The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Walkersville High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Evan Adams, Kaden Aiello, Katelyn Arndt, Gracie Beall, Abigail Brower, Abigail Brown, Ella Carr, Luz Castillo, Shannon Clarkson, Zachary Clemence, Katelyn Coleman, Abigail Cook, Kate Edwards, Mandi Elassal, Rileigh Ensor, Stella Franklin, Alexandra Funk, Catherine Gaffigan, Chloe Gaines, Makayla Hardin, Naydelin Hernandez Alarcon, Caroline Hinkelman, Maddison Hoyos, Rebecca Iser, Jaysen Jensen, Rebekah Kamakaris, Hannah Kanode, Lauren Kessel, Abigail Keyser, Hannah Koonce, Caelyn Lasko, Abigail Lieu and Gina Lin.

Samantha Maleson, Martina Mari Ramilo, Austin Mogollon, Gabriella Montgomery, Jessica Muentes, Marcos Nalvarte Aguilar, Kailey Nicholas, Trinity-William Ntemi, Ava Offutt, Krisha Patel, Madison Peterson, Cole Qualls, Jordan Reed, Abigail Roelke, Mackenzie Rose, Kaylie Schwai, Carter Sharpe, Aidan Simmons, Michael Sims, Adrianna Stewart, Paige Stickley, Sophie Stillwell, Savannah Storey, Baylee Winn, Abigail Wright, Stephen Yankoon, Evan Yeeles, Mark Young and Anden Zetts.

Grade nine, second honors: Chealsy Ahanogbe, Adoude Akueson, Danielle Anorchie, Benjamin Atelsek, Luke Atelsek, Kaylee Auldridge, Ryan Baldwin, Gavin Begosh, Jackie Bennett, Andrew Bobby, Elijah Brown, Ethan Bruce, William Carroll, Addison Cave, Ariana Constant, Leon Crum, Luke Daniluck, Bradlee Dawson, Yanira De Souza, Aaron Diehl, Ryan Djikeng, Devin Enright, Lamaria Estridge, John Evans, Diego Flores, Wyatt Gearhart, Michael Gilroy, James Gunn, Quintin Henderson, Gracie Herndon, Paetyn Higgs, Porter Hiser, Sullevan Ireland, Josiah Jabbie, Brandon Jeffers, Marcus Jenrette, Evan Keane, Kathryn King, Emma Knauss, Dylan Kolbjornsen, Madison Lepeonka and Jay Lobo.

Alastair Magnus, Alexandra Malseed, Zuyi Martin Mondragon, Samantha McDonough, Tristano Menconi, Alexandra Miller, Raven Miller, Marie-Grâce Mobio, Jonas Nebel, Zion-William Ntemi, Isaac O’Hara, Angel Ofori, Jesusetemi Oyetunde, Brianna Payne, Serenity Petway, Justin Pfeil, Madison Pham, Nathaniel Pieklo, Daniel Proulx, Jessica Queen, David Raub, Logan Reese, Evan Reese, Christian Reinhardt, Rylee Remsberg, Oden Rowley, Cody Salonis, Scott Saul, Shalom Sheraz, Robert Silinzy, Tony Simms, Jorge Soto Barrientos, Abigail Speak, Anna Swann, Samantha Tekin, Taylor Thompson, Jonas Tresselt, Makayla Tressler, Hector Valadez, Edward Vargas, Ryan Wells, Bradley Whitehouse, Aaron Winpigler, Alia Winterle and Mason Worley.

Grade 10, first honors: Alexa Abeyie, Mary Aleshire, Abigail Atallah, Fadil Bajwa, Annabelle Batt, Kaydan Batty, Cole Beaumont, Emily Benson, Rylie Berzinski, Victoria Bessacque, Brady Bliven, Emma Bowers, Karlie Brockey, Delanie Burriss, Celsey Canterbury, Theodore Darnell, Tyler Demory, Abby Dinterman, Karen Garst, Natalie Hafler, Joshua Hildebrand, Cassidy Hillman, Ashlynn Holmes, Evan Houck, Tyler Hournbuckle, Adyn Isemann, Hailey Jackson, Julianna Janke, Mylah Kittle, Matthew Knupp, Laila Lee, Yahir Lemus-Ramos, Hailie Lim, Sofia Lopez-Etchegoyen and Ignacio Lopez-Etchegoyen.

