The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Oakdale Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Anna Alt, Shrey Anderson, Hannah Andree, Megan Baker, Sarah Berger, Eshan Bhatia, Kai Bragg, Krisha Brahmbhatt, Ellie Coblish, Addyson Danforth, Asa Deickman, Micah Diaz, Brent Eagen, Ryan Emery, Jose Espinoza, Chase Fisher, Evan Fluke, Jack Fluke, Patrick Ford, Jonathan Frederick, Lila Grace, Emmanuel Johnson, Marcus Jones, Emily Kerns, Irene Kim, Kate Kuder, Olivia Lennon, Tiffany Lin and Emily Lockard.

Maya Mangene, Mariam Marin, Abigail McConnell, Francisco Medellin Baeza, Gloria Mokashi, Mya Murphy, Akshadh Murthy, Nicholas Novitski, Alexa O’Neill, Emma Otto, Rushil Patel, Summer Pellas, Emma Pelletier, Ava Rosella, Christina Rossi, Christopher David Santos, Jacey Schaffer, Jeremy Scholtes, Lillian Schultz, William Scott, Scott Seiver, Madison Sera, Olivia Shilling, Clara Shrewsberry, Mia Sims, Connor Sloan, Riley Strohecker, Diya Taneja, Ava Tran, Ella Traugott, Keenan Vance, Eden Weeks and Marina Yfantis.

Grade six, second honors: Angelica Abate, Eve Ackiewicz, Emily Albritton, Ryleigh Alcala, Syed Ali, Nicholas Alimo, Daniel Anderson, Caroline Atwill, Avery Bahorich, Brian Baker, Kieley Baker, Gavin Beall, Chase Becker, Dean Bernas, Samuel Betiku, Krishnateja Bommireddypalli, Allison Bonen, Jakob Boonshaft, Riley Brockman, Keegen Brown, Chelsea Bruce, Abigail Bryant, Jacob Burbach, Paige Burghouts, Emma Carey, Isaiah Casique, Jonathan Castle, Olivia Chauvin, Nathaniel Colbert, Anna Cooper, Vincent Cuttitta, Lily Daubert, Gavin Diehl, Victoria Donoso-Molina, Kaelin Estepp, Ralph Etaba Ateba, Arianna Ferentinos, Charlotte Foltyn, Emiliana Garcia, Genevieve Garcia, Gabriel Georgiana, Madeline Gladhill, Sommer Goodman, Abigail Gover, Ava Graminski, Isabelle Grimm, Alison Hardman, Riley Harich, Norah Harriger, Reese Hauptman, Caiden Hawkins, Charlotte Hay, Elijah Heffren, Hailey Heizmann, Sanai Helms, Addyson Herdrich, Mason Hill, Caden Hinchman, Shaun Hulton, Zachary Johnson, Aubrey Kern, Keagan Kern, Lydia Kieffer, Mitchell Klamert, Jack Kodrin, Reiley Koontz Harmon, Michael Kwanisai, Evan Last, Natalie Lebo, Mason LeCroy and Isabela Leibowitz.

Addison Macera, Sampo Massala, Naomi Maxwell, Dillon McGuire, Brooke Mihalko, Rohan Mokha, Alyssa Moody, Katherine Moore, Natasha Munemo, Leila Nawrot, Victoria Ogundipe, Hailey Oskin, Alexander Peeples, Joshua Pepin, Gavin Preston, Sophia Prevett, Jameson Quick, Christopher Ramey, Jane Rape, Natalia Ross, Renzo Saenz, Greichel Salazar Corrales, Corinna Schieber, Tyler Schirle, Giles Scott-Davis, Nicholas Semanko, Noah Semanko, William Semenick, Samuel Seo, Elle Sloan, Xavier Speller, Delaney Stull, Quinton Stup, Laurel Sutherin, Trinity Swire, Raquelle Talbot, Maria Thomas, Catalina Toccalino, Ella Toms, Ryan Trotter, Michael Vaudreuil, Douglas Vinal, Grant Vinal, Gabriel Werking, Jordin White, Owen Whitmore, Macey Whyte, Maira Wilber, Alice Worthington, Ashtyn Wright, Emma Wu, Sawyer York and Josue Zambrano-Gomez.

