The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Tuscarora High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Cesar Aayon Fuentes, AnneMarie Amond, Skylar Andrews, Bilal Aslam, Laura Crocker, Marlyn Espana, Sophia Isabel Ferrer, Vladimir Flores, Jorge Fuentes Conde, Thomas Grosskopf, Ritik Gupta, Danielle Hankey, Sean Heare, Matthew Helfand, Travis Hohl, Rodet Jones, Robert Lambert and Lauren Lawson.

Nde Mbah, Cora McDaniel, Jarom Moody, Emma Morton, Thet Myint, Ann Nguyen, Rachel Nichols, Matthew Parker, Angelo Petto, Emily Rasmussen, Kailey Raymond, James Reing, Febe Rodney, Brian Sin, Julia Slivka, Olivia Sullivan, Maeva Carine Tchouaffe, Andrew Thompson, Madelyn Thompson, Angelina Tjio, Alisha Toy, Trixy Tran, Victoria Uhl, Maliha Vali, Veronika Valverde Jimenez, Jordan Welch, Omegan Wright and Lucy Xie.

Grade nine, second honors: Patrick Adams, Daphne Agnes, Sphogomai Ahmadzai, Islamiah Alabi, Deborah Almeida, Eric Anderson, Abigail Bartlett, Cooper Barton, Rayne Bastian, Alina Bilal, Julia Biser, Ryan Blaszczak, Ibrahim Boiro, Jordan Brown, Mallory Brown, Marla Bustillo, Sofia Carrera, James Carson, Anaya Cartnail, Katy Castillo-Marquez, Jennifer Cedillos Prudencio, Purnisha Chan, Xavier Chase, Nicqolas Clements, Joseph Close, Brionne Cloude, Michaela Clune, Christian Cole, Mackenzy Crawford, Helena Cruz, Abigail Dantona, Mackenzie Davis, Kristina Delos Reyes, Omar Dia, Samuel Dmuchowski, Isabella Dolan, Mackenzie Doster, Connor Dove, Allison Doyle, Katherine Dugan, Christian Dwimoh, Edward Dwimoh, Estefany Escobar, Asiah Florczak, Jhondy Fuller, Garrett Gray, Ava Gugliemelli, Camden Hawley, Shannon Heister, Brandon Hernandez, Elias Hilliard, James Hipkins, Jahnelle Howard, Salma Hudhud, Arina Imes, Nathan James, Norah Jarrahi, Liam Jennings, Riley Jennings, Nicholas Joy, Mary Kamara, Julikaha Khan, Ryan Kouyeas, Andrea Leathers Feria, Zachary Leonard, Caitlyn Lepkowski, Vincent Lombardi and William Lubking.

Shreya Mahajan, Jacob Marunycz, Ava Mason, Carson McBride, KaShera McCallum, Philip Melton, Jasmine Miller, John Miller, Bryce Montgomery, Kylie Montgomery, Lauren Moore, Hrishikesh Mukadam, Aisha Naureen, Dylan Nazzal, Daniel Nguyen, Tiffany Nguyen, Anjoli O'Brien, Eden Oladimeji, Adjovi Osborne, Jasmine Osborne, Lennox Otieno, Lashaunti Overton, Carlynn Pagella, Diego Pardo, Katherine Paredes, Brent Peate, Juan Perez, Lizbeth Perez, Payton Perrine, Jaden Pilson, Kyla Poole, Karla Posso, Natalie Pryor Liebegott, Damian Qualls, Emily Rearick, Pierre Reyes Rivas, Benjamin Richards, Jordan Ritta, Kylee Roberts, Luis Rodriguez Perez, Blake Royalty, Allison Rubin, Jabari Rudd, Jacob Rudland, Esther Sang, Karthick Sankar, Thomas Schelero, Gordon Schofield, Neil Sharma, Tiffany Shell, Payton Skelly, Alyvia Smith, Zachary Smith, Brandon Spilis, Marcus Spiller, Brooke Staines, Kayla Staton, Tyler Stephenson, Ethan Streets, Christopher Sulca, Brandon Ta, Luciano Tamanaha, Samantha Teal, Amaree Tedder, Emma Torbik, Gabrielle Tringali, Jason Tyler, Alex Valdez, Jackson Van Tassell, Nicholas Varghese, Vijay Vashishat, Vivek Vashishat, Jowuerth Vasquez, Leonardo Vilchez, Amberlyn Weeks, Caleb White, Madeline Whiteside, Brenden Wiegand, Geoffrey Worsey, Leilanny Yero and Thalia Zamora.

