The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Oakdale Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Angelica Abate, Emily Albritton, Anna Alt, Shrey Anderson, Hannah Andree, Megan Baker, Sarah Berger, Samuel Betiku, Eshan Bhatia, Krishnateja Bommireddypalli, Kai Bragg, Krisha Brahmbhatt, Paige Burghouts, Ellie Coblish, Addyson Danforth, Asa Deickman, Micah Diaz, Brent Eagen, Ryan Emery, Jose Espinoza, Chase Fisher, Evan Fluke, Jack Fluke, Patrick Ford, Jonathan Frederick, Lila Grace, Reese Hauptman, Emmanuel Johnson, Marcus Jones, Emily Kerns, Lydia Kieffer, Irene Kim, Kate Kuder, Olivia Lennon, Tiffany Lin and Emily Lockard.

Maya Mangene, Mariam Marin, Abigail McConnell, Dillon McGuire, Francisco Medellin Baeza, Alyssa Moody, Akshadh Murthy, Nicholas Novitski, Alexa O’Neill, Emma Otto, Ava Rosella, Christina Rossi, Christopher David Santos, Jacey Schaffer, Corinna Schieber, Jeremy Scholtes, Lillian Schultz, William Scott, Scott Seiver, Madison Sera, Clara Shrewsberry, Mia Sims, Connor Sloan, Riley Strohecker, Trinity Swire, Diya Taneja, Ava Tran, Ella Traugott, Keenan Vance and Marina Yfantis.

Grade six, second honors: Eve Ackiewicz, Ryleigh Alcala, Syed Ali, Nicholas Alimo, Tony Amati, Daniel Anderson, Caroline Atwill, Avery Bahorich, Kieley Baker, Brian Baker, Gavin Beall, Chase Becker, Dean Bernas, Jakob Boonshaft, Zachary Braus, Riley Brockman, Keegen Brown, Chelsea Bruce, Abigail Bryant, Taylen Caliskan, Emma Carey, Isaiah Casique, Jonathan Castle, Olivia Chauvin, Nathaniel Colbert, Anna Cooper, Lily Daubert, Gavin Diehl, Victoria Donoso-Molina, Amelia Elmore, Kaelin Estepp, Ralph Etaba Ateba, Arianna Ferentinos, Charlotte Foltyn, Emiliana Garcia, Gabriel Georgiana, Madeline Gladhill, Sommer Goodman, Abigail Gover, Ava Graminski, Alison Hardman, Riley Harich, Norah Harriger, Caiden Hawkins, Charlotte Hay, Elijah Heffren, Sanai Helms, Addyson Herdrich, Mason Hill, Caden Hinchman, Brennan Hocherl, Shaun Hulton, Alex Ichikawa, Maris James, Zachary Johnson, Aubrey Kern, Keagan Kern, Mitchell Klamert, Jack Kodrin, Reiley Koontz Harmon, Michael Kwanisai, Vincent Kyle, Evan Last, Natalie Lebo, Mason LeCroy and Isabela Leibowitz.

Addison Macera, Sampo Massala, Naomi Maxwell, Brooke Mihalko, Gloria Mokashi, Rohan Mokha, Katherine Moore, Natasha Munemo, Mya Murphy, Leila Nawrot, Victoria Ogundipe, Hailey Oskin, Amy Palacios Cornejo, Rushil Patel, Alexander Peeples, Summer Pellas, Emma Pelletier, Joshua Pepin, Lydia Pierce, Gavin Preston, Sophia Prevett, Brett Pumphrey, Jameson Quick, Jane Rape, Natalia Ross, Renzo Saenz, Greichel Salazar Corrales, Tyler Schirle, Giles Scott-Davis, Noah Semanko, William Semenick, Samuel Seo, Tyler Shaw, Olivia Shilling, Elle Sloan, Xavier Speller, Ayla Startsman, Delaney Stull, Laurel Sutherin, Raquelle Talbot, Maria Thomas, Catalina Toccalino, Ella Toms, Ryan Trotter, Michael Vaudreuil, Douglas Vinal, Grant Vinal, Shane Watson, Eden Weeks, Gabriel Werking, Jordin White, Owen Whitmore, Macey Whyte, Maira Wilber, Alice Worthington, Ashtyn Wright, Emma Wu, Sawyer York and Josue Zambrano-Gomez.

