The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Tuscarora High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Shelton Alexander, Katherine Alfaro, Noa Alo, Brianna Amick, Grace Amond, Jessica Andrade Munoz, Abdullah Aslam, Elise Auldridge, Habikah Baldeh, Justin Banks, Alexandra Barrios, Laney Barton, Jackson Bender, Kyra Brockett, Regan Byrd, Evelyn Cabrera, David Cadenas Quintanilla, Griffin Cansler, Lughiana Carigga Zevallos, Sofia Cerrato, Trina Cheng, Enguun Chinbat, Sooji Choi, Kenadie Clouser, Nina Connors, Nicholas Dantona, Zoe Davis, Carl Diskin, Ziyen Drain, John Enoch, Veronica Escobar Quijano, Colin Feeney, Emilie Forsyth, Abigail Garcia, Xavier Grainger, Diego Guevara, Priyanka Gupta, Alyssa-Lynn Ignasiak, Eli Johnson, Alexis Johnson, Aubrey Jones, Jadyn Kelly, Hriday Khadka, Arwen Ki, Bella Kusnetz, Brenden Lane, Cameron Lee, Shengnan Lin and Emma Lucey.

Misbah Mallik, Camille Markoff, Luke Marunycz, Noe Morales, Garrett Mothershead, Yasunori Okada Lira, Ruby Pazos, Ethan Putnam, Donovan Quinn, Riley Samuda, Adrianne Schneider, Ella Sheridan, Camille Stevens, Sophia Stone, Jadyn Streets, Dedipya Unadkat, Payton Wallace and Valeria Zamora Montilla.

Grade nine, second honors: Boluwatife Adeoye, Olufikunolami Aladesuru, Allyson Alfaro Martinez, Mikayla Ali Napo, Nilmar Almeida, Ogochukwu Anene-Maidoh, Abigail Angolia, Alani Arceo, Brayden Augustosky, Armelle Bandeke, Nicholas Beach, Hailey Beaufort, Jayden Best, Zohaib Bhatti, Marilyn Blay, Stephanie Boadu, Marianna Bright, Koen Burdette, Tayshaun Campbell, Erin Cao, Keniese Carroll, Kayla Cash, Colleen Catania, Maylyn Cazares-Perez, Kenzie Clingan, Peyton Clouser, John Collins, Jaida Connolly, Chloe Cook, Jazmin Diaz Guzman, Teah Doan, Jakera Dorsey, Emily Dunbar, Myles Duran, Mackenzie Facine, Erin Flippen, Hannah Flook, Travis Fogle, Maxwell Forquer, Trevor Forsyth, Noah Fouche, Ashley Frahm, Hector Garcia, Tinotenda Gavi, Rasheah Genies, Alexa Gleaton, Noah Gonzalez Simmons, Jaydon Goodwin, Niara Grant, Connor Grisez, Shon Haley, Madison Hart, Emma Heare, Joshua Holt, Ayden Hurley, Braxon Imber, Tyriq Jaganath, Anika Jagemann, Muhamed Jallow, Trenton Johnson, Paul Johnson, Tyrique Johnson, Alyssa Johnson, Yusufu Katana, Janice Koomson, Angela Kyuk, Cortny Lamptey, Sean Lee and Christina Lockett.

Aiden Maguire, Isabella Mariani, Keira Mascarello, Jacob McCabe, Jazmin Mckellar, Matthew McLaurin, Lauren McNulty, Keith Miles, Patricia Mills, Asly Montoya, Naliyyah Muhammad, Juan Munoz Cabrera, Alisa Ngo, Owen Nilges, Tyler O’Brien, Mihret Olsson, Anjali Operario, Jacob Orrego Flores, Arthenian Jude Paragsa, Andreea Pepenel, Ronald Prince-Harry, Ivan Quijada, Jonathan Reyes, Edward Rodriguez Berrios, Matthew Rogge, Reilly Ryan, Isabella Saez Alvarado, Muhammad Sajjad, Hannah Sanford, Caleb Sant, Dexter Schaerdel, Ryan Schwab, Anani Sheppard, Madison Slater, Nikki Snethen, Gabrielle Snyder, Angelina Solivan, Yazmyn Soriano, Andrea Soto, Jemina Soto Martinez, Joseph Spilis, James Stanley, Jeanell Stemn, Callie Stewart, Colin Stuver, Lawson Swartzwelder, Celia Sarah Tchouaffe, Dinuk Thalapathpitiya, Ryan Thompson, Masaya Uuganbayar, Matthew Velez Garcia, Gregory Vine, Kayla Wankep, Camari Wars, Jaedon Welch, Rachel Worrell, Elizabeth Young, Hyunbin Yu, Christopher Zepeda Mata and Rachel Zimmerman.

