The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2021-2022 school year at Tuscarora High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Nyomi Abernathy, Douglas Agnes, Hashim Alam, Lemmuel Anku, Sofia Arianna, Owen Bitsko, Elizabeth Bond, Tito Bonilla, Bennett Cauble, Cynthia Ceballos Gonzalez, Jackson Cunningham, Eliseo Delcid, Olivia Dolney, Elena Downey, Maxwell Forquer, Keyri Fortin Colindres, Kristen Foundas, Eric Frierson, Kady Gensollen Campos, Henry Guzman Hernandez, Megan Harley, Isaiah Harris Talbott, Trinity Hart, Carina Hughes, Ramona Inge, Andrea Isla, Nia James, Norin Khan, Taehan Kim, George King, Jordon King, Brianna Kiroga, Tanner LaFisca, Gizelle Lamptey, Jayden Le, Sandra Le, Athan Leal and Matthew Lyons.

Esther Mahanyu, Ariadna Mata Moreno, Ella McDonald, Alyssa McKernon, Marilis Molina, Maddison Morales Lazaro, Oscar Murcia, Pauleen Negado, Avery Neuman, Ian Nguyen, Fafa Nkpe, Kayla Noland, Adaeze Obuekwe, Evan Paul, Matthew Pinto, Jefry Portillo Lopez, Cassandra Potter, Kayla Quinteros-Cortez, Carrington Rashaw, Christine Ryan, Mujtaba Saeed, Addison Selby, Delaney Stup, Alek Tekeyan, Helen Tesfamariam, Olivia Thomas, Leah Tucker, Alaina Tuffour, Krish Verma, Alivia Wachtel, Allison Wallin and Molly Williams.

Grade nine, second honors: Judith Akondo, Maleeka Ali, Kevin Alvarado Argueta, Alexis Alvarado Cadenas, Anthony Amaya Paniagua, Calvin Andes, William Anspach, Nicolas Arce, Tatianna Basnight, Erick Benitez Granados, Gabriel Bennett, Nathan Boateng, Clement Bokella, Bokang Boyer, Jacob Brinkley, Breanna Bruno, Gavin Burkhammer, ZaNiah Bussey, Kayden Byrd, Noah Cagliero, Cooper Cammarata, Nelson Campos Reyes, Addison Cansler, Christopher Cao, Alexis Carothers, Alan Castillo-Carrillo, Dylan Castro, Salvador Castro Rios, Zeki Cervantes, Mikayla Chioye, Daniel Click, Jonah Coleman, Layla Coleman, Gabrielle Collado, Aliya Conner, Makayla Craven, Davin Cruz, Landon Curran, Criseli Daily, Benjamin Davis, Connor Davis, Gissela Depaz, Brooke Derexson, Okomi Dixon and Sommore Donald.

Jayden Eames, Charlotte Eitemiller, Taylor Elder, Ava Elliott, Caroline Fitzgerald, Terrell Foster, Alana Frazier, Thomas Furlong, James Goetschius, Nolan Gooch, Jayden Goodman, Chad Gulla, Lilly Halpin, Daniel Hannan, Alyssa Hartis, Eric Harvey, Jennifer Hernandez Quiroz, Byron Hernandez-Orellana, Kamil Hill-Gorham, Bryce Hughes, Ryan Jay, Noah Kelly, Shane Kreger, Adam Lakner, Biangca LeFevre, Emma Little, Jacky Liu, Jarisa Lopez, Jaden Love and Ella Lubking.

Aria Mallett, Lillian Markoff, Francesca Martin, Lance McFadden, DeMonte McKinnie, Klein Mcmens, James Miller, Kimberly Mitchell, Aurna Mitra, Adhir Mondragon, Chloe Montague, Jack Moody, Andrew Moore, Eric Navarrete-Cedillos, Adiaratu Ndiaye, Trenton Nguyen, Douglas Nieto Alvarado, Aaron Manuel Njonkou, Natalie ODonnell, Erin Ofosu-Appiah, Kye Otto, Brandon Parra, Logan Pearsall, Trinity Phelan, Camila Pineda, Fidel Prince-Harry, Jude Pringle, Brent Ragusa Klassen, Anderson Ramirez Avalos, Randy Ramirez Rojas, Ingrid Ramirez-Cerna, Mahkayla Ramos, Vincent Reynolds, Soleil Rivera, Alicia Rivera Lopez, Allison Roberts, A’miyah Robinson, Antonio Rodriguez, Shania Rodriguez, Adriel Rosales, Savannah Russ, Aymen Saifullah, Samantha Sanchez Monge, Tyler Sanger, Allyson Sewell, Daquan Shanks, Shanelle Shaw, Sarah Sieger, Ruchi Singh, Addison Smith, Amira Smith, Daoud Soro, Anthony Sulca, Isaiah Taylor, Jackson Taylor, Jasmin Tex Nieto, Jasmine Thavongsa, Brooklyn Thomas, Madelynn Tregoning, Nathan Tritsch, Cameron Vachon, Jenifer Valdez, Sarah Vallecillo Rangel, Seth Vasquez, Juan Pablo Vega Gomez, Marcos Velasquez Sermeno, Katherine Vine, Matthew Viray, Kelly Voyles, Taylor Voyles, Andie Wagstaff, Jazmine Waskewich, Chase Wheeler, Cole White, Isabella Whylie and Israel-Nathanael Yovo.

