The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Walkersville Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Andrew Albertson, Landon Altman, Patrick Atallah, Enrique Barreto, William Blanchard, Caroline Boydston, Darian Broker, Dylan Broker, Owen Brooks, Jackson Carr, Nia Chaney, Dustin Andrew Cleofas, Emily Coleman, Abby Colwell, Eliana Cruz, Jacob Dellamura, Kaylin Duman, Malakai Egerson, Aden Everett, Thomas Ewin, Lilah Friedman, Eva Gearhart, Camilla Gish, Dominic Goline, Marilyn Hassett, Coleman Hiser, Kourtney Holland, Valerie Holmes, Sydney Howell, Olivia Ivall, Kendyl Jackson, Kennedy Jackson, Thomas Kelley, Austin Kuhn, Natalie Lertora and Mariana Lopez.

Alaysia Matthews, Jacob McCullough, Jacob McNiesh, Paige Miller, Jesse Mongelli, Nathaniel Offutt, Kollin Purgason, Jonathan Raub, Josie Ritchie, Justin Stevens, Caleb Thompson, Adrian Torres, Isabel Vanderau, Avery Wagner, Molly Weiss, Caitlin Wilcox, Grace Willets, Jacob Williams and Funina Wu.

Grade six, second honors: Kyliah Adams, Michael Alspaugh, Colton Amoriell, Adisen Atallah, Brady Atwell, Saffron Baltimore, Layden Barker, Landon Beaumont, Lucas Beezel, Payton Birch, Sean Bosco, Jayenna Bowman, Nathan Boydston, Cadence Buchen, Madelyn Burns, Ava Carlson, Audrey Carmody, Riley Castle, Torrance Chambers Collins, Liliana Chavez, Gilberth Chica Argueta, Tyler Cincotta, Joab Ciramagua Monroy, Lauren Coley, Kylee Cramer, Craig Darnell, Cooper Davis, Zoe Dawson, Diego Delgado, Amira Deneau, Caleb Derexson, Erlinda Diaz Sanchez, Matthew Dominguez, Jordan Doster, Ashley Droneburg, Sophia Echeandia, Malina Elassal, Mya Ellison Cannon, Ramzi Emad, Lilli Evans, Seslie Fairclough, Nolan Farris, Rhys Ferguson, Jeremiah Fogle, Mason Fouch, Kerah Fouts, Corbin Gilbert, Elias Goff, Briceidy Gramajo Castillo, Kaitlyn Hall, Hayden Hanson, Ava Harrison, Abigail Herrera, Ellis Hipsley, Damian Hodgson, Angelina Holzberger, Logan Huber, Tatum Hughes, Rosalie Huston, Howard Hutchins, Natalie Keiser, Allie Keller, Madelyn Kittle, Stella Lake, Matthew Lokos and Grace Longa,

Caylee Marshall, Alison Martinez, Carter Mathews, Olivia Mayenge, Isabella McClung, Ethan Minnick, Aaliyah Montoya Flores, Claire Mott, Parker Newton, Aiden O’Brien, Karmen Obando, Bolaji Ojekunle, John Olthof, Francesca Parrotta, Colt Patterson, William Payne, Genevieve Pelkoski, Trevor Pfeil, Michelle Pham, Alexander Pickens, Ava Plauger, Avery Pollock, Nathan Ramsay, Cydney Ramsburg, Devin Ritter, Jayden Roderick, Adriana Rodriguez Dunkle, Rianna Rosario Silva, Joseph Rosenberger, Coledon Russell, Landry Schweikart, Allie Shafer, Anthony Shanks, Emily Sharpe, Emma Shriner, Riley Simmons, Brooklyn Smith, Wyatt Smith, Lila Stowers, Ashley Taylor, Lillian Tena, Karen Toms, Brianna Trinquero, Cooper Turner, Trajan Urban, Paisley Vance, Kaylin Waltz, Anjuline West, Sydney Wilson, Danika Winn, Tayton Zetts and Joseph Zouras.

Grade seven, first honors: Elise Aitken, Jack Birth, Evan Boledovic, Kathlin Bruce, Alexis Bureau, Gustavo Diaz Sanchez, Marley Dudrow, Kaeley Farris, Landon Few, Owen Franz, Faye Grey, Alyssa Grisez, Aditya Gujalwar, Ryan Hankins, Caroline Heller, Claire Higgins, Landon Jaeger, Eyob Jigsa, Ashlyn Krajewski, Samantha Leggieri, Olivia Manos, Makenzie McGraw, Lane Miesner, Wyatt New, Kaylei O’Donnell, Joycelyn Olabisi, Alyvia Pasiak, Hailey Putnam, Amber Smith, Isabella Thompsonand Cashton Winpigler.

