The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Urbana Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Braden Afdahl, Mikela Alexandrou Rubini, Ishan Anand, Abigail Avallone, Sadeeya Baldwin, Arianna Bazan, Alyssa Berg, Mateo Bringas, Alexandra Bristow, Charliz Castro, Isabella Chahine, Nainitha Chalamalasetty, Andrew Chen, Ana Chiquillo, Rachel Chu, Matteo Cresta, Isabella Cuzmar, Abigail Desotell, Ava Donaldson, Salma Elgamal, Grace Fanning, Jackson Fanning, Kaitlyn Fuchsman, Madeline Gibbs, Laila Gilsinn, Daniela Gomez-Morales, Hyatt Gordon, Nadine Issa, Fateen Jawahardeen, Colby Johnson, Hana Ju, Zackery Keitz, Nabeeha Khan, Aleesha Khawaja and Safiya Kurbonova.

Scarlett Margiotta, Samantha Mazzuca, Kathleen McGee, Luke McGill, Annalynn Myrbeck, Alexander Nalda, Rheahana Nepal,Maya Osher, Praneel Pandit, Mackenna Patterson, Nishka Ponnapureddy, Lilian Pontius, Matthew Porter, Riley Reus, Ryan Robinson, Katherine Romans, Ayden Savage, Aditi Senthilkumar, Emily Seo, Shannon Shen, Violet Steinberg, Hadia Syed, Umaiza Syed, Meibelle Wiesmann and Liam Williams.

Grade six, second honors: Ayaan Ahmad, Maihua Ai, Kaitlyn Aigner, Majd Alasali, Jake Allen, Thomas Alvarez, Aashritha Amirineni, Zeno Amster, Sarah Arze, Simone Assasie, Niranjana Attoor, Madison Baker, Thaddeus Baraniak, Mena Bell, Mason Bennett, Madison Boucher, Liam Brady, Madelyn Bray, Benjamin Bushey, Noah Bustos, William Cai, Vivienne Cao, Laila Carter, Aynsley Castor, Jacob Chan, James Chen, Taylor Chilton, Kyle Courchaine, Luke Courtois, Brody Cummings, Dana Damoulakis, Minh Thu Dang, Oluwatoni Daramola, Reagan Davis, Abhishu De Silva, Stella Depintor, Kayla Dickens, Kimberly Dossantos, Virginia Dowell, Claire Duclos, Jack Dukes, Gabriel Duong, Nathanael Eicher, Alexander Epley, Damon Eskay, Ramon Espin, Piper Estok, Elise Faulkner, Campbell Fedders, Addison Fehl, Juandavid Florez, Joshua Gamble, Jacob Gibbs, Dermot Gilabert, Nathanial Goldfarb, Caden Gombos, Tatiana Gonzalez, Diego Gonzalez-Rivera, Thomas Gotlinger, Trent Gotlinger, Dawson Graditor, Lola Grozbean, Kyia Hairston, Jana Hamdy, Cyrus Haney, Lillian Harris, Abdirahman Hassan, Justin Hernandez, Sophia Hernandez Voysest, Finn Hines, Logan Hirai, Calvin Hobel, Haven Holder, Ryan Horvath, Justin Humbert, Matthew Humes, Matthew Jakubowyc, Julian Jean Jacques, Leah Jeffries, Mai Lien Johnson, Elijah Jones, Alexander Joseph, Nadia Jurado, Gaspar Kankanian, Ryan Kelly, Brendon Kim, Eileen Kim, Austin Kirkes, Christian Konadu, Sahana Kothandaraman, Rylie Lange, Jiwoo Lee, Kate Linberg and William Liu.