Grade 10, first honors: Boluwatife Adeoye, Shelton Alexander, Katherine Alfaro, Noa Alo, Joshua Ames, Grace Amond, Elise Auldridge, Habikah Baldeh, Nicholas Beach, Hailey Beaufort, Jackson Bender, Kyra Brockett, Koen Burdette, Regan Byrd, Evelyn Cabrera, David Cadenas Quintanilla, Daniel Carrillo, Colleen Catania, Sofia Cerrato, Trina Cheng, Enguun Chinbat, Kenzie Clingan, Kenadie Clouser, Chloe Cook, Nicholas Dantona, Zoe Davis, Carl Diskin, Jakera Dorsey, Ziyen Drain, Myles Duran, Veronica Escobar Quijano, Xavier Grainger, Priyanka Gupta, Shon Haley, Madison Hart, Emma Heare, Alyssa-Lynn Ignasiak, Alexis Johnson, Jadyn Kelly, Hriday Khadka, Arwen Ki, Angela Kyuk, Brenden Lane, Cameron Lee, Sean Lee, Shengnan Lin and Emma Lucey.

Camille Markoff, D’Andrae Martin, Jazmin McKellar, Jada Mercedes, Patricia Mills, Christiane-Claude Mindja, Jaida Moody, Noe Morales, Robert Moreira, Alisa Ngo, Excellent Obiamiwe, Jacob Orrego Flores, Arthenian Jude Paragsa, Xavier Paz, Ronald Prince-Harry, Ethan Putnam, Donovan Quinn, Jack Reardon, Jheferson Reyes Sorto, Dexter Schaerdel, Adrianne Schneider, Andrea Soto, Jemina Soto Martinez, Sophia Stone, Jadyn Streets, Kayla Wankep, Rasha Watson and Jaedon Welch.

Grade 10, second honors: Cesar Alvarado Argueta, Brianna Amick, Jessica Andrade Munoz, Abigail Angolia, Alani Arceo, Alaina Arnold, Abdullah Aslam, Armelle Bandeke, Justin Banks, Devin Barahona, Alan Barragan, Laney Barton, Kaythan Basnight, Cayce Bass, Johanna Bergman, Jayden Best, Stephanie Boadu, Danielle Bohle, Tori Bohle, Evan Bondra, Ahlijah Bride, Marianna Bright, Alexander Brown, Tayshaun Campbell, Griffin Cansler, Erin Cao, Christopher Carlini, Kayla Cash, Sooji Choi, Lucas Christofoletti, Naliyyah Clark, Ajmaani Clarke, Peyton Clouser, John Collins, Jaida Connolly, Nina Connors, Ashley Cruz, Natalie Cruz, Sirion Cunningham, Aaliyah Davidson, Katherine Davis, Skylar Davis, Daniel Diaz, Jazmin Diaz Guzman, Teah Doan, Emily Dunbar, Hayli Earp and John Enoch.

Mackenzie Facine, Shawn Fataki, Dominic Fazio, Breanna Ferentinos, Joshua Fernandes, Hannah Flook, Travis Fogle, Noah Fouche, Ashley Frahm, Abigail Garcia, Hector Garcia, Rasheah Genies, Morgan Gimbert, Alexa Gleaton, Alexa Gomez-Flores, Azalea Gonzalez Rodriguez, Jaydon Goodwin, Niara Grant, Alexander Harris, Joshua Holt, Matthew Howell, Ayden Hurley, Braxon Imber, Tyriq Jaganath, Alyssa Johnson, Bridget Johnson, Eli Johnson, Paul Johnson, Alexander Jones, Aubrey Jones, Yusufu Katana, Aspen Koo, Logan Koo, Janice Koomson, Alexander Laskowski, Camille Leak, Steven Lizik and Jay Lobo.