Grade seven, first honors: Haidiqie Ai, Victoria Ayala, Molly Baker, Kavin Barclay, Gracie Beall, Alexander Beck, Madison Chorney, Scott Corbett, Hayden Day, Charisma Duggal, Rory Fritts, Joely Georgiana, Noah Gilbert, Madison Glover, Georgia Good, Matthew Graminski, Jonathan Grenier, Samantha Harrison, Emily Hartz, Jeffrey Hathaway, Anabelle Houston, Greggory Icore, Marie Ireland, Jenna Johnson, Martin Jones, Caleb Jump, Gianny Justiniano, Caden Keyser, Jordyn Kinnee, Zachary Koehler, Melissa Krajewski, Victoria Lemick, Michael Leonnig, Avery Linthicum and Georgia Lynch.

Riona Magesh, Ryan Mathew, Emily McEntire, Delaney McGrath, McKenzie Mollica, Aubrey Mostowski, Jacob Nelson, Lauren Noble, Brynn Ohlhoff, Kelly Maren Parker, Madeleine Pass, Krish Patel, Alexander Powers, Sydney Querry, Grayson Raiford, Sajan Ramachandran, Nazia Rangwala-Vohra, Zachary Reagle, Colin Reno, Katelyn Roberts, Alexis Rowe, William Salter, Lalith Samineni, Soraya Santos, Caroline Savage, Ivan Shandrenko, Jenna Shriner, Benjamin Smith, Sabrina Stadelman, Molly Stevenson, Saarah Thangalvadi, Madilyn Tribbitt, Ashlie Turk, Zachary Vaudreuil, Quinn Walker, Maeve Wall, Mackenzie Weiler, Emerson Whitfield, Chloe Wood, Madelyn Wright and Pragna Yalamanchili.

Grade seven, second honors: Dhiren Ablashi, Zayden Acacio, Mya Alcala, Ryan Alimo, Skai Anderson-Bayless, Juliana Angel, Jacob Austin, Kaelin Bailey, Christian Bass, Connor Blanchard, Devin Brown, Jordian Bryan, Anna Butler, Reagan Candland, Larissa Carrera, Natalie Case, Mason Chaconas, William Chen, Jordan Cherry, Cooper Coleman, William Collins, Sophie Collins, Sydney Concannon, Jayden Connell, Carleigh Conway, Eli Corridon-Crum, Finn Cravotta, Emma Dees, Elizaveta Denisova, Brenton Diehl, Daniel Double, Gray Drennan, Kendal Farina, Bailey Faudale, Jeremy Feaster, Genesis Foehrkolb, Ally Garnes, Riley Gibbons, Ashlyn Gussio, Madyson Gussio, Noah Hamilton, Joshua Harris, Sheridan Harrison, Caitlin Heater, Jackson Henry, Kheshan Hettiarachchi, Cameron Horan, Reed Iapicca, Elana Indence, Jacob Jennings, Zeyu Jia, Liam Kahn, Marina Khrapkova, Erin Kidwell, Adelaide King, Milan Kneeland, Jakob Kolega, Frank Kusi, Lillian Kyle, Lucien LaCasse, Emma Lachewitz, Devon Lapping, Jacob Leibowitz, Mathias Long and Hannah Lores.

Phoenix MacGregor, Zaki Malik, Emma Marcum, Ysabella Marin, Anjali McClaflin, Jake McKenzie, Graiden McLane, Emily Meyer, Faith Miller, Nicholas Miller, Christopher Moody, Gabriella Nelson, Zachary Nelson, Kiley O’Grady, Cyra Ottinger-McKain, Paige Overeem, Damian Owens, Oluwafisayomi Oyolola, Asher Payne, Austin Perando, Jackson Peterson, Drew Phipps, Lester Pineda, Marshall Proctor, Emma Rampersad, Matthew Raumann, Braeden Rawlins, Alexandra Reed, Bradley Rengen, Teagan Roosa, Katelyn Roth, Parker Rottgering, Marla Rowley, Samara Royal, Ashlyn Rubach, Marissa Samborski, Matthew Sandy, Andrew Seaton, Kylie Shankle, Colin Smith, Lindsey Stakes, Chase Steinbrueck, Nathaniel Stup, Nathan Teel, Molly Thompson, Mason Timberlake, Jocelynn Todd, Peyton Travis, Cooper VanScoyoc, Jahnavi Vemuri, Charles Villa, Natalie Vora, Megan Walker, Reilly Walters, Jackson Warwick, Hayley Werner, Peyton Whyte, Britton Wildasin, James Wilson, Wesley Wilson, Lilian Wolf, Sage Wolfe, Faith Worden, Kelsey Wright, Shaun Wright, Kaitlan Wyatt and Natalie Zusi.

