The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Oakdale Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Sean Akumatey, Leonardo Alvarado, Catherine Barth, Alison Blakesley, Francesca Braus, Chloe Coccia, Joshua Collingham, Oliver Drennan, Emma Dubnansky, Ian Ekatomatis, Ayman El-Sherif, Kady Gamble, Gavin Gonzales, Matthew Good, Carly Jacobs, Madeline Johnson, Nicholas Kelly, Shannah Khavrutskii, Breeze Kim, Kelly Kim, Abhinav Kolla, Ivana Kusi, Violet Lapping, Brayden Marko, Shaylee McGlinchey, Ellasyn McLane, Nyla Miguel, Elianna Milliken, Annabelle Moyer Pitts, Lily Nelson, Olivia Nicodemus, Myla ONeill, Olivia Park, Micaela Parnell, Shelby Querry, Abigail Repass, Grace Robinson, Isabella Rodgers, Alexander Rodriguez, Jessica Rosenstengel, Mary Russell, Martin Sandy, Taylor Schulman, Luke Stadelman, Sierra Stein, Sean Steinmetz, Zara Stephens, Isabelle Tucci, Innaya Virk, Mason Whitfield, Zoa Woods and Piper Yates.

Grade six, second honors: Kavin Ablashi, Maui Acacio, Catcher Acton, Natasha Agaba, Maihua Ai, Gianna Angel, Kymara Asbury, Samuel Bank, Lily Barnard, Silas Bayless, Gavin Bellanca, Thomas Bernat, Cameron Blackner, Ryan Childress, Sarah Chlebda, Natalie Clague, Dustin Clark, Jacquelyn Cole, Triston Collado, Baylee Corden, Aine Corridon Crum, Hilton Covert, Ryan Crabb, Elizabeth Demory, Giuseppe Di Monte, Austin Dinkins, Gabriella DiPasquale, Gabriella Dmuchowski, Clairissa Dodson, Brogan Dorsey, Zachary Dunker, Dela Dzodzomenyo, Sienna English, Timothy Farley, Lillian Gaines, Holden Gessler, Nicholas Getz, Vincent Giganti, Mason Gladhill, Anshika Gudapati, Wendy Gutierrez-Arce, Adam Haboussi, Luke Hagan, Cadia Rose Hansen, Rowan Heiner and Ashton Immer.

Aariz Jamil, Makenzie Johnson, Nola Jones, Christian Joyner, Avery Kane, Emily Keefer, Tavish Kerr, William Kerr, Madilynn Keyser, Kyle Kim, Grace Kompaore, Ella Kreuzburg, Raymond Lin, Anna Lyons, Jacob Madrzykowski, Leila Manan, Austin Mangus, Haydn Marley, Madison Marsico, Kalen McBride, Rebekah McClaflin, Lorelei McWilliams, Matthew Merryman, Audra Mikalauskas, Travis Mollica, Isaac Muriithi, Benjamin Neal, David Christopher Nguele Etaba, Bryan Nieto, Aidan Nilan, Kensington Noweski, Nolan Noweski, Owen Oedemann, Nicole Ogiba, Gareth Ohlhoff, Addison Oldham, Isabella Oriolo, Anya Ostroff, Juliana Oswald and Temitayo Oweh.

Cailyn Patras, Ellery Peterson, Brooke Phillips, Blake Plaisance, Evan Platt, Harmonie Ponce, Shay Raiford, Jeevan Ramachandran, Parker Rawlins, Payton Reese, Keegan Remphrey, Brody Rodd, Caden Roosa, Ayden Rowe, Sophia Russ, Regan Sacks, Elizabeth Seebach, Marcello Segura, Gabriel Sequera, Adalia Sharp, Brendan Sheehan, Madalynn Shepherd, Adela Shrewsberry, Cali Sims, Makayla Snyder, Ronin Spangler, Sam Spencer, Madeline Sperling, Kaitlyn Staiger, Ryan Staiger, Jenna Stanley, Aiden Staples, Benjamin Swick, Jonah Taylor, Alana Teel, Cooper Thompson, Gavin Timberlake, Samantha Tran, Braden Turner, Elliot Twentey, Heather Twum, Kenechukwu Ugwu-Oju, Kyler Valley, Kooper Via, August Vilcek, Cecilia Villa, Caleb Vogt, Mckenzie Walker, Connor Walsh, Ke Wang, Abigail Ware, Elizabeth Wells, Andrew Wilson, Dalton Winters, Samantha Wolling, Brandon Yowell and Axel Zhuo.

