The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Tuscarora High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Boluwatife Adeoye, Shelton Alexander, Katherine Alfaro, Noa Alo, Grace Amond, Jessica Andrade Munoz, Elise Auldridge, Habikah Baldeh, Justin Banks, Laney Barton, Jackson Bender, Stephanie Boadu, Kyra Brockett, Evelyn Cabrera, David Cadenas Quintanilla, Griffin Cansler, Erin Cao, Lughiana Carigga Zevallos, Sofia Cerrato, Trina Cheng, Enguun Chinbat, Sooji Choi, Kenadie Clouser, Nina Connors, Nicholas Dantona, Zoe Davis, Carl Diskin, John Enoch, Veronica Escobar Quijano, Maxwell Forquer, Emilie Forsyth, Rasheah Genies, Xavier Grainger, Niara Grant, Priyanka Gupta, Alyssa-Lynn Ignasiak, Alexis Johnson, Eli Johnson, Jadyn Kelly, Hriday Khadka, Arwen Ki, Bella Kusnetz, Brenden Lane, Cameron Lee, Sean Lee, Shengnan Lin and Emma Lucey.

Misbah Mallik, Matthew McLaurin, Noe Morales, Garrett Mothershead, Alisa Ngo, Yasunori Okada Lira, Jacob Orrego Flores, Ruby Pazos, Ethan Putnam, Donovan Quinn, Muhammad Sajjad, Riley Samuda, Hannah Sanford, Adrianne Schneider, Ryan Schwab, Ella Sheridan, Nikki Snethen, Sophia Stone, Jadyn Streets, Celia Sarah Tchouaffe, Dinuk Thalapathpitiya, Dedipya Unadkat, Payton Wallace, Kayla Wankep and Valeria Zamora Montilla.

Grade nine, second honors: Linda Aguirre, Olufikunolami Aladesuru, Allyson Alfaro Martinez, Mikayla Ali Napo, Nilmar Almeida, Cesar Alvarado Argueta, Joshua Ames, Brianna Amick, Nancy Anderson, Ogochukwu Anene-Maidoh, Abigail Angolia, Alani Arceo, Abdullah Aslam, Armelle Bandeke, Alexandra Barrios, Kaythan Basnight, Nicholas Beach, Hailey Beaufort, Jayden Best, Zohaib Bhatti, Marilyn Blay, Danielle Bohle, Tori Bohle, Emily Breen, Ahlijah Bride, Marianna Bright, Alexander Brown, Koen Burdette, Regan Byrd, Tayshaun Campbell, Christopher Carlini, Keniese Carroll, Kayla Cash, Colleen Catania, Maylyn Cazares-Perez, Kenzie Clingan, Peyton Clouser, Jonah Coleman, John Collins, Chloe Cook, Aaliyah Davidson, Dominic Dawkins, Jazmin Diaz Guzman, Teah Doan, Jakera Dorsey, Ziyen Drain, Emily Dunbar and Myles Duran.

Godwin Edeh, Mackenzie Facine, Colin Feeney, Erin Flippen, Hannah Flook, Jasmin Flores, Travis Fogle, Trevor Forsyth, Noah Fouche, Ashley Frahm, Abigail Garcia, Tinotenda Gavi, Alexa Gleaton, Noah Gonzalez Simmons, Jaydon Goodwin, Connor Grisez, Diego Guevara, Shon Haley, Alexander Harris, Madison Hart, Emma Heare, Joshua Holt, Ayden Hurley, Braxon Imber, Tyriq Jaganath, Paul Johnson, Tyrique Johnson, Alyssa Johnson, Aubrey Jones, Janice Koomson, Cortny Lamptey and Christina Lockett.

