The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Urbana Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Jacob Alba, Jacques Amefia, Emily Anning, Leah Beams, Abigail Bell, Reese Bender, Maya Berkowitz, Eshal Bhinder, Evelyn Campbell, Tevy Caron, Tanvi Chaturvedi, Anvi Chaturvedi, Emmanuel Chen, Ellie Chung, Antonio Costanzo, Emily Dinh, Madeline Dubetsky, Melanie DuChez, Melissa Hao, Aidan Herrera, Caedence Huffman, Ellie Isleib, Katriel Joshi, Makenzie Kilcoyne, Carly Koepsell, Bella Korotchenko, Sheen Koul, Tikhon Kozlov, Mihir Kumar, Mason Leonard and Trystan Lord.

Leanna Myles Maglente, Luci Medovoy, Karthik Menon, Shayan Mojumder, Zain Nayeem, Franky Ni, Rajan Patel, Reese Paul, Prajwal Poreddy, Ritika Rajesh, Stella Rogers, Hala Sabra, Joshua Santay, Olivia Schartner, Ryan Schueftan, Lucia Sinha, Claire Son, Claire Stevenson, Scarlett Strait, Vaibhav Sykhesh, Marilyn Tang, Ryan Thyparambil, Seth Ulanow, Isabelle Valloric, Saara Vanguri, Victor Wang, Zi Yang Wang, Jenna Wehr, Kayla Wentz, Camie Westerman, Stella Yoon and Ayra Zafar.

Grade six, second honors: , Christopher Aboah, Christian Aceves, Conor Acton, Simran Agrawal, Benjamin Almeida, Paeton Aloi, Grant Altuner, Liam Anderson, Joyce Apenou, Yasamin Arbabshirani, Emily Ausherman, Kai Baraniak, William Barnes, Camden Barrows, Stefan Behrsing, Gabrielle Benson, Lily Boisvert, Sophie Boppana, Jaiden Bozeman, Zackary Bryan, Kaylee Buist, Remington Burroughs, Catherine Cai, Addison Campbell, Matthew Capino, Olive Caruso, Aarna Chakarvarty, Katie Chen, Bradley Chen, Ella Chicoine, Morgan Cline, Cole Cline, Trevor Collins, Gabriella Comanda, Ishaan Curtis, Julie De Moura, Lana Delbani, Dakota Dodd-Sharp, William Drescher, Emma Duncan, Jeremy Dwoskin, Leah Facchina, Sophia Fan, Ava Fields, Spencer Fisher, Sullivan Flach, Eliana Foster, Kori Fraunhoffer, Virginia Frost, Katalina Fuentes, Jackson Fuentes, Sophia Gallamoza, Riley Gallogly, Lucy Gauthier, Madison Gauthier, Michael Ghobrial, Dominic Giannini, Aubrey Greaves, Ronan Gregory, Noah Grossman, Hunter Hirai, Joseph Holewinski, Scarlett Hudson, Michael Huynh, Derek Hviid, Adam Ibrahim, Alexandra Inman, Evan Jezek, Erleen Kaur, Bryce Kenst, Abigail King, Vidhushi Kondabathini, Rachel Laflotte, Catherine LaMotte, Jacob Le, London Lee and Braydon Liapis.