Grade seven, second honors: Garrison Abrecht, Liyana Ali Goukoye, Carlos Barragan, Anslee Barron, Ryleigh Batt, Jake Beaumont, Emerson Belfon, Gillian Berkey, Maddison Berresford, Kinley Berzinski, Britney Bonilla Mejia, Addison Boram, Jordan Bosco, Logan Boston, Kayla Boube, Allyson Bowers, David Boydston, Harris Bradley, Taylor Branson, Simone Bryan, Victoria Childers, Pheobe Cleaver, Kailyn Crossett, Ian Culpepper, Joseph Davio, Emily Derrick, Gino Dolan, Hannah Duarte, Gianna Duncan, Riley Durfee, Cameron Eager, Averie Ebert, Maura Eyler, Bryan Feltham, Caleb Feseha, Jayden Freeman, Amelia Frye, Diego Garza, Jennifer Gessner, Kendra Granado, Jack Hafler, Autumn Hall, Kieara Hall, Makenzie Hamner, Melissa Hansen, Tyler Harding, Paige Harris, Kami Harrison, Samantha Henigin, Audrey Hinton, Peyton Holmes, Samantha Hong, Jacob Inskeep, Bryleigh Jarvis, Avery Jenrette, Luke Jolles, Grace Keller, Cody Lewis, Emily Littleton, Chase Long and Narissa Lucien.

Izabelle Macht, Sage Martin, Clayton Maticic, Jackson Mazzocco, Alaura McFadden, Sarah Mehaffie, Yeiferson Mendez, Caleb Miley, Samantha Millander, Brenna Miller, Kamryn Mohr, Chase Nichols, David Nuckolls, Esther Odu, Mia Ogg, Sidharth Parandapalli, Ian Pezenosky, Melanie Pickrell, Alora Pollock, Ester Pozo, Evangeline Ramos, Julia Reese, Nina Reese, Grant Rice, Ariel Richter, Kyla Ritter, Samantha Roop, Tyler Rutherford, Bilguun Saikhanjavkhaa, Andrew Sass, Mason Saylor, Demi Sewell, Sushan Sharma, Alyvia Shew, Jody Simmons, Ciara Simms, Zachary Stevens, Natalie Tahlor Rothman, Aayana Teasley, Jeffrey Thompson, Blaine Trivett, Brayden Warner, Wyatt Weinrich, Breyden Welch, Wyatt Wesker, Dylan White, Victoria Widener, Anthony Wilson, Austin Word, Isabella Word, Patrick Word, Tage Younger and Landon Zuniga.

Grade eight, first honors: Evan Brown, Karla Burbano, Ella Carr, Shannon Clarkson, Abigail Cook, Luke Daniluck, Riley Elias, Stella Franklin, Chloe Gaines, Lilianna Griffee, Caroline Hinkelman, Page Hoyt, Jaysen Jensen, Nyasha Jigsa, Rebekah Kamakaris, Hannah Koonce, Caelyn Lasko, Ashley Lawson, Gina Lin, Rodney Lynch, Samantha Maleson, Martina Mari Ramilo, Gabriella Montgomery, Isaac O’Hara, Krisha Patel, Mackenzie Rose, Kaylie Schwai, Samantha Tekin, Abigail Wright and Evan Yeeles.

Grade eight, second honors: Evan Adams, Danielle Anorchie, Ryan Baldwin, Karsyn Barrick, AnnMarie Baughman, Andrew Bobby, Abigail Brower, Ethan Bruce, Devin Buakah, Bryce Buschman, Luz Castillo, Sean Castro, Zachary Clemence, Katelyn Coleman, Ariana Constant, Sienna Corley, Adam Deck, Federico Diaz, Aaron Diehl, Kate Edwards, Mandi Elassal, Devin Enright, Rileigh Ensor, Lamaria Estridge, John Evans, Diego Flores, Alexandra Funk, Catherine Gaffigan, Wyatt Gearhart, Reagan Gilbert, Michael Gilroy, Grayson Gnassounou, James Gunn, Makayla Hardin, Quintin Henderson, Gracie Herndon, Everett Hipsley, Porter Hiser, Christian Hoyos, Maddison Hoyos, Josiah Jabbie, Cora Jackson, Nasir Jackson, Brandon Jeffers, Marcus Jenrette, Kenyon Johnson, Hannah Kanode, Evan Keane, Lauren Kessel, Abigail Keyser, Kathryn King, Mason Kline, Ashley Kramer, Madison Lepeonka and Caitlin Long.

Michael Majano, Samantha McDonough, Tristano Menconi, Alexandra Miller, Raven Miller, Cristian Moran, Jonas Nebel, Jax Patterson, Brianna Payne, Madison Peterson, Julia Peyton, Justin Pfeil, Daniel Proulx, Cole Qualls, David Raub, Jordan Reed, Logan Reese, Rylee Remsberg, Abigail Roelke, Oden Rowley, Sophia Scalise, Carter Sharpe, Lillyan Sheets, Robert Silinzy, Aidan Simmons, Tony Simms, Gabriel Staley, Alyssa Stears, Adrianna Stewart, Paige Stickley, Sophie Stillwell, Savannah Storey, Anna Swann, Brandon Taylor, Madeline Toms, Noah Tucker, Tyler Waltz, Ryan Wells, Bradley Whitehouse, Baylee Winn, Aaron Winpigler, Alia Winterle, Mason Worley, Stephen Yankoon, Mark Young, Anden Zetts and Kadin Zlacki-Johnson.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominem criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.