The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Walkersville Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Mason Ambush, Leah Atadika, Cece Atadika, Fateh Bajwa, Ian Barr, Cora Beaver, Travis Boswell, Aeda Burgess, Mia Clem, Jackson Copen, Audrey Corrigan, Reagan Crum, Zachary Dunham, Meghan FitzGerald, Anthony Francia, Zoey Funk, Carson Gay, Daniel Gilroy, Eli Glickman, Makayla Harrell, Noelle Harris, Karli Harrison, Caitlin Hinkelman, Ainsley Hoffman, Mia Juarez, Izabella King and Nicholas Laboy.

Deaclan Malseed, Lilly McCoy, Emily McFarland, Dominic Napper, Amelyiah Neider, Amaya Perera, Jonathan Ramirez Palacios, Paige Riggs, Drew Romano, Juweriya Shure, Cooper Sinclair, Rawlon Springle, Keelyn Swaney, Troy Tressler, Zoe Wade and Ethan Wilcox.

Grade six, second honors: Azarion Adams, Duane Adams, Hana Adane, Christemmanuel Adueni, Samantha Ambrose, Justin Arndt, Daryn Attram-Aryeetey, Datya Attram-Aryeetey, Clark Bailey, Brady Barnes, Brice Barrientos Ortiz, Waylan Beam, Dru Berzinski, Max Birth, Elliana Boston, Nevaeh Bowne, Rose Bradley, Edison Brodock, Cayden Brown, Adrian Brown, Johnathan Buchanan Boards, Joseph Buchanan Boards, Dominic Bureau, Cameron Burrell, Isabella Camilleri, Cameron Camuti, Tyler Carmichael, Chloe Carter, Angelique Crowder, Madison Daniel, Madalynn Diggs, Nora Duffy, Jia Dunn Gonzalez, Yared Feseha, Emma Flores Arriola, Dakota Frazier, Joseph Gessner, Zachary Gray, Conner Gunn, Maya Haddad, Laila Hagan, Simon Hailemariam, Aubree Hardin, Bella Harrington, Isaac Hassett, Leah Haymaker, Scarlet Hernandez, Gabriel Houser, Mason Jagoz, Semari Johnson, Haylei Johnson, Alexis Keller, Francis Klauder, Connor Knott, Ashlyn Lackemeyer and Stephany Lopez Lopez.

Carlota Mari Ramilo, Tristan Martin, Geraldine Martinez Lopez, Wyatt Mathie, Mason Maticic, Elias McElwain, Jack McGraw, Delaney Mendoza, Cash Moots, Maya Mulitauaopele, Cadence Nordeen, Chigozilim Ogwulu, Berenice Ortega Sanchez, Kensley Phipps, Evalyn Pieklo, Shriya Pradhan, Lawrence Proulx, Mayan Rahman, Gavin Rakestraw, Jayda Reed, Daniel Rendon, Leighla Risley, Francisco Rodriguez Camacho, Jacob Roelke, Raymon Rosario, Kyra Rowland, James Ruble, Andrew Scalise, Elizabeth Schuebel, Logan Sears, Kinsley Seger, Kamryn Shew, Liana Shoemaker, Alexander Simmons, Christian Spence, Madison Staub, Briannah Stickley, Kayley Trout, Payton Wheeler, Jackson White, Abigail Wilder, Olivia Wilder, Devon Williams, Lucy Williams and Cambrie Wolf.

Grade seven, first honors: Andrew Albertson, Michael Alspaugh, Jayenna Bowman, Caroline Boydston, Dustin Andrew Cleofas, Emily Coleman, Abby Colwell, Angelina Crowder, Eliana Cruz, Kaylin Duman, Kaitlyn Hall, Coleman Hiser, Valerie Holmes, Sydney Howell, Rosalie Huston, Kendyl Jackson, Natalie Keiser, Thomas Kelley and Madelyn Kittle.

Alison Martinez, Alaysia Matthews, Olivia Mayenge, Claire McMurry, Jacob McNiesh, Claire Mott, Eva Nalvarte Aguilar, Parker Newton, Nathaniel Offutt, Esther Olokodana, Genevieve Pelkoski, Josie Ritchie, Devin Ritter, Landry Schweikart, Ysabel Seltzer, Adrian Torres, Jamelia Tubman, Avery Wagner, Molly Weiss, Caitlin Wilcox, Sergio Yepez-Gonzalez and Tayton Zetts.