Grade 10, first honors: Maryia Abarca, Moranugba Adeoye, Ademola Adeyemi, Odin Bentley, Gianni Blundell, Ian Bondoc, Caleb Brockett, Hayden Cassera, Ernesto Chacon Monterrosa, Blake Clouser, Devin Collins, Ian Cotto-Alvarado, Timothy Desir, Emily Diaz, Camron Downs, Rebecca Duvall, Nicholas Dyer, Chase Fisher, Eliza Humphrey, Amanda Hung, Reese Hyden, Kyle James, Becca Johnson, Polina Kassir, Akbar Khan, Grace Knor, Meghan Leight, Jack Lillis and Haley Livingston.

Benjamin Mercier, Emily Miller, Jeremy Moore, Emily Nguyen, Olivia Nguyen, Colleen Noah, Kalee Olson, Savannah Poole, Kaitlyn Reidy, Hunter Shiblie, Taylor Sims, Kaitlyn Thompson, Chelsea Tyler, Khadeeja Valbrun, Jessica Van Der Hulst, Kelcey Whipp, Nicholas Wolcott and Melissa Yeniceli.

Grade 10, second honors: Jordan Addison, Israel Aguirre, Laith Alsawalha, Devin Alston, Dominick Anderson, Maliyah Anderson, Prince Ayivon, Maxwell Barlow, Ryan Barrick, Dominic Bartolomeo, Zoe Baskerville, Madison Beach, Caleigh Bernota, Tyler Birckner, Sean Blahut, Jennifer Boadu, Azzoria Bowie, Thomas Brkovich, Julia Broberg, Antwon Brooks, Malia Brown, Keyla Caceres Hernandez, Rylee Carter, Martin Cevallos, Mackenzie Chapin, Alicia Chappell, Francisco Chavez Alfaro, Kooper Clark, Cade Clouser, Kimberly Cooper, Olivia Cooper, Joshua Davis, Nori Dawson, Ryah Dempsey, Claire Dolan, Romeo Downs, Cassidy Farmer, Ian Fogle, Raissa Forkou, Angela Fortuno, Egan Frelich, Caila Fultz, Brianna Gathers, Cedique Gayle-Palmer, Brianna Gonzalez, Melody Goto, Madisson Grant, Leslie Guerrero, Grace Guzman, Abigail Hampson, Vincent Ho, Adam Hoffrichter, Alyssa Hughes, Rhiannon Ingham Green, Cherie Johnson, Katherine Johnson, Jasmin Kang, Simran Khadka, Ahmed Khan, Julianne King, Ethan Kline, Kelsey Krainaker, Katelyn Krapf, Madeline Lamoureux, Jackson LeBlanc, Ciana Lee, Morgan Leecost, Kian Lewis, Parker Lingg, Megan Lizambri and Julia Lizik.

Ernest Mallette, Nicholas Martins, Mason Matusek, Ajiah McFarland, Michael McGeehan, Noel Mendiola, Jonah Milam, Isabella Miller, Theodore Miller, Auvel Morris, Destiny Needam, Joshua Noffsinger, Elijah Olsson, Alec Pagella, Kellen Parks Gardner, Faith Paxton, Abigail Pease, James Pellegrino, Jessica Pham, Nicolas Pindell, Rashayia Pitts, Carolina Portilho, Clara Portillo, Aiman Raja, Emma Ray, Gavin Reeder, Autumn Resnick, Peter Rivas, Tiffany Rivas, Lauren Roberts, Andrew Robinson, Chelyed Rodriguez Nieves, Faith Rogers, Briana Rosario, Bennett Salt, Ari Joseph Samet, Julia See, Ryan Singh, Jane Skelly, Nile Smoot, Jan Camille Solon, Haley Stevenson, Morgan Stowe, Owen Sullivan, Nakiya Sutton, Cameron Sweigart, Aditi Talwar, Hannah Thompson, Joseph Thompson, Reanna Thompson, Renae Thompson, Makiya Tillman, Christopher Tinsley, Ethan Tu, Kayleen Turner, Pich Monika Uong, Rea Mariel Viray, Sydney Walton, Jarrett Watson, John Weber, Bryce Wilson, Hope Wolfe and Garrett Yost.

