The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Urbana Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Braden Afdahl, Ishan Anand, Sarah Arze, Alyssa Berg, Mateo Bringas, Vivienne Cao, Isabella Chahine, Nainitha Chalamalasetty, Ana Chiquillo, Rachel Chu, Isabella Cuzmar, Abigail Desotell, Salma Elgamal, Piper Estok, Grace Fanning, Juandavid Florez, Madeline Gibbs, Laila Gilsinn, Caden Gombos, Daniela Gomez-Morales, Dawson Graditor, Gaspar Kankanian, Zackery Keitz, Nabeeha Khan, Aleesha Khawaja, Brendon Kim, Eileen Kim, Safiya Kurbonova, Erhum Malik, Scarlett Margiotta, Luke McGill, Annalynn Myrbeck, Rheahana Nepal, Maya Osher, Praneel Pandit, Mackenna Patterson, Nishka Ponnapureddy, Lilian Pontius, Riley Reus, Katherine Romans, Gabriella Saulsbury, Aditi Senthilkumar, Zachary Sheffield, Shannon Shen, Morgan Sherwood, Katelyn Sigouin, Violet Steinberg, Umaiza Syed, Logan Vu, Victoria Wheaton, Joshua White and Meibelle Wiesmann.

Grade six, second honors: Ayaan Ahmad, Kaitlyn Aigner, Majd Alasali, Mikela Alexandrou Rubini, Jake Allen, Thomas Alvarez, Aashritha Amirineni, Simone Assasie, Niranjana Attoor, Abigail Avallone, Madison Baker, Sadeeya Baldwin, David Barney, Arianna Bazan, Mena Bell, Mason Bennett, Madison Boucher, Liam Brady, Madelyn Bray, Alexandra Bristow, Mason Burley, Benjamin Bushey, Noah Bustos, William Cai, Laila Carter, Aynsley Castor, Charliz Castro, Andrew Chen, James Chen, Mary Childers, Taylor Chilton, Kyle Courchaine, Luke Courtois, Matteo Cresta, Brody Cummings, Dana Damoulakis, Minh Thu Dang, Oluwatoni Daramola, Reagan Davis, Stella Depintor, Ava Devine, Kayla Dickens, Ava Donaldson, Kimberly Dossantos, Virginia Dowell, Claire Duclos, Jack Dukes, Gabriel Duong, Alexander Epley, Damon Eskay, Ramon Espin, Eve Evans, Jackson Fanning, Elise Faulkner, Campbell Fedders, Addison Fehl, Tyran Fitch, Kaitlyn Fuchsman, Joshua Gamble, Jonathan-Noah Gbone, Jacob Gibbs, Dermot Gilabert, Nathanial Goldfarb, Tatiana Gonzalez, Diego Gonzalez-Rivera, Hyatt Gordon, Thomas Gotlinger, Lola Grozbean, Jana Hamdy, Cyrus Haney, Lillian Harris, Abdirahman Hassan, Sophia Hayat, Justin Hernandez, Sophia Hernandez Voysest, Finn Hines, Logan Hirai, Calvin Hobel, Haven Holder, Ryan Horvath, Justin Humbert, Matthew Humes, Nadine Issa, Mia Jablonski, Matthew Jakubowyc, Fateen Jawahardeen, Leah Jeffries, Colby Johnson, Elijah Jones, Alexander Joseph, Hana Ju, Nadia Jurado, Justin Jutila, Yousef Kamel, Ryan Kelly, Alaina Kenney, Austin Kirkes, Dimitri Kolmakov, Christian Konadu, Sahana Kothandaraman, Soorya Krishnan, Cayton Kubah Taylor, Carter Kuhar, Rylie Lange, Jiwoo Lee and Kate Linberg.

