The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Walkersville High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Mary Aleshire, Abigail Atallah, Cole Beaumont, Emily Benson, Rylie Berzinski, Victoria Bessacque, Theodore Darnell, Blake Day, Sydney Deck, Mazie Grace Fallati, Dana Frank, Harrison Gardner, Karen Garst, Jonathan Gibson, Natalie Hafler, Jaiden Hagan, Anna Hamilton, Zoe Higgins, Joshua Hildebrand, Cassidy Hillman, Adyn Isemann, Kaitlyn Ivall, Julianna Janke, Mylah Kittle, Yahir Lemus-Ramos, Hailie Lim and Sofia Lopez-Etchegoyen.

Grace McMurry, Camdyn Meyer, Annabelle Miller, Kaylie Musard, Casey O’Keefe, Julia Pinetti, Aba Pobee, Karla Pozo Cruz, Reuben Puthumana, Naomi Reese, Logan Rowland, Abigail Russell, Rylie Sheets, Jillian Silver, Haven Thomas, April Tibbs, Miriam Van Orden, Lilyanna Ward and Sidney Winpigler.

Grade nine, second honors: Alexa Abeyie, Connor Abrecht, Abigail Albertson, Christopher Arana, Carly Austin, Cayenne Baltimore, Claire Bandy, Kamiya Bandy, Annabelle Batt, Jerian Batty, Kaydan Batty, Makayla Beahm, Benjamin Bertolette, Joseph Bettencourt, Brady Bliven, Emma Bowers, Karlie Brockey, Wyatt Brooks, Leia Brunty, Delanie Burriss, Celsey Canterbury, Nathaniel Crosse, Casey Cutshall, Tyler Demory, German Diaz, Jesus Diaz, Abby Dinterman, Logan Duvall, Carson Finch, Megan Fletcher, Maya Fogle, Melanie Funk, Eva Gallien, Kaydenc Graves, Ellie Grey, Ethan Guillott, Sydney Hagerty, Lindsey Hilderbrand, Tatum Hojnacke, Ashlynn Holmes, Tyler Hournbuckle, Gavin Hughes, Hallie Hummer, Hailey Jackson, Dylan Jester, Audrey Johnston, Garrett Jolles, Julia Keyes, Andrew Keyser, Evan Kieffer, Matthew Knupp, Gabriel Laboy, Laila Lee, Matthew Leleck, Tudor Leuciuc, Rony Lopez and Ignacio Lopez-Etchegoyen.

Kaylee Mathews, Ryan Maxey, Maura Mayfield, Shayla McIntosh, Natalie Meyer, Liam Miller,Olivia Miller, Sydney Moody, Crew Moots, Zaine Morgan, Yazlin Moujalled, Brianna Myers, Brody Nemoga, Gressa New, Katie Nguyen Pham, Caitlyn Nichols, Paige Nyberg, Aidan O’Neill, Elizabeth Odu, Alexis Offutt, Hailey Ogg, Aaliyah Oliveira, Alyssa Parks, Jeet Patel, Luke Pieklo, Sophia Pigott, Abigail Randall, Samantha Ray, Jackson Reese, Sophie Reese, Grace Rohrer, Kylie Schultz, Savannah Scott, Noah Severt, Collin Sewell, Audrey Shabelski, Kristiana Smith, Nicolas Smith, Emelia Springle, Ryden Sydnor, Gavin Taylor, Derick Tossah, Alexander Vaughn, Sarah VenDouern, Austin Warthen, Oran Weinrich, Isabella White, Ruth Whitehouse and Emily Wilson.

