The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Tuscarora High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Alexander Angelidis, Sameera Ashfaq, Hannah Bartlett, Nicolas Bartolomeo, Miriam Batres, Odhin Batten, Brandon Bennett, Samuel Bentz, Jordan Boggs, Katelyn Bull, Mory Camara, Daniel Carrillo, Liam Cauble, Leila Cornejo, Olivia Custer, Kevin Dail, Skylar Davis, Donovyn Dawkins, Claire DeLauter, Zachary Fernandes, Anna Frye, Sara Geitner, Taylor Gillette, Tazana Gordon, Victoria Hampton, Helaena Hayden, Yaiza Hernandez, Alyssa Husband, Dylan Jennings, Chloe Keo, Emma LaFisca, Jordan Lagasca, Kyle Lillis andYaretzi Lopez Velasco.

Riley Madore, Aidan Mahoney, Ameer Malik, Grace Marshall, Ivan Martinez, Bridget Mbah, Regan McAleavy, Liam McTamany, Jasmine Miranda, Tifany Monterroso-Monterroso, Travis Moody, Hannah Mwendwa, Nathan Neubauer, Chloe Nguyen, Taylyn Nguyen, Matthew Nichols, Heidi Nkrumah, Lorris Nzouakeu, Angelica Obrique, Zinachidi Oji, Zack Omar, Catarina Papaioannou, Melissa Pardo, Amanda Puentes, Coral Ramos Ortiz, Sydney Reece, Aidan Ritta, Jasmine Rodriguez, William Roelkey, Amirah Rogers, Mehr-Un-Nisa Saeed, Annabelle Sickles, Joaquin Snowden, Erin Souder, Rebecca Starcher, Jamie Tanseco, Gina Tetteh, Ryan Thomas, Samiha Vali, Alyssa Westbrook, Tristan Willard, Lana Williamson, Victoria Wilson, Jacob Wink, Sophia Yarros and Selcuk Yeniceli.

Grade nine, second honors: Alyssa Afari, Apo Agbo, Delaney Agnes, Ifeoludun Aladesuruo, Aliyah Albert, Dionte Alexander, Brian Amaya Paniagua, Jaleel Ambush, Salim Amin, Lauren Anderson, Benjamin Anspach, Ty Austinson, Grace Bartlett, Zione Bass, Kalynn Benjamin, Mia Bernota, Krishna Bhakta, Humzah Bilal, Autumn Bolton, Caroline Bond, Brendan Bondra, Lebone Boyer, Trey Brenneman, Chava Brown, Victor Brown, Annabelle Browning, Terrell Bryant, Erika Cao, Nicolas Carbo, Aden Carey, Janiyah Carter, Jessica Castillo, Diana Castro, Matthew Close, Joseph Clune, Lilian Cogswell, Anisah Collins, Emilie Culler, Danalyn Damaska, Laila Dasema, GraceAnne Deladem, Liam Demski, Olivia DeSanto, Nigel Domingo, Tony Dorsey and Carlos Espinosa.

Shenalee Fernando, Tayyab Fiaz, Hannah Fisher, Danielle Flippen, Lesly Flores, Nathaniel Fox, Andrew Franklin, Clara Gonzalez, Michael Gulla, Dylan Guynn, Cali Haas, Luke Haskins, Claire Hawley, Hillary Hohl, Madison Hongmanivanh, Stella Humphrey, Cassandra Huntington, Korneal Jackson, Justin Jimenez Mata, Nicholas Jones, Andrew Kabiritsi, Elisha Kabongo, Chelsea Kaminski, Lara Kehl, Michael Kenny, Jakai King, Antonio Kisner, Kaitlyn Kraus, Sammy Lakhal, Natalie Lepkowski, Aniya Lewis, Tyler Little, Antonio Lombardi, Paola Lopez-Alvarado and Nathalie Ly.

Roni Madilo, Andres Martinez, Madison Martinez, Emely Martinez Cortez, Tyler Matthias Magri, Thomas McBride, Logan McCoy, Caroline McDonald, Jazmine McDonald, Bridget McGeehan, Kylee McHenry, Matthew Mercier, Avery Miller, Samantha Miller, Donovan Minjarez, Zachery Moore, Nicholas Moura, Christopher Mulcahy, Lucas Nicke, Andres Noguera Martinez, Kamsi Obuekwe, Jenevieve Olsson, Jonathan Ordonez, Michael Orrego Flores and Zachary Oseneek.

