The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Walkersville High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Michael Alvarez, Lauren Anderson, Akouete Ayayi, Christina Bain, Piper Berkey, Valerie Boards Buchanan, Seth Boledovic, Gracey Bowers, Ashley Bowins, Maya Brown, Riley Bruce, Leah Carey, Marshal Carr, Mason Carter, Erika Cavell, Veronica Childers, Emmilia Clarkson, Katherine Coleman, Hailey Davio, Sierra Dobbs, Lea Dorcus, Aidan Gaines, Claire Gandionko, Eleanor Gish, Eliza Goldsberry, Rachel Gunter, Anyelen Guzman Phanthachith, Ryan Hamburg, Stephanie Henry, Victoria Householder, Julian Jackson, Alexis Johnson, Bailey Jorgensen, Lucress Irina Kamga, Faith Kessell, Kathryn King, Julia Lin and Gabrielle Lobo.

Lacy MacKenzie, Brenna Rose Major, Brandon Martinez Lopez, Joshua McGraw, Jenna Miner, James Mollet, Bradley Morhiser, Kush Patel, Sarah Pham, Maria Ramos Yap, Kaitlyn Riddlemoser, Christian Romero, Macenzie Rosenberger, Sydney Schmidt, Madison Schnepfe, Sebastian Schultze, Amelia Smith, Nicholas Sorrell, Joshua Stevens, Willow Stewart, Jenna Thompson, Emily Trdina, Jaden Van Note, Abigail Wambach and Hannah Worley.

Grade nine, second honors: Brooke Aitken, Divine Anorchie, Nicole Arana- Vasquez, Anjola Arowosegbe, Ericka Ball, Cameran Barr, Bradley Bauchiero, Alexia Bentz, Yvette Bessacque Mpay, Abigail Bodmer, Hannah Boley, Adam Boube, Grace Bowersox, MacKenzie Brenton, Kelly Brown, Ryann Brunner, Brandon Buschman, Jacob Callahan, Joseph Campbell, Ty Campbell, Zachary Campbell, Tyler Cao, Connor Cavanaugh, Riley Cave, Moses Chen, Nathaniel Churco, Nicholas Cook, Jonathan Cramer, Michael Crist, Abigail Daitey, Jasmine De La Torre, Lauren Deely, Adam Dellamura, Jonathan Diaz, Jeremiah Domingo, Sylas Eaton, Jack Edwards, Meghan Farrar, Abigail Feltham, Connor Fitzgerald, Graceyn Flanary, Brooke Fletcher, Jeremiah Franklin, Wyatt Franz, Nicole Gallo, Tayjah Grant Moore, Rylan Gunter, Lesly Gutierrez Fuentes, Kyle Haas, Tessa Hansen, Dylan Hawse, Karlie Hertzberg, Tanner High, Kwamie Hines, Amaya Hoes, Bailey Hoffman, Rylee Hojnacke, Alyssa Hudson, Gabriel Huston, Melody Hutchins, Sara Hutchins, Samuel Hylton, Keyara Jenrette, Mikyah Jones, Naode Kiros, Makenzie Kline, Jay Kong, Isabella Kowalczyk, Jagger Krzysiak, Gwendolyn Kudela, Mitchell Lasko, Elizabeth Leggieri, Gabriel Lininger, Kimberly Lopez Alonzo and Karissa Luther.

Andrew McElwain, Kayla McKernon, Colton Miller, Adamarie Miranda Ramos, Kylie Mohr, Adam Morrar, Haiden Naill, Alexis Naranjo, Tobenna Ogwulu, Emily Paige, Dylan Partner, Megan Pezenosky, Luz Prado Bustillos, Amelia Rakestraw, Brandon Reed, Kameron Reed, Travis Remsberg, Angela Rendon, Erick Rivera Salguero, Jose Rodriguez Camacho, Riley Russell, Trystan Sasu, Blake Shoemaker, Andrew Simmons, Rachel Simon, Lily Staley, Martina Tsimba, Ella Vyborny, Conor Walters, Meghan Welker, Lauren Wells, Rhett Wesker, Brett Whisman, Zachary Whitehouse, Shyanna Wildgoose, Jakob Winterle, Perry Wolcott and Grace Womeku.