Isabella Mariani, Camille Markoff, Luke Marunycz, Keira Mascarello, Jazmin Mckellar, Lauren McNulty, Keith Miles, Patricia Mills, Asly Montoya, Cristian Moreno Guatemala, Naliyyah Muhammad, Juan Munoz Cabrera, Owen Nilges, Tyler O’Brien, Vianice Ocasio-Gonzalez, Mihret Olsson, Anjali Operario, Arthenian Jude Paragsa, Andreea Pepenel, Gretel Perez Ramirez, Nathan Perkins, Ronald Prince-Harry, Ivan Quijada, Cavan Rankin, Jonathan Reyes, Edward Rodriguez Berrios, Celeste Rodriguez-Aguilar and Reilly Ryan.

Isabella Saez Alvarado, Caleb Sant, Dexter Schaerdel, Madison Slater, Gabrielle Snyder, Angelina Solivan, Yazmyn Soriano, Andrea Soto, Jemina Soto MartinezJoseph Spilis, Camille Stevens, Callie Stewart, Colin Stuver, Lawson Swartzwelder, Janet Tesfamariam, Ryan Thompson, Hunter Thompson, Masaya Uuganbayar, Cristopher Valle Flores, Matthew Velez Garcia, Gregory Vine, Camari Wars, Jaedon Welch, Rachel Worrell, Elizabeth Young, Hyunbin Yu, Christopher Zepeda Mata and Rachel Zimmerman.

Grade 10, first honors: Alexander Angelidis, Benjamin Anspach, Sameera Ashfaq, Ty Austinson, Hannah Bartlett, Miriam Batres, Eyad Bedas, Samuel Bentz, Jordan Boggs, Autumn Bolton, Caroline Bond, Yanniah Boyd, Trey Brenneman, Erika Cao, Daniel Carrillo, Janiyah Carter, Leila Cornejo, Olivia Custer, Kevin Dail, Laila Dasema, GraceAnne Deladem, Claire DeLauter, Tayyab Fiaz, Sara Geitner, Taylor Gillette, Tazana Gordon, Michael Gulla, Helaena Hayden, Yaiza Hernandez, Hillary Hohl, Alyssa Husband, Dylan Jennings, Alana Jorif, Chloe Keo, Jaiden Lardell, Natalie Lepkowski, Deacon Lewis, Kyle Lillis, Yaretzi Lopez Velasco and Paola Lopez-Alvarado.

Roni Madilo, Riley Madore, Kenadie Major, Ameer Malik, Grace Marshall, Madison Martinez, Ivan Martinez, Jazmine McDonald, Caroline McDonald, Kylee McHenry, Avery Miller, Travis Moody, Robert Moreira, Nicholas Moura, Christopher Mulcahy, Chloe Nguyen, Heidi Nkrumah, Zinachidi Oji, Zack Omar, Michael Orrego Flores, Catarina Papaioannou, Siang Par, Amanda Puentes, Sydney Reece, Aidan Ritta, Jasmine Rodriguez, William Roelkey, Amirah Rogers, Mehr-Un-Nisa Saeed, Annabelle Sickles, Mark Sobocienski, Erin Souder, Rebecca Starcher, James Stere, Nicholas Stevenson, Ryan Stouffer, Jamie Tanseco, Gina Tetteh, Nicole Tognetti, Ariana Tucci, Caylen Vachon, Samiha Vali, Brandon Wagstaff, Victoria Wilson, Jacob Wink, Sophia Yarros and Selcuk Yeniceli.

Grade 10, second honors: Alyssa Afari, Delaney Agnes, Ifeoludun Aladesuruo, Aliyah Albert, Salim Amin, Daniel Balram Watson, Nicolas Bartolomeo, Zione Bass, Odhin Batten, Brandon Bennett, Mia Bernota, Lebone Boyer, Kierra Brown, Chava Brown, Katelyn Bull, Alexa Cabrera, Mory Camara, Luiz Campelo Nogueira, Aden Carey, Diana Castro, Liam Cauble, Joseph Clune, Paul Cordonnier, Emilie Culler, Benjamin Curtis, Mohamed d’Almeida, Danalyn Damaska, Skylar Davis, Kaitlynn De La Rosa, Liam Demski, Olivia DeSanto, Nigel Domingo, Tony Dorsey, Miah-Lynay Durant, Carlos Espinosa, Shenalee Fernando, Hannah Fisher, Danielle Flippen, Presley Fowler, Nathaniel Fox, Andrew Franklin, Clara Gonzalez, Jade Hamelin, Victoria Hampton, Luke Haskins, Claire Hawley, Dalton Hicks, Madison Hongmanivanh, Stella Humphrey and Cassandra Huntington.