Tatyanna Palmer, Siang Par, Gabriel Park, Lauryn Patterson-Douglas, Alexa Perez, Danielle Pinto, Cooper Preston, Ian Pursell, Mila Queen, Skye Renshaw, Donovan Riffe, Braden Robar, Diana Robertson, Erick Rodriguez, Karina Rodriguez, Morgan Rodriguez, Bennett Rogge, Emma Rudland, Shaina Samet, Ethan Sanbower, Briley Sanford, Shannon Sanford, Isabel Schlatter, Chase Shiblie, Larissa Simmons, Mark Sobocienski, Ryan Sobocienski, Victor Stello, James Stere, Nicholas Stevenson, Taylor Stewart, Ryan Stouffer, Owen Stup, Emma Taylor, Kinsley Taylor, Nicole Tognetti, Vladimir Trejo Diaz, Ariana Tucci, Dreux Tucker, Seneca Urschel, Caylen Vachon, Oscar Valdez, Diana Valencia Alfonzo, Amir Walker, Ryan Walton, Eric Wenger, Aliyah White, Gavin White, Hunter Wolfe, Trevor Wolfe, Ritter Woods, Celina Yost and Michael Zyrianov.

Grade 10, first honors: Mireya Aleman, Marshall Ayivon, Maurice Barbour, Luke Bernota, Aidan Buergin, Cali Cammarata, Jacob Cannon, Karol Castro Cordero, Madelyn Clingerman, Luz Davila Gonzalez, Drew DeSanto, Ryan DeSanto, Andrew Edwards, Emily Fitzgerald, Amanda Ford, Lindsay Gierula, Stephanie Giron Iguago, Dominic Gomez, Shannon Halley, Corinne Heurich, Mia Hill, Tyler Hummer, Jabbari Ince, Brian Jester, Ryan Johnson, Austin Kaplan, Irene Ki, Cailyn Lamptey, Kate Angela Lano, Kade Linton, Joshua Lockard and Michelle Lui.

Shannon Maguire, Vanessa Marshall, Breny Maung, Zazing Mawi, Callie Miller, George Miller, Paizabu Min, Blake Montgomery, Andrew Monyak, Edwin Niemandt, Kori Noffsinger, Stephanie Orellana, Andreas Papaioannou, Hniang Par, Coen Petto, Carrie Porter, Tyler Rutledge, Rida Saifullah, Nora Schobel, Charlotte Selby, Jerico Sequera Lopez, Gwyn Sewell, Zachary Shell, Emily Shreiner, Aliyah Solon, Tyson Thompson, Justine Winkler, Thomas Wolcott, Sofia Younus, Krystal Zavala Lopez and Joyce Zhang.

Grade 10, second honors: Adebola Adeyemi, Walter Alarcon, Mekhi Albert, Ashley Almeida, Christopher Arguello, Dylan Arianna, Melody Askounes, Muhammad Aurangzeb, Samuel Bailey, Naomi Barish, Audrey Bennett, Malechai Bennett, Rachel Bermudez, Evan Birckner, Dargen Bladen, Michael Boadu, Chrystel Bollozos Josol, Danielle Bonanno, Brian Boss, Amyea Brinson, Shakhia Brooks, Lance Buergin, Avontae Burns, Ethan Cao, Ryan Carnes, Jacoya Cartnail Riddick, Nicholas Cavagnaro, Benjamin Cebrat, Jennifer Chacon Monterrosa, Evan Christian, Zoe Collins, Britney Commissiong Lindsay, Jack Congleton, Nicholas Covert, Kamiyah Cox, Andrew Cramer, Madeline Cramer, Michael Cunningham, Haleigh Dalessandro, Arianna Davey, Vinay Deoraj, David Diaz Guzman, Samantha Dionne, Ebony Dobson, Riley Donovan, Alixandra Downey, Jordan Duncan, Marina Duran, Tyler Durham, Nadia Dyer and Mazin Emara.