Grade 10, first honors: Mason Adams, Dasha Anorchie, Connor Barnes, Haven Barron, Ty Bolling, Connor Bosco, Olivia Bowers, Logan Branson, Carla Castillo, Solomon Chen, Emily Cook, Destiny Dennis, Haley Dinterman, Katherine Driscoll, Keenan Evans, Tara Eyler, Sean Flegel, Valerye Hidalgo Garcia, Leslie Hilarescanaza, Roame Hildebrand, Jonah Jaeger, Avery Kops and Luis Lopez.

Daniel Martinez Hernandez, Dylan Mendoza, Elizabeth Miller, Maggie Molnar, Luka Montour, Payton Moots, Kara Neal, Emma New, Racheal Okonah, Cassandra Paris, Diya Patel, Pruthav Patel, Abigail Peterson, Marcus Pfeifer, Henry Rausch, Nicholas Reiser, Alena Roskowinski, Matthew Sims, Alyson Smith, Keegan Stuver, Lauren Terry, Rachel Thomas, Savannah Thomas, Janey Wells, Leah Whitehouse and Elizabeth Wright.

Grade 10, second honors: Charles Acker, Ethan Ajanaku, Daniella Naomi Aklamanu Abotsi, Indatou Ali Goukoye, Amari Anderson, Brent Angleberger, Dorlisa Anorchie, Madison Austin, Bolutife Awuwoloye, Kailey Baldwin, Sage Baltimore, Kayla Bankston, Joshua Barrett, Kelby Benjamin, Kieran Boltz, Brady Bowersox, Ethan Brossart, Devon Brunner, Jaden Bryan, Heather Carroll, Elizabeth Carvajal, Mekayla Chau, George Childers, Jaylin Clemons, FeiYan Collins, Isaiah Constant, Dakota Cooley, Yesenia Cruz, Trevor Daily, David DaSilva, Adriana De La Cruz Pantoja, Emily Deck, Isabella Diaz, Kylie Diehl, Amya Diggs, Destinee Edmonds, Marissa Elassal, Sophie Engle, John Florimbio, Samantha Foster, Ryan Fulmer, Logan Gatrell, Hayley Glover, Colin Gnassounou, Ethan Goins, Myles Grover, Samantha Hagerty, Amari Henderson, Joshua Henigin, Dylan Hilderbrand, David Hombach, Ashton Horstman, Adamah Jackson, Katelyn Jensen, Eliza Johnston, Ethan Jolles, Josiah Jones, Ian Kadel, David Karszen, Joshua Knupp, Blake Kreimer, Lennon Krzysiak and Arianna La Luz.

Lucas Mari, Alus Mbella, Nicholas McDonough, Owen McNeil, Mark Merica, Daniel Mildenstein, Gabriel Miller, Patrick Miller, Madelyn Moberly, Jacob Montgomery, Anthony Morfessis, Grace Moriarty, Ryan Mudd, Melanie Mullins, Christ Ntemi, Shelby Ott, Jasmin Parada, Harshini Parandapalli, Yajath Parashar, Adam Patrick, Tyler Pescatore, Eridani Pickens, Joseph Pieklo, Dylan Polchito, Brian Portillo Hernandez, Julia Raub, Vineet Ravichandran, Nicholas Rice, Xavier Ricks, Kyran Roberts, Kirin Roblin, Justin Ropp, Hannah Schwartz, Chace Scott, Zoe Severt, Jaden Shabelski, Emma Shafer, Amber Simmons, Andrew Smith, Erica Smith, Humatabae Smith, Nicholas Snyder, Haili Stackhouse, Grace Stambaugh, Ethan Stillwell, Gage Stine, Alec Stitely, Andrew Stroka, Jennifer Swain, Thompson Tarr, Brandon Taylor, Nathaniel Tilley, Kyra Toms, William Vargas, Carly Waddington, Dane Wallace, Andrew Weiss, Rhea Whipple, James White, Allison Wilcom, Zoe Wilson, Rhett Windsor, Nathanial Wolf and Jimmy Yang.

