The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Oakdale High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Ryan Alimo, Salma Ateequi, Victoria Ayala, Kaelin Bailey, Molly Baker, Kavin Barclay, Christian Bass, Alexander Beck, Janelle Bremner, Devin Brown, Jordian Bryan, Naomi Campbell, Natalie Case, Mason Chaconas, Jordan Cherry, Madison Chorney, Sophie Collins, Kirsten Cooney, Scott Corbett, Finn Cravotta, Elizaveta Denisova, Caden DiPasquale, Madeleine Eng, Kendal Farina, Joely Georgiana, Madison Glover, Georgia Good, Ty Guerra, Joshua Harris, Samantha Harrison, Sheridan Harrison, Emily Hartz, Tiara Harvey, Anabelle Houston, Ethan Hunter, Marie Ireland, Zeyu Jia, Jenna Johnson, Caleb Jump, Aryaman Kantawala, Jonathan Kaufhold, Jordyn Kinnee, Tyler Koshar, Frank Kusi, Emerson Lachewitz, Victoria Lemick, Jeffrey Lucio-Velasquez and Georgia Lynch.

Riona Magesh, Cooper Marceron, Ysabella Marin, Josue Martinez, Emily McEntire, Delaney McGrath, Josef Miller, Faith Miller, McKenzie Mollica, Gabriella Nelson, Pranathi Nelson, Lauren Noble, Cyra Ottinger-McKain, Paige Overeem, Kelly Maren Parker, Madeleine Pass, Krish Patel, Jackson Platner, Alexander Powers, Jaden Proctor, Sydney Querry, Grayson Raiford, Sajan Ramachandran, Arabella Rand, Jacob Rash, Colin Reno, Cassandra Rivera, Gabriel Rivera Negron, Valeria Rodriguez Villasmil, Alexis Rowe, Samara Royal, William Salter, Lalith Samineni, Umarr Serry, Ivan Shandrenko, Jenna Shriner, Cassidy Sill, Andrew Smith, Colin Smith, Sabrina Stadelman, Molly Stevenson, Jaden Stokes, Saarah Thangalvadi, Spencer Thompson, Jocelynn Todd, Zara Usman, Jahnavi Vemuri, Quinn Walker, Maeve Wall, Bailey Williams, Lilian Wolf, Chloe Wood, Shaun Wright, Kaitlan Wyatt and Pragna Yalamanchili.

Grade nine, second honors: Jake Acton, Ifeoluwapo Akinlosotu, Mya Alcala, Skai Anderson-Bayless, Kyra-Kay Angeh, Juliana Angel, Jacob Austin, Connor Blanchard, Anna Butler, Reagan Candland, Larissa Carrera, Isabella Centano, William Chen, Sydney Concannon, Kylee Cramer, Gray Drennan, Charisma Duggal, Jeremy Feaster, Genesis Foehrkolb, Anniliese Freeman, Rory Fritts, Ally Garnes, Riley Gibbons, Griffin Glover, Matthew Graminski, Ashlyn Gussio, Madyson Gussio, Noah Hamilton, Jeffrey Hathaway, Jordan Hauptman, Britany Hernandez Bran, Kheshan Hettiarachchi, Cameron Horan, Reed Iapicca, Greggory Icore, Aniya Irvin, Jacob Jennings, Martin Jones, Gianny Justiniano, Liam Kahn, Caden Keyser, Marina Khrapkova, Erin Kidwell, Andy King, Milan Kneeland, Zachary Koehler, Melissa Krajewski, Caitlin Krempa, Lillian Kyle, Devon Lapping, Michael Leonnig, Avery Linthicum, Gabriel Long and Mathias Long.

Phoenix MacGregor, Zaki Malik, Cristian Mata Keplinger, Ryan Mathew, Max McFarland, Jake McKenzie, Emily Meyer, Nicholas Miller, Mason Miller, Jamison Mitchell, Garrett Mitchell, Christopher Moody, Aubrey Mostowski, Evan Mumaw, Zachary Nelson, Jacob Nelson, Margaret O’SheaBrynn Ohlhoff, Alisa Ortiz, Morgan Overman, Damian Owens, Mia Paredes, Tia Perry, Rohan Peyser, Trinity Phillips, Lester Pineda, Emma Rampersad, Braeden Rawlins, Zachary Reagle, Kyler Reed, Amanda Rivera Colon, Katelyn Roberts, Sarah Roebuck, Teagan Roosa, Katelyn Roth, Parker Rottgering, Ashlyn Rubach, Reagan Rytter, Nakeale Samuel, Matthew Sandy, Caroline Savage, Isaiah Smith, Sierra Snow, Ashley Stangl, Chase Steinbrueck, Nicolina Stine, Nathaniel Stup, Sean Tetteh, Samantha Thomas, Ryan Thompson, Mason Timberlake, Brady Touchet, Joshua Townshend, Peyton Travis, Madilyn Tribbitt, Ashlie Turk, Jordyn Turner, Janis Vangchhia, Cooper VanScoyoc, Charles Villa, Ella Vogt, Natalie Vora, Jackson Warwick, Mackenzie Weiler, Hayley Werner, Emerson Whitfield, Peyton Whyte, Britton Wildasin, James Wilson, Sage Wolfe, Faith Worden, Kelsey Wright, Madelyn Wright and Sara Zupnik.