Zaara Jahangir, Patrick Jeffers, Tanae Jemmott, Nicholas Jones, Andrew Kabiritsi, Graeden Kish, Emma LaFisca, Sammy Lakhal, Austin Leyba, Antonio Lombardi, Alyssia Luyo Hall, Nathalie Ly, Liam Macias Garcia, Aidan Mahoney, Tyler Matthias Magri, Bridget Mbah, Thomas McBride, Bridget McGeehan, Liam McTamany, Matthew Mercier, Matthew Meyers, Samantha Miller, Jasmine Miranda, Zachery Moore, Hannah Mwendwa, Nathan Neubauer, Matthew Nichols, Angelica Obrique, Kamsi Obuekwe, Jonathan Ordonez, Zachary Oseneek, Melissa Pardo, Gabriel Park, Lauryn Patterson-Douglas, Alexa Perez, Danielle Pinto, Cooper Preston, Mila Queen, Ivania Ramos, Coral Ramos Ortiz, Skye Renshaw, Pranav Rishi, Braden Robar, Diana Robertson, Morgan Rodriguez, Karina Rodriguez, Erick Rodriguez, Bennett Rogge and Melissa Romero Torres.

Shaina Samet, Briley Sanford, Isabel Schlatter, Chase Shiblie, Joaquin Snowden, Ryan Sobocienski, Victor Stello, Taylor Stewart, Adjowa Suppey, Hayden Taylor, Kinsley Taylor, Ryan Thomas, Dreux Tucker, Seneca Urschel, Oscar Valdez, Diana Valencia Alfonzo, Conner Wainberg, Amir Walker, Erick Walters, Ryan Walton, Dennis Waters, Alyssa Westbrook, Lana Williamson, Noah Willis, Regan Wolfe, Dominique Womack, Celina Yost and Cecelia Zombro.

Grade 11, first honors: Aliza Aslam, Danielle Bonanno, Cali Cammarata, Keyarah Carroll, Evan Christian, Madelyn Clingerman, Zoe Collins, Kamiyah Cox, Michael Cunningham, Ryan DeSanto, Drew DeSanto, Ebony Dobson, Emily Fitzgerald, Allison Fitzgerald, Briana Frazier, Lindsay Gierula, Dominic Gomez, Shannon Halley, Madison Hess, Mia Hill, Austin Hurley, Matheo Jacome, Olivia Kaempfer, Austin Kaplan, Irene Ki, Ryan Kim, Joshua Kim, Cailyn Lamptey and Kate Angela Lano.

Shannon Maguire, Brooke Markoe, Elvin Martinez-Garcia, Breny Maung, Zazing Mawi, Nicholas Memenza, Callie Miller, Margaret Miller, George Miller, Paizabu Min, Michael Miranda-Bolaines, Alexa Neuman, Edwin Niemandt, Michael O’Brien, Andreas Papaioannou, Coen Petto, Carrie Porter, Jaimee Reed, Matthew Rollins, Stephen Rollins, Sophia Routzahn, Tyler Rutledge, Andrew Saponara, Nora Schobel, Joshua Scott, Charlotte Selby, Gwyn Sewell, Natisha Shaikh, Emily Shreiner, Madison Shreve, Aliyah Solon, Israel Soriano Carranza, Sarah Spencer, Hannah Thompson, Amaia Torres, Alexander Wallin, Justine Winkler and Joyce Zhang.