Bennett Majewski, Tristen Manners, Kendall Mayberry, Sebastian McCrimmon, Ryan McEvoy, Andrea Medellin Baeza, Kayla Medina, Matthew Medwid, Julia Moore, Jameson Mulligan, Jackson Mulligan, Abigail Murphy, Isabella Naranjo, Navene Nasar, Dominic Neff, Lucas Nguyen Powell, Gabriel Ong, Isaac Opoku, Enrique Orellana, Kayla Pao, Julie Eilean Patchou, Daniella Petrolle, Matteo Piermarini, Mary Pullen, Isabelle Pyle, Rhea Ramesh, Morgan Renner, Jacob Rochez, Adrian Rojas, Mia Rooks, Charis Roussel, Dalia Saied, Lennon Sanchez, Gabriella Savoy, Ethan Scaldaferri, Katherine Schmitt, Aiden Schueftan, Arshia Sehgal, Zahrah Shameer, Riya Sharma, Chad Shelton, Jaden Shia, Souren Shrestha, Peyton Sipe, Ryder Smart, Scarlett Smith, Lane Smith, Riley Smith, Joshua Solomon, Tarl Spangler, Pranav Sreeramaneni, William Taylor, Ethan Teng, Connor Terestre, Vaani Thakkar, Nathan Tran, Connor Trang, Cameron Ugolini, Sreshta Sree Veldanda, Alexander Verdi, Jeremiah Victor, Eric Wang, Hendrix Warburton, Parker Warburton, Findlay Westcott, Zanee White, Christian Williams, Samantha Williams, Aria Winbush, Clara Woodham, Emma Yoo, Abigail Yoo, Emanuel Zelaya andRaymond Zhou.

Grade seven, first honors: Braden Afdahl, Maihua Ai, Mikela Alexandrou Rubini, Jake Allen, Aashritha Amirineni, Ishan Anand, Alyssa Berg, Mateo Bringas, Alexandra Bristow, Noah Bustos, William Cai, Vivienne Cao, Charliz Castro, Isabella Chahine, Nainitha Chalamalasetty, Dana Damoulakis, Minh Thu Dang, Stella Depintor, Abigail Desotell, Claire Duclos, Salma Elgamal, Alexander Epley, Piper Estok, Grace Fanning, Elise Faulkner, Addison Fehl, Kaitlyn Fuchsman, Dermot Gilabert, Laila Gilsinn, Daniela Gomez-Morales, Lillian Harris, Justin Hernandez, Sophia Hernandez Voysest, Haven Holder and Ryan Horvath.

Nadine Issa, Fateen Jawahardeen, Colby Johnson, Nadia Jurado, Korey Kauflin, Zackery Keitz, Ryan Kelly, Alaina Kenney, Aleesha Khawaja, Eileen Kim, Brendon Kim, Austin Kirkes, Sahana Kothandaraman, Soorya Krishnan, Safiya Kurbonova, Maxwell Liu, Vrusha Madduri, Vishruth Madduri, Bianca Mahadevan, Erhum Malik, Easton Malone, Lilian McAnaw, Kathleen McGee, Brady Mobley, Brooke Moyer, Esther Mu, Annalynn Myrbeck, Alexander Nalda, Keerthana Narayanaraopeta, Rheahana Nepal, Hayden Nguyen, Benjamin Nie, Presley Nolan, Maya Osher, Praneel Pandit, Mackenna Patterson, Claire Pettay, Justin Pisano, Nishka Ponnapureddy, Lilian Pontius, Matthew Porter, Aidan Porterfield, Anthony Poska, George Pullen, Addison Queen, Riley Reus, Ryan Robinson, Sophia Rogers, Katherine Romans, Joshua Rothery, Gabriella Saulsbury, Ayden Savage, Aditi Senthilkumar, Emily Seo, Cirilo Sessoms, Shannon Shen, Morgan Sherwood, Gabriel Silver, Jamison Speikes, Hank Sun, Adithya Swaminathan, Umaiza Syed, Reagan Thomas, Joanna Totey, Matthew Victor, Logan Vu, Joshua White, Kaitlin Willens and Liam Williams.