Grade seven, first honors: Angelica Abate, Shrey Anderson, Hannah Andree, Megan Baker, Samuel Betiku, Krishnateja Bommireddypalli, Kai Bragg, Krisha Brahmbhatt, Ellie Coblish, Anna Cooper, Addyson Danforth, Michael DeLuca, Brent Eagen, Ryan Emery, Jose Espinoza, Chase Fisher, Evan Fluke, Patrick Ford, Jonathan Frederick, Sommer Goodman, Lila Grace, Eva Graham, Addyson Herdrich, Adiel Hernandez Rivera, Emmanuel Johnson, Marcus Jones, Emily Kerns, Lydia Kieffer, Irene Kim, Kate Kuder, Olivia Lennon and Tiffany Lin.

Francisco Medellin Baeza, Isabella Melendez Miranda, Gloria Mokashi, Alyssa Moody, Katherine Moore, Alexa O’Neill, Victoria Ogundipe, Arya Paghdal, Emma Pelletier, Cara Robell, Jason Roberts, Parker Robinson, Ava Rosella, Christina Rossi, Joelle Rouzek, Christopher David Santos, Jacey Schaffer, Jeremy Scholtes, William Scott, Scott Seiver, Samuel Seo, Clara Shrewsberry, Mia Sims, Connor Sloan, Riley Strohecker, Diya Taneja, Catalina Toccalino, Keenan Vance, Eden Weeks and Marina Yfantis.

Grade seven, second honors: Eve Ackiewicz, Martina Agaba, Ryleigh Alcala, Syed Ali, Nicholas Alimo, Anna Alt, Daniel Anderson, Diego Andrade, Caroline Atwill, Marley Bahen, Avery Bahorich, Brian Baker, Kieley Baker, Gavin Beall, Chase Becker, Sarah Berger, Dean Bernas, Jakob Boonshaft, Chelsea Bruce, Abigail Bryant, Paige Burghouts, Taylen Caliskan, Emma Carey, Jonathan Castle, Olivia Chauvin, Nathaniel Colbert, Lily Daubert, Noah Day, Asa Deickman, Anthoni Denis, Micah Diaz, Gavin Diehl, Gene Dinkins, Angelo DiPasquale, Victoria Donoso-Molina, McKenzie Eacho, Amelia Elmore, Kaelin Estepp, Ralph Aaron Etaba Ateba, Arianna Ferentinos, Jack Fluke, Charlotte Foltyn, Gabriel Georgiana and Abigail Gover.

Alison Hardman, Norah Harriger, Reese Hauptman, Lindsay Hawes, Caiden Hawkins, Charlotte Hay, Elijah Heffren, Sanai Helms, Caden Hinchman, Brennan Hocherl, Shaun Hulton, Mason Jenner, Ashlyn Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Aubrey Kern, Keagan Kern, Mitchell Klamert, Jack Kodrin, Michael Kwanisai, Evan Last, Natalie Lebo, Isabela Leibowitz, Morgan Lilly, Emily Lockard, Addison Macera, Maya Mangene, Mariam Marin, Olivia Martin, Sampo Massala, Naomi Maxwell, Abigail McConnell, Dillon McGuire, Rohan Mokha, Anthony Moore, Natasha Munemo, Akshadh Murthy, Leila Nawrot, Alice Neiderlander, Hailey Oskin, Emma Otto, Rushil Patel, Summer Pellas, Gavin Preston, Sophia Prevett, Jameson Quick, Jane Rape, Zolany Robinson, Natalia Ross and Kaylee Rowland.

Renzo Saenz, John Scarzello, Corinna Schieber, Tyler Schirle, Lillian Schultz, Nikos Scotidas, Giles Scott-Davis, Noah Semanko, William Semenick, Noah Sharp, Tyler Shaw, Joseph Shultz, Xavier Speller, Delaney Stull, Naomi Surinx, Laurel Sutherin, Trinity Swire, Maxwell Sybert, Raquelle Talbot, Ishaan Tatipamula, Maria Thomas, Harrison Tisdale, Ava Tran, Ella Traugott, Ryan Trotter, Michael Vaudreuil, Douglas Vinal, Shane Watson, Gabriel Werking, Owen Whitmore, Macey Whyte, Maira Wilber, Ashtyn Wright, Emma Wu, Summer Yazzie, Sawyer York and Josue Zambrano-Gomez.