Vishruth Madduri, Vrusha Madduri, Bianca Mahadevan, Emerson Maland, Parker Malasheskie, Brandon Maldonado, Erhum Malik, Mackenzie Massey, Lilian McAnaw, Owen McCleaf, Daniel Melendez Jourdan, Gabrielle Menjivar, Mason Mireles, Brady Mobley, Daniel Morris, Esther Mu, Hannah Neal, Audrey Newton, Benjamin Nie, Presley Nolan, Adeshewa Odegbile, Matthew Park, Claire Pettay, Gabriella Pinto, Justin Pisano, Nicole Pittenger, Aidan Porterfield, Anthony Poska, Kainoa Puerto, George Pullen, Addison Queen, Rylan Rahmati, Sophia Rogers, Joshua Rothery, Eyal Russ, Michael Ryan, Gabriella Saulsbury, Cirilo Sessoms, Holly Shelton, Morgan Sherwood, Samantha Shipe, Aaron Shoffner, Benjamin Shoffner, Katelyn Sigouin, Gabriel Silver, Bailey Smith, Natalie Smith, Jonas Sparks, Jamison Speikes, Sophia Spitulnik, Tyler Spruill, Chase Steinberg, Lillian Sun, Caely Teran, Zachary Thayer, Cordon Thompson, Claire Truszkowski, Amir Turay, David Vaisband, Roy Vaisband, Logan Vu, Avery Walder, Meredith Walker, Victoria Wheaton, Joshua White, Grady Wilhelm, Kaitlin Willens, Gabriel Williams, Miriam Worth, Ethan Wright, Rebekah Yan and Henry Zhou.

Grade seven, first honors: Luke Acton, Jack Bender, Ethan Benjaminson, Liam Berkowitz, Cora Betten, Gwen Blaney, Devyn Blessing, Lillian Broder, Idhaya Chezhian, Rohit Chintala, Haley Choi, Eden Colo, Kaelyn Courchaine, Anna Eill, Lillian Finnen, Emily Fleugel, Komal Gandhi, Jacob Gentilucci, Lucas Godfroy, Aidan Himes, Sylvia Hobel, Jason Holman, Gillian Hough, Ethan Hudson, Catelynn Irish, Daniel Jakubowyc, Mariam Kamel, Jake Kamnikar, Ana Kenst, Riya Khirbat, Zoe Kliphouse, Alexandra Koepsell, Pal Koirala, Mona Kurian, Mewenn Le Guellec, Hannah Lee, Hannah Levy, Jenna Lu and Luc Lugez.

Saira Mahajan, Ayla Mahns, Eloise McClain, Allison McCord, James McEvoy, Charlotte McGee, Margaret McKay, Hannah Milor, Zachary Missigman, Keira Mistry, Suhaan Pastakia, Arushi Patel, Krish Patel, Sachin Patel, Agaana Pathmatheva, Erik Pedersen, Kareena Potluri, Zoe Radune, Avery Radwinsky, Delaney Ranno, Balaadhithya Ravikumar, Tatum Ridgley, Jason Riedel, Samuel Riley, Ved Roychowdhury, Amy Safadi, Mia Schwarz, Adrianne Sellers, Sarah Shah, Elizabeth Simkin, Hannah Smith, Greta Snyder, Sean Sogonov, Keira Speikes, Pranav Sristy, Ivy Strait, Yiting Sun, Wyatt Taylor, Alessandra Tejada-Jovel, William Thompson, Anushka Tyagi, Nicholas Valerio, Casey Wehr, Adelyn Wiley, Sophia Yang, Kaela Zamora, Benson Zhang, Mandy Zhang and Rebekah Zhu.

Grade seven, second honors: Layla Abramowitz, Abhay Adatrao, Adam Ali, Jack Almeida, Georgia Ampofowaa Opoku, Arlo Amster, Katherine Barber, Owen Barkley, Naga Barla, Dillon Becker, James Bishop, Alaina Bowie, Letty Branch, Paije Brown, Addison Buckland, Isabella Charoenying, Pierre-Alexandre Chicoine, Audrey Choe, Josephine Clarke, Ioana Cornilescu, Vincent Corso, Sophia Costanzo, John Crane, Hannah Cresta, Helaina Cullum, Gabrielle Daniels-Kitchen, Morgan DeBoy, Richmond Defang, Sydney DeMaio, Elizabeth DiPietro, Austin Drabick, Brooke Dress, Faith Drummond, Tristan Eakin, Taylor Elder, Nicole Esch, John Farner, Olivia Flyte, Gianna Fuentes, Aiden Garwood, Gemma Gibney, Collin Gibson, Aidan Gonzalez, Armando Gonzalez, Kyndra Green, Jonathan Grover, Christina Hance-Aloi, Luke Harris, Nicole Hasenbuhler, Emely Hernandez, Murphy Hines, Mia Hostler, Nicholas Hviid, Kyle Issler, Malak Kamel, Anna Kamnikar, Gayatri Karra, Victoria Keller, Brooke Kellogg, Simon Kenney, William Knepper, Jake Kramer, Bahriddin Kurbonov, Sarah Kurylo, Alfred Lackner, Tyler LaMotte, Megan Lawrence, Dylan LeBright, Samuel Lee, Aidan Lenz, Brooke Lieberman, Grace Liu and Nile Lowther.

