The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Walkersville High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Evan Adams, Kaden Aiello, Adoude Akueson, Gracie Beall, Abigail Brower, Ethan Bruce, Ella Carr, Shannon Clarkson, Zachary Clemence, Katelyn Coleman, Abigail Cook, Yanira De Souza, Ryan Djikeng, Mandi Elassal, Devin Enright, Rileigh Ensor, Stella Franklin, Catherine Gaffigan, Chloe Gaines, Wyatt Gearhart, Reagan Gilbert, Makayla Hardin, Caroline Hinkelman, Maddison Hoyos, Rebecca Iser, Jaysen Jensen, Rebekah Kamakaris, Hannah Kanode, Lauren Kessel, Kathryn King, Dylan Kolbjornsen, Hannah Koonce, Caelyn Lasko, Madison Lepeonka, Abigail Lieu and Gina Lin.

Samantha Maleson, Martina Mari Ramilo, Alexandra Miller, Gabriella Montgomery, Marcos Nalvarte Aguilar, Kailey Nicholas, Trinity-William Ntemi, Zion-William Ntemi, Angelina Nuckols, Ava Offutt, Krisha Patel, Madison Peterson, Justin Pfeil, Cole Qualls, Jessica Queen, David Raub, Jordan Reed, Logan Reese, Mackenzie Rose, Sophia Scalise, Kaylie Schwai, Carter Sharpe, Aidan Simmons, Michael Sims, Adrianna Stewart, Paige Stickley, Sophie Stillwell, Savannah Storey, Anna Swann, Samantha Tekin, Edward Vargas, Aaron Winpigler, Mason Worley, Abigail Wright, Stephen Yankoon, Evan Yeeles, Mark Young and Anden Zetts.

Grade nine, second honors: Chealsy Ahanogbe, Danielle Anorchie, Katelyn Arndt, Benjamin Atelsek, Kaylee Auldridge, Ryan Baldwin, Adora Bandy, Karsyn Barrick, Gavin Begosh, Yesenia Benavides, Jackie Bennett, Jordyn Bentz, Andrew Bobby, Abigail Brown, William Carroll, Luz Castillo, Addison Cave, Hannah Clarke, Ariana Constant, Leon Crum, Luke Daniluck, Valerie Dardon, Bradlee Dawson, Adam Deck, Aaron Diehl, Kate Edwards, Lamaria Estridge, John Evans, Diego Flores, Alexandra Funk, Michael Gilroy, Grayson Gnassounou, James Gunn, Quintin Henderson, Naydelin Hernandez Alarcon, Gracie Herndon, Everett Hipsley, Porter Hiser, Sullevan Ireland, Josiah Jabbie, Brandon Jeffers, Marcus Jenrette, Evan Keane, Emma Kessell and Abigail Keyser.

Alexandra Malseed, Zuyi Martin Mondragon, Samantha McDonough, Tristano Menconi, Raven Miller, Austin Mogollon, Jessica Muentes, Jonas Nebel, Isaac O’Hara, Angel Ofori, Jesusetemi Oyetunde, Taylor Paige, Brianna Payne, Serenity Petway, Madison Pham, Nathaniel Pieklo, Daniel Proulx, Evan Reese, Christian Reinhardt, Rylee Remsberg, Abigail Roelke, Oden Rowley, Timothy Rutherford, Cody Salonis, Ryan Sapp, Jaden Sasu, Scott Saul, Stacie Shanks, Shalom Sheraz, Robert Silinzy, Tony Simms, Abigail Speak, Gabriel Staley, Taylor Thompson, Jonas Tresselt, Makayla Tressler, Hector Valadez, Tyler Waltz, Ryan Wells, Bradley Whitehouse, Baylee Winn, Alia Winterle and Eric Woodward.

Grade 10, first honors: Mary Aleshire, Abigail Atallah, Carly Austin, Fadil Bajwa, Annabelle Batt, Cole Beaumont, Emily Benson, Rylie Berzinski, Victoria Bessacque, Emma Bowers, Karlie Brockey, Leia Brunty, Delanie Burriss, Celsey Canterbury, Theodore Darnell, Tyler Demory, Jesus Diaz, Abby Dinterman, Colton Fraley, Karen Garst, Joseph Gryesaw Ofori, Natalie Hafler, Sebastian Herndon, Joshua Hildebrand, Cassidy Hillman, Tatum Hojnacke, Ashlynn Holmes, Evan Houck, Tyler Hournbuckle, Adyn Isemann, Kaitlyn Ivall, Hailey Jackson, Julianna Janke, Mylah Kittle, Matthew Knupp, Yahir Lemus-Ramos, Hailie Lim and Ignacio Lopez-Etchegoyen.