Grade seven, second honors: Ayaan Ahmad, Majd Alasali, Simone Assasie, Madison Baker, Sadeeya Baldwin, Mena Bell, Mateo Berry, Madison Boucher, Taylor Briggs, Eliana Brown, Hunter Brunken, Mason Burley, Benjamin Bushey, Laila Carter, Aynsley Castor, Ellary Catino, Anson Cheng, Taylor Chilton, Ana Chiquillo, Luke Courtois, Matteo Cresta, Brody Cummings, Oluwatoni Daramola, Reagan Davis, Ava Devine, Ava Donaldson, Kimberly Dossantos, Jack Dukes, Gabriel Duong, Ema Edgar Abal, Nathanael Eicher, Abygael Elesinmogun, Damon Eskay, Jackson Fanning, Andrew Farner, Juandavid Florez, Joshua Gamble, Jonathan-Noah Gbone, Christiana Gladden, Nathanial Goldfarb, Caden Gombos, Tatiana Gonzalez, Hyatt Gordon, Trent Gotlinger, Thomas Gotlinger, Aanya Gupta, Peyton Hammond, Abdirahman Hassan, James Hofstetter, Matthew Jakubowyc, Julian Jean Jacques, Leah Jeffries, Mai Lien Johnson, Elijah Jones, Alexander Joseph, Hana Ju, Justin Jutila, Vanessa Kalamba, Gaspar Kankanian, Nabeeha Khan, Cayton Kubah Taylor, Carter Kuhar, Arush Kumar, Rylie Lange, Kayden Lipscomb and William Liu.

Emerson Maland, Parker Malasheskie, Brandon Maldonado, Mackenzie Massey, Seo Mathieu-Gallaine, Samantha Mazzuca, Owen McCleaf, Luke McGill, Daniel Melendez Jourdan, Gabrielle Menjivar, Mason Mireles, Clementine Munoz, Audrey Newton, Crystal Odame, Adeshewa Odegbile, Matthew Park, Gabriella Pinto, Nicole Pittenger, Ethan Pope, Darrah Price, Kainoa Puerto, Rylan Rahmati, Eyal Russ, Zachary Sheffield, Holly Shelton, Samantha Shipe, Katelyn Sigouin, Javen Simon, Bailey Smith, Natalie Smith, Krysta Solfronk, Jonas Sparks, Sophia Spitulnik, Tyler Spruill, Hadia Syed, Folasayo Taiwo, Folasade Taiwo, Caely Teran, Zachary Thayer, Cordon Thompson, Claire Truszkowski, Amir Turay, Leon Voynik, Avery Walder, Meredith Walker, Alexander Walters, Victoria Wheaton, Meibelle Wiesmann, Grady Wilhelm, Gabriel Williams and Ethan Wright.

Grade eight, first honors: Luke Acton, Abhay Adatrao, Georgia Ampofowaa Opoku, Naga Barla, Jack Bender, Liam Berkowitz, Cora Betten, Devyn Blessing, Alaina Bowie, Lillian Broder, Avery Chen, Idhaya Chezhian, Pierre-Alexandre Chicoine, Rohit Chintala, Haley Choi, Kaelyn Courchaine, Helaina Cullum, Brooke Dress, Lillian Finnen, Emily Fleugel, Olivia Flyte, Komal Gandhi, Jacob Gentilucci, Lucas Godfroy, Jonathan Grover, Aidan Himes, Sylvia Hobel, Jason Holman, Ethan Hudson, Nicholas Hviid, Catelynn Irish, Daniel Jakubowyc, Mariam Kamel, Jake Kamnikar, Brooke Kellogg, Simon Kenney, Ana Kenst, Riya Khirbat, Zoe Kliphouse, Alexandra Koepsell, Pal Koirala, Jake Kramer, Bahriddin Kurbonov, Mona Kurian, Mewenn Le Guellec, Dylan LeBright, Hannah Lee, Brooke Lieberman, Grace Liu, Mahesa Loganathan, Jenna Lu and Luc Lugez.