Triston Maduro, Alyssa Main, Marin Majid, Phoebe Masters, Addison Mata, Christian McCauley, Lily McKay, William McLeod, Shivani Menon, Kyan Montano, Carly Moore, Cristian Morales, Michelle Mulligan, Elian Mundo, Phalgun Nandakumar, Tran Ngo, Deron Odame, Mary Olcott, Diego Orellana, Michael Osei Asante, Alexis Park, Neetya Patel, Ethan Perera, Guadalupe Perez Cazares, Braylen Peters, Dylan Peterson, Cecilia Ponton, Joel Prabakaran, Everett Raithel, Madeline Reece, Alexa Roberton, Anna Rodrigues, Blake Rogers, Emmy Rose, Amelia Rosencrantz, Arushi Roy, Quincy Rupinta, Cory Sakadales Downey, Eric Schattel, Mariana Sepulveda, Nicolas Shoemaker, Felicia Siewe, Donovan Silver, Sean Sipes, Kiersten Smith, Mayson Smith, Daniel Solomon, Rayan Taimur, Jayden Tanyi Tang, Aayan Taskeen, Tristan Thompson, Vishnu Thoppae, Kaitlin Tretler, Phoebe Tsai, Elijah Tuer, Roshni Vadarevu, Buck Vongnaraj, Ava Walters, Carson Walters, Madison Weidling, Olivia White, Julia Wilford, Ella Wong, Isaac Yoo and Luke Young.

Grade eight, first honors: Sanya Ailawadi, Nikita Arya, Zahra Aziz, Charles Bai, Jake Beach, Madelyn Behling, Maia Bell, Mahad Bhinder, Shayon Biswas, Brandon Bosaz, Caiden Bowers, Uyen Bui, Carson Buist, Shawn Chen, Gabriela Christian Torres, Matthew Chung, Jonathan Clark, Max Dabruzzo, Tuan Dang, Alyssa Davies, Chelsea Defang, Sunayana Desai, Nicolas Diaz, Gavin Drescher, Gabrielle Dwoskin, Maya Egerton, Lillian Eichelberger, Emma Ely, Zackary Epley, Justin Ficklin, Katherine Fu, Sidhant Gandhi, Dinesh Ganesan, Evelyn Gauthier, Sophia Grech, Nathan Gu, Thomas Hauerstein,Mia Hibbeler, Landon Huffman, Katelynn Inkman, Cassandra Jafari, Carson Jernejcic, Cameron Johnson, Nicholas Kahng, Ethan Kannaian, Aarushi Kariveda, Jacob Kaufman, Rahma Khan, Divya Khattar, Mackenzie Kilgore, Stratton Liapis, Camryn Lowery, James Lu and Bang Luong.

Arya Mahajan, Nathaniel Masterman, Reagan McKenney, Griffin McKimmie, Starlyn Mercado, Austin Mowdy, Monica Nader, Arvind Nalluru, Sanaa Nayeem, Angela Ngo, John Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Nora O’Connor, Suttida Patamawenu, Collin Patterson, Matthew Pearson, Addison Planz, Jackson Planz, Lily Poska, Saaket Potluri, Anya Qin, Delainey Quartucci, Marwa Qureshi, Brayden Rahmati, Sanjana Ranasinghe, Jackson Reuter,Gabriel Rivera Negron, Kevin Roberts, Connor Roussel, Alan Safadi, Shahyan Sanei, Dunja Senic, Zayan Shahab, Parinita Sharma, Owen Sheffield, Molly Silver, Sibi Sivakumaran, Haley Smith,Aleena Sohail, Yuvorith Sokhon, Ishaan Srivastava, Priyanka Subramanian, Rayan Syed,Asel Tabaldieva, Abigail Talmage, Kean Tanyi-Tang, Rayn Taskeen, Rachael Thyparambil, Liam Timpane, Yeideliz Torres Serrano, Anna Tran, Ryan Tran, Justin Truffer, Yehonatan Vaisband, Anthony Verdi, Roshna Vijayan, Kaylee Vongnaraj, Nicholas Wabik, Jack Walker, Lukas Walker, Natalie Westerman and Colin Willens.