Vishruth Madduri, Vrusha Madduri, Bianca Mahadevan, Cade Mahaney, Emerson Maland, Parker Malasheskie, Brandon Maldonado, Mackenzie Massey, Samantha Mazzuca, Lilian McAnaw, Owen McCleaf, Kathleen McGee, Daniel Melendez Jourdan, Gabrielle Menjivar, Mason Mireles, Brady Mobley, Daniel Morris, Jacob Morris, Esther Mu, Alexander Nalda, Hannah Neal, Audrey Newton, Benjamin Nie, Presley Nolan, Adeshewa Odegbile, Matthew Park, Claire Pettay, Gabriella Pinto, Justin Pisano, Nicole Pittenger, Matthew Porter, Aidan Porterfield, Anthony Poska, Kainoa Puerto, George Pullen, Addison Queen, Rylan Rahmati, Tessa Remsburg, Ryan Robinson,Sophia Rogers, Joshua Rothery, Eyal Russ, Michael Ryan, Ayden Savage, Emily Seo, Cirilo Sessoms, Harshita Sharma, Jayden Sharper, Holly Shelton, Samantha Shipe, Aaron Shoffner, Benjamin Shoffner, Gabriel Silver, Bailey Smith, Natalie Smith, Rayna Smith, Alexander Solano, Jonas Sparks, Jamison Speikes, Sophia Spitulnik, Tyler Spruill, Lorie Stark, Chase Steinberg, Lillian Sun, Hadia Syed, Caely Teran, Zachary Thayer, Cordon Thompson, Claire Truszkowski, Amir Turay, David Vaisband, Roy Vaisband, Leon Voynik, Avery Walder, Meredith Walker, Beckett Werts, Grady Wilhelm, Kaitlin Willens, Gabriel Williams, Liam Williams, Gavin Williamson, Miriam Worth, Ethan Wright, Rebekah Yan and Henry Zhou.

Grade seven, first honors: Luke Acton, Abhay Adatrao, Katherine Barber, Naga Barla, Jack Bender, Ethan Benjaminson, Liam Berkowitz, Cora Betten, Devyn Blessing, Alaina Bowie, Lillian Broder, Paije Brown, Idhaya Chezhian, Pierre-Alexandre Chicoine, Rohit Chintala, Haley Choi, Josephine Clarke, Eden Colo, Elizabeth DiPietro, Lillian Finnen, Sydney Fleming, Emily Fleugel, Olivia Flyte, Komal Gandhi, Jacob Gentilucci, Gemma Gibney, Lucas Godfroy, Marium Haider, Aidan Himes, Sylvia Hobel, Jason Holman, Gillian Hough, Ethan Hudson, Catelynn Irish, Malak Kamel, Mariam Kamel, Jake Kamnikar, Victoria Keller, Ana Kenst, Riya Khirbat, Zoe Kliphouse, Pal Koirala, Bahriddin Kurbonov, Mona Kurian, Mewenn Le Guellec, Dylan LeBright, Hannah Lee, Samuel Lee, Hannah Levy, Grace Liu, Jenna Lu and Luc Lugez.

Marin Majid, Eloise McClain, Allison McCord, James McEvoy, Charlotte McGee, Lily McKay, Margaret McKay, William McLeod, Shivani Menon, Hannah Milor, Keira Mistry, Suhaan Pastakia, Arushi Patel, Neetya Patel, Sachin Patel, Agaana Pathmathevan, Erik Pedersen, Kareena Potluri, Zoe Radune, Avery Radwinsky, Delaney Ranno, Balaadhithya Ravikumar, Tatum Ridgley, Jason Riedel, Samuel Riley, Emmy Rose, Ved Roychowdhury, Amy Safadi, Mia Schwarz, Adrianne Sellers, Sarah Shah, Nicolas Shoemaker, Elizabeth Simkin, Hannah Smith, Mayson Smith, Greta Snyder, Sean Sogonov, Keira Speikes, Pranav Sristy, Ivy Strait, Yiting Sun, Wyatt Taylor, Alessandra Tejada-Jovel, Tristan Thompson, William Thompson, Vishnu Thoppae, Nicholas Valerio, Casey Wehr, Adelyn Wiley, Ella Wong, Sophia Yang, Isaac Yoo, Luke Young, Kaela Zamora, Benson Zhang, Mandy Zhang and Rebekah Zhu.

Grade seven, second honors: Layla Abramowitz, Chance Allen, Jack Almeida, Georgia Ampofowaa Opoku, Arlo Amster, Owen Barkley, Dillon Becker, James Bishop, Gwen Blaney, Avery Bowers, Letty Branch, Ella Bresee, Addison Buckland, Rowan Bunting, Isabella Charoenying, Audrey Choe, Ioana Cornilescu, Vincent Corso, Sophia Costanzo, Kaelyn Courchaine, John Crane, Hannah Cresta, Helaina Cullum, Morgan DeBoy, Richmond Defang, Sydney DeMaio, Sydney Diallo, Nicole Dossantos, Austin Drabick, Brooke Dress, Faith Drummond, Tristan Eakin, Anna Eill, Jamal Elbyad, Taylor Elder, Jack Elliott, Nicole Esch, John Farner, Elijah Firl, Gianna Fuentes, Aiden Garwood, Collin Gibson, Nicholas Ginsburg, Armando Gonzalez, Kyndra Green, Jonathan Grover, Christina Hance-Aloi, Luke Harris, Nicole Hasenbuhler, Emely Hernandez, Murphy Hines, Dylan Horn, Mia Hostler, Nicholas Hviid, Kyle Issler, Daniel Jakubowyc, Jonas Kaiser, Anna Kamnikar, Gayatri Karra, Brooke Kellogg, Simon Kenney, Ethan King, William Knepper, Alexandra Koepsell, Jake Kramer, Sarah Kurylo, Alfred Lackner, Tyler LaMotte, Megan Lawrence, Aidan Lenz, Brooke Lieberman and Nile Lowther.

