The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Thurmont Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Katelyn Bell, Adrianna Cool, Alyssa Costa, Evan Daniels, Brenna DeBoer, Cooper DeLauter, Kayla Delcid, Nora Dugan, Corinne Evangelista, Arden Felichko, Kylie Foster, Darrin Frey, Joanna Genemans, Lillian Holden, Reese Jewell, Gaven Mayne, Aliyah McLain, Justin Mehall, Michael Metz, Erin Miller, Tala Mott, Alexandra Potter, Jackson Savage, Hoyt Sayler, Taylor Smith and Rebekah Zentz.

Grade six, second honors: Annalise Abruzzese, Justin Aldana, John Anderson, Dallas Baker,Jacob Bell, Grayson Benedict, Jamison Bisbee, Nathan Biser, Kristine Bish, Nikolai Bokinsky, Kaden Booth, Matthew Bowman, Hunter Bradshaw, Keiten Castellow, Jonas Clausen, Anna Code, Brayden Conrad, Aubrie Courtney, Rodrigo Cruz, Brady Davis, Aryanna Dewees, Madalyn Eiker, Riley Englebrecht, Taylor Floyd, Emma Fogle, Samuel Gates, Alexandria Geiger, Dallas Gianforte, Bryont Green, Morgan Gregory, Jennah Grimes, Jonathan Guldan, Elizabeth Hahn, Colette Hartman Carstensen, Wyatt Haynes, Karlie Hood, Lacie Hughes, Blake Hungerford, Dylan Jessee, Landis Johnson, Alayna Kelly, Lauren Kelly, Averianna Keys and Savana Kuhn.

MaKenzie Lewis, Benjamin Lipscomb, Addison Long, Alyssa Long, Evrhett McCullough, Cian McFarland, Deacon McIlvaine, Kayla Mercer, Ashton Merritt, Shane Milbourne, Jordan Moore, Elliana Mucker, Jayden Myers, Peyton Myers, Elizabeth Ness, Kaylee O’Dea, Madison Ohler, Kevin Pacheco Martinez, Timothy Pickett, Kylie Putman, Jade Redden, Lucas Reeder, Annalisa Russell, Gavin Scheetz, Liam Scott, Abagayle Shives, Samantha Simmers, Kaiden Staton, Lucas Stinnett, Brianna Streib, Shaymus Stull, Naomi Tipton, Colin Toms, Jacob Torres, Brady Wehage, Lilyann Welty, Logan Williams, Trent Wivell, Fallon Wolfe, Brittney Wresche, Aleena Wright and Christopher Yingling.

Grade seven, first honors: Preston Bolen, Kayleigh Buhrman, Arianna Calhoun, Peyton Davis, Amy Eichelberger, Riley Elias, Mackenzie Garrett, Brayden Grable, Meghan Gray, Nathanael Hahn, Alexander Hauk, Willow Kint, Shawn McCardell, Ava McGaha, Samantha Orndorff, Kiara Phillips, Carly Ridenour, Diana Sandoval Arellano, Abigail Shaffer, Grace Williams and Helen Xia.

Grade seven, second honors: Wesley Angleberger, Julie Beech, Rachel Brandenburg, Hope Brown, Caroline Clark, Jenna Conley, Faith Cool, Peyton Cramer, Sophia Daly, McKenna Damuth, Noah Delcid, Lilah Dorsey, Charles Dougherty, Austin Dozier, Ronald Etzler, Cody Faulkner, Wayne Ferson, Madisyn Fogle,Malynn Forrest, Ethan Georgoff, Dale Gervase, McKenna Gisriel, Zoey Green, Kaitlynn Grimes, Nicholas Grossnickle, Randall Hall, George Hawkins, Mason Healy, Calliope Hench, Richard High, Natalie Hoyt, Luke Iferd, Earl Jenkins, Allison Kelly, Benjamin Kimbark, Benjamin Krauss, Allen Lane, Ian Lessner and Nicholas Lowe.

Emma Magers, Devin Majors, Jeremiah Manahan,Jocelyn Mariano Mondragon, Stacey May, Gabriel McDonald, Tessa McKenzie, Ashley Mongold, Patrick Morlan, Philip Morroni, Tegan Mott, Alexis Nelson, Matthew Offutt, Ariana Onley, Kylie Perhach, Amelia Phillips, Andrew Potter, Zachary Reynolds, Savannah Riley, Gracie Rinehart, Kaysalee Romero, Robert Ruch, Michael Sanders, Carlos Santos Valladares, Estefany Santos Valladares, David Shipton,Gavin Sotzsky, Angel Sowers, Isabella Sulmonte, Isabella Summers, Keira Taylor, Ava Thompson, Halle Thornton, Dylan Verley, Gavin Watkins, Genevieve Wetzel, Zoey Whitmore and Garrett Worth.

Grade eight, first honors: Madelyn Binnix, Thomas Bower, Abigayle Bowley, Connor Crum, Catherine Estelle, Jillian Fedor, Dakota Fitzpatrick, Abigail May, Joseph McCallion, Daynin McLain, Eleanor Metz, Ana Morlier, Ava Morlier, Benjamin Mullennex, Kacey Perhach, Griffin Puvel, Kaitlyn Schildt, Tanner Seiss, Zane Shugars and Abigail Turner.

Grade eight, second honors: Kailee Akee, Nicole Andrew, Donovan Baker, Morgan Baker, Braden Bell, Anna Belluomo, Faith Bentz, Logan Bingham, Lily Bingman, Shamus Bissell, Jason Bonilla, Charlotte Bradley, Alison Brawner, Andrew Burge, Owen Burkhart, Emily Burrier, Skylar Caballero, Peyton Castellow, Alan Chmiel, Alexander Contreras, Richard Coursey, Hailie Dawson, Josie Devilbiss, Samuel Dodson, Patrick Dugan, Logan Dukich, Morgan Eyler, Taylor Eyler, Charles Farkas, Alexia Flohr, Reese Fox, Zeke Frei, William Gisriel, Katie Glass, Madelyn Greco, Kara Green, Sheridan Haines, Evelyn Haney, Arleen Hernandez, Christopher Hill, Hailey Hobbs and Landen Hutson.

Evan Keys, Meghan Kiessling, Luke Knighton, Colby Knott, Eva LaFianza, Damon Long, Joseph Matthews, Seth McBee, Gareth McCullough, Hailey McIntosh, Joseph McMannis, Austin Merritt, Luke Modugno, Hayley Moore, Phoenix Moore, Abby Moreland, Adria Patton, Kendel Pfister, Morgan Ridenour, Siddah Robbins, Landon Scheetz, Hailey Sheckels, Hailey Sier, Skyla Smith, Alexis Snurr, Jacob Stinson, Emma Stream, Ryan Sullivan, Aubrey Summerall, Emma Taylor, Mackenzie Thompson, Payton Troxell, Sophia Tyeryar, Joshua Wantz and Courtney Wresche.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.