Allison Fitzgerald, Chloe Ford, Ageaira Frazier, Briana Frazier, Chloe Gallagher, Kevin Goodman, Alexa Hall, Carlee Hardesty, Armani Harding, Van Harrison, Aylene Hernandez, Madison Hess, Elijah Hill-Gorham, Christiana Hinds, Paige Hopkins, Justin Howell, Conner Hughes, Austin Hurley, Matheo Jacome, Matthew Jay, Cameron Jean, Alaysia Jemmott, Jada Johnson, Kisa Johnson, Lesaveon Johnson, Maia Johnson, Delaney Jones, Ja’Nia Jones, Kaya Jones, Alexander Keegan, Joelle Kimbembe, Isaiah King, Trenton Kolius, Joseph Kolpack, Alyssa Lang, Crystal Leiva, Lindsey Lian, Ilema Loumon and Jacob Lyons.

Asia Maith, Laura Mancinelli, Ensoly Maravilla, Brooke Markoe, Elvin Martinez-Garcia, Austin McAllister, Colin McCoy, Lily McCullough, Ian McDaniel, Thomas McGough, Avery Meinke, Nicholas Memenza, Matthew Mendez, Margaret Miller, Ryan Mills, Kaitlyn Minjarez, Michael Miranda-Bolaines, Avalon Monroe Adair, Christian Naranjo, Khady Ndiaye, Alexa Neuman, Michael O’Brien, Mariana Olden, Kara Olson, Samantha Parry, Wesley Paz, Kristen Peel, Ruby Quijada, Katherine Quijano, Julian Ramirez, Diego Ramirez Fernandez, Amanda Redding, Jaimee Reed, Justin Reed, Micaela Richards, Thomas Riddle, Nicholas Riggins, Brandan Roberts, Xyone Robinson, Jianna Rogers, Matthew Rollins, Stephen Rollins, Sophia Routzahn and Victor Ruano Rueda.

Kalen Sanford, Kyle Sanger, Andrew Saponara, Wade Sappington, Adrianna Scarzella, Astley Scott, Paul Sequera Sumoza, Natisha Shaikh, Katarina Smith, Mikayla Smith, Devin Sohm, Kayla Somani, Sarah Spencer, Charles Stone, Elizabeth Strand, Loren Suomela, Narineh Tekeyan, Leo Thai, Ruth Thluai, Hannah Thompson, Amaia Torres, Keira Turner, Daniela Varela Herra, Raul Velasco, Ariana Villegas, Alexander Wallin, Victor Waweru, Faith Webster and Ian Williamson.

Grade 11, first honors: Daphne Agnes, Skylar Andrews, Bilal Aslam, Abigail Bartlett, Cooper Barton, Marla Bustillo, Katy Castillo-Marquez, Brionne Cloude, Mackenzy Crawford, Laura Crocker, Kristina Delos Reyes, Omar Dia, Samuel Dmuchowski, Tyler Do, Brianna Dorsey, Mackenzie Doster, Connor Dove, Allison Doyle, Zenon Drain, Christian Dwimoh, Bella Emanuele, Estefany Escobar, Marlyn Espana, Brandon Evans, Sophia Isabel Ferrer, Asiah Florczak, Vladimir Flores, Ritik Gupta, Danielle Hankey, Sean Heare, Matthew Helfand, Elias Hilliard, Nathan James, Norah Jarrahi, Rodet Jones, Alexandra Kish and William Lubking.

Cora McDaniel, Nicholas Miller, Kylie Montgomery, Jarom Moody, Emma Morton, Rachel Nichols, Anjoli O’Brien, Eden Oladimeji, Shania Panton, Lizbeth Perez, Katelyn Perkins, Jimmy Quach, Kailey Raymond, Benjamin Richards, Jordan Ritta, Jacob Rudland, Andrea Saez Alvarado, Alexandre Saucedo, Thomas Schelero, Zachary Smith, Brandon Spilis, Brooke Staines, Christopher Sulca, Andrew Thompson, Madelyn Thompson, Angelina Tjio, Alisha Toy, Trixy Tran, Han Tu, Alex Valdez, Veronika Valverde Jimenez, Nicholas Varghese, Selena Velasco, Amberlyn Weeks, Nicholas Whitney, Lucy Xie and Thalia Zamora.