Grade seven, second honors: Kyliah Adams, Landon Altman, Madison Appel, Parker Augustine, Enrique Barreto, Landon Beaumont, William Blanchard, Jayden Boyd, Nathan Boydston, Breanna Brea Ochoa, Owen Brooks, Nariyah Brown, Cadence Buchen, Jackson Carr, Tyler Cincotta, Lauren Coley, Hayden Dawson, Erlinda Diaz Sanchez, Matthew Dominguez, Jordan Doster, Malina Elassal, Mya Ellison Cannon, Thomas Ewin, Porter Flood, Lilah Friedman, Lennon Garcia Laureano, Eva Gearhart, Corbin Gilbert, Camilla Gish, Zoey Goddard, Elias Goff, Damien Grant, Joselyn Guerrero-Dominguez, Hayden Hanson, Marilyn Hassett, Mariah Hill, Kourtney Holland, Olivia Ivall, Kennedy Jackson, Allie Keller, Sarah Khan, Austin Kuhn, Benjamin Lafleur, Natalie Lertora and Mariana Lopez.

Jacob McCullough, Emma Metcalf, Madison Moore, Aiden O’Brien, Karmen Obando, Busayo Ojekunle, Bolaji Ojekunle, William Payne, Michelle Pham, Paul Poepperling, Kollin Purgason, Nathan Ramsay, Cydney Ramsburg, Jonathan Raub, Jayden Roderick, Joseph Rosenberger, Jayden Santiago, Kierstyn Senuta, Allie Shafer, Emily Sharpe, Julia Smith, Lila Stowers, Kendall Thalhamer, Trajan Urban, Paisley Vance, Kaylin Waltz, Grace Willets, Jacob Williams, Sydney Wilson, Danika Winn and Funina Wu.

Grade eight, first honors: Carlos Barragan, Evan Boledovic, Britney Bonilla Mejia, Kathlin Bruce, Alexis Bureau, Bradley Carmichael, Victoria Childers, Ian Culpepper, Riley Durfee, Kaeley Farris, Owen Franz, Faye Grey, Alyssa Grisez, Aditya Gujalwar, Caroline Heller, Claire Higgins, Landon Jaeger, Eyob Jigsa, Luke Jolles, Ashlyn Krajewski, Samantha Leggieri, Olivia Manos, Clayton Maticic, Ethan Mendoza, Mia Ogg, Odalis Palacios Escobar, Ester Pozo, Orlane Tossah, Wyatt Wesker, Anisa Williams and Anthony Wilson.

Grade eight, second honors: Garrison Abrecht, Danica Abreu, Ryan Marcel Aklamanu Abotsi, Liyana Ali Goukoye, Anslee Barron, Ryleigh Batt, Jake Beaumont, Emerson Belfon, Colby Bennett, Gillian Berkey, Kinley Berzinski, Jack Birth, Miley Black, Addison Boram, Logan Boston, Kayla Boube, Allyson Bowers, Andrew Bowser, David Boydston, Taylor Branson, Pheobe Cleaver, Julian Coley, Kailyn Crossett, Joseph Davio, Emily Derrick, Gustavo Diaz Sanchez, Gino Dolan, Maxwell Doody, Shahnaz Dotson, Marley Dudrow, Gianna Duncan, Cameron Eager, Averie Ebert, Memphis Essmyer, Caleb Feseha, Ashley Fraley, Jayden Freeman, Conner Gearhart, Jennifer Gessner, Kendra Granado, Sage Grossnickle, Jack Hafler, Autumn Hall, Makenzie Hamner, Ryan Hankins, Melissa Hansen, Tyler Harding, Paige Harris, Kami Harrison, Bryleigh Jarvis, Avery Jenrette, Suri Kang, Sawyer Klob and Sydney Lynch.

Izabelle Macht, Sage Martin, Sarah Mehaffie, Lane Miesner, Samantha Millander, Brenna Miller, Austin Miller, Kamryn Mohr, Adiana Mulitauaopele, Wyatt New, Somtochukwu Ogwulu, Joycelyn Olabisi, Sidharth Parandapalli, Alyvia Pasiak, Fatima Peralta, Miguel Perez, Ian Pezenosky, Melanie Pickrell, Keren Pnacek, Hailey Putnam, Katherine Rodriguez Garcia, Lukas Roelke, Bilguun Saikhanjavkhaa, Alex Sanders, Andrew Sass, Sushan Sharma, Amber Smith, Natalie Tahlor Rothman, Jeffrey Thompson, Eden Tshibuabua, Landon Vyborny, Breyden Welch, Dylan White, Cashton Winpigler, Patrick Word, Isabella Word and Lindsay Worley.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!