The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Urbana Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Benjamin Almeida, Jacques Amefia, Liam Anderson, Emily Anning, Emily Ausherman, Reese Bender, Eshal Bhinder, Zackary Bryan, Olive Caruso, Tanvi Chaturvedi, Anvi Chaturvedi, Katie Chen, Ellie Chung, Antonio Costanzo, Emily Dinh, Melanie DuChez, Ava Fields, Sullivan Flach, Sophia Gallamoza, Lucy Gauthier, Dominic Giannini, Joseph Holewinski, Derek Hviid, Evan Jezek, Katriel Joshi, Makenzie Kilcoyne, Vidhushi Kondabathini, Tikhon Kozlov, Mihir Kumar, Rachel Laflotte, Jacob Le, Mason Leonard and Trystan Lord.

Isabella Naranjo, Zain Nayeem, Enrique Orellana, Rajan Patel, Reese Paul, Prajwal Poreddy, Charis Roussel, Lennon Sanchez, Joshua Santay, Katherine Schmitt, Ryan Schueftan, Lucia Sinha, Scarlett Smith, Tarl Spangler, Claire Stevenson, Scarlett Strait, Vaibhav Sykhesh, Ethan Teng, Ryan Thyparambil, Seth Ulanow, Isabelle Valloric, Saara Vanguri, Zi Yang Wang, Jenna Wehr, Kayla Wentz, Camie Westerman, Zanee White, Clara Woodham and Stella Yoon.

Grade six, second honors: Christian Aceves, Conor Acton, Simran Agrawal, Jacob Alba, Grant Altuner, Joyce Apenou, Yasamin Arbabshirani, Hunter Arndt, Echo Balderston, Ayza Baqai, Kai Baraniak, William Barnes, Stefan Behrsing, Maya Berkowitz, Lily Boisvert, Steven Brooks, Ava Brown, Kaylee Buist, Remington Burroughs, Catherine Cai, Evelyn Campbell, Tevy Caron, Bradley Chen, Ella Chicoine, Morgan Cline, Cole Cline, Zamir Cohen, Trevor Collins, Julie De Moura, Lana Delbani, Dakota Dodd-Sharp, William Drescher, Emma Duncan, Jeremy Dwoskin, Leah Facchina, Spencer Fisher, Scott Prince Foley, Eliana Foster, Kori Fraunhoffer, Katalina Fuentes, Jackson Fuentes, Riley Gallogly, Emelia Gardiner, Madison Gauthier, Michael Ghobrial, Aubrey Greaves, Ronan Gregory, Hazel Griffin, Noah Grossman, Victoria Gutierrez De Pineres, Melissa Hao, Aidan Herrera, Scarlett Hudson, Caedence Huffman, Michael Huynh, Adam Ibrahim, Alexandra Inman, Daniel Ireland, Eric Jiang, Erleen Kaur, Jacqueline Keefer, Bryce Kenst, Abigail King, Carly Koepsell, Catherine LaMotte, London Lee, Braydon Liapis and Daniel Lin.

Bennett Majewski, Tristen Manners, Kendall Mayberry, Benjamin McCarron, Sebastian McCrimmon, Ryan McEvoy, Nathan McKimmie, Andrea Medellin Baeza, Kayla Medina, Luci Medovoy, Karthik Menon, Shayan Mojumder, Julia Moore, Jameson Mulligan, Jackson Mulligan, Dominic Neff, Lucas Nguyen Powell, Franky Ni, Gabriel Ong, Isaac Opoku, Julie Eilean Patchou, Sebastian Paulus, Daniella Petrolle, Mary Pullen, Isabelle Pyle, Rhea Ramesh, Morgan Renner, Jacob Rochez, Adrian Rojas, Mia Rooks, Hala Sabra, Dalia Saied, Gabriella Savoy, Ethan Scaldaferri, Brody Schmuck, Aiden Schueftan, Zara Sesay, Zahrah Shameer, Riya Sharma, Souren Shrestha, Peyton Sipe, Ryder Smart, Lane Smith, Riley Smith, Joshua Solomon, Ilyan Steenackers, Caitlyn Tark, Saifan Taskeen, William Taylor, Connor Terestre, Laila Terrell, Vaani Thakkar, Alessandra Toschi, Nathan Tran, Connor Trang, Cameron Ugolini, Tanish Umrikar, Lola VanderVeen, Alexander Verdi, Jeremiah Victor, Aaron Vu Duc, Eric Wang, Hendrix Warburton, Parker Warburton, Findlay Westcott, Samantha Williams, Aria Winbush, Jackson Wowk, Emma Yoo, Abigail Yoo, Ava Young, Ayra Zafar and Raymond Zhou.