Samuel Malone, Eloise McClain, Allison McCord, Charlotte McGee, Margaret McKay, Zachary Missigman, Keira Mistry, Aliyah Zion Mukete, Tran Ngo, Brianna Ortiz Cermeno, Alyssa Ostrow, Sachin Patel, Krish Patel, Agaana Pathmathevan, Tyler Phung, Kareena Potluri, Zoe Radune, Avery Radwinsky, Tatum Ridgley, Jason Riedel, Alexa Roberton, Anna Rodrigues, Arushi Roy, Ved Roychowdhury, Amy Safadi, Mia Schwarz, Mariana Sepulveda, Sarah Shah, Elizabeth Simkin, Greta Snyder, Sean Sogonov, Ndey Sosseh, Keira Speikes, Pranav Sristy, Ivy Strait, Yiting Sun, Wyatt Taylor, Alessandra Tejada-Jovel, William Thompson, Hadley Tolton, Nicholas Valerio, Dhruthisree Vangapalli, Casey Wehr, Ella Wong, Sophia Yang, Kaela Zamora, Mandy Zhang, Benson Zhang and Rebekah Zhu.

Grade eight, second honors: Ramin Abdulqader, Layla Abramowitz, Adam Ali, Jack Almeida, Ubay Athar, Katherine Barber, Owen Barkley, Dillon Becker, Ethan Benjaminson, James Bishop, Gwen Blaney, Letty Branch, Paije Brown, Addison Buckland, Aniyah Cephas, Jessica Chen, Jenson Cheng, Audrey Choe, Josephine Clarke, Eden Colo, Ioana Cornilescu, Sophia Costanzo, Hannah Cresta, Morgan DeBoy, Sydney DeMaio, Sydney Diallo, Chani Dima, Austin Drabick, Tristan Eakin, Anna Eill, John Farner, Gianna Fuentes, Samuel Furr, Aiden Garwood, Gemma Gibney, Collin Gibson, Ameya Gobburu, Alexis Gould, Christina Hance-Aloi, Luke Harris, Nicole Hasenbuhler, Abraham Hernandez, Emely Hernandez, Murphy Hines, Antasio Holley, Dylan Horn, Mia Hostler, Aditya Immidi, Kyle Issler, Donovan Jackson, Malak Kamel, Anna Kamnikar, Gayatri Karra, Victoria Keller, Ethan King, Othniel Kipalu, William Knepper, Sathya Krishnan, Sarah Kurylo, Alfred Lackner, Tyler LaMotte, Megan Lawrence, Samuel Lee and Nile Lowther.

Triston Maduro, Magnus Joseph Maglente, Saira Mahajan, Marin Majid, Tarun Malarvasan, Miles Malone, Addison Mata, Maria Matheus, James McEvoy, Lily McKay, William McLeod, Shivani Menon, Hannah Milor, Kyan Montano, Cristian Morales, Michelle Mulligan, Elian Mundo Varley, Phalgun Nandakumar, Ryan O’Rear, Deron Odame, Regina Onjiko, Diego Orellana, Michael Osei Asante, Neetya Patel, Ethan Perera, Guadalupe Perez Cazares, Cody Peterman, Braylen Peters, Dylan Peterson, Sean Pyles, Everett Raithel, Delaney Ranno, Isabella Rattie, Balaadhithya Ravikumar, Samuel Riley, Blake Rogers, Mayeli Romero, Quincy Rupinta, Cory Sakadales Downey, Haresh Karthik Saravanan, James Schartner, Adrianne Sellers, Zain Shah, Nicolas Shoemaker, Felicia Siewe, Donovan Silver, Mayson Smith, Kiersten Smith, Daniel Solomon, Troy Stanley, Rayan Taimur, Jayden Tanyi Tang, Tristan Thompson, Vishnu Thoppae, Charley Thurston-Snoha, Swangika Tiwary, Julia Toschi, Kaitlin Tretler, Phoebe Tsai, Isabella Tucker, Roshni Vadarevu, Katerina Vatkin, Buck Vongnaraj, Zanon Walker, Carson Walters, Madison Weidling, Julia Wilford, Isaac Yoo and Luke Young.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!