Annabelle Miller, Crew Moots, Yazlin Moujalled, Kaylie Musard, Ethan Neal, Gressa New, Hyginus Michael Ngassa, Paige Nyberg, Julia Pinetti, Aba Pobee, Karla Pozo Cruz, Reuben Puthumana, Grace Rohrer, Collin Sewell, Audrey Shabelski, Rylie Sheets, Afnan Shure, Jillian Silver, Emelia Springle, Haven Thomas, April Tibbs, Miriam Van Orden, Alexander Vaughn, Ruth Whitehouse, Emily Wilson and Sidney Winpigler.

Grade 10, second honors: Abigail Albertson, Caleb Albright, Carly Austin, Cayenne Baltimore, Claire Bandy, Jerian Batty, Benjamin Bertolette, Francis Brooks, Wyatt Brooks, Leia Brunty, Timothy Campbell, Nathaniel Crosse, Sydney Deck, Grace Delphin, Jesus Diaz, German Diaz, Richard Dolan, Logan Duvall, Sydney Edelen, Carson Finch, Megan Fletcher, Maya Fogle, Colton Fraley, Eva Gallien, Harrison Gardner, Michael Grover, Joseph Gryesaw Ofori, Sian Guilford, Sydney Hagerty, Lexi Hammer, Sebastian Herndon, Zoe Higgins, Lindsey Hilderbrand, Amirah Hill, Tatum Hojnacke, Gavin Hughes, Kaitlyn Ivall, Dylan Jester, Garrett Jolles, Devan Kauffman, Andrew Keyser, Evan Kieffer, Matthew Leleck, Olivia Lertora and Fernanda Lopez.

Leanza Martinez, Maura Mayfield, Skylar McDonough, Grace McMurry, Camdyn Meyer, Olivia Miller, Hannah Miller, Sydney Moody, Ashleigh Moody, Jordan Nutter, Casey O’Keefe, Alexis Offutt, Cheyanne Offutt, Hailey Ogg, Jeet Patel, Ethan Patrick, Luke Pieklo, Sophia Pigott, Abigail Randall, Samantha Ray, Sophie Reese, Pamela Ringer, Logan Rowland, Abigail Russell, Savannah Scott, Noah Severt, Connor Shafer, Hayden Shaw, Christopher Smith, Emily Smith, Nicolas Smith, Tyler Spinks, Donnel Tshibuabua, Jarvin Viera, Lilyanna Ward, Katlyn Weltz and Isabella White.

Grade 11, first honors: Afiwa Ahanogbe, Lauren Anderson, Nicole Arana-Vasquez, Anjola Arowosegbe, Akouele Ayayi, Ericka Ball, Cameran Barr, Isaac Benson, Alexia Bentz, Piper Berkey, Yvette Bessacque Mpay, Valerie Boards-Buchanan, Abigail Bodmer, Seth Boledovic, Gracey Bowers, Brianna Bruchey, Ryann Brunner, Alyssa Byers, Leah Carey, Moses Chen, Veronica Childers, Nathaniel Churco, Emmilia Clarkson, Katherine Coleman, Logan Cornish, Abigail Daitey, Sierra Dobbs, Lea Dorcus, Connor Fitzgerald, Brooke Fletcher, Sierra Francis, Aidan Gaines, Claire Ann Gandionko, Eleanor Gish, Eliza Goldsberry, Rylan Gunter, Rachel Gunter, Stephanie Henry, Bailey Hoffman, Rylee Hojnacke, Flint Holmes, Sara Hutchins, Julian Jackson, Gabriel Johnson, Alexis Johnson, Bailey Jorgensen, Kathryn King, Jay Kong, Elizabeth Leggieri and Julia Lin.

Lacy MacKenzie, Andrew McElwain, Joshua McGraw, Ayhan Mehdiyev, Jenna Miner, Kylie Mohr, James Mollet, Bradley Morhiser, Alexis Naranjo, Dylan Partner, Megan Pezenosky, Sarah Pham, Maria Ramos Yap, Kameron Reed, Kaitlyn Riddlemoser, Erick Rivera Salguero, Macenzie Rosenberger, Madison Schnepfe, Amelia Smith, Nicholas Sorrell, Willow Stewart, Zoe Tobery, Martina Tsimba, Jaden Van Note, Catherine Vizas, Ella Vyborny, Logan Wachter and Meghan Welker.