Grade 11, first honors: Jasmine Aguilar-Godwin, Eric Bain, Ian Bair, Megan Bertolette, Brett Buschman, Maria Castillo, Ethan Coleman, Gregory Dellamura, Nicholas Edwards, Lia Finch, Marisa Flores, Erin Gant, Ashanti Gibbs, Amelia Harman, Carly Heller, Jacob Hess, Daniel Hickle, Jack Hillman, Olivia Ilanga, Megan Jacobs, Ariana Johnson, Grant Keane, William Keith, Emerson Kelley, Olivia Keyes, Wilson Kong, Kathleen Kuster, Megan Kuzniewski, Johnathon Lacayo, Natalie Lim, Chloe Lippart and Chelsea Long.

Audrey McClatchie, Michael McElwain, Alexander Morgan, Tessa Newton, Hally O’Keefe, Gaim Obambé Olassa, Kasiemobi Ogwulu, Amelia Olsen, Milan Patel, Evan Pinetti, Cameryn Protono, Lea Roberts, Austin Rowland, Alexandra Shoemaker, Owen Siford, Benjamin Smith, Thomas Sniezek, Lillian Spicer, Michael Staley, Damani White and Kara Young.

Grade 11, second honors: Jenna Abdinoor, Brett Ahalt, Aaron Allnutt, Benjamin Armogida, Jocelyn Baker, Ryan Barndollar, Isabella Basili, William Beall, Charles Bennici, Hannah Benson, Ryley Bolyard, Amanda Bounds, Michael Bowen, Andrew Brooks, Brooks Burnett, Meredith Byers, Darren Byrne, Andrea Campbell, Imani Campbell, Sarah Carter, Justin Rae Castro, Elijah Clutter, Gabrielle Collins, Amanda Comeau, Justeen Cooley, Nevaeh Cooper-Camp, Zachary Crum, Liam Day, Emily Deely, Matthew Dornan, Hannah Dumikjan, Brady Eaves, Brianna Eyler, Jillian Fisher, Daniel Fitzwater, Devon Fogle, Jonathan Gallien, Hailey Gilbert, Jacob Gladhill, Emily Goline, Bleyther Gomez, Xavian Gordon, Brooke Hanson, Luke Harned, Jonathan Harris, Benjamin Hartman, Alexander Hearn, Jack Hearn, Mitchell Heath, Caleb Henderson, Finn Hennig, Heber Hernandez, Noah Hickman, Jacob Hojnacke, Malcolm Holman, Brianna Ingram, Skylar Jackovich-Hammond, Zariah Jenrette, Brent Johnson, Tori Johnson, Michael Johnston, Thomas Jones, Austin Kidwell, Garrett Kreimer, Jackson Kuster, Jacob Kutchey, Madison Lancaster, Cameron Larsen, Erika Long and Taylor Lowe.

Nicholas Madsen, Elmerillia Maharsiwi, Daniella Manchester, Angel Marin, Lauren Mattocks, Lydia Mayenge, Eleanor McMahon, Joseph McMahon, Victoria Meador, Ethan Miller, Thomas Moberly, Nadya Mohammed, Jasmin Moran, Ryan Moriarty, Gabriel Mulitauaopele, Kyle O’Connor, Sydney Oakley, Holly Offutt, Leigha Pagliochini, Hunter Palak, Faith Paxton, Tamiya Phillips, Hunter Poole, Jailen Reid-Taylor, Alexander Rice, Gwenyth Ringrose, Colby Ruffner, Carmella Russell, Denay Scott, Megan Sharma, Ethan Silver, Destiny Simms, Marshall Sloniker, William Snow, Jalissah Stanton, Cameron Stewart, Jessica Tau, Emily Terpening, Amanda Trout, Peyton Vance, Kirsten Ward, John Weinrich, Owen Welty, Connor White, Logan Wilms, Kai Winterle and Tineke Younger.