Grade eight, first honors: Olivia Adams, Tinsley Allen, Shiv Anderson, Rory Blanchard, Josie Boonshaft, Brady Bragg, Kayla Brightman, Ryan Brightman, Angelina Chan, Emma Chang, Abigail Coblish, Benjamin Cooper, Sarah Cooper, Jacob Demory, Grace Djoko Tchantcho, Michael Donnelly, Cameron Dotson, Emma Dowling, Layla El-Sherif, Rhiannon Evans, Gabrielle Fish, Lauren Flynn, SeVana Harrington, Samantha Hartz, Kayla Hook, James Kern, Marleigh Klamert, Sophia Lamarre, Alexis Marsico, Marin McDonald, Kylie McGlinchey, Marah McMynne, Abhishek Mudireddy, Finnegan Mullen, Johann Myles, Madison Nilan, Emily Novak, Cayla Otto, Scott Parker, Alina Partch, Caroline Patras, Ireland Payne, Aniya Schmidt, Zachary Schulman, Roman Shaffer, Hannah Sherman, Tara Sothoron, Steven Spencer, Lauren Staiger, Abigail Stum, Olivia Tehaan, Aidan Twentey, Alannah Urcia Mulheisen, Zoe Vance, Liam Villanueva, Hisham Virk, Ashley Wentzel, Caleb Wernau, Madeleine Wilkes, Wade Yost and Ian Yowell.

Grade eight, second honors: Justin Abate, Natalia Alvarado, Carly Amoriell, Evan Austin, Kyle Bacon, Kelly Banks, Kai Barclay, Katherine Bass, Taylor Bavender, Steven Berger, Taylor Berger, Victoria Bishop, Aidan Blake, Jason Blakesley, Adlee Boerum, Jessica Brown, Indya Brown, Colin Brown, Paris Burghouts, Polina Burkhard, Bella Carter, Emily Chaconas, Nicholas Clague, Britain Covert, Cameren Decker, Monica Delgado, Serena DiMartino, Brynne Eagen, Kalia Espenlaub, Isabella Fernandez, Timothy Flanary, Nicholas Fluke, Chloe Frazier, Ayden Fry, Jonathan Fuentes, Christopher Getz, Luca Giangrasso, Ellen Gill, Luke Goggin, Samantha Gregorio, Joshua Gull, Zaid Hageman, Joseph Hathaway, Annabella Heffren, Andrew Hitchcock, Lauren Hnilo, Jacob Huether, Ellyssa Icore, Teah Indence, Umeko Ishihara, Camille Johnson, Jayden Jones, Grace Kell, Bridget Kelley, Simon Khavrutskii, Lillie Kodrin, Makenna Krasauskis, Mareks Krepp, Grace Kreuzburg, Zenon Kulyk, Gwen Ladd, Olivia LeClere, Jason Lee, Olivia Leonard, Connor Lewis, Robert Light, Abigail Lipman and Aidan Louketis.

Wyatt Migdal, Aidan O’Connor, Connor O’Keefe, Owen Ostroff, Conner Pamplin, Hannah Ponce, Isabelle Poyrazoff, Seth Rape, Nicholas Rengen, Josiah Repass, Isaac Reyes, Grayson Ridgely, William Rodriguez, Julia Salter, Hannah Danielle Santos, Eshaan Shah, Evan Shultz, Mason Smith, Isabell Snyder, Elaina Staat, Tristan Stein, Haylee Stone, Donovan Stull, Brody Stup, Lily Sutherin, Madeline Swanson, Krislyn Swick, Faith Swire, Andrew Thomas, Cristian Topovich, Morgan Tormo, Troy Triesler, Troy Ulisney, Abigail Updike, Sydney Valley, Barbara Vaudreuil, Christian Wade, Robert Walker, Caylin Walker, Abigail Walsh, Victoria Wann, Hannah Ware, Brody Watson, Corryn White, Liam Wood, Aidan Wright, Nathaniel Wyatt, Kaitlyn Wylie and Owen Zodet.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.