Grade 10, first honors: Francisco Aguirre, Afiwa Ahanogbe, Lauren Anderson, Anjola Arowosegbe, Akouete Ayayi, Aatikah Bajwa, Ericka Ball, Cameran Barr, Zoe Bemusdaffer, Alexia Bentz, Yvette Bessacque Mpay, Valerie Boards Buchanan, Seth Boledovic, Gracey Bowers, Kelly Brown, Maya Brown, Riley Bruce, Zachary Campbell, Leah Carey, Marshal Carr, Mason Carter, Erika Cavell, Moses Chen, Veronica Childers, Katherine Coleman, Hailey Davio, Sierra Dobbs, Lea Dorcus, Donald Fisher, Connor Fitzgerald, Aidan Gaines, Eleanor Gish, Eliza Goldsberry, Rachel Gunter, Stephanie Henry, Hannah Holmes, Victoria Householder, Gabriel Huston, Julian Jackson, Bailey Jorgensen, Kathryn King, Jay Kong, Gwendolyn Kudela, Julia Lin and Gabrielle Lobo.

Jenna Miner, Kylie Mohr, James Mollet, Bradley Morhiser, Adam Morrar, Tamour Lin Nanan, Maria Ramos Yap, Kaitlyn Riddlemoser, Macenzie Rosenberger, Sydney Schmidt, Nathaniel Shifflett, Amelia Smith, Willow Stewart, Noah Stillwell, Emily Trdina, Ella Vyborny, Abigail Wambach and Hannah Worley.

Grade 10, second honors: John Aguirre, Divine Anorchie, Nicole Arana-Vasquez, Christina Bain, Bradley Bauchiero, Isaac Benson, Piper Berkey, Hannah Boley, Adam Boube, Grace Bowersox, Ashley Bowins, MacKenzie Brenton, Ryann Brunner, Travis Buakah, Brandon Buschman, Alyssa Byers, Joseph Campbell, Ty Campbell, Tyler Cao, Arionna Carter, Connor Cavanaugh, Nathaniel Churco, Emmilia Clarkson, Dylan Andrei Cleofas, Sophia Conto, Nicholas Cook, Aniya Craig, Jonathan Cramer, Abigail Daitey, Jasmine De La Torre, Lauren Deely, Adam Dellamura, Jonathan Diaz, Jeremiah Domingo and Ella Erbes.

Emaleigh Farris, Abigail Feltham, Graceyn Flanary, Brooke Fletcher, Jayla Floyd, Rachael Frank, Jeremiah Franklin, Wyatt Franz, Caeden Galaviz, Mauricio Gallegos, Nicole Gallo, Tayjah Grant Moore, Rylan Gunter, Kyle Haas, Dalen Hahn, Ryan Hamburg, Tessa Hansen, Ethan Harman, Andrew Held, Sarah Henry, Karlie Hertzberg, Micah Hess, Devon Hickle, Tanner High, Amaya Hoes, Bailey Hoffmanm, Rylee Hojnackem, Matthew Holmanm Jonathan Hombach, Melody Hutchins, Sara Hutchins, Justin Inskeep, Alexander Jackovich Hammond, Melayna Jackson, Keyara Jenrette, Alexis Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Hunter Kaetzel, Faith Kessell, Gavin Key, Makenzie Kline, Jagger Krzysiak, Matthew Kuzniewski, Ethan Landon, Corbin Lee, Elizabeth Leggieri, Gabriel Lininger and Karissa Luther.

Lacy MacKenzie, Brenna Rose Major, Brandon Martinez Lopez, Joshua McGraw, Colton Miller, Adamarie Miranda Ramos, Sophie Myer, Haiden Naill, Alexis Naranjo, Karli Parrish, Dylan Partner, Kush Patel, Megan Pezenosky, Phillip Pfaltzgraff, Sarah Pham, Luz Prado Bustillos, Rayvin Puffenbarger, Amelia Rakestraw, Brandon Reed, Kameron Reed, Travis Remsberg, Angela Rendon, Jose Rodriguez Camacho, Isabelle Salehi, Trystan Sasu, Madison Schnepfe, Savannah Schultz, Blake Shoemaker, Andrew Simmons, Rachel Simon, Ashton Sims, Nicholas Sorrell, Matthew Springer, Lily Staley, Joshua Stevens, Jenna Thompson, Zoe Tobery, Martina Tsimba, Jaden Van Note, Catherine Vizas, Logan Wachter, Conor Walters, Meghan Welker, Lauren Wells, Rhett Wesker, Brett Whisman, Shyanna Wildgoose, Darren Wills, Gabrielle Wilson, Jakob Winterle, Perry Wolcott and Grace Womeku.