Grade 12, first honors: Delaney Adkins, Megan Allen, Oludamisi Arowosegbe, Elias Baroudi, Baylor Baxley, Anna Bennett, Eve Bernardoni, Katherine Boroughs, Morgan Brown, Katelyn Burdette, Fiifi Cann, Rachel Coleman, Kameron Conley, Shawn Dinterman, Katherine Donaghue, Grayson Eyler, Phoebe Faoro, Michael Flegel, Emily Fletcher, Kevin Fletcher, Brianna Francis, Ryan Frank, Ellivia Gray, Devon Griffin, Sarah Guyton, Alan Haga, Holly Haught, Andrew Higgins, Carter High, Alonso Hoes, Madison Holley, Sanders Jett-Folk, Liam Johnson, Jordan Knecht, Melissa Lajoie, Rylie Leadore, Noah Lind, Hunter Littlejohn, Mason Long, Evalyn Lopez and Claire Lynch.

Shayna Maleson, Vanessa McPhatter, Natalie Miller, Hunter Molestatore, Timothy Morhiser, Daniel Morris, Faith Naill, Chidera Ogwulu, Tanner Owen, Vanessa Parsons, Noah Patrick, Jasmine Payne, Sydney Pigott, Michael Pollak, McKenzie Pope, Lauren Rafferty, Ashley Ritchie, Myles Roberts, Midori Rourk, Danielle Shawver, Blaire Shively, Jessica Sine, Benjamin Smith, Anthony Southmayd, Brooke Valainis, Julia Wallace, Leah Wells, Noah Wilson, Lindsey Windsor, Evan Wolcott, Jordan Yingling and Gabrielle Zeller.

Grade 12, second honors: Ashley Adjei, Claudia Alvarez, Avery Anderson, Julie Angulo, Joanne Awung, Nathanial Batt, John Berkey, Sagan Blake, Clayton Bolling, Grace Boroughs, Jonathen Bowersox, Tyson Bowie, Rachel Boyd, Kirstyn Brenton, James Brittain, Kayla Brown, Riley Brown, Grace Cain, Michael Cavin, Camden Church, Christina Corchado, Joel Cranston, Verania Cruz, Alexis Daniluck, Hunter Dilley, Megan Doster, Kobe Duncan, Colby Duvall, Andrew Earls, Natalie Evans, Madelyn Fogle, Thomas Fogle, Jacob Fraley, Alexis Gagnon, D’Anna Gibson, Lillian Gish, Gabrielle Hamburg, Devon Harris, Nicolas Herald, Adam Hersey, Allison Hope, Christina Huffer, Elizabeth Johnson, Alexandra Jones, Regine Jones, Lucienne Karszen, Alexander Knott, Erin Kopit, Jacob Kudela, Jackson Larimore, Brendan Lawler, Madelyn Leach, Natalie Lee, Mara Leuciuc and Karen Louthan.

Mikayla Marchesani, Simone Martin, Maya Mazzagatti, Kylie McClung, Jarrod McWilliams, Amal Mehdiyev, Bryan Miller, Claire Moberly, Alyssa Neal, Elijah Oliver, Hunter Owen, Walker Owen, Charod Pettaway, Cian Pickron, Victoria Piechowski, William Pratt, Damani Roberts, Liam Rousselle, Stephen Saul, Sarah Sayer, Dayah Scott, Jacob Sepanic, Amanda Shultz, Robert Spurgeon, Breana Storey, Stephanie Taylor, Benjamin Tekin, Michael Thomas, Kaleb Toms, Chase Tracey, Isaiah Trite, Taylor Watkins, Ava Wesker, Hayley Willey, Samantha Wroten and Zachary Young.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.