Grade eight, second honors: Connor Allen, Kyle Altuner, Janine Amefia, Declan Anderson, Gustave Arndt, Prince Aryeh, Kayden Ayers, Fatima Baldwin, Madelyn Bandeira, Giancarlo Begazo, Abigail Bennett, Rylan Bravin, Cedric Brooks, Nicolas Brown, Lily Buffington, Aidan Casey, Ana Castro Orozco, Cameron Chang, Ashley Chen, Juan Chiquillo, Ellice Cho, Hannah Coffey, Ryan Crean, Ayanna Curtis, John Damoulakis, Sameer Dash, Jonathan Davis, Orry Davis, Daniela Delgado, Nathaniel Diggs, Trevor Dolan, Caleb Edgell, Adham Elgamal, Janna Elzaiat, Kaylan Ewing, Olivia Fanning, Connor Fisher, Natalina Fisher, Kayla Fuentes, Brady Gardiner, Rhianna Gayle, Alexis Georgilas, Davis Giacalone, Dhruv Girish, Madison Gombos,McKenna Gotlinger, Liam Grapes, Wyatt Greaves, Mia Guillen Swenson, Erin Hackney, Jillian Harkawik, Miranda Harvey, Reed Herbolsheimer, Rhyleigh Heusser, Max Hornby, Rachel Hubble, Makenna Hugueley, Aaron Humes, Samuel Humes, Jared Huseby, Mimi Ibrahim, Nathan Jang, Janvi Jasani, Hannah Jeffries, Mason Jenkins, Joshua Jeong, Olivia Jeram, Samuel Jeram, Andrew Jons, Joshua Jung, Jason Jutila, John Jutila, Ansh Kasana, Cody Keegan, Zoe Keith, Laila Kenney, Reja Khan, Emma Kilcoyne, Claire Kim, Chase King, Chloe Ladson, Jackson Laflotte, Minh Le, Jacob Levow, Ryder Levy, Jackson Lowery and Zachary Luersen.

Emily Mackintosh, Andrea Marin, Emma Martin, Ellie McCleaf, Matthew McCrimmon, Aidan McGarrity, Ciara McGarrity, Seamus McGee, Ryan McNee, Joseph Medwid, Isaac Mikulas, Samantha Miles, Joshua Min, Veronica Mustafa, Ananya Nair, Sruti Nandanavanam, Adrian Navarro Vargas, Grace Nelson, Hannah Newton, Ivana Ochoa-Martinez, Ishola Odegbile, Sangita Ohlke, Suchi Patel, Austin Pelicano, Michael Pickett, Nicolas Piermarini, Christian Plesh, Carson Rao, Isabella Rogers, Zackary Russin, Amal Sabra, Philip Sacco, Derrick Sackey, Misree Saini, Christian Sakadales Downey, Ava Sanders, Dylan Savage, Anna Schmuck, Sedat Sefik, Anna Serrano, Michael Shea, Sophia Smith, Natalya Solano, Annika Solfronk, Dianna Solis, Leonardo Sotomayor, Finlay Souders, Kaden Swing, Amanda Talbott, Giovanna Testen, Anjali Thomas, Madison Tieu, Marisa Tomaino, Brandon Tran, Julia Valdivia, Isabella Vallone, Brayden Van Ginkel, Isabelle Vicari, Henry Wang, Taylor Weaver, Paige White, Carter Wilhelm, Katrin Williams, Mathilda Williams, Ryan Williams, Evan Willie, Lily Woodham, Riley Zaluski, Yidi Zhao and Pengyu Zhou.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.br/> TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.