Grade 11, second honors: John Aguirre, Francisco Aguirre, Divine Anorchie, Elijah Arellano, Akouete Ayayi, Connor Babbitt, Christina Bain, Kelsey Blank, Hannah Boley, Grace Bowersox, Ashley Bowins, Riley Bruce, Ty Campbell, Marshal Carr, Mason Carter, Connor Cavanaugh, Erika Cavell, Winter Collyer, Jonathan Cramer, Michael Crist, Connor Cruz, Hailey Davio, Jasmine De La Torre Alonso, Lauren Deely, Adam Dellamura, Jonathan Diaz, Jeremiah Domingo, Ava Dusci, Kenneth Edwards, Ella Erbes, Jarred Eyler, Jayla Floyd, Jeremiah Franklin, Wyatt Franz, Antonio Grant, Ryan Hamburg, Tessa Hansen, Tyriq Harding, Ethan Harman, Karlie Hertzberg, Tanner High, Gabriel Huston, Melody Hutchins, Alexander Jackovich-Hammond, Keyara Jenrette, Shawn Joseph, Hunter Kaetzel, Thomas Kemplin, Faith Kessell, Naode Kiros, Gwendolyn Kudela, Natasha Kulik, Matthew Kuzniewski, Gabriel Lininger, Gabrielle Lobo and Karissa Luther.

Lili Mbengang, Adam Morrar, Sophie Myer, Haiden Naill, Tobenna Ogwulu, Alex Orio, Kush Patel, Tamour-Lin Pierre-Nanan, Luz Prado Bustillos, Brandon Reed, Travis Remsberg, Riley Russell, Isabelle Salehi, Raine Schultze, Blake Shoemaker, Andrew Simmons, Rachel Simon, Lily Staley, Joshua Stevens, Jenna Thompson, Emily Trdina, Abigail Wambach, Lauren Wells, Rhett Wesker, Zachary Whitehouse, Jakob Winterle and Perry Wolcott.

Grade 12, first honors: Hannah Angulo, Connor Barnes, Joshua Barrett, Olivia Bowers, Logan Branson, Devon Brunner, Carla Castillo, Solomon Chen, George Childers, Jaylin Clemons, FeiYan Collins, Emily Cook, Eva Dempsey, Amya Diggs, Haley Dinterman, Katherine Driscoll, Marissa Elassal, Keenan Evans, Tara Eyler, John Florimbio, Samantha Foster, Ryan Fulmer, Dylan Hawse, Leslie Hilares Canaza, Roame Hildebrand, Dylan Hilderbrand, Jonah Jaeger, Katelyn Jensen, Kyra Jones, Joshua Knupp, Avery Kops, Arianna La Luz and Karla Lara-Trejo.

Daniel Martínez Hernández, Dylan Mendoza, Elizabeth Miller, Maggie Molnar, Jacob Montgomery, Luka Montour, Payton Moots, Racheal Okonah, Shelby Ott, Harshini Parandapalli, Cassandra Paris, Diya Patel, Pruthav Patel, Abigail Peterson, Marcus Pfeifer, Joseph Pieklo, Brian Portillo-Hernandez, Julia Raub, Justin Ropp, Sydney Schmidt, Hannah Schwartz, Jaden Shabelski, Emma Shafer, Mason Shirey, Amber Simmons, Matthew Sims, Nicholas Snyder, Grace Stambaugh, Keegan Stuver, Rachel Thomas, Savannah Thomas, Dane Wallace, Andrew Weiss and Leah Whitehouse.

Grade 12, second honors: Ethan Ajanaku, Dasha Anorchie, Bolutife Awuwoloye, Kailey Baldwin, Sage Baltimore, Kelby Benjamin, Ty Bolling, Carter Boone, Chloe Bort, Connor Bosco, John Brockman, Kylie Diehl, Elena Echeandia, Destinee Edmonds, Sophie Engle, Sean Flegel, Rachel Forney, Eyob Gaffigan, Joshua Henigin, Valerye Hidalgo Garcia, Lukas Hoffman, David Hombach, Adamah Jackson, Alyssa Johnson, Savana Johnson, Ethan Jolles, David Karszen, Blake Kreimer, Lennon Krzysiak and Connor Linton.

Daniel Mildenstein, Gabriel Miller, Jordyn Miller, Emma New, Christ Ntemi, Yajath Parashar, Kobina Pobee, Justice Price, Nicholas Reiser, Nicholas Rice, Kirin Roblin, Alena Roskowinski, Trystan Sasu, Edward Sedgley, Zoe Severt, Madison Shively, Alyson Smith, Alec Stitely, Bryson Stith, Andrew Stroka, Trebian Summers, Jennifer Swain, Lauren Terry, Britney Tran, Janey Wells, Shyanna Wildgoose, Rhett Windsor and Elizabeth Wright.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!