Grade 11, first honors: Dasha Anorchie, Bolutife Awuwoloye, Sage Baltimore, Connor Bosco, Olivia Bowers, Logan Branson, Devon Brunner, Carla Castillo, George Childers, Emily Cook, Eva Dempsey, Destiny Dennis, Maimouna Diouf, Katherine Driscoll, Marissa Elassal, Sophie Engle, Tara Eyler, Sean Flegel, Dylan Hawse, Leslie Hilares Canaza, Roame Hildebrand, Dylan Hilderbrand, Fiona Huff, Katelyn Jensen, Savana Johnson, David Karszen and Arianna La Luz.

Daniel Martínez Hernández, Elizabeth Miller, Maggie Molnar, Jacob Montgomery, Payton Moots, Emma New, Yajath Parashar, Cassandra Paris, Pruthav Patel, Abigail Peterson, Kobina Pobee, Justin Ropp, Alena Roskowinski, William Vargas, Dane Wallace, Leah Whitehouse, Zoe Wilson, Elizabeth Wright and Jimmy Yang.

Grade 11, second honors: Rachael Abreu, Mason Adams, Ethan Ajanaku, Indatou Ali Goukoye, Aislinn Anaya Montano, Brent Angleberger, Hannah Angulo, Dorlisa Anorchie, Madison Austin, Kailey Baldwin, Connor Barnes, Joshua Barrett, Haven Barron, Kelby Benjamin, Ty Bolling, Carter Boone, Chloe Bort, Jaden Bryan, Heather Carroll, Mekayla Chau, Kenyen Chum, Jaime Claure, FeiYan Collins, Dakota Cooley, Matthew Cranston, Trevor Daily, Adriana De La Cruz Pantoja, Emily Deck, Isabella Diaz, Kylie Diehl, Haley Dinterman, Elena Echeandia, Destinee Edmonds, Keenan Evans, Ian Ferguson, Miranda Flores, Rachel Forney, Samantha Foster, Ryan Fulmer, Eyob Gaffigan, Hayley Glover, Colin Gnassounou, Myles Grover, Samantha Hagerty, Amari Henderson, Jared Henry, Valerye Hidalgo Garcia, David Hombach, Adamah Jackson, Jonah Jaeger, Ethan Jolles, Josiah Jones, Ian Kadel, Joshua Knupp, Avery Kops, Blake Kreimer, Hermine Krumbein, Lennon Krzysiak, Connor Linton, Luis Lopez and Ronaldo Lucas.

Lucas Mari, Nicholas McDonough, Mark Merica, Daniel Mildenstein, Gabriel Miller, Jordyn Miller, Patrick Miller, Madelyn Moberly, Christ Ntemi, Racheal Okonah, Shelby Ott, Jasmin Parada, Harshini Parandapalli, Diya Patel, Adam Patrick, Tyler Pescatore, Marcus Pfeifer, Eridani Pickens, Joseph Pieklo, Chanz Pough, Justice Price, Julia Raub, Vineet Ravichandran, Triston Reid-Taylor, Nicholas Reiser, Nicholas Rice, Hannah Schwartz, Koren Sears, Zoe Severt, Jaden Shabelski, Emma Shafer, Mason Shirey, Madison Shively, Alyson Smith, Erica Smith, Humatabae Smith, Nicholas Snyder, Llewellyn Spurgeon, Grace Stambaugh, Ethan Stillwell, Alec Stitely, Olivia Stout, Andrew Stroka, Keegan Stuver, Jennifer Swain, Gavin Swaney, Thompson Tarr, Brandon Taylor, Lauren Terry, Rachel Thomas, Savannah Thomas, Kyra Toms, Carly Waddington, Andrew Weiss, Janey Wells, Rhea Whipple, James White, Allison Wilcom and Rhett Windsor.