Rheanon Mackey, Aiden Maguire, Adam Majadly, Misbah Mallik, Luke Marunycz, Jacob McCabe, Bryce McDermott, Diamante Mckee, Jaylen McKinney, Lauren McNulty, Sophia Mogavero, Asly Montoya, Briseida Moraga-Garcia, Cristian Moreno Guatemala, Garrett Mothershead, Desmond Moxley, Juan Munoz Cabrera, Noshaba Nasir, Belle Ndaula, Dave Nguehou Dongmo, Owen Nilges, Mawusey Nkpe, Tyler O’Brien, Mihret Olsson, Hunter Page, Ashley Pastora, Andreea Pepenel, Gretel Perez Ramirez, Payton Pilson, Jonathan Reyes, Aiden Rice, Selena Rivera Lopez, Megan Rockett, Edward Rodriguez Berrios, Celeste Rodriguez-Aguilar, Matthew Rogge, Zalea Rollins and Reilly Ryan.

Muhammad Sajjad, Riley Samuda, Hannah Sanford, Alexis Santiago, Ryan Schwab, Ella Sheridan, Madison Slater, Nikki Snethen, Gabrielle Snyder, Kaiah Snyder, Angelina Solivan, Joseph Spilis, James Stanley, Jeanell Stemn, Camille Stevens, Callie Stewart, Nicolina Stine, Colin Stuver, Lawson Swartzwelder, Brody Taylor, Janet Tesfamariam, Dinuk Thalapathpitiya, Jayden Tipton, Angela Tjio, Dedipya Unadkat, Masaya Uuganbayar, Matthew Velez Garcia, Ronald Ventura, Steve Vigil Melendez, Gregory Vine, Payton Wallace, Camari Wars, Ava Weschler, Derico Williams, Rachel Worrell, Alayna Yost, Elizabeth Young, Hyunbin Yu and Rachel Zimmerman.

Grade 11, first honors: Apo Agbo, Delaney Agnes, Alexander Angelidis, Hannah Bartlett, Miriam Batres, Odhin Batten, Brandon Bennett, Samuel Bentz, Caroline Bond, Lebone Boyer, Trey Brenneman, Alexa Cabrera, Janiyah Carter, Joseph Clune, Leila Cornejo, Olivia Custer, Kevin Dail, Mohamed d’Almeida, Laila Dasema, Skylar Davis, Kaitlynn De La Rosa, Claire DeLauter, Melvin Dorbor, Miah-Lynay Durant, Tazana Gordon, Michael Gulla, Dylan Guynn, Helaena Hayden, Madison Hongmanivanh, Giulietta Jafari, Andrew James, Tanae Jemmott, Angelina Joao, Nicholas Jones, Chloe Keo, Josephine Kingkeo, Emma LaFisca, Deacon Lewis, Austin Leyba, Kyle Lillis and Antonio Lombardi.

Riley Madore, Aidan Mahoney, Grace Marshall, Ivan Martinez, Caroline McDonald, Bridget McGeehan, Liam McTamany, Matthew Mercier, Avery Miller, Travis Moody, Zachery Moore, Nicholas Moura, Christopher Mulcahy, Nathan Neubauer, Chloe Nguyen, Matthew Nichols, Zack Omar, Jonathan Ordonez, Zachary Oseneek, Jaiden Pabalan, Lauryn Patterson-Douglas, Cooper Preston, Sydney Reece, Skye Renshaw, Aidan Ritta, Jasmine Rodriguez, Morgan Rodriguez, William Roelkey, Amirah Rogers, Sohna Sallah, Mark Sobocienski, Ryan Sobocienski, Erin Souder, Rebecca Starcher, Nicholas Stevenson, Jamie Tanseco, Kinsley Taylor, Gina Tetteh, Ryan Thomas, Nicole Tognetti, Ariana Tucci, Oscar Valdez, Samiha Vali, Brandon Wagstaff, Amir Walker, Victoria Wilson, Jacob Wink, Ritter Woods and Sophia Yarros.