Grade 10, first honors: Justin Abate, Daniel Akueson, Shiv Anderson, Eliott Aramayo, Kyle Bacon, Kelly Banks, Katherine Bass, Rory Blanchard, Brady Bragg, Ryan Brightman, Kayla Brightman, Jessica Brown, Colin Brown, Paris Burghouts, Polina Burkhard, Thomas Butler, Emily Chaconas, Emma Chang, Cassandra Chang, Abigail Coblish, Benjamin Cooper, Sarah Cooper, Jacob Demory, Grace Djoko Tchantcho, Jackson Dunn, Brynne Eagen, Kylie Egger, Layla El-Sherif, Rhiannon Evans, Ellen Gill, Madeline Gordy, Samantha Gregorio, Hannah Grove, Najla Hall, Conner Hamilton, Samantha Hartz, Lucy Herman, Kayla Hook, Umeko Ishihara, Camille Johnson, Kristen Keller, Simon Khavrutskii, Marleigh Klamert, Makenna Krasauskis, Gwen Ladd, Jordan Lagasca, Olivia Leonard, Maegan Long, Michael Long and Mateo Lovato Columbo.

Alexis Marsico, Marin McDonald, Katherine McFarland, Marah McMynne, Wyatt Migdal, Fina Mochi, Ethan Morales, Johann Myles, Aidan O’Connor, Ryan O’Neal, Cayla Otto, Scott Parker, Caroline Patras, Ireland Payne, Ella Penny, Luke Penny, Isabelle Poyrazoff, Erin Record, Nicholas Rengen, Kiesha Richards, Rossalyn Roberts, Caitlyn Roberts, Benjamin Robyns, Roman Shaffer, Eshaan Shah, Hannah Sherman, Peyton Smallwood, Isabell Snyder, Steven Spencer, Lauren Staiger, Tristan Stein, Abigail Stum, Brody Stup, Nathan Sutter, Suhane Tandon, Ryan Thompson, Morgan Tormo, Troy Ulisney, Zoe Vance, Isabella Villavicencio, Greta Wagner, Hannah Ware, Ashley Wentzel, Caleb Wernau, James Wilhite, Madeleine Wilkes, Noah Witt, McKenna Witt, Liam Wood, Nathaniel Wyatt, Wade Yost and Owen Zodet.

Grade 10, second honors: Olivia Adams, Natalia Alvarado, Phillip Armstrong, Luis Barrera, Jada Baskin, Taylor Bavender, Seth Bayless, Taylor Berger, Aidan Blake, Jason Blakesley, Adlee Boerum, Nathaniel Bollino, Josie Boonshaft, Hailey Bowles, Mikayla Carey, Lillian Carlton, Nicholas Clague, Mackenzie Clapp, Cemal Cohens, Britain Covert, Harsh Danayak, Charles Day, Michael Donnelly, Rachel Etter, Isabella Fernandez, Sophia Fernandez, Gabrielle Fish, Nicholas Fluke, Joseph Folb, Chloe Frazier, Christopher Getz, Luca Giangrasso, Evangeline Gould, Emilee Green, Brooke Grissen, Jackson Harper, Joseph Hathaway, Annabella Heffren, Brian Hernandez Bran, Andrew Hitchcock, Lauren Hnilo, Jacob Huether, Ellyssa Icore, Zhana Ivanova, Lillie Kodrin, Mareks Krepp, Colby Kuder, Zenon Kulyk, Mackenzie Kuninger, Justine Lamb, Jack Law, Colin Lawes, Olivia LeClere, Jason Lee, Aidan Leskoski, Connor Lewis, Courtney Lindstedt, Gabriel Lohr, Taylor Long, Aidan Louketis and Ty Lund.

