The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Thurmont Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Olivia Baker, Ethan Burkhart, Darby Carson, Caden Cash, Rebecca Church, Elizabeth Croyle, Claire Daly, Konnor Dodson, Leyna Durrschmidt, Harley Fitzpatrick, Owen Furry, Lillian Grable, Delaney Hench, Griffin Hench, Dawson Hoffman, Brendan Orr, Logan Resch, Warren Schafer, Connor Stahley, Evan Stream, Jared Turner, Cooper Wiles and Zachary Williams.

Grade six, second honors: Caden Ahalt, Kameren Appel, Melanie Applegate, Landon Beall, Robert Bender, Daniel Best, Emma Billek, Caryn Blum, Gabriel Boone, Summer Bostic, Mason Brown, Scarlett Brown, Addyson Bruchey, Ella Burgee, Sadie Burke, Aubrey Calhoun, Eva Cavenee, Christopher Clendening, Kasey Alexa Click, Brennen Conrad, Gabriel Coursey, Savannah Cregger, Joshua Deyton, Kaelynn Dumas, Gavin Eaves, Mason Ferrell, Wyatt Ferson, Cheyanne Fogle, Lucas Gervase, Dylon Gray, Vincent Guo, Hayden Hahn, Scarlet Haller, Niya Hart, Faith Harty, Hayleigh Hendrickson, Tristan Hess, Mya Horman, Ellen Hossain, Joseph Hossain, Chase Jackson, Zachary Kerr, Jacob Kieffer, Taylor Knott, Kassidy Kreitz, Tristan Lease, Blaine Lenhart, Chandlor Lewis, Ava Ligsay, Mason Lisicki and Kirsten Lopez.

Kylie Mackley, Jackson Manners, Tyler McCallion, Carolyn Mercer, Wyatt Milbourne, Levi Misner, Terra Mixon, Christian Morgan, Kyle Mullennex, Devin Phillips, Kai Ridenour, Ryleigh Ruch, Hunter Sanbower, Hayden Sansing, Keira Shew, Amber Shugars, Jasmine Simon, Jackson Starliper, Talbot Stull, Cale Tyeryar, Joshua Valentine, Madalynn Viers, Kayleigh Wetzel, Brayden Whetzel, Chloe Wiles, Brooke Williams, Ethan Williams, Mason Wolfe and Aiden Wooters.

Grade seven, first honors: Annalise Abruzzese, Cooper DeLauter, Riley Englebrecht, Kylie Foster, Darrin Frey, Joanna Genemans, Gaven Mayne, Aliyah McLain, Michael Metz, Erin Miller, Jayden Myers, Alexandra Potter, Hoyt Sayler and Taylor Smith.

Grade seven, second honors: Caleb Alessi, John Anderson, Dallas Baker, Jacob Bell, Katelyn Bell, Jamison Bisbee, Nikolai Bokinsky, Hunter Bradshaw, Keiten Castellow, Anna Code, Brayden Conrad, Adrianna Cool, Alyssa Costa, Nicole Costa, Aubrie Courtney, Raidan Crisler-Smith, Evan Daniels, Brady Davis, Brenna DeBoer, Kayla Delcid, Aryanna Dewees, Nora Dugan, Madalyn Eiker, Corinne Evangelista, Arden Felichko, Taylor Floyd, Emma Fogle, McKenzi Forrest, Dallas Gianforte, Bryont Green, Morgan Gregory, Jennah Grimes, Jameson Grossnickle, Madison Hardman, Colette Hartman Carstensen, Wyatt Haynes, Lillian Holden, Karlie Hood, Daniel Hoyle, Lacie Hughes, Konnor James, Dylan Jessee, Reese Jewell, Landis Johnson and Olivia Johnson.

Alayna Kelly, Lauren Kelly, Averianna Keys, Savana Kuhn, Layla Lester, MaKenzie Lewis, Benjamin Lipscomb, Addison Long, Alyssa Long, Nicole Malasky, Evrhett McCullough, Deacon McIlvaine, Hailey McLain, Justin Mehall, Kayla Mercer, Ashton Merritt, Shane Milbourne, Tala Mott, Elliana Mucker, Elizabeth Ness, Madison Ohler, Lucas Phelan, Timothy Pickett, Lilliana Poffenberger, Kylie Putman, Jade Redden, Annalisa Russell, Jackson Savage, Liam Scott, Abagayle Shives, Samantha Simmers, Kaiden Staton, Lucas Stinnett, Naomi Tipton, Colin Toms, Katie Topper, Jacob Torres, Brady Wehage, Lilyann Welty, Douglas Whitworth, Logan Williams, Trent Wivell, Fallon Wolfe, Brittney Wresche, Aleena Wright and Rebekah Zentz.

Grade eight, first honors: Jenna Conley, Peyton Davis, Amy Eichelberger, Cody Faulkner, Mackenzie Garrett, Meghan Gray, Nathanael Hahn, Willow Kint, Emma Magers, Shawn McCardell, Tegan Mott, Matthew Offutt, Samantha Orndorff, Kylie Perhach and Kaysalee Romero.

Grade eight, second honors: Jenna Conley, Peyton Davis, Amy Eichelberger, Cody Faulkner, Mackenzie Garrett, Meghan Gray, Nathanael Hahn, Willow Kint, Emma Magers, Shawn McCardell, Tegan Mott, Matthew Offutt, Samantha Orndorff, Kylie Perhach, Kaysalee Romero, Alexander Hauk, George Hawkins, Mason Healy, Calliope Hench, Richard High, Natalie Hoyt, Luke Iferd, Allison Kelly, Benjamin Krauss, Dennis Lease, Hunter Long and Nicholas Lowe.

Jeremiah Manahan, Abigail Mannix, Grace Mannix, Stacey May, Gabriel McDonald, Ava McGaha, Tessa McKenzie, Matthew Miller, Patrick Morlan, Alexis Nelson, Scarlett Ollry, Ariana Onley, Amelia Phillips, Kiara Phillips, Matthew Place, Andrew Potter, Zachary Reynolds, Noah Rice, Carly Ridenour, Gracie Rinehart, Robert Ruch, Abigail Shaffer, Angel Sowers, Gary Strakonsky, Isabella Summers, Ava Thompson, Matthew Tingler, Gavin Watkins, Zoey Whitmore, Kiley Wilhide, Grace Williams and Garrett Worth.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominem criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.