Grade 11, second honors: Alyssa Afari, Salim Amin, Rahmaan Anderson, Benjamin Anspach, Sameera Ashfaq, Ty Austinson, Daniel Balram Watson, Nicolas Bartolomeo, Eyad Bedas, Brenda Benitez Granados, Mia Bernota, Krishna Bhakta, Humzah Bilal, Jordan Boggs, Autumn Bolton, Kayli Bowins, Gabrielle Brown, Mory Camara, Erika Cao, Diana Castro, Liam Cauble, Matthew Close, Lilian Cogswell, Anisah Collins, Emilie Culler, Benjamin Curtis, Bryce Dalessandro, Cameron Delaney, Liam Demski, Olivia DeSanto, Nigel Domingo, Jerry Ellis, Carlos Espinosa, Sebastian Espinoza Olguin, Zachary Fernandes, Shenalee Fernando, Tayyab Fiaz, Christian Fike, Hannah Fisher, Joshua Fivecoats, Danielle Flippen, Presley Fowler, Nathaniel Fox, Andrew Franklin, Gabriel Garcia, Sara Geitner, Taylor Gillette, Destiny Golanski, Clara Gonzalez, Cole Gormont, Kayla Guivas, Cali Haas, Jade Hamelin, Victoria Hampton, Jordan Hartis, Luke Haskins, Daniel Hernandez, Yaiza Hernandez, Hillary Hohl, Erin Hughes, Stella Humphrey, Cassandra Huntington, Alyssa Husband, Jessica Isales, Korneal Jackson, Hassan Jallow, Patrick Jeffers, Dylan Jennings, Alana Jorif, Andrew Kabiritsi, Joshua Kim, Graeden Kish, Kaitlyn Kraus, Sammy Lakhal, Natalie Lepkowski, Aniya Lewis, Tyler Little, Paola Lopez-Alvarado, Brodey Luise and Nathalie Ly.

Liam Macias Garcia, Roni Madilo, Kenadie Major, Ameer Malik, Janasha Marshall, Jeffrey Martinez, Emely Martinez Cortez, Tyler Matthias Magri,Bridget Mbah, Thomas McBride, Logan McCoy, Jazmine McDonald, Kylee McHenry, Daniela Mendez, Samantha Miller, Jasmine Miranda, Justin Morejon, Hannah Morton, Colin Murphy, Hannah Mwendwa, Heidi Nkrumah, Lorris Nzouakeu, Angelica Obrique, Kamsi Obuekwe, Zinachidi Oji, David Oladimeji, Jenevieve Olsson, Michael Orrego Flores, Tatyanna Palmer, Catarina Papaioannou, Siang Par, Melissa Pardo, Gabriel Park, Alexa Perez, Julian Pickens, Amanda Puentes, Mila Queen, Ivania Ramos, Coral Ramos Ortiz, Donovan Riffe, Pranav Rishi, Braden Robar, Diana Robertson, Jayden Rodriguez, Karina Rodriguez, Melissa Romero Torres, Mehr-Un-Nisa Saeed, Shaina Samet, Briley Sanford, Isabel Schlatter, Ethan Sewell, Chase Shiblie, Krystal Shorter, Annabelle Sickles, Brianna Smith, Skyler Smith, Joaquin Snowden, Neil Spaniol, Heidi Stephenson, James Stere, Emily Stewart, Taylor Stewart, Ryan Stouffer, Emma Taylor, Dreux Tucker, Seneca Urschel, Caylen Vachon, Conner Wainberg, Ryan Walton, Dennis Waters, Eric Wenger, Aliyah White, Noah Willis, Regan Wolfe, Jerrell Wright, Selcuk Yeniceli, Celina Yost and Cecelia Zombro.

Grade 12, first honors: Adebola Adeyemi, Natalie Allen, Melody Askounes, Marshall Ayivon, Naomi Barish, Rachel Bermudez, Luke Bernota, Michael Boadu, Chrystel Bollozos Josol, Danielle Bonanno, Brendan Bondra, Aidan Buergin, Avontae Burns, Cali Cammarata, Ryan Carnes, Keyarah Carroll, Benjamin Cebrat, Jennifer Chacon Monterrosa, Zoe Collins, Nicholas Covert, Kamiyah Cox, Michael Cunningham, Arianna Davey, Drew DeSanto, Ryan DeSanto, Tyler Do, Ebony Dobson, Andrew Edwards, Mazin Emara, Amanda Ford, Lindsay Gierula, Stephanie Giron Iguago, Kevin Goodman, Cornelius Green, Michelle Guillot, Shannon Halley, Van Harrison, Corinne Heurich, Mia Hill, Tyler Hummer, Austin Hurley, Matheo Jacome, Pandora Jafari, Matthew Jay, Maia Johnson, Ja’Nia Jones, Rodet Jones, Olivia Kaempfer, Austin Kaplan, Ryan Kim, Trenton Kolius, Cailyn Lamptey, Alyssa Lang, Kate Angela Lano, Brenna Lewis, Kade Linton and Joshua Lockard.