Grade 12, first honors: Jenna Abdinoor, Brett Ahalt, Benjamin Armogida, Eric Bain, Ian Bair, Megan Bertolette, Ryley Bolyard, Michael Bowen, Morgan Carter, Sarah Carter, Maria Castillo, Ethan Coleman, Gabrielle Collins, Zachary Crum, Liam Day, Emily Deely, Cameron Delcid, Gregory Dellamura, Matthew Dornan, Nicholas Edwards, Lia Finch,Marisa Flores, Erin Gant, Ashanti Gibbs, Hailey Gilbert, Jacob Gladhill, Bleyther Gomez, Amelia Harman, Jack Hearn, Carly Heller, Jacob Hess, Daniel Hickle, Noah Hickman, Jack Hillman, Shelby Hoffman, Olivia Ilanga, Atahji Jackson, Ariana Johnson, Brent Johnson, Tori Johnson, Grant Keane, William Keith, Emerson Kelley, Wilson Kong, Jacob Kutchey, Megan Kuzniewski, Natalie Lim, Chelsea Long and Erika Long.

Daniella Manchester, Eleanor McMahon, Victoria Meador, Hunter Molestatore, Jasmin Moran, Alexander Morgan, Grace Moriarty, Marissa Muriel, Amanda Nuckols, Hally O’Keefe, Gaim Obambé Olassa, Amelia Olsen, Alyssa Petruzzello, Evan Pinetti, Henry Rausch, Lea Roberts, Denay Scott, Megan Sharma, Elissa Shipe, Alexandra Shoemaker, Benjamin Smith, Thomas Sniezek, Michael Staley, Jalissah Stanton, Portia Strasburg, Peyton Vance, Damani White and Kara Young.

Grade 12, second honors: Lucas Abrecht, Jasmine Aguilar-Godwin, Jacob Allen,Aaron Allnutt, Ryan Barndollar, William Beall, Alexander Bennett, Charles Bennici, Hannah Benson, Andrew Brooks, Nicholas Brown, Brooks Burnett, Brett Buschman, Imani Campbell, Justin Rae Castro, James Clegg, Matthew Clegg, Caitlin Colman, Amanda Comeau, Justeen Cooley, Nevaeh Cooper-Camp, Corey Cutshall, Israel Daitey, Brady Eaves, Ryan Fedor, Mickinzi Ferguson, Douglas Fuentes, Jonathan Gallien, Thomas Garst, Joseph Glover, Antonia Glückler, Emily Goline, Xavian Gordon, Brooke Hanson, Jonathan Harris, Benjamin Hartman, Alexander Hearn, Amy Hernandez, Melody Hernandez, Zachary Herndon, Jacob Hershberger, Jacob Hojnacke, Brianna Ingram, Megan Jacobs, Natalia Janus, Emily Jenkins, Zariah Jenrette, Thomas Jones, Beyza Karaturk, Austin Kidwell, Garrett Kreimer, Jackson Kuster, Kathleen Kuster, Madison Lancaster, Cameron Larsen, Chloe Lippart and Taylor Lowe.

Nicholas Madsen, Blake Malone, Angel Marin, Michael McElwain, Joseph McMahon, Nadya Mohammed, Tinayia Mulanena, Gabriel Mulitauaopele, Tessa Newton, Kyle O’Connor, Sydney Oakley, Holly Offutt, Kasiemobi Ogwulu, Hunter Palak, Milan Patel, Tamiya Phillips, Hunter Poole, Brandon Quintanilla, Matthew Raynor, Jailen Reid-Taylor, Alexander Rice, Gwenyth Ringrose, Austin Rowland, Colby Ruffner, Carmella Russell, Jazzmin Salters, Jacob Saylor, Dylan Shakra, Joseph Shugars, Marshall Sloniker, William Snow, Lillian Spicer, Cameron Stewart, Amanda Trout, Michael Vizas, Kirsten Ward, Owen Welty, Connor White, Cailyn Williams, Logan Wilms, Kai Winterle, Bryson Witcher and Tineke Younger.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!