Grade 10, first honors: Brian Amaya Paniagua, Alexander Angelidis, Benjamin Anspach, Sameera Ashfaq, Ty Austinson, Hannah Bartlett, Nicolas Bartolomeo, Miriam Batres, Odhin Batten, Brandon Bennett, Samuel Bentz, Jordan Boggs, Autumn Bolton, Caroline Bond, Yanniah Boyd, Trey Brenneman, Erika Cao, Daniel Carrillo, Janiyah Carter, Liam Cauble, Leila Cornejo, Olivia Custer, Mohamed d’Almeida, Kevin Dail, Laila Dasema, GraceAnne Deladem, Tayyab Fiaz, Danielle Flippen, Taylor Gillette, Tazana Gordon, Michael Gulla, Jade Hamelin, Victoria Hampton, Helaena Hayden, Yaiza Hernandez, Cassandra Huntington, Alyssa Husband, Dylan Jennings, Chloe Keo, Jaiden Lardell, Natalie Lepkowski, Austin Leyba, Kyle Lillis, Yaretzi Lopez Velasco and Paola Lopez-Alvarado.

Riley Madore, Aidan Mahoney, Kenadie Major, Ameer Malik, Grace Marshall, Madison Martinez, Ivan Martinez, Bridget Mbah, Caroline McDonald, Bridget McGeehan, Kylee McHenry, Matthew Mercier, Avery Miller, Travis Moody, Robert Moreira, Nicholas Moura, Christopher Mulcahy, Nathan Neubauer, Chloe Nguyen, Matthew Nichols, Heidi Nkrumah, Angelica Obrique, Zinachidi Oji, Zack Omar, Michael Orrego Flores, Catarina Papaioannou, Siang Par, Amanda Puentes, Coral Ramos Ortiz, Sydney Reece, Aidan Ritta, Jasmine Rodriguez, William Roelkey, Amirah Rogers, Mehr-Un-Nisa Saeed, Annabelle Sickles, Ryan Sobocienski, Mark Sobocienski, Erin Souder, Rebecca Starcher, James Stere, Jamie Tanseco, Gina Tetteh, Ryan Thomas, Nicole Tognetti, Ariana Tucci, Caylen Vachon, Samiha Vali, Brandon Wagstaff, Dennis Waters, Victoria Wilson, Jacob Wink, Sophia Yarros, Selcuk Yeniceli and Celina Yost.

Grade 10, second honors: Alyssa Afari, Apo Agbo, Delaney Agnes, Ifeoludun Aladesuruo, Salim Amin, Daniel Balram Watson, Eyad Bedas, Mia Bernota, Krishna Bhakta, Lebone Boyer, Katelyn Bull, Alexa Cabrera, Mory Camara, Luiz Campelo Nogueira, Aden Carey, Diana Castro, Joseph Clune, Lilian Cogswell, Paul Cordonnier, Emilie Culler, Bryce Dalessandro, Danalyn Damaska, Skylar Davis, Kaitlynn De La Rosa, Claire DeLauter, Liam Demski, Olivia DeSanto, Nigel Domingo, Tony Dorsey, Miah-Lynay Durant, Carlos Espinosa, Shenalee Fernando, Hannah Fisher, Presley Fowler, Nathaniel Fox, Andrew Franklin, Anna Frye, Cali Haas, Luke Haskins, Claire Hawley, Dalton Hicks, Hillary Hohl, Madison Hongmanivanh, Angel Honor, Stella Humphrey, Zaara Jahangir, Tanae Jemmott, Angelina Joao, Nicholas Jones, Andrew Kabiritsi, Lara Kehl, Graeden Kish, Antonio Kisner, Emma LaFisca, Sammy Lakhal, Aniya Lewis, Hayden Lewis, Antonio Lombardi, Alyssia Luyo Hall and Nathalie Ly.

Liam Macias Garcia, Roni Madilo, Janasha Marshall, Emely Martinez Cortez, Logan McCoy, Jazmine McDonald, Liam McTamany, Samantha Miller, Jasmine Miranda, Zachery Moore, Hannah Mwendwa, Kamsi Obuekwe, Jonathan Ordonez, Zachary Oseneek, Melissa Pardo, Cooper Preston, Mila Queen, Skye Renshaw, Andre Reyes Rivas, Pranav Rishi, Braden Robar, Diana Robertson, Karina Rodriguez, Morgan Rodriguez, Erick Rodriguez, Bennett Rogge, Melissa Romero Torres, Shaina Samet, Briley Sanford, Isabel Schlatter, Chase Shiblie, Joaquin Snowden, Nicholas Stevenson, Taylor Stewart, Ryan Stouffer, Owen Stup, Kinsley Taylor, Hayden Taylor, Dreux Tucker, Seneca Urschel,Oscar Valdez, Diana Valencia Alfonzo, Erick Walters, Ryan Walton, Alyssa Westbrook, Lana Williamson and Noah Willis.