Grade 11, first honors: Justin Acal, Ryan Bellafiore, Nathan Brown, Amy Cajigas, Justin Cassera, Jacqueline Clune, Rylee Corfman, Gunner Crawford, Mariah Davis, Matthew Foertschbeck, Rachel Gibson, Rachel Gillette, Joanna Gonzalez Enriquez, Madison Goodwin, Stefan Hackshaw, Michael Harris, Madyson Hawthorne, Jesus Hernandez Mejia, Delaney Heurich, Aris Hilliard, Elizabeth Jakab, Caitlyn Kenny, Kyle Keo, Dalton Kephart, Preston Kinsey, Angeliqe Laignel, Jessica Lakner, Colin Lang, Jaylen Lee, Jose Lopez, Maria Lopez and Brady Lynch.

Hailey MacAnanny, Caitlin McTamany, Gianna Moscatelli, Ashley Nguyen, Sharon Niedringhaus, Ryan Olson, Daniel Palmer, Elise Parker, Leonardo Peralta, Benjamin Rubin, Erin Schneider, Kirsten Snyder, Selena Srirattanapirom, Kaylee Suomela, Ocean Taylor, Nicholas Tucker, Nathan Usher, Bailey Voyles and Jaken Whipp.

Grade 11, second honors: George Adomako, Hanah Ajamian, Derick Ali Napo, David Allen, Nahomy Alvarez Orellana, Makaala Ambush, Kayla Araujo, Amiel Argo, Alec Atwell, John Atwell, Gabrielle Baker, Matthew Belcher, Kevin Bertling, Jordan Bonanno, Allison Bradley, Katelynn Brady Benzing, Charlotte Brittain, Teneyah Bryant, Zaivera Bussey, Trish Cao, Jessica Carpel, Stephanie Centeno, Andrew Chavarria, Collin Chizmar, Serenity Coates, Liam Collins, Rayna Cortina, Joshua Crocker, Cameron Davis, Blair De La Rosa, Elijah Desir, Chelsea Donovan, Ethan Downs, Trinity Dugan, Kyla Dugue, Tyler Earp, Noora Emara, Claudia Ennin, Natalia Escobar, Madison Facine, Michael Farrell, Katherine Fetting, Caroline Forsyth, Emily Forte, Clay Gezelle, Jessica Giron Iguago, Caitlin Gorman, Allison Hankey, Hathaikan Hanngon, Michael Heister, Joshua Helfand, Nicholas Hildebrandt, Daevon Holsey, Kyle Homburg, Isaiah Jemmott, Hyo Jin Jeon, Josept Jimenez Mata, Christopher Johnson, Bria Jones, Nicholas Jones, Justice Kee Campbell, Jackson Kelly, Chloe King, Sean Kouyeas, Kenneth Landivar, Joseph Lee, Dardlie Lefevre, Erin Lillis, Rachel Line, Maximo Lombardi and Emily Lutz.

Hamza Mahmood, Alexei Maier, Ahlam Majadly, Yolanda Makiri, Victoria Marin, Alyssa Masser, Lauryn Mays, Reese McClure, Christopher McCray, Levi McCullough, Storm McFarland, Jeremy Medrano, Renee Memenza, Dylan Mendez, Micah Milam, Andrea Monninger, Michael Morehead, Rocio Moreno Martinez, Sydney Morris, Daniel Mulcahy, Rebecca Mwendwa, Joanae Newman, Katelyn Nguyen, Veronique Nzams, Lester Overton, Elijah Palmer, Nyziera Pantin, Aniya Parker, Harini Patel, Josue Portillo, Colin Poska, Ivana Ramcharan, Samantha Rearick, Josabeth Rivera, Cristian Romero, Hailey Rosinski, Edwin John Royales, Katherine Ryan, Remedios Sanchez, Madison Santizo, Abbigayle Sartori, Mario Schiano DiCola, Nicole Schulok, Matthew Schwab, Joseph Shell, Kaitlyn Smith, Emma St. Croix, Madison Starcher, Chandler Stewart, Brittany Stowers, Trumaine Strickland, Kayla Ta, Sabrina Elena Tanseco, Molly Terra, Josephine Thomas, Devyn Thorne, Jake Tognetti, Alexander Tran, Magdalene Tumy, Nakiyah Twyman, Nathaniel Varghese, Juliana Vazquez, Ryan Vu, Kiana Walker and Brittany Wright.