Shannon Maguire, Ensoly Maravilla, Brooke Markoe, Elvin Martinez-Garcia, Contessa Mastromarino, Breny Maung, Zazing Mawi, Lily McCullough, Callie Miller, George Miller, Margaret Miller, Paizabu Min, Avalon Monroe Adair, Carmen Montoya Ramirez, Marlee Myer, Alexa Neuman, Kori Noffsinger, Michael O’Brien, Stephanie Orellana, Hniang Par, Coen Petto, Bradley Poska, Mariah Queen, Ruby Quijada, Katherine Quijano, Diego Ramirez Fernandez, Daniel Ray, Jaimee Reed, Stephen Rollins, Sophia Routzahn, Tyler Rutledge, Rida Saifullah, Kalen Sanford, Kyle Sanger, Wade Sappington, Nora Schobel, Joshua Scott, Charlotte Selby, Jerico Sequera Lopez, Gwyn Sewell, Natisha Shaikh, Jayda Simms, Devin Sohm, Aliyah Solon, Kayla Somani, Israel Soriano Carranza, Sarah Spencer, Narineh Tekeyan, Hannah Thompson, Saniyah Traynham, Khadeeja-Sanjay Valbrun, Alexander Wallin, Justine Winkler, Thomas Wolcott, Brady Worrell and Joyce Zhang.

Grade 12, second honors: Mauricio Aguilar, Mekhi Albert, Ashley Almeida, Jessica Alvarado Gonzalez, Emely Arce Rivera, Aliza Aslam, Audrey Bennett, Malechai Bennett, Amyea Brinson, Shakhia Brooks, Lance Buergin, Leyla Butler, Evan Christian, Britney Commissiong Lindsay, Jack Congleton, Andrew Cramer, Madeline Cramer, Haleigh Dalessandro, Luz Davila Gonzalez, David Diaz Guzman, Samantha Dionne, Alixandra Downey, Bryan Duvall, Ashley Elliott, Allison Fitzgerald, Emily Fitzgerald, Chloe Ford, Briana Frazier, Minerva Garcia, Dominic Gomez, Alexa Hall, Robert Hamilton, Carlee Hardesty, Camron Harry, Aylene Hernandez, Taylor Hilliard, Christiana Hinds, Paige Hopkins, Justin Howell, Conner Hughes, Jabbari Ince, Cameron Jean, Alaysia Jemmott, Kisa Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Delaney Jones, Kaya Jones, Camasia Kemp, Abdullah Khan, Irene Ki, Joelle Kimbembe, Joseph Kolpack, Sasidhar Lamu, Emma Livingston, Gabrielle Lobo and Ilema Loumon.

Ashley Mack, Asia Maith, Laura Mancinelli, Wilson Martell-Flores, Colin McCoy, Thomas McGough, Devin McHenry, Hector Melendez Ortiz, Nicholas Memenza, Evan Miller, Ryan Mills, Michael Miranda-Bolaines, Blake Montgomery, Andrew Monyak, Edwin Niemandt, Mariana Olden, Kara Olson, Andreas Papaioannou, Samantha Parry, Max Pleitez, Carrie Porter, Lucas Portilho, Andrea Posada-Vigil, Julian Ramirez, Justin Reed, Micaela Richards, Thomas Riddle, Nicholas Riggins, Brandan Roberts, Xyone Robinson, Bethany Rockett, Jianna Rogers, Matthew Rollins, Angela Romero, Chelsie Romero, Fatima Romero, Maha Sajjad, Andrew Saponara, Paul Sequera Sumoza, Alan Serrano Lara, Karmen Shinn, Emily Shreiner, Madison Shreve, Zachary Sieger, Jasmine Sims, Nate Smith, Shea Taylor, Leo Thai, Dilisha Thalapathpitiya, Ruth Thluai, Amaia Torres, Troy Townshend, Keira Turner, Kymani Virgo, Hadi Wassl, Allyn Watts, Dillan Williams, Lamajae Wilson and Sofia Younus.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.