Camdyn Meyer, Annabelle Miller, Crew Moots, Yazlin Moujalled, Kaylie Musard, Ethan Neal, Gressa New, Hyginus Michael Ngassa, Katie Nguyen Pham, Paige Nyberg, Hailey Ogg, Jeet Patel, Julia Pinetti, Aba Pobee, Karla Pozo Cruz, Reuben Puthumana, Pamela Ringer, Grace Rohrer, Abigail Russell, Noah Severt, Collin Sewell, Audrey Shabelski, Rylie Sheets, Afnan Shure, Jillian Silver, Emelia Springle, Haven Thomas, April Tibbs, Miriam Van Orden, Alexander Vaughn, Ruth Whitehouse, Emily Wilson and Sidney Winpigler.

Grade 10, second honors: Alexa Abeyie, Connor Abrecht, Abigail Albertson, Tristin Albright, Cayenne Baltimore, Claire Bandy, Kamiya Bandy, Cole Barnes, Kaydan Batty, Jerian Batty, Benjamin Bertolette, Brady Bliven, Malik Bowie, Francis Brooks, Wyatt Brooks, Keshawn Coleman, Sydney Deck, German Diaz, Richard Dolan, Madison Dunn, Logan Duvall, Sydney Edelen, Carson Finch, Megan Fletcher, Kendrick Flores, Maya Fogle, Harrison Gardner, Kaydenc Graves, Michael Grover, Sian Guilford, Sydney Hagerty, Anna Hamilton, Lexi Hammer, Braeden Henderson, Zoe Higgins, Lindsey Hilderbrand, Amirah Hill, Gavin Hughes, Garrett Jolles, Devan Kauffman, Andrew Keyser, Evan Kieffer, Christopher Knott, Gabriel Laboy, Laila Lee, Matthew Leleck, Fernanda Lopez and Sofia Lopez-Etchegoyen.

Leanza Martinez, Maura Mayfield, Kate McClatchie, Skylar McDonough, Jake McKinney, Grace McMurry, Olivia Miller, Sydney Moody, Ashleigh Moody, Brody Nemoga, Jordan Nutter, Casey O’Keefe, Elizabeth Odu, Alexis Offutt, Cheyanne Offutt, Aaliyah Oliveira, Ethan Patrick, Luke Pieklo, Sophia Pigott, Abigail Randall, Samantha Ray, Jackson Reese, Naomi Reese, Sophie Reese, Jordan Reese, D’ovion Richard, Logan Rowland, Savannah Scott, Connor Shafer, Hayden Shaw, Emily Smith, Nicolas Smith, Tyler Spinks, Sydney Terrell, Jarvin Viera, Lilyanna Ward, Katlyn Weltz and Isabella White.

Grade 11, first honors: Afiwa Ahanogbe, Lauren Anderson, Anjola Arowosegbe, Akouele Ayayi, Ericka Ball, Cameran Barr, Isaac Benson, Alexia Bentz, Piper Berkey, Yvette Bessacque Mpay, Valerie Boards-Buchanan, Abigail Bodmer, Seth Boledovic, Hannah Boley, Gracey Bowers, Grace Bowersox, Brianna Bruchey, Ryann Brunner, Alyssa Byers, Leah Carey, Mason Carter, Connor Cavanaugh, Moses Chen, Veronica Childers, Emmilia Clarkson, Abigail Daitey, Sierra Dobbs, Lea Dorcus, Connor Fitzgerald, Brooke Fletcher, Sierra Francis, Aidan Gaines, Claire Ann Gandionko, Eleanor Gish, Eliza Goldsberry, Rylan Gunter, Rachel Gunter, Ryan Hamburg, Stephanie Henry, Karlie Hertzberg, Bailey Hoffman, Rylee Hojnacke, Gabriel Huston, Sara Hutchins, Julian Jackson, Gabriel Johnson, Alexis Johnson, Bailey Jorgensen, Kathryn King, Jay Kong, Julia Lin and Karissa Luther.

Lacy MacKenzie, Andrew McElwain, Joshua McGraw, Ayhan Mehdiyev, Jenna Miner, Kylie Mohr, James Mollet, Bradley Morhiser, Alexis Naranjo, Dylan Partner, Kush Patel, Megan Pezenosky, Sarah Pham, Christina Prak, Maria Ramos Yap, Kameron Reed, Kaitlyn Riddlemoser, Erick Rivera Salguero, Macenzie Rosenberger, Riley Russell, Madison Schnepfe, Blake Shoemaker, Rachel Simon, Amelia Smith, Nicholas Sorrell, Jenna Thompson, Zoe Tobery, Jaden Van Note, Ella Vyborny, Abigail Wambach and Meghan Welker.

