris, Isabella Holman, Daniel Ivanov, Claire Johnson, Ishani Kantawala, Sydney Katz, Rebecca Long, Miabella Lovell, Hayley McChesney, Jack McGaha, Colin McMynne, Jackson Meade, Emma Melton, Joshua Milliken, Kendyl Morrison, Owen Packan, Luke Paugh, Michael Petty, Anna Plank, Parker Seaman, Jennie Sheeler, Haley Stull, Sabrina Sutter, Taylor Wright and Ashley Zamudio Morales.

Grade 11, second honors: Moira Ainsworth, Graham Albers, Caleb Andree, Tanner Appleby, Alle Aruta, Andrea Aude, Aubrey Austin, Emily Baba, Dylan Berney, Benjamin Bevilacqua, Daniel Bloom, Joseph Bohraus, Madison Brain, Kaitlyn Brightman, Jack Brown, Brooke Butler, Faith Butler, Anastasia Campe, Grace Carey, Luke Carey, Emily Case, Julia Case, Jonah Childress, Grace Choi, Benjamin Cole, Aaron Coombs, Aidan Cooney, Zachary Cooper, Cameron Courtney, Christiana Cunha, Riley Daiger, Oluwarimike Daramola, Hayden Davis, Alexandra Dean, Logan DeBord, Collin Dempsey, Paige Detwiler, Kyler Dorner, Charles Dougherty, Lindsey Edwards, Nicole Etchison, Malek Fahmy, Ryland Fernandez, Julia Fluke, Samantha Foster, Laura Gandorfer, Payton Giberson, Patrick Gill, Cheyanne Gillette, Kira Gordy, Kymaira Graczkowski, Thomas Grenier, Lily Grimes, Matthew Hadzic, Mae Haggie, Molly Ann Hambrecht, Shifa Haq, Taylor Hardesty, Laken Harnly, Sara Harris, Peyton Hawk, Evan Hayek, Lauren Hilleary, Chase Hiltner, Adam Hinkley, Brandon Hnilo, Elissa Hook, Rachel Horning, Brendan Hylton, Rebekah Icore, Ziyoda Isroilova, Jeffrey Jia, Rosy Juarez, Nicole Karakozian, Samantha Karch, Reily Kautz, Thomas Kelly, Melina Khansari, Brianna Kidwell, Delaney Kramer, Olivia Kreuzburg, Sarah Lamarre, Emily Landro, Jacob Leftwich, Anna Lemick, Mark Lemley, Kyle Libonate, Arthur Lin, James Lockard, Jaclynne Loveless and Kyle Lund.

Gabriella Mackay, Livia Marcetic, Hannah McDonald, Emma McGaha, Jordan McGill, Jackson Meade, Cristopher Melendez, Ruben Mendez, Madalyn Miller, Julia Mitchel, Connor Moles, Quinn Mood, Joshua Nannini, Ava O’Keefe, Brandon Oden, Jordan Ondo, Charles Parrott, Daivat Patel, Ananya Patri, Jake Peachey, Sarah Peltzer, Mikala Perry, Isabella Piccolomini, Siena Piccolomini, Claire Przybocki, Cayman Raff, Nicholas Raumann, Rachel Reburn, Ethan Reifer, Julian Reyes-Espinal, Chloe Ricasa, Corey Rice, Jason Rodd, Anthony Rodriguez, Liam Rorer, Jon Rosario, Samuel Sagel, James Sahli, Maya Schiller, Amanda Schulien, Sarah Sedillo, Braedan Shaffer, Rohan Shah, Alexandra Shandrenko, Angad Sharma, Brandt Smith, Madison Spencer, Zoe Star, Gabrielle Steed, Casey Stefanick, Nathan Temple, Patrick Thomas, Cole Thrailkill, Luca Tolino, Hope Townshend, William Trischman, Lauren Truelove, Zoe Turner, Jessica Twilley, Olivia Vilcek, Griffin Vinal, Nicole Walsh, Zachary Watkins, Arianna Williams, Anna Willson, Joseph Wilson, Christian Wright, Jackson Wright and Tatum Wright.