Grade seven, first honors: Haidiqie Ai, Victoria Ayala, Kaelin Bailey, Molly Baker, Kavin Barclay, Christian Bass, Gracie Beall, Alexander Beck, Reagan Candland, Mason Chaconas, Madison Chorney, Scott Corbett, Charisma Duggal, Jeremy Feaster, Rory Fritts, Joely Georgiana, Noah Gilbert, Madison Glover, Georgia Good, Matthew Graminski, Jonathan Grenier, Samantha Harrison, Sheridan Harrison, Emily Hartz, Jeffrey Hathaway, Anabelle Houston, Greggory Icore, Marie Ireland, Jenna Johnson, Martin Jones, Gianny Justiniano, Caden Keyser, Adelaide King, Jordyn Kinnee, Victoria Lemick and Georgia Lynch.

Riona Magesh, Emily McEntire, Delaney McGrath, McKenzie Mollica, Jacob Nelson, Zachary Nelson, Lauren Noble, Brynn Ohlhoff, Oluwafisayomi Oyolola, Kelly Maren Parker, Madeleine Pass, Krish Patel, Alexander Powers, Grayson Raiford, Nazia Rangwala-Vohra, Colin Reno, Katelyn Roberts, Soraya Santos, Caroline Savage, Jenna Shriner, Sabrina Stadelman, Molly Stevenson, Saarah Thangalvadi, Mason Timberlake, Madilyn Tribbitt, Zachary Vaudreuil, Jahnavi Vemuri, Quinn Walker, Maeve Wall, Mackenzie Weiler, Hayley Werner, Emerson Whitfield, Chloe Wood, Madelyn Wright and Pragna Yalamanchili.

Grade seven, second honors: Dhiren Ablashi, Mya Alcala, Ryan Alimo, Skai Anderson-Bayless, Juliana Angel, Jacob Austin, Keira Benjamin, Connor Blanchard, Devin Brown, Jordian Bryan, Kaden Bryan, Anna Butler, Larissa Carrera, Natalie Case, Tyler Causey, William Chen, Isabell Cherone, Jordan Cherry, Cooper Coleman, Iyshone Coleman, William Collins, Sydney Concannon, Jayden Connell, Carleigh Conway, Eli Corridon-Crum, Finn Cravotta, Maxim Davis, Hayden Day, Emma Dees, Elizaveta Denisova, Gray Drennan, Kendal Farina, Bailey Faudale, Genesis Foehrkolb, Rocio Garcia Mendez, Ally Garnes, Riley Gibbons, Kasey Griffin, Ashlyn Gussio, Madyson Gussio, Julian Hall, Noah Hamilton, Joshua Harris, Jordan Hauptman, Caitlin Heater, Elyse Heineman, Jackson Henry, Kheshan Hettiarachchi, Alaina Holloway, Cameron Horan, Reed Iapicca, Elana Indence, Jacob Jennings, Zeyu Jia, Daniel Joseph, Caleb Jump, Brendan Kane, Marina Khrapkova, Erin Kidwell, Milan Kneeland, Zachary Koehler, Melissa Krajewski, Thomas Krebs, Frank Kusi, Lillian Kyle, Lucien LaCasse, Emma Lachewitz, Devon Lapping, Jacob Leibowitz, Michael Leonnig, Avery Linthicum and Hannah Lores.

Phoenix MacGregor, Zaki Malik, Ysabella Marin, Ryan Mathew, Anjali McClaflin, Allena McGuire, Jake McKenzie, Graiden McLane, Emily Meyer, Faith Miller, Nicholas Miller, Christopher Moody, Aubrey Mostowski, Gabriella Nelson, Kiley O’Grady, Cyra Ottinger-McKain, Paige Overeem, Damian Owens, Alexia Parisi, Asher Payne, Brooke Pellas, Jackson Peterson, Drew Phipps, Lester Pineda, Marshall Proctor, Sydney Querry, Sajan Ramachandran, Emma Rampersad, Matthew Raumann, Braeden Rawlins, Zachary Reagle, Alexandra Reed, Bradley Rengen, James Ritt, Teagan Roosa, Katelyn Roth, Parker Rottgering, Alexis Rowe, Marla Rowley, Samara Royal, Ashlyn Rubach, William Salter, Marissa Samborski, Lalith Samineni, Matthew Sandy, Andrew Seaton, Ivan Shandrenko, Kylie Shankle, Benjamin Smith, Colin Smith, Lindsey Stakes, Nathaniel Stup, Nathan Teel, Molly Thompson, Jocelynn Todd, Ella Tran, Peyton Travis, Ashlie Turk, Cooper VanScoyoc, Liam Varneke, Charles Villa, Natalie Vora, Jackson Warwick, Peyton Whyte, Britton Wildasin, James Wilson, Wesley Wilson, Lilian Wolf, Sage Wolfe, Faith Worden, Kelsey Wright, Shaun Wright, Kaitlan Wyatt and Natalie Zusi.