Grade 11, second honors: Cesar Aayon Fuentes, Richmond Akondo, Islamiah Alabi, Eric Anderson, Kimathi Anyomi, Jayden Araujo, Onege-Tambe Asam Eyong, Connor Bankey, Jypri Beaufort, Connor Biedrzycki, Alina Bilal, Kelly Blahut, Ryan Blaszczak, Jordan Brown, KayLeann Brown, Mallory Brown, Cameron Burrier, Brendan Carlisle, Anaya Cartnail, Rachel Catania, Joseph Close, Michaela Clune, Carlos Cotto Alvarado, Yeriel Cotto Alvarado, Helena Cruz, Abigail Dantona, Aubrey Davis, Mekhi Davison, Andrew DeLauter, Isabella Dolan, Katherine Dugan, Dayonnah Ellis, Jacob Espinosa Medina, Kylie Fernandez, Aliyah Francois and Rachel Franklin.

Nicholas Gaitwood, Lauren Gorrostieta Cruz, Garrett Gray, Ava Gugliemelli, Brianna Hannan, Camden Hawley, Shannon Heister, Brandon Hernandez, James Hipkins, Aiden Hirsch Rankin, Travis Hohl, Jahnelle Howard, Kelsey Hyde, Nana Amma Intsiful, Edward Jackson Bickersteth, Liam Jennings, Riley Jennings, Adams Kamara, Mary Kamara, Jassica Kang, Julikaha Khan, Taeeun Kim, Ryan Kouyeas, Lauren Lawson, Andrea Leathers Feria, Zachary Leonard, Caitlyn Lepkowski, Arik Lewis, Ava Locke, Benjamin Lockett, Vincent Lombardi, Kaleb Long, Cameron Mahoney, Mitchell Markoff, Jacob Marunycz, Ava Mason, Nde Mbah, Philip Melton, Lauren Mender, John Miller, Bryce Montgomery, Jordan Moore, Lauren Moore, Alijah Morris and Cooper Myers.

Rabiha Nasir, Dylan Nazzal, Daniel Nguyen, Tiffany Nguyen, Danny Orellana, Adjovi Osborne, Jasmine Osborne, Lennox Otieno, Diego Pardo, Katherine Paredes, Cayden Park, Matthew Parker, Juan Perez, Chyenne Pettis, Angelo Petto, Adonijah Pitts, Kyla Poole, Karla Posso, Ayden Qassis, Michael Quach, Damian Qualls, Shidae Randolph, Emily Rasmussen, Madison Reece, James Richmond-Quinn, Kylee Roberts, Febe Rodney, Luis Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez Perez, Kevin Rojas, Allison Rubin, Nadia Rusu, Esther Sang, Karthick Sankar, Tiffany Shell, Zachary Sieger, Payton Skelly, Julia Slivka, Alyvia Smith, Camiryn Smith, Brenna Snyder, Hellen Soares Campos Aguiar, Bailey Souders, Kayla Staton, Eric Stephens, Olivia Sullivan, Charles Summers and Jaylin Surber.

Luciano Tamanaha, Sophia Tamanaha, Maeva Carine Tchouaffe, Samantha Teal, Maggie Thompson, Emma Torbik, Esteban Trujillo-Meza, Ethan Tumy, Jason Tyler, Victoria Uhl, Maliha Vali, Jackson Van Tassell, Vijay Vashishat, Vivek Vashishat, Jowuerth Vasquez, Mykailah Vaughn, Eric Vidal, Gabriela Volak Wenger, Jordan Welch, Mitchell Wheeler, Caleb White, Madeline Whiteside, Geoffrey Worsey, Sean Worsham, Omegan Wright and Brian Young.

Grade 12, first honors: Maryia Abarca, AnneMarie Amond, Natalie Askounes, Prince Ayivon, Milca Sephora Barou, Ryan Barrick, Dominic Bartolomeo, Zoe Baskerville, Madison Beach, Mikayla Benjamin, Caleigh Bernota, Gianni Blundell, Caleb Brockett, Keyla Caceres Hernandez, Cayley Carbo, Tyranique Cavanaugh, Alicia Chappell, Kooper Clark, Blake Clouser, Stephanie Coleman, Devin Collins, Kimberly Cooper, Olivia Cooper, Timothy Desir, Emily Diaz, Camron Downs, Romeo Downs, Rebecca Duvall, Cassidy Farmer, Jason Forchetti, Angela Fortuno, Egan Frelich, Cristian Garcia Reyes, Ruth Gordon, Emily Graham, Leslie Guerrero, Grace Guzman, Vincent Ho, Adam Hoffrichter, Eliza Humphrey, Amanda Hung, Reese Hyden, Rhiannon Ingham Green, Katherine Johnson, Jasmin Kang, Polina Kassir, Ahmed Khan, Akbar Khan, Julianne King, Grace Knor, Katelyn Krapf, Jackson LeBlanc, Meghan Leight, Jack Lillis and Haley Livingston.