Grade 12, first honors: Allison Abate, Stacee Allnutt, Reece Antognoni, Justin Ashbaugh, Elyssa Atwell, Lillian Bass, Lukas Bebee, Marleigh Beck, Laurie Boughn, Cameron Brickner, Matthew Brubaker, Madison Buckwalter, Kaitlyn Burns, Sidney Causey, Kory Chaney, Natalia Chavez-Brown, Abigail Church, Isabelle Clark, Lauren Clizbe, Sabrina Coffey, Lander Comhaire, Mussa Crawford, Katie Cullum, Zachary Cunningham, Mary-Elizabeth Cyr, Allison Davis, Jared Deacon, Aubrey Dearstine, Jenna Fangmeyer, Bryce Fischer, Julia Fish, Shae Fitzgerald, Carter Flayhart, Cara Fliegel, Alyson Flora, Erica Garagiola, Kendall Gill, Allison Godsey, Isaiah Guider, Michael Gula, Mikala Hawes, Emily Hiatt, Spencer Hill, Matthew Hillmuth, Brynah Hollingshead, Julia Iapicca, Tiana Jackson, Ariel Johnson, Grace Johnson, Rani Jones, Emily Kenagy, Sarah Kieft, John Kiley, Alexandra Kingsbury, Allison Kramer, Cayden Lackey, Kendra Litvack-Budzenski and Emma Lopez.

Emily McGraw, Wyatt McKoy, Madison Minard, Nathan Murphy, Elyse Palumbo, Caroline Paroby, Kiara Perry, Sofia Pirnia, Shelby Platner, Tyler Popofsky, Jacob Ramsburg, Julia Reagle, Michaela Redman, Alexander Repass, Joseph Ricasa, Heather Rogers, Linsey Rotter, Sarah Rubin, Madison Ryder, Evan Schaefer, Caroline Schrider, Meghan Schwartz, Rylee Schwee, Collin Shriner, Corinne Simonica, Korey Smith, Ariana Sutanto, Devin Temple, Alexis Thompson, Emma Thorssell, Tyler Tormo, Katelyn Tourtillott, Jordan Travers, Abigail Turner, Jenna Utter, Samuel Vilcek, Brian Wade, Carly Watkins, Isaiah Watkins, Sara Welgoss, Zoanna Wilson, Sydney Winkler, Alyssa Wright, Mathias Yost, Kiersten Yuhas and Stella Zodet.

Grade 12, second honors: Andrew Amadeo, Lillian Austin, Angie Benavides, Marissa Bennett, Braden Blucher, Chevy Boggs, Kera Bowie, Wayne Bowles, Nicholas Brennan, Tobias Butler, Alberto Carmona Cintron, Alexia Chavez-Brown, Jaelen Cherry, Cameron Clark, Anna Clary, Shanna Concannon, Megan Connor, Genevieve Cramer, Haley Curtis, Dagen Delaney, Anna DiBella, Samuel Dowling, Myah Efantis, Daniel Evans, Ramy Freeman, Madison Gamble, Nicolas Gerlock, Jason German, Olivia Giangrasso, Shawn Gibbons, James Gillespie, Brea Glickman, Maurio Goings, Olivia Graham, Kurt Grzybowski, Ryan Gutierrez, Evan Helgeson, Kaitlin Holsten, Jason Holt, Dylan Humbert, Kayla Hutchins, Camryn Isemann, Victoria Jenkins, Theodore Jocelyn, Chloe Johnson, Derrick Jones, Tyree Jones, Dakota Keller, Daniel Khavrutskii, Kiley King, Joshua Klinedinst, Anthony Kocan, Gia Koeung Zambrana, Logan Kolbjornsen, Henry Kullgren, Madison Kwik-Uribe, Anna Lee, Joseph LeSage, Zachary Leskoski, Joseph Lipari, Brandon Long, Katie Lopez Ortez and Jamie Lowe.

Ryan Marshall, Alyssa Martin, Ethan Martin, Ryan Mason, Isabella McBrien, Caleb McNeil, Noe Melgar, Sara Merrick, Noah Miller, Katija Mirich, Haran Nadarajah, Simeon Nelson, Paul Oddo, Leah Palermo, Kendall Peacock, Marcus Pearson, Aiden Peduzzi, Timothy Plate, Liam Popkin, Lauren Pryor, Meghan Rakowski, Dylan Reese, Justin Ritter, Tucker Ross, Alondra Ruano, Alayna Rubach, Rose Ruziska, Janely Saenz, Meaghan Salamon, Thomas Samborski, Logan Schade, Collin Schlee, Jamie Seaton, Lucas Senesi, Gloria Seshie, Cameron Simpson, Gage Solano, Julia Staat, John Starks, Holly Stefanick, Nicholas Stokes, Justine Strzelczyk, Shahzeb Syed, Mohammed Thangalvadi, Christian Thisted, Joseph Thomas, Sean Thompson, Brian Tu, Austin Vander Linden, Stephen Vaudreuil, Robert Wachter, Brianna Walker, Olivia Allyn Wallace, Christine Walsky, Jalen Walters, Grant Weedon, Morgan Wheeler, Andrew White, Logan Williamson, Sydney Willis,Madelyn Wilson, Stanley Winn, Sabrina Wooster, Kobe Yearwood and Kerem Yilmaz.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.