Triston Maduro, Molly Magill, Saira Mahajan, Ayla Mahns, Alyssa Main, Phoebe Masters, Addison Mata,Christian McCauley, Zachary Missigman, Kyan Montano, Carly Moore, Cristian Morales, Michelle Mulligan, Elian Mundo, Phalgun Nandakumar, Tran Ngo, Deron Odame, Mary Olcott, Diego Orellana, Michael Osei Asante, Alexis Park, Ethan Perera, Guadalupe Perez Cazares, Braylen Peters, Dylan Peterson, Cecilia Ponton, Joel Prabakaran, Everett Raithel, Madeline Reece, Alexa Roberton, Anna Rodrigues, Amelia Rosencrantz, Arushi Roy, Quincy Rupinta, Cory Sakadales Downey, Haresh Karthik Saravanan, Eric Schattel, Mariana Sepulveda, Felicia Siewe, Donovan Silver, Sean Sipes, Kiersten Smith, Daniel Solomon, Samuel Stanley, Troy Stanley, Jayden Tanyi Tang, Aayan Taskeen, Julia Toschi, Kaitlin Tretler, Phoebe Tsai, Elijah Tuer, Roshni Vadarevu, Tristan Vetter, Thacher Voltaggio, Buck Vongnaraj, Ava Walters, Carson Walters, Madison Weidling, Maddox Werts, Olivia White and Julia Wilford.

Grade eight, first honors: Sanya Ailawadi, Connor Allen, Declan Anderson, Nikita Arya, Zahra Aziz, Charles Bai, Jake Beach, Madelyn Behling, Maia Bell, Mahad Bhinder, Shayon Biswas, Brandon Bosaz, Caiden Bowers, Nicolas Brown, Lily Buffington, Uyen Bui, Carson Buist, Ana Castro Orozco, Gabriela Christian Torres, Matthew Chung, Max Dabruzzo, Tuan Dang, Alyssa Davies, Daniela Delgado, Gabrielle Dwoskin, Maya Egerton, Lillian Eichelberger, Zackary Epley, Kaylan Ewing, Justin Ficklin, Katherine Fu, Sidhant Gandhi, Dinesh Ganesan, Evelyn Gauthier, Dhruv Girish, Sophia Grech, Nathan Gu, Erin Hackney, Thomas Hauerstein, Mia Hibbeler, Landon Huffman, Samuel Humes, Katelynn Inkman, Cassandra Jafari, Nathan Jang, Mason Jenkins, Carson Jernejcic, Cameron Johnson, Jason Jutila, Nicholas Kahng, Ethan Kannaian, Aarushi Kariveda, Jacob Kaufman, Rahma Khan, Divya Khattar, Emma Kilcoyne, Mackenzie Kilgore, Jackson Laflotte, Jacob Levow, Ryder Levy, Stratton Liapis, Camryn Lowery, James Lu, Zachary Luersen and Bang Luong.

Arya Mahajan, Nathaniel Masterman, Matthew McCrimmon, Seamus McGee, Reagan McKenney, Griffin McKimmie, Starlyn Mercado, Austin Mowdy, Monica Nader, Ananya Nair, Arvind Nalluru, Sanaa Nayeem, Grace Nelson, Angela Ngo, John Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Nora O’Connor, Suttida Patamawenu, Suchi Patel, Collin Patterson, Austin Pelicano, Addison Planz, Jackson Planz, Christian Plesh, Lily Poska, Saaket Potluri, Anya Qin, Delainey Quartucci, Marwa Qureshi, Brayden Rahmati, Sanjana Ranasinghe, Gabriel Rivera Negron, Kevin Roberts, Connor Roussel, Alan Safadi, Shahyan Sanei, Anna Serrano, Zayan Shahab, Parinita Sharma, Owen Sheffield, Molly Silver, Sibi Sivakumaran, Haley Smith, Aleena Sohail, Yuvorith Sokhon, Ishaan Srivastava, Priyanka Subramanian, Rayan Syed, Asel Tabaldieva, Abigail Talmage, Kean Tanyi-Tang, Rayn Taskeen, Rachael Thyparambil, Liam Timpane, Yeideliz Torres Serrano, Anna Tran, Justin Truffer, Yehonatan Vaisband, Brayden Van Ginkel, Anthony Verdi, Roshna Vijayan, Kaylee Vongnaraj, Jack Walker, Lukas Walker, Henry Wang, Natalie Westerman, Evan Willie and Aimee Zhang.