Grade 11, second honors: Mekhi Albert, Ashley Almeida, Emely Arce Rivera, Dylan Arianna, Marshall Ayivon, Naomi Barish, Luke Bernota, Michael Boadu, Chrystel Bollozos Josol, Malakai Boston, Yanessa Boyd, Amyea Brinson, Lance Buergin, Aidan Buergin, Avontae Burns, Jacob Cannon, Ethan Cao, Italia Carmona, Ryan Carnes, Karol Castro Cordero, Benjamin Cebrat, Nicholas Covert, Haleigh Dalessandro, Luz Davila Gonzalez, Samantha Dionne, Alixandra Downey, Bryan Duvall, Andrew Edwards, Ashley Elliott, Mazin Emara, Chloe Ford, Stephanie Giron Iguago, Kevin Goodman, John Graham, Van Harrison, Christopher Hart, Jonathan Harvey, Aylene Hernandez, Corinne Heurich, Christiana Hinds, Paige Hopkins, Tyler Hummer, Jabbari Ince, Alaysia Jemmott, Brian Jester, Maia Johnson, Kisa Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Kaya Jones, Ja’Nia Jones, Alexander Keegan, Joelle Kimbembe, Alyssa Lang, Christian Leak, Zachary Lewis, Lindsey Lian, Kade Linton, Joshua Lockard and Michelle Lui.

Laura Mancinelli, Lily McCullough, Ian McDaniel, Thomas McGough, Evan Miller, Ryan Mills, Avalon Monroe Adair, Andrew Monyak, Travis Moulton, Christian Naranjo, Kori Noffsinger, Kara Olson, Hniang Par, Lucas Portilho, Bradley Poska, Genesis Qualls, Ruby Quijada, Diego Ramirez Fernandez, Daniel Ray, Thomas Riddle, Xyone Robinson, Rebecca Rudy, Rida Saifullah, Anderson Samayoa Tovar, Kalen Sanford, Kyle Sanger, Wade Sappington, Jerico Sequera Lopez, Paul Sequera Sumoza, Zachary Shell, Jasmine Sims, Kayla Somani, Shea Taylor, Narineh Tekeyan, Leo Thai, Dilisha Thalapathpitiya, Stephen Vasquez, Veronica Vazquez, Hadi Wassl, Thomas Wolcott, Brady Worrell and Sofia Younus.

Grade 12, first honors: Sphogomai Ahmadzai, Islamiah Alabi, Skylar Andrews, Abigail Bartlett, Kay Leann Brown, Mallory Brown, Marla Bustillo, Jennifer Cedillos Prudencio, Amiyah Chaney, Michaela Clune, Mackenzy Crawford, Laura Crocker, Luis Delgado Diaz, Samuel Dmuchowski, Tyler Do, Brianna Dorsey, Mackenzie Doster, Bella Emanuele, Marlyn Espana, Rafe Fairfield, Sophia Isabel Ferrer, Vladimir Flores, Ava Gugliemelli, Matthew Helfand, Brandon Hernandez, Elias Hilliard, Amaya Hoes, Nana Amma Intsiful, Liam Jennings, Rodet Jones, Lauren Lawson, Kaleb Long and William Lubking.

Ava Mason, Cora McDaniel, Philip Melton, Gerson Merino Lopez, Kylie Montgomery, Jarom Moody, Hrishikesh Mukadam, Haleigh Nkrumah, Anjoli O’Brien, Danny Orellana, Kristen Peel, Chyenne Pettis, Angelo Petto, Kyla Poole, Damian Qualls, Emily Rasmussen, Madison Reece, Nadia Rusu, Patrick Samuda, Karthick Sankar, Zachary Sieger, Julia Slivka, Brenna Snyder, Brandon Spilis, Kayla Staton, Eric Stephens, Maeva Carine Tchouaffe, Andrew Thompson, Emma Torbik, Alisha Toy, Trixy Tran, Ethan Tumy, Khadeeja-Sanjay Valbrun, Alex Valdez, Jackson Van Tassell, Sierra Waskewich, Shelby Williams and Lucy Xie.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!