Grade eight, first honors: Olivia Adams, Tinsley Allen, Carly Amoriell, Shiv Anderson, Kai Barclay, Rory Blanchard, Josie Boonshaft, Brady Bragg, Kayla Brightman, Ryan Brightman, Colin Brown, Angelina Chan, Emma Chang, Abigail Coblish, Sarah Cooper, Jacob Demory, Grace Djoko Tchantcho, Michael Donnelly, Cameron Dotson, Emma Dowling, Layla El-Sherif, Rhiannon Evans, Gabrielle Fish, Nicholas Fluke, SeVana Harrington, Joseph Hathaway, Kayla Hook, Jacob Huether, Camille Johnson, James Kern, Marleigh Klamert, Gwen Ladd, Sophia Lamarre, Alexis Marsico, Marin McDonald, Kylie McGlinchey, Marah McMynne, Abhishek Mudireddy, Finnegan Mullen, Madison Nilan, Cayla Otto, Conner Pamplin, Scott Parker, Alina Partch, Caroline Patras, Ireland Payne, Isaac Reyes, Aniya Schmidt, Zachary Schulman, Tara Sothoron, Steven Spencer, Lauren Staiger, Abigail Stum, Brody Stup, Aidan Twentey, Zoe Vance, Liam Villanueva, Hisham Virk, Ashley Wentzel, Caleb Wernau, Madeleine Wilkes and Ian Yowell.

Grade eight, second honors: Justin Abate, Natalia Alvarado, Evan Austin, Kyle Bacon, Kelly Banks, Katherine Bass, Taylor Bavender, Steven Berger, Taylor Berger, Victoria Bishop, Aidan Blake, Jason Blakesley, Adlee Boerum, Zain Bokhari, Indya Brown, Jessica Brown, Polina Burkhard, Thomas Butler, Emily Chaconas, Benjamin Cooper, Britain Covert, Cameren Decker, Julie DeMoss, Serena DiMartino, Jackson Dunn, Brynne Eagen, Kalia Espenlaub, Isabella Fernandez, Lauren Flynn, Christopher Getz, Luca Giangrasso, Ellen Gill, Luke Goggin, Samantha Gregorio, Joshua Gull, Zaid Hageman, Samantha Hartz, Annabella Heffren, Andrew Hitchcock, Lauren Hnilo, Ellyssa Icore, Teah Indence, Umeko Ishihara, Jayden Jones, Grace Kell, Bridget Kelley, Simon Khavrutskii, Lillie Kodrin, Makenna Krasauskis, Mareks Krepp, Grace Kreuzburg, Colby Kuder, Zenon Kulyk, Olivia LeClere, Jason Lee, Olivia Leonard, Connor Lewis, Robert Light and Aidan Louketis.

Michael Maurer, Wyatt Migdal, Johann Myles, Emily Novak, Aidan O’Connor, Connor O’Keefe, Owen Ostroff, Hannah Ponce, Isabelle Poyrazoff, Seth Rape, Nicholas Rengen, Josiah Repass, Hannah Danielle Santos, Roman Shaffer, Eshaan Shah, Hannah Sherman, Evan Shultz, Isabell Snyder, Elaina Staat, Tristan Stein, Haylee Stone, Donovan Stull, Lily Sutherin, Krislyn Swick, Faith Swire, Olivia Tehaan, Cristian Topovich, Morgan Tormo, Troy Ulisney, Abigail Updike, Alannah Urcia Mulheisen, Sydney Valley, Barbara Vaudreuil, Christian Wade, Caylin Walker, Robert Walker, Abigail Walsh, Victoria Wann, Hannah Ware, Brody Watson, Corryn White, Liam Wood, Aidan Wright, Nathaniel Wyatt, Kaitlyn Wylie, Wade Yost, Benjamin Zaruba and Owen Zodet.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.