Grade 11, second honors: John Aguirre, Francisco Aguirre, Divine Anorchie, Nicole Arana-Vasquez, Akouete Ayayi, Connor Babbitt, Kelsey Blank, Adam Boube, Ashley Bowins, Kelly Brown, Riley Bruce, Travis Buakah, Brandon Buschman, Joseph Campbell, Ty Campbell, Marshal Carr, Erika Cavell, Nathaniel Churco, Katherine Coleman, Jonathan Cramer, Michael Crist, Jasmine De La Torre Alonso, Lauren Deely, Adam Dellamura, Jonathan Diaz, Jeremiah Domingo, Ava Dusci, Kenneth Edwards, Ella Erbes, Jarred Eyler, Emaleigh Farris, Jayla Floyd, Wyatt Franz, Tessa Hansen, Ethan Harman, Andrew Held, Devon Hickle, Tanner High, Flint Holmes, Melody Hutchins, Pearse Ireland, Alexander Jackovich-Hammond, Keyara Jenrette, Shawn Joseph, Thomas Kemplin, Faith Kessell, Naode Kiros, Makenzie Kline, Gwendolyn Kudela, Natasha Kulik, Mitchell Lasko, Elizabeth Leggieri, Gabriel Lininger and Gabrielle Lobo.

Brandon Martinez Lopez, Lili Mbengang, Adam Morrar, Sophie Myer, Haiden Naill, Tobenna Ogwulu, Alex Orio, Tamour-Lin Pierre-Nanan, Luz Prado Bustillos, Amelia Rakestraw, Brandon Reed, Travis Remsberg, Isabelle Salehi, Raine Schultze, Nathaniel Shifflett, Andrew Simmons, Ashton Sims, Matthew Springer, Lily Staley, Joshua Stevens, Willow Stewart, Gabriel Taboada, Emily Trdina, Martina Tsimba, Catherine Vizas, Conor Walters, Lauren Wells, Rhett Wesker, Zachary Whitehouse, Perry Wolcott, Grace Womeku and Hannah Worley.

Grade 12, first honors: Ethan Ajanaku, Hannah Angulo, Kailey Baldwin, Sage Baltimore, Connor Barnes, Joshua Barrett, Ty Bolling, Olivia Bowers, Logan Branson, Devon Brunner, Carla Castillo, George Childers, Emily Cook, Amya Diggs, Katherine Driscoll, Marissa Elassal, Tara Eyler, Sean Flegel, John Florimbio, Ryan Fulmer, Eyob Gaffigan, Dylan Hawse, Leslie Hilares Canaza, Roame Hildebrand, Dylan Hilderbrand, Jonah Jaeger, Katelyn Jensen, Savana Johnson, Kyra Jones, David Karszen, Joshua Knupp, Avery Kops, Arianna La Luz and Karla Lara-Trejo.

Daniel Martínez Hernández, Dylan Mendoza, Elizabeth Miller, Jordyn Miller, Maggie Molnar, Jacob Montgomery, Luka Montour, Payton Moots, Racheal Okonah, Shelby Ott, Yajath Parashar, Cassandra Paris, Pruthav Patel, Abigail Peterson, Marcus Pfeifer, Joseph Pieklo, Brian Portillo-Hernandez, Julia Raub, Nicholas Reiser, Justin Ropp, Trystan Sasu, Sydney Schmidt, Hannah Schwartz, Jaden Shabelski, Emma Shafer, Mason Shirey, Amber Simmons, Matthew Sims, Grace Stambaugh, Keegan Stuver, Rachel Thomas, Savannah Thomas, Dane Wallace, Janey Wells and Leah Whitehouse.

Grade 12, second honors: Rachael Abreu, Indatou Ali Goukoye, Dorlisa Anorchie, Dasha Anorchie, Bolutife Awuwoloye, Haven Barron, Kelby Benjamin, Kieran Boltz, Carter Boone, Connor Bosco, Brady Bowersox, John Brockman, Elizabeth Carvajal, Solomon Chen, FeiYan Collins, Matthew Cranston, Eva Dempsey, Haley Dinterman, Elena Echeandia, Sophie Engle, Keenan Evans, Rachel Forney, Samantha Foster, Hayley Glover, Colin Gnassounou, Amari Henderson, Joshua Henigin, Valerye Hidalgo Garcia, Lukas Hoffman, Zachery Holland, David Hombach, Adamah Jackson, Alyssa Johnson, Ethan Jolles, Blake Kreimer, Lennon Krzysiak, Connor Linton and Luis Lopez.

Lucas Mari Ramilo, Nicholas McDonough, Daniel Mildenstein, Patrick Miller, Iyanna Mohammed, Emma New, Christ Ntemi, Harshini Parandapalli, Diya Patel, Kobina Pobee, Chanz Pough, Vineet Ravichandran, Nicholas Rice, Kirin Roblin, Alena Roskowinski, Koren Sears, Edward Sedgley, Zoe Severt, Madison Shively, Joseph Shugars, Erica Smith, Alyson Smith, Humatabae Smith, Nicholas Snyder, Alec Stitely, Bryson Stith, Andrew Stroka, Trebian Summers, Jennifer Swain, Gavin Swaney, Lauren Terry, Nathaniel Tilley, Britney Tran, Nicholas Waltrup, Andrew Weiss, Allison Wilcom, Elizabeth Wright and Jimmy Yang.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!