Grade eight, second honors: Kyle Altuner, Janine Amefia, Gustave Arndt, Prince Aryeh, Kayden Ayers, Fatima Baldwin, Madelyn Bandeira, Giancarlo Begazo, Abigail Bennett, Rylan Bravin, Cedric Brooks, Corrine Capino, Aidan Casey, Elisabeth Castor, Cameron Chang, Ashley Chen, Juan Chiquillo, Ellice Cho, Jonathan Clark, Koryn Connelly, Malachi Cornett, Ryan Crean, Ayanna Curtis, Easton Curtis, John Damoulakis, Sameer Dash, Jonathan Davis, Orry Davis, Sophia Davis, Chelsea Defang, Sunayana Desai, Nicolas Diaz, Nathaniel Diggs, Trevor Dolan, Gavin Drescher, Caleb Edgell, Adham Elgamal, Talia Elgin, Emma Ely, Janna Elzaiat, Olivia Fanning, Connor Fisher, Kayla Fuentes, Brady Gardiner, Rhianna Gayle, Alexis Georgilas, Davis Giacalone, Madison Gombos, McKenna Gotlinger, Liam Grapes, Mia Guillen Swenson, Lukas Gutierrez, Jillian Harkawik, Celetra Hartford, Miranda Harvey, Ryan Heflin, Reed Herbolsheimer, Rhyleigh Heusser, Marcus Hirsch, Max Hornby, Rachel Hubble, Aaron Humes, Mimi Ibrahim, Janvi Jasani, Elijah Jean Jacques, Hannah Jeffries, Joshua Jeong, Olivia Jeram, Samuel Jeram, Andrew Jons, John Jutila, Ansh Kasana, Caroline Kearns, Cody Keegan, Zoe Keith, Laila Kenney, Reja Khan, Claire Kim, Madison Kincaid, Chase King, Andrew Knepper, Chloe Ladson, Minh Le and Jackson Lowery.

Emily Mackintosh, Chase Malasheskie, Kaitlyn Mannebach, Andrea Marin, Emma Martin, Jessee Martinez, Kelly McCarron, Ellie McCleaf, Aidan McGarrity, Ciara McGarrity, Ryan McNee, Joseph Medwid, Alice Mendes, Isaac Mikulas, Samantha Miles, Joshua Min, Veronica Mustafa, Sruti Nandanavanam, Adrian Navarro Vargas, Hannah Newton, Ivana Ochoa-Martinez, Ishola Odegbile, Sangita Ohlke, Matthew Pearson, Christian Petrolle, Isabel Pickett, Michael Pickett, Nicolas Piermarini, Carson Rao, Keira Reinsfelder, Jackson Reuter, Lucio Reyna, Isabella Rogers, Zackary Russin, Amal Sabra, Hassan Sabry, Philip Sacco, Derrick Sackey, Amine Saidi, Misree Saini, Christian Sakadales Downey, Ava Sanders, Dylan Savage, Ethan Schecter, Anna Schmuck, Sedat Sefik, Dunja Senic, Alexander Shaver, Morgan Sherrill, Emily Shuster, Alexis Siaobungco, Jack Slyman, Sophia Smith, Natalya Solano, Annika Solfronk, Leonardo Sotomayor, Finlay Souders, Kaden Swing, Amanda Talbott, Giovanna Testen, Anjali Thomas, Madison Tieu,Marisa Tomaino, Ryan Tran, Preeya Trivedi, Julia Valdivia, Isabella Vallone, Isabelle Vicari, Isabele Vilimas, Lillianna Violette, Nicholas Wabik, Jacob Ward, Taylor Weaver, Aidan Wellen, Liam Wellen, Eli Wenk, Paige White, Carter Wilhelm,Colin Willens, Katrin Williams, Mathilda Williams, Ryan Williams, Regan Williamson, Ryan Wolz, Kendall Wood, Lily Woodham, Riley Zaluski, Yidi Zhao and Pengyu Zhou.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.