Mackenzy MacNeill, Michael McGeehan, Benjamin Mercier, Jonah Milam, Emily Miller, Milagro Miller, Miguel Monge Sandoval, Destiny Needam, Olivia Nguyen, Colleen Noah, Joshua Noffsinger, Kalee Olson, Elijah Olsson, Thomas Oseneek, Lashaunti Overton, Kellen Parks-Gardner, Abigail Pease, James Pellegrino, Rashayia Pitts, Savannah Poole, Branden Pritchard, Emma Ray, Gavin Reeder, Autumn Resnick, Lauren Roberts, Alexis Routzahn, Ari Joseph Samet, Hunter Shiblie, Estefany Silva-Gonzalez, Taylor Sims, Jane Skelly, Sarah Sobocienski, Haley Stevenson, Marqueill Taylor, Kaitlyn Thompson, Natalie Tucker, Khadeeja Valbrun, Emely Vasquez, Jade Vicuna, Rea Mariel Viray, Kirsten Waskewich, Jarrett Watson, John Weber, Kelcey Whipp, Isabella Witherell, Melissa Yeniceli, Garrett Yost and Jeffery Young.

Grade 12, second honors: Moranugba Adeoye, Ademola Adeyemi, Angel Amaya, Jayla Ambush, Maliyah Anderson, Katherine Aranzamendi Lopez, Oscar Barrueta, Gabriel Bason, Tyler Birckner, Sean Blahut, Jennifer Boadu, Ian Bondoc, Azzoria Bowie, Amang Boyer, Julia Broberg, Antwon Brooks, Madison Carreiro, Rylee Carter, Martin Cevallos, Ernesto Chacon Monterrosa, Mackenzie Chapin, Jacqueline Cioffi, Austin Click, Mason Clinedinst, Cade Clouser, Charles Coley, Joshua Congleton, Ian Cotto-Alvarado, Michael Crooks, Nori Dawson, Ryah Dempsey, Kevin Diaz Cornejo, Claire Dolan, Nicholas Dyer, Chase Fisher, Raissa Forkou, Brianna Gathers, Gillian Gibbons, Brianna Gonzalez, Melody Goto, Abigail Hampson, Ja Nisha Harrington, Jakiyah Harrington, Ruth Hassad, Abdullah Hasson, Alyssa Hughes, Miguel Jacome, Kyle James, Becca Johnson, Cherie Johnson, Noah Johnston, Khalil Jones, Simran Khadka, Kiley Kolius, Kelsey Krainaker, Bryan Kraus, Lutonde Kyimba, Madeline Lamoureux, Ty’Reanna Lane, Ciana Lee, Morgan Leecost, Sean Lemere, Kian Lewis, Chi Ana Lites, Megan Lizambri and Gelina Lucas.

Ernest Mallette, Carmell Mark, Ajiah McFarland, Noel Mendiola, Theodore Miller, Jeremy Moore, Estefany Morejon Villacorta, Emily Nguyen, Jose Ordonez, Alec Pagella, Jessica Pham, Nicolas Pindell, Carolina Portilho, Clara Portillo, Dylan Prete, Briana Queen, Emily Rearick, Kaitlyn Reidy, Anthony Reyna, Aaron Roberts, Chelyed Rodriguez Nieves, Faith Rogers, Ashley Sadiarin, Bennett Salt, Jose Sanchez Sanchez, Julia See, Loreli Serrano, Kevin Sessinou, Dev Shah, Guy Sheppard, Andrew Sierra, Daniela Silva Hermida, Tyler Sims, Brian Sin, Marcus Smith, Morgan Stowe, Alyssa Taylor, Joseph Thompson, Samantha Tibbs, Christopher Tinsley, Ethan Tu, Kayleen Turner, Solie Wiggins, Justine Willard, Bryce Wilson, Danielle Wilson, Nicholas Wolcott, Halle Woods, Kathleen Wyrick and Leilanny Yero.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!