Benjamin Matthews, Kylie McGlinchey, Jason Miller, Lucas Mitchell, Abhishek Mudireddy, Finnegan Mullen, Emily Novak, Courtney Nowacki, Cameron O’Connor, Connor O’Keefe, Madeline Oakley, Owen Ostroff, Conner Pamplin, Caitlin Perry, Ty Przygocki, Seth Rape, Josiah Repass, Stefan Rich, Casey Robell, Connor Roddy, Jackson Ross, Julia Salter, Hannah Danielle Santos, Aniya Schmidt, Alex Shen, Evan Shultz, Tara Sothoron, Tori Spears, Alexander Spingola, Claire Stewart, Donovan Stull, Lily Sutherin, Madeline Swanson, Krislyn Swick, Olivia Tehaan, Cristian Topovich, Aidan Twentey, Sydney Valley, Angela Vasquez Perla, Hisham Virk, Christian Wade, Robert Walker, Caylin Walker, Alyssa Walker, Abigail Walsh, Victoria Wann, Brody Watson, Connor Weedon, Caroline Wehinger, Corryn White, Mason Wiles, Bailey Wolski, Aidan Wright and Ian Yowell.

Grade 11, first honors: Frank Abate, Akash Agarwal, Sarah Anderson, Riley Austin, Jacob Babcock, Gabrielle Barth, Lily Bauer, Ethan Bavender, Guna Chandra Bhetalam, Abby Blackway, Samantha Blaylock, Nirek Brahmbhatt, Catherine Brennan, Kate Brubaker, Declan Burke, Timothy Chrissinger, Hannah Clagett, Margaret Cole, Eric Connolly, Ashlyn Cooper, Donovan Double, Reed Fliegel, Hannah Frey, Ambrea Gaither, Hailey Hallenberg, Chase Haught, Warren Hawkins, Samantha Hill, Camryn Hoffman, Seth Horan, Francesca Hubbard, Ella Jacobs, Luke Johnson, Tsion Kergo, Zoe Kim, Sarah Kreh, Sydney Kubic, Zoe Lachewitz, Elisabeth Leftwich, Iago Light, Madison Lilly, Joshua Lingaraj, Nicholas Livengood and Matthew Lopez-Duke.

Alyssa Maxwell, Sean McGaha, Devin Miller, Nathanael Milliken, Samuel Mitchel, Jordyn Mitchell, Nicholas Moyer, Shantou Myers, Bavan Nadarajah, Gracie Nelson, Hadyn Nelson, Erin Nichols, Natalie Ogiba, Andrew Otten, Gyu-Won Park, Joseph Pippin, Reagan Plate, Lauren Platt, Angelica Ramos, Amelia Rampersad, Marissa Riddell, Gabriel Rosella, Grace Sagna, Joy Sagna, Sarah Sagna, Julia Schillaci, Cainan Schmidt, Paige Smith, Elise Smith, Tavia Soverns, Kaitlyn Stakes, Samuel Starrs, Allison Stup, Valeria Suaza Salamanca, Olivia Sweigart, Hurjus Taneja, Jordan Tourtillott, Mathew Turnbull, Brian Wall, Valeria Wharton Negron, Anna Whelan, Kendall Wilkie and Scott Wingfield.

Grade 11, second honors: Luke Ackiewicz, Favor Ade, Carter Albers, Alessandro Alvarado, Georgia Arhos, Arijana Austin, Maxwell Baba, Elyse Bahorich, Ryleigh Ballard, John Bennett, Alvina Bracewell, Cole Brashears, Janelle Brown, Joshua Burbach, Alyssa Busby, Cian Cassidy, Gabrielle Collins, Sean Delbridge, Alaina Doak, Jayden Egger, Megan Farkas, John Forino, Kenna Fox, Riley Frutiger, Austin Gaskill, Marissa German, Skylar Gillette, Jasmine Goodman, Brooke Halsey, Taha Haq, Lauren Heater, Graham Hill, Jessica Hoagland, Andrew Hodges, Mitchell Hoffman, Sarah Holloway, Calvin Hooper, Ashtin Jenkins, Aryan Kalathiya, Ajauni Kerr, Caitlynn Koogle, Sean Kubiak, Brayden Kuhn, Sofia Kutchi, Ryan LaRocca, Hannah Lebo, Katherine Lehman, Luke LeSage and Samuel Leskoski.

Alec MacLean, Adrian Maldonado, Gabriel Manan, Spaingel Marroquin, Elijah Matthews, Christian McGaha, Matthew Meade, Colin Meade, Avery Meeler, Kailey Merrell, Dylan Miller, Graham Miller, Lilliana Murphy, Maya Pabis, Jordan Patras, Kerryn Preudhomme, Nicholas Redman, Ally Rice, Jada Rivera, Carly Robell, Molly Robinson, Ella Rosenberg, Evan Royal, Alyssa Sale, Tess Schlichting, Quinn Scholtes, Evelyn Schultz, Alyssa Schwartz, Mason Scott, Diya Shah, Tori Shemer, Emma Sherman, Ethan Simpson, Gregory Sore, Sulayman Sosseh, Delaney Staples, Brayden Stull, Leonardo Tannure, Hannah Thomas, Tyson Thompson, Sarah Thorssell, Kevin Tu, Elizabeth Tucci, Marc Turk, Cristian Uribe, Sara Velez Ortiz, John Vera, Genevieve Vinal, Adeline Vogt, Olivia Walker, Gwenyth Weeks, Gavin Wernau, Jacob Werner, Cassidy Wildasin, Genevieve Wilson, Olivia Winn, Nathan Wooster, Aidan Yuhas and Sean Zupnik.