Grade seven, first honors: Braden Afdahl, Ayaan Ahmad, Maihua Ai, Mikela Alexandrou Rubini, Ishan Anand, Mena Bell, Mateo Bringas, Alexandra Bristow, Noah Bustos, William Cai, Vivienne Cao, Laila Carter, Isabella Chahine, Nainitha Chalamalasetty, Ana Chiquillo, Dana Damoulakis, Minh Thu Dang, Stella Depintor, Abigail Desotell, Claire Duclos, Gabriel Duong, Salma Elgamal, Alexander Epley, Piper Estok, Grace Fanning, Elise Faulkner, Addison Fehl, Kaitlyn Fuchsman, Daniela Gomez-Morales, Tatiana Gonzalez, Diego Gonzalez-Rivera, Lillian Harris, Justin Hernandez, Sophia Hernandez Voysest, Matthew Jakubowyc, Fateen Jawahardeen, Hana Ju, Nadia Jurado, Korey Kauflin, Zackery Keitz, Ryan Kelly, Austin Kirkes, Sahana Kothandaraman, Arush Kumar, Safiya Kurbonova, William Liu and Maxwell Liu.

Vrusha Madduri, Bianca Mahadevan, Erhum Malik, Samantha Mazzuca, Daniel Melendez Jourdan, Esther Mu, Annalynn Myrbeck, Alexander Nalda, Benjamin Nie, Presley Nolan, Maya Osher, Praneel Pandit, Claire Pettay, Justin Pisano, Nishka Ponnapureddy, Lilian Pontius, Ethan Pope, Matthew Porter, George Pullen, Riley Reus, Ryan Robinson, Katherine Romans, Joshua Rothery, Gabriella Saulsbury, Ayden Savage, Aditi Senthilkumar, Zachary Sheffield, Shannon Shen, Morgan Sherwood, Lillian Sun, Hank Sun, Adithya Swaminathan, Umaiza Syed, Caely Teran, Reagan Thomas, Claire Truszkowski, Logan Vu, Meredith Walker, Joshua White and Liam Williams.

Grade seven, second honors: Kaitlyn Aigner, Majd Alasali, Jake Allen, Thomas Alvarez, Simone Assasie, Madison Baker, Sadeeya Baldwin, Thaddeus Baraniak, Mason Bennett, Madison Boucher, Liam Brady, Hunter Brunken, Benjamin Bushey, Aynsley Castor, Ellary Catino, James Chen, Taylor Chilton, Kyle Courchaine, Luke Courtois, Brody Cummings, Reagan Davis, Kayla Dickens, Ava Donaldson, Virginia Dowell, Abygael Elesinmogun, Damon Eskay, Eve Evans, Jackson Fanning, Andrew Farner, Juandavid Florez, Joshua Gamble, Nathanial Goldfarb, Caden Gombos, Hyatt Gordon, Thomas Gotlinger, Lola Grozbean, Jana Hamdy, Cyrus Haney, James Hofstetter, Haven Holder, Ryan Horvath, Julian Jean Jacques, Leah Jeffries, Elijah Jones, Alexander Joseph, Justin Jutila, Alaina Kenney, Eileen Kim, Brendon Kim, Dimitri Kolmakov, Christian Konadu, Carter Kuhar, Rylie Lange and Katherine Liebergot.

Vishruth Madduri, Cade Mahaney, Emerson Maland, Brandon Maldonado, Mackenzie Massey, Lilian McAnaw, Owen McCleaf, Kathleen McGee, Luke McGill, Gabrielle Menjivar, Daniel Morris, Audrey Newton, Crystal Odame, Adeshewa Odegbile, Matthew Park, Sushant Patlolla, Mackenna Patterson, Gabriella Pinto, Nicole Pittenger, Aidan Porterfield, Anthony Poska, Darrah Price, Kainoa Puerto, Rylan Rahmati, Sophia Rogers, Eyal Russ, Emily Seo, Cirilo Sessoms, Samantha Shipe, Katelyn Sigouin, Gabriel Silver, Javen Simon, Bailey Smith, Natalie Smith, Alexander Solano, Jonas Sparks, Sophia Spitulnik, Tyler Spruill, Lorie Stark, Folasayo Taiwo, Folasade Taiwo, Zachary Thayer, Cordon Thompson, Matthew Victor, Leon Voynik, Avery Walder, Victoria Wheaton, Kaitlin Willens, Gabriel Williams and Ethan Wright.

