The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2017-2018 school year at Thurmont Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Julie Beech, Preston Bolen, Caroline Clark, Sophia Daly, Peyton Davis, Amy Eichelberger, Mackenzie Garrett, Nathanael Hahn, Alexander Hauk, Luke Iferd, Benjamin Krauss, Emma Magers, Shawn McCardell, Ava McGaha, Tegan Mott, Matthew Offutt, Samantha Orndorff, Kaysalee Romero, David Shipton, Gavin Watkins, Zoey Whitmore and Helen Xia.

Grade six, second honors: Joseph Altadonna, Bryce Bowers, Rachel Brandenburg, Hope Brown, Kayleigh Buhrman, Evan Burd, Nikita Burris, Arianna Calhoun, Ava Clester, Jenna Conley, Peyton Cramer, Nathan Dodson, Lilah Dorsey, Charles Dougherty, Austin Dozier, Ronald Etzler, Cody Faulkner, Jeremy Feaster, Wayne Ferson, Madisyn Fogle, Kayleigh Frantz, Brayden Grable, Meghan Gray, Zoey Green, Nicholas Grossnickle, Randall Hall, Mason Healy, Calliope Hench, Richard High, Natalie Hoyt, Elias Irons, Holden Jackson, Allison Kelly, Willow Kint, Allen Lane, Ian Lessner, Hunter Long and Nicholas Lowe.

Devin Majors, Jeremiah Manahan, Haydn Mathews, Stacey May, Tessa McKenzie, Brian Molinero Lopez, Patrick Morlan, Philip Morroni, Angelina Myers, Ariana Onley, Kylie Perhach, Kiara Phillips, Andrew Potter, Zachary Reynolds, Noah Rice, Carly Ridenour, Savannah Riley, Gracie Rinehart, Diana Sandoval Arellano, Carlos Santos Valladares, Estefany Santos Valladares, Abigail Shaffer, Savannah Stambaugh, Isabella Summers, Ethan Taylor, Ava Thompson, Genevieve Wetzel, Grace Williams and Garrett Worth.

Grade seven, first honors: Morgan Baker, Lily Bingman, Madelyn Binnix, Abigayle Bowley, Richard Coursey, Kenneth Dluhy, Patrick Dugan, Charles Farkas, Kristen Felichko, Dakota Fitzpatrick, Madelyn Greco, Abigail May, Joseph McCallion, Hailey McIntosh, Daynin McLain, Abby Moreland, Griffin Puvel, Kaitlyn Schildt, Tanner Seiss, Zane Shugars, Kimberly Stanley, Payton Troxell, Abigail Turner, Sophia Tyeryar and Jacob Wolfe.

Grade seven, second honors: Kailee Akee, Nicole Andrew, Joshua Aubol, Donovan Baker, Anna Belluomo, Faith Bentz, Logan Bingham, Charlotte Bradley, Alison Brawner, Andrew Burge, Owen Burkhart, Emily Burrier, Peyton Castellow, Alan Chmiel, Alexander Contreras, Nikolas Contreras, Connor Crum, Hailie Dawson, Samuel Dodson, Anders Doolittle, Catherine Estelle, Mackenzie Eyler, Morgan Eyler, Taylor Eyler, Christopher Farkas, Adrian Febus, Jillian Fedor, Alexia Flohr, Reese Fox, Zeke Frei, William Gisriel, Katie Glass, Kara Green, Kayley Green, Evelyn Haney, Katlyn Heims, Arleen Hernandez, Christopher Hill, Evan Keys, Meghan Kiessling, Luke Knighton, Colby Knott.

Damon Long, Gabriel Manan, Seth McBee, Deven McCullough, Gareth McCullough, Joseph McMannis, Eleanor Metz, Luke Modugno, Hayley Moore, Phoenix Moore, Kiley Mullaney, Benjamin Mullennex, Molly Parsons, Adria Patton, Kacey Perhach, Kendel Pfister, Morgan Ridenour, Siddah Robbins, Natalie Savage, Dalton Sayler, Landon Scheetz, Joshua Skowronski, Skyla Smith, William Smith, Alexis Snurr, Jacob Stinson, Joseph Straka, Emma Stream, Bethany Study, Aubrey Summerall, Mackenzie Thompson, Joshua Wantz, Cait Werlang, Emily Williams, Courtney Wresche and Maceo Zelenka.

Grade eight, first honors: Paige Baker, Wyatt Davis, Natalie Dodson, John Estep, Jenna Glass, Joshua Glass, Andrew Hahn, Carson Keller, Quinn Law Knotts, Nicholas Miller, Paige Romeril, Lucia Runkles, Logan Simanski, Kiandra Strickhouser, Cheyenne Van Echo, Brenna Williams and Emma Wivell.

Grade eight, second honors: Kendall Abruzzese, Theodore Adams, Ashlyn Aubol, Danielle Baker, Hannah Baker, Dylan Beckley, Chloe Boykin, Lillian Burgee, Ryan Burke, Peter Burris, Chloe Carbaugh, Justin Clair, Rylee Curtis, Sadie DeGrange, Madison Dewees, Naomi Fouche, Lily Gadra, John Gidcumb, Corinn Gregory, Tyler Hadel, Shayne Hewitt, Cassidy Hopkins, Ryan Horning, Brooklyn Johnson, Colby Keilholtz, Noland Kinna, Hailey Lawson, Andrea Leach, Jacob Lewis, Christopher Lipscomb, Sophia Llewellyn.

Laith Machhour, Harmony Maier, Julia Martin, Lauren McFarland, Mireya McGaha-Eastep, Manda Meacham, Drew Miller, Catherine Moorer, Olivia Norris, Darius Parker, Jaiden Pastick, Madeline Ring, Brynn Shank, Aaliyah Shipton, Avery Sickeri, Chelsea Smith, Paige Smith, Kaitlyn Solich, Courtney Study, Layne Stull, Garrett Sullivan, Ashlyn Summerall, Payton Taylor, William Vosburgh, Makayla Waldron, Chloe Wantz, Kara Watkins, Sean Whitworth, Dalton Williams, Emily Williams, Matthew Wright, Katlyn Yingling, Lyla Zelenka and Jenna Zentz.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.