Grade eight, first honors: Haidiqie Ai, Victoria Ayala, Molly Baker, Christian Bass, Gracie Beall, Alexander Beck, Connor Blanchard, Madison Chorney, Hayden Day, Elizaveta Denisova, Rory Fritts, Ally Garnes, Madison Glover, Georgia Good, Sheridan Harrison, Anabelle Houston, Marie Ireland, Jenna Johnson, Caleb Jump, Gianny Justiniano, Caden Keyser, Erin Kidwell, Hebsiba Kim, Jordyn Kinnee, Zachary Koehler, Melissa Krajewski, Victoria Lemick and Georgia Lynch.

Riona Magesh, Elijah McAdoo, Anjali McClaflin, Emily McEntire, Delaney McGrath, McKenzie Mollica, Gabriella Nelson, Lauren Noble, Brynn Ohlhoff, Kelly Maren Parker, Madeleine Pass, Krish Patel, Alexander Powers, Sydney Querry, Grayson Raiford, Sajan Ramachandran, Nazia Rangwala-Vohra, Zachary Reagle, Colin Reno, Katelyn Roth, William Salter, Lalith Samineni, Matthew Sandy, Jenna Shriner, Sabrina Stadelman, Molly Stevenson, Saarah Thangalvadi, Madilyn Tribbitt, Zachary Vaudreuil, Jahnavi Vemuri, Quinn Walker, Maeve Wall, Mackenzie Weiler, Emerson Whitfield, Chloe Wood, Tylan Woods, Madelyn Wright and Pragna Yalamanchili.

Grade eight, second honors: Dhiren Ablashi, Ifeoluwapo Akinlosotu, Mya Alcala, Ryan Alimo, Karen Alvarado, Skai Anderson-Bayless, Juliana Angel, Kaelin Bailey, Kavin Barclay, Devin Brown, Jordian Bryan, Kaden Bryan, Anna Butler, Reagan Candland, Larissa Carrera, Natalie Case, Naomi Castillo, Mason Chaconas, William Chen, Jordan Cherry, Sydney Concannon, Jayden Connell, Carleigh Conway, Eli Corridon-Crum, Finn Cravotta, Maxim Davis, Brenton Diehl, Gray Drennan, Charisma Duggal, Kendal Farina, Genesis Foehrkolb, Riley Gibbons, Matthew Graminski, Jonathan Grenier, Kasey Griffin, Ashlyn Gussio, Madyson Gussio, Julian Hall, Noah Hamilton, Joshua Harris, Samantha Harrison, Emily Hartz, Jeffrey Hathaway, Jordan Hauptman, Cai Heater, Nicholas Heineman, Jackson Henry, Kheshan Hettiarachchi and Cameron Horan.

Reed Iapicca, Greggory Icore, Zeyu Jia, Martin Jones, Daniel Joseph, Marina Khrapkova, Adelaide King, Milan Kneeland, Jakob Kolega, Frank Kusi, Lillian Kyle, Emerson Lachewitz, Devon Lapping, Michael Leonnig, Avery Linthicum, Parker Linton, Mathias Long, Hannah Lores, Phoenix MacGregor, Ysabella Marin, Jake McKenzie, Graiden McLane, Emily Meyer, Christopher Moody, Aubrey Mostowski, Jacob Nelson, Zachary Nelson, Jonathan Ott, Cyra Ottinger-McKain, Paige Overeem, Morgan Overman, Damian Owens, Oluwafisayomi Oyolola, Asher Payne, Brooke Pellas, Austin Perando and Jackson Peterson.

Emma Rampersad, Braeden Rawlins, Bradley Rengen, Katelyn Roberts, Parker Rottgering, Alexis Rowe, Marla Rowley, Samara Royal, Ashlyn Rubach, Caroline Savage, Andrew Seaton, Ivan Shandrenko, Benjamin Smith, Ebrahim Sosseh, Chase Steinbrueck, Nathaniel Stup, Nathan Teel, Mason Timberlake, Jocelynn Todd, Peyton Travis, Ella Vogt, Hayley Werner, Peyton Whyte, Britton Wildasin, Bailey Williams, James Wilson, Wesley Wilson, Lilian Wolf, Sage Wolfe, Faith Worden, Kelsey Wright, Shaun Wright, Kaitlan Wyatt and Natalie Zusi.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominem criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.