Grade 11, first honors: Emely Arce Rivera, Aliza Aslam, Danielle Bonanno, Yanessa Boyd, Aidan Buergin, Cali Cammarata, Keyarah Carroll, Benjamin Cebrat, Evan Christian, Madelyn Clingerman, Nicholas Covert, Kamiyah Cox, Michael Cunningham, Samantha Dionne, Ebony Dobson, Mazin Emara, Allison Fitzgerald, Briana Frazier, Lindsay Gierula, Dominic Gomez, Van Harrison, Madison Hess, Mia Hill, Austin Hurley, Matheo Jacome, Brian Jester, Kaya Jones, Ja’Nia Jones, Olivia Kaempfer, Austin Kaplan, Ryan Kim, Joshua Kim, Cailyn Lamptey, Kate Angela Lano and Michelle Lui.

Shannon Maguire, Brooke Markoe, Elvin Martinez-Garcia, Breny Maung, Colin McCoy, Thomas McGough, Callie Miller, Margaret Miller, Paizabu Min, Michael Miranda-Bolaines, Kenzie Mullins, Edwin Niemandt, Kori Noffsinger, Michael O’Brien, Andreas Papaioannou, Carrie Porter, Bradley Poska, Jaimee Reed, Matthew Rollins, Stephen Rollins, Sophia Routzahn, Tyler Rutledge, Andrew Saponara, Nora Schobel, Joshua Scott, Charlotte Selby, Gwyn Sewell, Natisha Shaikh, Emily Shreiner, Aliyah Solon, Israel Soriano Carranza, Sarah Spencer, Alexander Wallin, Justine Winkler, Thomas Wolcott, Sofia Younus and Krystal Zavala Lopez.

Grade 11, second honors: Muhammad Abdul-Rahman, Adebola Adeyemi, Mekhi Albert, Ashley Almeida, Dylan Arianna, Melody Askounes, Marshall Ayivon, Naomi Barish, Rachel Bermudez, Luke Bernota, Evan Birckner, Michael Boadu, Chrystel Bollozos Josol, Brendan Bondra, Amyea Brinson, Lance Buergin, Avontae Burns, Jacob Cannon, Italia Carmona, Ryan Carnes, Carrie Carroll, Zoe Collins, Andrew Cramer, Haleigh Dalessandro, Arianna Davey, Luz Davila Gonzalez, Kami Dawson, Ryan DeSanto, Drew DeSanto, Alixandra Downey, Ashley Elliott, Emily Fitzgerald, Chloe Ford, Amanda Ford, Chloe Gallagher, Stephanie Giron Iguago, Kevin Goodman, Cornelius Green, Shannon Halley, Christopher Hart, Aylene Hernandez, Corinne Heurich, Christiana Hinds, Paige Hopkins, Abdullah Hudhud, Conner Hughes, Tyler Hummer, Jabbari Ince, Matthew Jay, Alaysia Jemmott, Ryan Johnson, Maia Johnson, Kisa Johnson, Alexander Keegan, Irene Ki, Joelle Kimbembe, Alyssa Lang, Christian Leak, Lindsey Lian, Kade Linton, Emma Livingston and Joshua Lockard.

Laura Mancinelli, Wilson Martell-Flores, Zazing Mawi, Lily McCullough, Ian McDaniel, Nicholas Memenza, Evan Miller, George Miller, Ryan Mills, Andrew Monyak, Travis Moulton, Christian Naranjo, Alexa Neuman, Kara Olson, Mikel Osbey, Hniang Par, Coen Petto, Ashley Porras, Lucas Portilho, Ruby Quijada, Diego Ramirez Fernandez, Justin Reed, Thomas Riddle, Xyone Robinson, Bethany Rockett, Jianna Rogers, Rebecca Rudy, Rida Saifullah, Anderson Samayoa Tovar, Kyle Sanger, Wade Sappington, Astley Scott, Jerico Sequera Lopez, Paul Sequera Sumoza, Alan Serrano Lara, Zachary Shell, Madison Shreve, Ana Simbaqueva, Jasmine Sims, Kayla Somani, Narineh Tekeyan, Leo Thai, Dilisha Thalapathpitiya, Hannah Thompson, Amaia Torres, Keira Turner, Stephen Vasquez, Veronica Vazquez, Hadi Wassl, Dillan Williams, Brady Worrell and Joyce Zhang.

