The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Thurmont Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Annalise Abruzzese, Katelyn Bell, Savannah Brown, Adrianna Cool, Alyssa Costa, Aubrie Courtney, Cooper DeLauter, Kayla Delcid, Nora Dugan, Corinne Evangelista, Arden Felichko, Taylor Floyd, Kylie Foster, Joanna Genemans, Konnor James, Lauren Kelly, Gaven Mayne, Aliyah McLain, Justin Mehall, Michael Metz, Erin Miller, Tala Mott, Jayden Myers, Lucas Phelan, Alexandra Potter, Hoyt Sayler, Taylor Smith, Brady Wehage, Aleena Wright and Rebekah Zentz.

Grade six, second honors: Justin Aldana, Serenity Andrews, Dallas Baker, Grayson Benedict, Jamison Bisbee, Kristine Bish, Nikolai Bokinsky, Kaden Booth, Keiten Castellow, Anna Code, Brayden Conrad, Nicole Costa, Rodrigo Cruz, Evan Daniels, Brady Davis, Brenna DeBoer, Aryanna Dewees, Madalyn Eiker, Riley Englebrecht, Emma Fogle, Darrin Frey, Alexandria Geiger, Dallas Gianforte, Bryont Green, Morgan Gregory, Jennah Grimes, Elizabeth Hahn, Colette Hartman Carstensen, Lillian Holden, Karlie Hood, Lacie Hughes, Dylan Jessee, Reese Jewell, Landis Johnson, Alayna Kelly, Averianna Keys, Savana Kuhn, Agnes Ledwell, Layla Lester, Benjamin Lipscomb, Addison Long and Alyssa Long.

Nicole Malasky, Evrhett McCullough, Cian McFarland, Deacon McIlvaine, Hailey McLain, Shane Milbourne, Jordan Moore, Elliana Mucker, Peyton Myers, Madison Ohler, Kevin Pacheco Martinez, Kylie Putman, Jade Redden, Lucas Reeder, Jackson Savage, Abagayle Shives, Samantha Simmers, Lucas Stinnett, Shaymus Stull, Naomi Tipton, Colin Toms, Katie Topper, Jacob Torres, Lilyann Welty, Douglas Whitworth, Logan Williams, Trent Wivell and Brittney Wresche.

Grade seven, first honors: Preston Bolen, Jenna Conley, Peyton Davis, Amy Eichelberger, Riley Elias, Brayden Grable, Meghan Gray, Nathanael Hahn, Alexander Hauk, Willow Kint, Carly Ridenour, Diana Sandoval Arellano and Helen Xia.

Grade seven, second honors: Julie Beech, Bryce Bowers, Rachel Brandenburg, Hope Brown, Kayleigh Buhrman, Arianna Calhoun, Caroline Clark, Peyton Cramer, Sophia Daly, Noah Delcid, Nathan Dodson, Charles Dougherty, Austin Dozier, Ronald Etzler, Cody Faulkner, Wayne Ferson, Mackenzie Garrett, Ethan Georgoff, McKenna Gisriel, Nicholas Grossnickle, Randall Hall, George Hawkins, Mason Healy, Calliope Hench, Richard High, Natalie Hoyt, Luke Iferd, Allison Kelly, Benjamin Kimbark, Benjamin Krauss, Ian Lessner and Nicholas Lowe.

Emma Magers, Devin Majors, Jeremiah Manahan, Grace Mannix, Stacey May, Shawn McCardell, Ava McGaha, Tessa McKenzie, Patrick Morlan, Tegan Mott, Angelina Myers, Alexis Nelson, Matthew Offutt, Samantha Orndorff, Kylie Perhach, Amelia Phillips, Kiara Phillips, Matthew Place, Andrew Potter, Zachary Reynolds, Savannah Riley, Gracie Rinehart, Kaysalee Romero, Robert Ruch, Abigail Shaffer, David Shipton, Angel Sowers, Isabella Summers, Ethan Taylor, Ava Thompson, Travis Tyeryar, Gavin Watkins, Zoey Whitmore, Grace Williams and Garrett Worth.

Grade eight, first honors: Lily Bingman, Thomas Bower, Samuel Dodson, Patrick Dugan, Jillian Fedor, Dakota Fitzpatrick, Arleen Hernandez, Joseph McCallion, Hailey McIntosh, Daynin McLain, Eleanor Metz, Phoenix Moore, Ana Morlier, Ava Morlier, Benjamin Mullennex, Kacey Perhach, Kaitlyn Schildt and Abigail Turner.

Grade eight, second honors: Kailee Akee, Donovan Baker, Morgan Baker, Faith Bentz, Logan Bingham, Madelyn Binnix, Abigayle Bowley, Charlotte Bradley, Alison Brawner, Andrew Burge, Owen Burkhart, Emily Burrier, Skylar Caballero, Peyton Castellow, Alexander Contreras, Connor Crum, Hailie Dawson, Josie Devilbiss, Catherine Estelle, Taylor Eyler, Charles Farkas, Christopher Farkas, Reese Fox, Zeke Frei, William Gisriel, Katie Glass, Madelyn Greco, Kara Green, Kaylee Hall, Evelyn Haney, Landen Hutson, Meghan Kiessling, Colby Knott, Eva LaFianza, Kaylee Lidie, Michael Lipchock and Damon Long.

Abigail May, Luke Modugno, Abby Moreland, Adria Patton, Griffin Puvel, Morgan Ridenour, Siddah Robbins, Natalie Savage, Tanner Seiss, Zane Shugars, Skyla Smith, Jacob Stinson, Emma Stream, Ryan Sullivan, Emma Taylor, Payton Troxell, Sophia Tyeryar, Joshua Wantz and Courtney Wresche.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.