Grade eight, first honors: Layla Abramowitz, Luke Acton, Abhay Adatrao, Georgia Ampofowaa Opoku, Jack Bender, Ethan Benjaminson, Liam Berkowitz, Devyn Blessing, Alaina Bowie, Letty Branch, Lillian Broder, Avery Chen, Idhaya Chezhian, Pierre-Alexandre Chicoine, Audrey Choe, Haley Choi, Sophia Costanzo, Kaelyn Courchaine, Helaina Cullum, Brooke Dress, Tristan Eakin, Anna Eill, Lillian Finnen, Emily Fleugel, Olivia Flyte, Komal Gandhi, Ameya Gobburu, Lucas Godfroy, Nicole Hasenbuhler, Jason Holman, Ethan Hudson, Nicholas Hviid, Catelynn Irish, Kyle Issler, Daniel Jakubowyc, Jake Kamnikar, Ana Kenst, Riya Khirbat, Zoe Kliphouse, Alexandra Koepsell, Pal Koirala, Jake Kramer, Bahriddin Kurbonov, Mona Kurian, Mewenn Le Guellec, Hannah Lee, Samuel Lee, Brooke Lieberman, Grace Liu and Jenna Lu.

Magnus Joseph Maglente, Tarun Malarvasan, Eloise McClain, Allison McCord, Charlotte McGee, Margaret McKay, Shivani Menon, Hannah Milor, Zachary Missigman, Keira Mistry, Aliyah Zion Mukete, Diego Orellana, Brianna Ortiz Cermeno, Alyssa Ostrow, Sachin Patel, Krish Patel, Agaana Pathmathevan, Kareena Potluri, Zoe Radune, Avery Radwinsky, Balaadhithya Ravikumar, Samuel Riley, Alexa Roberton, Anna Rodrigues, Ved Roychowdhury, Mia Schwarz, Felicia Siewe, Elizabeth Simkin, Mayson Smith, Greta Snyder, Sean Sogonov, Keira Speikes, Pranav Sristy, Ivy Strait, Yiting Sun, Wyatt Taylor, Alessandra Tejada-Jovel, William Thompson, Nicholas Valerio, Casey Wehr, Ella Wong, Sophia Yang, Kaela Zamora, Benson Zhang, Mandy Zhang and Rebekah Zhu.

Grade eight, second honors: Manuel Alvarez, Katherine Barber, Owen Barkley, Naga Barla, James Bishop, Gwen Blaney, Avery Bowers, Paije Brown, Jessica Chen, Josephine Clarke, Morgan DeBoy, Sydney DeMaio, Austin Drabick, John Farner, Gianna Fuentes, Aiden Garwood, Gemma Gibney, Collin Gibson, Tyler Greaves, Jonathan Grover, Luke Harris, Emely Hernandez, Aidan Himes, Antasio Holley, Dylan Horn, Mia Hostler, Donovan Jackson, Anna Kamnikar, Gayatri Karra, Victoria Keller, Simon Kenney, Ethan King, William Knepper, Sarah Kurylo, Alfred Lackner, Tyler LaMotte, Dylan LeBright, Aidan Lenz and Luc Lugez.

Maria Matheus, Christian McCauley, James McEvoy, Lily McKay, William McLeod, Cristian Morales, Michelle Mulligan, Elian Mundo Varley, Deron Odame, Ethan Perera, Guadalupe Perez Cazares, Braylen Peters, Dylan Peterson, Tyler Phung, Cecilia Ponton, Sean Pyles, Laaibah Rahamatullah, Delaney Ranno, Isabella Rattie, Ethan Reyes, Jason Riedel, Blake Rogers, Mayeli Romero, Emmy Rose, Amelia Rosencrantz, Dillan Saied, Cory Sakadales Downey, Haresh Karthik Saravanan, James Schartner, Khali Scott, Adrianne Sellers, Mariana Sepulveda, Daniel Solomon, Troy Stanley, Rayan Taimur, Tristan Thompson, Charley Thurston-Snoha, Swangika Tiwary, Julia Toschi, Kaitlin Tretler, Isabella Tucker, Buck Vongnaraj, Ava Walters, Carson Walters, Madison Weidling, Julia Wilford, Isaac Yoo and Luke Young.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!