Grade 12, first honors: Sphogomai Ahmadzai, Richmond Akondo, Islamiah Alabi, Skylar Andrews, Bilal Aslam, Abigail Bartlett, Ryan Blaszczak, Mallory Brown, Marla Bustillo, Katy Castillo-Marquez, Jennifer Cedillos Prudencio, Michaela Clune, Mackenzy Crawford, Laura Crocker, Luis Delgado Diaz, Omar Dia, Samuel Dmuchowski, Tyler Do, Mackenzie Doster, Allison Doyle, Christian Dwimoh, Bella Emanuele, Rafe Fairfield, Asiah Florczak, Vladimir Flores, Ava Gugliemelli, Ritik Gupta, Danielle Hankey, Matthew Helfand, Brandon Hernandez, Elias Hilliard, James Hipkins, Amaya Hoes, Jahnelle Howard, Nana Amma Intsiful, Norah Jarrahi, Riley Jennings, Liam Jennings, Rodet Jones, Alexandra Kish and Lauren Lawson.

Ava Mason, Cora McDaniel, Philip Melton, Gerson Merino Lopez, Kylie Montgomery, Jarom Moody, Haleigh Nkrumah, Anjoli O’Brien, Danny Orellana, Kristen Peel, Chyenne Pettis, Kyla Poole, Damian Qualls, Emily Rasmussen, Patrick Samuda, Zachary Sieger, Julia Slivka, Alyvia Smith, Anthony Smith, Brenna Snyder, Bailey Souders, Brandon Spilis, Kayla Staton, Giovanni Sulmonte, Maeva Carine Tchouaffe, Andrew Thompson, Alisha Toy, Trixy Tran, Ethan Tumy, Khadeeja-Sanjay Valbrun, Alex Valdez, Jackson Van Tassell, Eric Vidal, Sierra Waskewich, Amberlyn Weeks, Shelby Williams, Geoffrey Worsey and Lucy Xie.

Grade 12, second honors: Patrick Adams, Daphne Agnes, Eric Anderson, Christopher Arguello, Brennon Bailey, Jypri Beaufort, Alina Bilal, Kelly Blahut, Alana Bright, Kay Leann Brown, Cameron Burrier, Anaya Cartnail, Amiyah Chaney, Xavier Chase, Aziah Corbett-Clarence, Carlos Cotto Alvarado, Helena Cruz, Abigail Dantona, Aubrey Davis, Mehki Davis, Mekhi Davison, Kristina Delos Reyes, Brianna Dorsey, Zenon Drain, Nadia Dyer, Marlyn Espana, Jacob Espinosa-Medina, Kami Fataki, Sophia Isabel Ferrer, Rachel Franklin, Lauren Gorrostieta-Cruz, Thomas Grosskopf, Brianna Hannan, Sean Heare, Jayme Heflin, Shannon Heister, Travis Hohl, Edward Jackson-Bickersteth, Nathan James, Nicholas Joy, Adams Kamara, Taeeun Kim, Ryan Kouyeas, Caitlyn Lepkowski, Arik Lewis, Vincent Lombardi, Kaleb Long, Valeria Lopez and William Lubking.

Cameron Mahoney, Mitchell Markoff, Jacob Marunycz, Nde Mbah, Lauren Mender, John Miller, Bryce Montgomery, Krystal Morales Irizarry, Alijah Morris, Emma Morton, Hrishikesh Mukadam, Rabiha Nasir, Ornela Nguehou, Daniel Nguyen, Tiffany Nguyen, Rachel Nichols, Eden Oladimeji, Jasmine Osborne, Diego Pardo, Katherine Paredes, Matthew Parker, Juan Perez, Lizbeth Perez, Katelyn Perkins, Angelo Petto, Ayden Qassis, James Richmond-Quinn, Tyray Rickenberg, Kylee Roberts, Melisa Rodas, Febe Rodney, Luis Rodriguez Lara, Allison Rubin, Jacob Rudland, Nadia Rusu, Esther Sang, Karthick Sankar, Alexandre Saucedo, Thomas Schelero, Hannah Souders, Eric Stephens, Tyler Stephenson, Olivia Sullivan, Charles Summers, Jaylin Surber, Samantha Teal, Madelyn Thompson, Emma Torbik, Jason Tyler, Victoria Uhl, Veronika Valverde Jimenez, Nicholas Varghese, Vivek Vashishat, Jowuerth Vasquez, Mitchell Wheeler, Caleb White, Madeline Whiteside and Sean Worsham.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!