The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Thurmont Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Olivia Baker, Addyson Bruchey, Ethan Burkhart, Caden Cash, Rebecca Church, Gabriel Coursey, Elizabeth Croyle, Konnor Dodson, Leyna Durrschmidt, Harley Fitzpatrick, Lillian Grable, Delaney Hench, Griffin Hench, Carolyn Mercer, Wyatt Milbourne, Brendan Orr, Maria Perella, Logan Resch, Evan Stream, Jared Turner, Cooper Wiles and Zachary Williams.

Grade six, second honors: Caden Ahalt, Kameren Appel, Melanie Applegate, Aiden Barrera, Robert Bender, Daniel Best, Emma Billek, Caryn Blum, Gabriel Boone, Summer Bostic, David Brooks, Mason Brown, Ella Burgee, Aubrey Calhoun, Darby Carson, Eva Cavenee, Christopher Clendening, Kasey Alexa Click, Cora Coblentz, Claire Daly, Joshua Deyton, Zoe Duffy, Gavin Eaves, Mason Ferrell, Wyatt Ferson, Cheyanne Fogle, Owen Furry, Dylon Gray, Vincent Guo, Scarlet Haller, Niya Hart, Faith Harty, Hayleigh Hendrickson, Dawson Hoffman, Mya Horman, Ellen Hossain, Joseph Hossain, Zachary Jenkins, Zachary Kerr, Jacob Kieffer, Taylor Knott, Kassidy Kreitz, Brynn Lee, Blaine Lenhart and Mason Lisicki.

Kylie Mackley, Jackson Manners, Tyler McCallion, Levi Misner, Terra Mixon, Brianna Montoya Sorto, Kyle Mullennex, Alyssa Reifsnider, Kai Ridenour, Ryleigh Ruch, Hunter Sanbower, Hayden Sansing, Warren Schafer, Jasmine Simon, Connor Stahley, Jackson Starliper, Talbot Stull, Cale Tyeryar, Joshua Valentine, Kayleigh Wetzel, Brayden Whetzel, Chloe Wiles, Brooke Williams, Ethan Williams and Aiden Wooters.

Grade seven, first honors: Katelyn Bell, Alyssa Costa, Aubrie Courtney, Raidan Crisler-Smith, Cooper DeLauter, Corinne Evangelista, Kylie Foster, Joanna Genemans, Lillian Holden, Konnor James, Landis Johnson, Gaven Mayne, Michael Metz, Erin Miller, Tala Mott, Elliana Mucker, Jayden Myers, Lucas Phelan, Alexandra Potter, Taylor Smith, Brady Wehage and Rebekah Zentz.

Grade seven, second honors: Annalise Abruzzese, Dallas Baker, Jacob Bell, Kristine Bish, Nikolai Bokinsky, Gabriel Bowley, Keiten Castellow, Anna Code, Brayden Conrad, Adrianna Cool, Nicole Costa, Evan Daniels, Brady Davis, Brenna DeBoer, Kayla Delcid, Aryanna Dewees, Kyleigh Donnelly, Nora Dugan, Madalyn Eiker, Riley Englebrecht, Arden Felichko, Taylor Floyd, Emma Fogle, McKenzi Forrest, Darrin Frey, Dallas Gianforte, Morgan Gregory, Jennah Grimes, Jonathan Guldan, Colette Hartman Carstensen, Wyatt Haynes, Karlie Hood, Daniel Hoyle, Lacie Hughes, Blake Hungerford, Reese Jewell, Alayna Kelly, Lauren Kelly, Averianna Keys, MaKenzie Lewis, Addison Long and Alyssa Long.

Deacon McIlvaine, Aliyah McLain, Justin Mehall, Kayla Mercer, Elizabeth Ness, Madison Ohler, Timothy Pickett, Kylie Putman, Jackson Savage, Hoyt Sayler, Gavin Scheetz, Liam Scott, Abagayle Shives, Samantha Simmers, Lucas Stinnett, Shaymus Stull, Colin Toms, Katie Topper, Jacob Torres, Gabriell Valdez, Lilyann Welty, Douglas Whitworth, Trent Wivell, Fallon Wolfe, Brittney Wresche and Aleena Wright.

Grade eight, first honors: Julie Beech, Caroline Clark, Jenna Conley, Peyton Davis, Amy Eichelberger, Nathanael Hahn, Willow Kint, Emma Magers, Stacey May, Tegan Mott, Samantha Orndorff, Kiara Phillips and Abigail Shaffer.

Grade eight, second honors: Bryce Bowers, Kayleigh Buhrman, Shya Bullis, Arianna Calhoun, Peyton Cramer, Sophia Daly, Noah Delcid, Charles Dougherty, Austin Dozier, Cody Faulkner, Wayne Ferson, Mackenzie Garrett, Dale Gervase, McKenna Gisriel, Brayden Grable, Meghan Gray, Nicholas Grossnickle, Randall Hall, Alexander Hauk, George Hawkins, Calliope Hench, Natalie Hoyt, Luke Iferd, Allison Kelly, Benjamin Krauss, Dennis Lease, Ian Lessner, Hunter Long and Nicholas Lowe.

Jeremiah Manahan, Abigail Mannix, Grace Mannix, Shawn McCardell, Ava McGaha, Tessa McKenzie, Patrick Morlan, Philip Morroni, Angelina Myers, Alexis Nelson, Matthew Offutt, Ariana Onley, Elsa Parsons, Kylie Perhach, Amelia Phillips, Matthew Place, Zachary Reynolds, Carly Ridenour, Savannah Riley, Gracie Rinehart, Kaysalee Romero, Robert Ruch, Angel Sowers, Isabella Summers, Ethan Taylor, Ava Thompson, Gavin Watkins, Zoey Whitmore, Grace Williams and Garrett Worth.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.br/> TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.