Grade 12, first honors: Emily Aramayo, Riley Ault, Gabrielle Averill, Derick Baker, Lauren Banks, Braden Becker, Divina Bhatia, Alisyn Breeden, Emma Brenecki, Spencer Buckwalter, Joy Campbell, Sienna Carey, Lauren Carlson, Chloe Carlton, Justin Cherry, Brenna Crickman, Hope Crispell, Jacob Crummitt, Gavin Currie, Ethan Daiger, Nolan Dame, Gbemitireoluwa Daramola, Cayla Dennis, Julia Doolittle, Morgan Doolittle, Jacy Duffy, Samantha Estepp, Taylor Farina, Fiducia Finny, Tessa Flora, Katherine Frutiger, Madelyne Gabby, Alexander Gang, Madisen Garnes, Alexandra Gould, Mark Gouzoulis, Reagan Green, Allison Grunwell, Andrew Grzybowski, Alexander Gudat, Brenna Hadley, Matthew Hambrecht, Hayden Hauptman, Dawson Heard, Jordan Heyrend, Joshua Holmes, John Houston, Farina Hussain, Rohan Jaggi, Kurt Jensen, Chloe Kim, Saylor Kneeland, Zachary Kocan, Bella Koeung-Zambrana, Jerry Kramer, Jander Kugelman, Lucas LaBarbera, Luke Lamont, Kevin Lane, Aubriana Linthicum, Sophia Lobello, Makenna Lowell, Justin Lund and Lanie Lund.

Lea Martinez, Connor McFarland, Owen McFarland, Ella Moore, Andrew Myers, Sumangal Myers, Isabel Narvaez, Alexa Nelson, Dustin O’Brien, Bryant Palmer, Alyssa Perando, Noah Perry, Duy Pham, Avery Powers, Hannah Puryear, Paige Raymond, Jensen Ritter, Caroline Roebuck, Hayley Ross, Emma Rubin, Kathryn Rypka, Aubrey Schaffer, Danae Schwartzman, Jordyn Schwartzman, Lucas Shortridge, Ellie Smith, Ian Snyder, Madison Snyder, Leah Sothoron, Garrett Steele, Exia Stephens, John Stoffer, Brendan Stutz, Darick Swinimer, Ksenya Swinton, Adam Teixeira, Ibrahim Thangalvadi, Andrew Thomas, Lucas Trigger, Faith Ulrich, Olivia Van Scoyoc, Devaki Nandan Gupta Vemuri, Ella Ward, Brooke Weadon, Peyton Wetherholt, Kadin Wetherholt, Thomas Wheeler, Peyton Wilkie, Hayley Winkler, Garrett Witt, Peter Worden and Andrew Yowell.

Grade 12, second honors: Lily Adams, Natalia Ali, Jane Allman, Tyler Antonellis, Dylan Atwill, Jayce Baek, Aiden Baldree, Kylie Baxley, Ethan Bernas, Jacob Blaylock, Joshua Boston, Olivia Bowles, Dylan Caple, Jermaine Josh Carlos, Sofia Carrera, Catherine Cheli, Sydney Day, Aidan Demma, Paula Donoso-Molina, Megan Donovan, Kaylee Donovan, Owen Doughty, Corey Ellis, Nivance John Fomumbod Mofor, Reed French, Michael Godsey, Katie Gough, Thomas Grace, Nathan Gull, Jake Gurewitz, Emma Hall, Sadie Herman, Meghan Hnilo, Kiersten Hoffmann, Michael Holman, Isabella Johnson, Edris Kakar, Brandon Kline, Daniel Koehler, Erykah Kolb, Christopher Lee, Garrison Linton, Gabriel Lipman and Elyssa Lynch., Breanna Malle, Misael Marin, Logan McDonnell, Isaac Michlinski, James Miller, Kayla Moore, Caroline Nardi, Cameron Nichols, Brady Olschewski, Hayes Peterson, Orion Popofsky, Joseph Richardson, Angel Ritter, Trystan Roosa, Riley Roosa, Brittany Sanchez, David Sandy, Giselle Saravia-Calderon, Anna Scarzello, Skylar Scott, Charles Sheets, Robert Smith, Daisie Stein, Ashara Sumter, Thomas Talbot, Hayley Taylor, Zachary Toler, Jackson Vance, Sydney Vander Linden, Sarah Waldych, Courtney Walsh, Kaleah Wetherholt, Douglas Williams, Julian Wresche and Brooke Wunderler.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!