The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Thurmont Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Annalise Abruzzese, Alyssa Costa, Brenna DeBoer, Cooper DeLauter, Kayla Delcid, Nora Dugan, Kylie Foster, Joanna Genemans, Lillian Holden, Konnor James, Gaven Mayne, Aliyah McLain, Justin Mehall, Michael Metz, Jayden Myers, Lucas Phelan, Alexandra Potter, Taylor Smith, Brady Wehage, Aleena Wright and Rebekah Zentz.

Grade six, second honors: Justin Aldana, Dallas Baker, Jacob Bell, Katelyn Bell, Samantha Bieleski, Jamison Bisbee, Nathan Biser, Kristine Bish, Nikolai Bokinsky, Kaden Booth, Hunter Bradshaw, Keiten Castellow, Anna Code, Brayden Conrad, Adrianna Cool, Nicole Costa, Aubrie Courtney, Evan Daniels, Aryanna Dewees, Dillan Ecker, Riley Englebrecht, Corinne Evangelista, Arden Felichko, Taylor Floyd, Emma Fogle, McKenzi Forrest, Darrin Frey, Alexandria Geiger, Dallas Gianforte, Bryont Green, Morgan Gregory, Jennah Grimes, Elizabeth Hahn, Colette Hartman Carstensen, Wyatt Haynes, Karlie Hood, Dylan Jessee, Reese Jewell, Landis Johnson, Alayna Kelly, Lauren Kelly, Averianna Keys, Savana Kuhn, Agnes Ledwell, MaKenzie Lewis, Benjamin Lipscomb, Addison Long and Alyssa Long.

Nicole Malasky, Cian McFarland,Deacon McIlvaine, Shane Milbourne, Erin Miller, Urban Moore, Tala Mott, Elliana Mucker, Peyton Myers, Mason Newcomer, Kaylee O’Dea, Madison Ohler, Kylie Putman, Jade Redden, Jackson Savage, Hoyt Sayler, Gavin Scheetz, Abagayle Shives, Samantha Simmers, Lucas Stinnett, Addison Stonesifer, Brianna Streib, Shaymus Stull, Colin Toms, Katie Topper, Gabriell Valdez, Lilyann Welty, Mason Whetzel, Douglas Whitworth, Trent Wivell and Brittney Wresche.

Grade seven, first honors: Julie Beech, Jenna Conley, Peyton Davis, Amy Eichelberger, Riley Elias, Cody Faulkner, Mackenzie Garrett, Brayden Grable, Meghan Gray, Nathanael Hahn, Alexander Hauk, George Hawkins, Willow Kint, Emma Magers, Stacey May, Tegan Mott, Samantha Orndorff, Kiara Phillips, Carly Ridenour, Gracie Rinehart and Helen Xia.

Grade seven, second honors: Preston Bolen, Rachel Brandenburg, Kayleigh Buhrman, Arianna Calhoun, Caroline Clark, Peyton Cramer, Sophia Daly, McKenna Damuth, Noah Delcid, Nathan Dodson, Charles Dougherty, Austin Dozier, Diana Dunckel, Wayne Ferson, Malynn Forrest, Ethan Georgoff, Dale Gervase, McKenna Gisriel, Nicholas Grossnickle, Jackie Haines, Randall Hall, Mason Healy, Calliope Hench, Richard High, Natalie Hoyt, Luke Iferd, Allison Kelly, Benjamin Kimbark, Benjamin Krauss, Ian Lessner and Hunter Long.

Jeremiah Manahan, Abigail Mannix, Grace Mannix, Shawn McCardell, Gabriel McDonald, Ava McGaha, Tessa McKenzie, Patrick Morlan, Alexis Nelson, Matthew Offutt, Kylie Perhach, Amelia Phillips, Andrew Potter, Zachary Reynolds, Savannah Riley, Kaysalee Romero, Robert Ruch, Diana Sandoval Arellano, Abigail Shaffer, David Shipton, Gavin Sotzsky, Angel Sowers, Gary Strakonsky, Isabella Summers, Ethan Taylor, Ava Thompson, Gavin Watkins, Zoey Whitmore, Grace Williams and Garrett Worth.

Grade eight, first honors: Kailee Akee, Morgan Baker, Faith Bentz, Logan Bingham, Madelyn Binnix, Thomas Bower, Abigayle Bowley, Emily Burrier, Peyton Castellow, Samuel Dodson, Patrick Dugan, Catherine Estelle, Jillian Fedor, Dakota Fitzpatrick, Abigail May, Joseph McCallion, Hailey McIntosh, Eleanor Metz, Ana Morlier, Ava Morlier, Benjamin Mullennex, Kaitlyn Schildt, Tanner Seiss, Payton Troxell, Abigail Turner and Sophia Tyeryar.

Grade eight, second honors: Nicole Andrew, Donovan Baker, Lily Bingman, Shamus Bissell, Charlotte Bradley, Alison Brawner, Andrew Burge, Owen Burkhart, Colin Byrne, Skylar Caballero, Asher Clingerman, Alexander Contreras, Richard Coursey, Connor Crum, Hailie Dawson, Josie Devilbiss, Delaney DeWees, Anders Doolittle, Logan Dukich, Taylor Eyler, Charles Farkas, Christopher Farkas, Deondre Febus, Reese Fox, Zeke Frei, William Gisriel, Katie Glass, Hamilton Gonzalez Diaz, Madelyn Greco, Kara Green, Sheridan Haines, Arleen Hernandez, Christopher Hill, Landen Hutson, Evan Keys, Meghan Kiessling, Eva LaFianza, Kaylee Lidie and Damon Long.

Joseph Matthews, Seth McBee, Daynin McLain, Joseph McMannis, Luke Modugno, Charlea Moede, Hayley Moore, Phoenix Moore, Abby Moreland, Molly Parsons, Adria Patton, Kacey Perhach, Kendel Pfister, Griffin Puvel, Morgan Ridenour, Siddah Robbins, Natalie Savage, Dalton Sayler, Landon Scheetz, Hailey Sheckels, Zane Shugars, Skyla Smith, William Smith, Jacob Stinson, Emma Stream, Ryan Sullivan, Aubrey Summerall, Emma Taylor, Mackenzie Thompson, Joshua Wantz and Maceo Zelenka.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.