Grade 12, first honors: Ruhallah Ahmadzai, Henry Aker, Brady Allen, Jaqueline Alvarez-Hernandez, Jennifer Argueta, Mariam Aslam, Gabrielle Benfield, Keylayla Blackman, Katyann Bovey, Kelsey Bowers, Amanda Burke, Colin Capotosto, Vincent Catania, Natalia Cervantes, Leydi Cruz, Katelyn Davis, Paige De Antonio, Brian Doyle, Gabriela Duncan, Nicholas Edge, Ariyana Edwards, Mia Egerman, Kayla Feeney, Nicole Foundas, Dalton Fowler, Emily Frocke, Jailyn Harrison, Rebecca Hill, Abby Hissey, Marilin Huff, Margaret Jester, Ali Khan, Haleema Khan, Noor Khan, Kiara Kleeh and Zachary Lizambri.

Madilyn Mandich, Daniel Manfredo, Collin Matheny, Claire McNamer, Mackenzie Melton, Ethan Miletich, Cheyenne Montgomery, Megan Moretti, Hannah Mueller, Cheri O Brien, Logan Ojard, Erin Ostrea, Caitlin Pickens, Sai Pingali, Hikmat Saleh, Mirna Saleh, Madelyne Schadly, Weston Shiblie, Alyssa Shives, Kyle Shreve, Liam Silvera, Ryan Smith, Andrew Sullivan, Samantha Tejada-Salazar, Ad Thawng, Calvin Van Tassell, Rayne Mikaela Viray, Samantha Wal, Kaylan Wallen, Madison Wilcom, Colton Wilson, Tom Xie and Madison Yocklin.

Grade 12, second honors: Kathleen Abell, Adekemi Adeyemi, Karla Aguirre, Gabriel Alicea, Maya Allmond, Carolyn Anderson, Shayda Arbabshirani, Francisco Arevalo Portillo, Jordan Ballard, Zachary Barker Frey, Daniel Barnes, Chaz Bastian, Ashley Beall, Nastasia Belova, Isaiah Bentz, Jonathan Blank, Destinee Bunn, Lauren Butler, Diego Callaway, Samantha Campbell, Savannah Carlson, Andrew Cavagnaro, Keiry Cedillos Prudencio, Holly Christensen, Mary Cioffi, Kreggor Clark, Alexander Cone, Kristina Cooper, Cierra Curtis, Hayley Custer, Aboubacar d'Almeida, Dezyrae De Jesus, Evan Digles, James Duke, Collin Eyer, Brandon Ferguson, Matthew Fetting, Alec Fletcher, Hunter Forchetti, Alexander Ford, Vanessa Fox, Valentina Garces, Marcos Gonzalez Sambolin, Karyssa Gortz, Anthony Gugliemelli, Jannice Hall, Justin Hall, Kathleen Halley, James Hampton, Cloe Hartley, Samuel Hernandez, Sofia Herrera Moreno, Samantha Hicks, Andie Hoffrichter, Paris Hunter, Andrew Johnson, Rylee Johnson, Natreon Jordan, Ryanna Kimbembe, Paul Kirkpatrick, Devon Kuster, Brian Leizear, Kyle Lepkowski, Colin Lockard, Maria Lopez Romero, Matthew Lyan and Aidan Lyons.

Shelby MacAnanny, Dhruv Mahajan, Madelaine Maier, Sabrina Mann, Litzi Martinez, Stephen McKay, Armond Mendiola, Maya Mooney, Linda Morales Tobar, Nellie Morgan, Asha Morris, Dayton Newman, Andy Ngo, Samuel Obenland, Abraham Olsson, Alina Park, Aimee Penn, Ashley Penn, Nishanth Ponnala, Marissa Pycha, Juliette Rearick, Kayla Resnick, Lara Reyes Rivas, Jakelin Rivas Barrera, Cheyenne Rivera, Zamar Robinson, Grayson Rule, Andrew Sanford, Ann Jeanette Santos, Colby Scott, Tanya Sharma, Christopher Shell, Wynston Smith, Caleb Spencer, Logan Streufert, Jarod Suomela, William Suter, Lexy Swink, Alaiyah Tetteh, Anthony Thornley, Chloe Tritsch, Alexa Tucker, Isaac Vallecillo Rangel, Jenna Van Der Hulst, Presley Vasquez, McKenzi Weatherhogg, Christopher Whitney, Trent Whitney, Bradley Winpigler and Dylan Yingling.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.