The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Walkersville Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Samantha Ambrose, Leah Atadika, Cece Atadika, Ian Barr, Cora Beaver, Max Birth, Travis Boswell, Aeda Burgess, Mia Clem, Audrey Corrigan, Reagan Crum, Zachary Dunham, Yared Feseha, Meghan FitzGerald, Zoey Funk, Carson Gay, Eli Glickman, Makayla Harrell, Karli Harrison, Caitlin Hinkelman, Mason Jagoz, Mia Juarez, Izabella King and Connor Knott.

Deaclan Malseed, Carlota Mari Ramilo, Lilly McCoy, Emily McFarland, Delaney Mendoza, Dominic Napper, Paige Riggs, Drew Romano, Kyra Rowland, Cooper Sinclair, Rawlon Springle, Keelyn Swaney, Zoe Wade and Ethan Wilcox.

Grade six, second honors: Hana Adane, Christemmanuel Adueni, Angelina Aguilar-Godwin, Mason Ambush, Justin Arndt, Datya Attram-Aryeetey, Clark Bailey, Fateh Bajwa, Brady Barnes, Brice Barrientos Ortiz, Dru Berzinski, Elliana Boston, Nevaeh Bowne, Rose Bradley, Edison Brodock, Cayden Brown, Adrian Brown, Johnathan Buchanan Boards, Joseph Buchanan Boards, Dominic Bureau, Kristina Burnashov, Cameron Burrell, Makaila Burwell, Cameron Camuti, Tyler Carmichael, Chloe Carter, Jackson Copen, Angelique Crowder, Madison Daniel, Madalynn Diggs, Nora Duffy, Jia Dunn Gonzalez, Skyler Ehrenreich, Madison Espenshade, Emma Flores Arriola, Anthony Francia, Joseph Gessner, Daniel Gilroy, Zachary Gray, Conner Gunn, Laila Hagan, Simon Hailemariam, Aubree Hardin, Bella Harrington, Noelle Harris, Isaac Hassett, Leah Haymaker, Scarlet Hernandez, Ainsley Hoffman, Semari Johnson, Haylei Johnson, Cooper Jolles, Alexis Keller, Francis Klauder, Nicholas Laboy, Ashlyn Lackemeyer, Eliana Lasko, Emma Lininger, Jackson Linton, Stephany Lopez Lopez and Connor Loweth.

Tristan Martin, Wyatt Mathie, Jack McGraw, Margaret Meech, Isabella Melean Urdaneta, Cash Moots, Maya Mulitauaopele, Amelyiah Neider, Cadence Nordeen, Eva O’Hara, Berenice Ortega Sanchez, Amaya Perera, Kensley Phipps, Evalyn Pieklo, Shriya Pradhan, Mayan Rahman, Gavin Rakestraw, Jonathan Ramirez Palacios, Jayda Reed, Daniel Rendon, Charlotte Richter, Brianna Ringrose, Leighla Risley, Francisco Rodriguez Camacho, Jacob Roelke, Raymon Rosario, James Ruble, Andrew Scalise, Braiden Schofield, Elizabeth Schuebel, Logan Sears, Kinsley Seger, Kamryn Shew, Liana Shoemaker, Juweriya Shure, Alexander Simmons, Christian Spence, Briannah Stickley, Troy Tressler, Jackson White, Abigail Wilder, Devon Williams, Martin Williams and Cambrie Wolf.

Grade seven, first honors: Andrew Albertson, Jayenna Bowman, Caroline Boydston, Nathan Boydston, Jackson Carr, Dustin Andrew Cleofas, Emily Coleman, Abby Colwell, Angelina Crowder, Eliana Cruz, Kaylin Duman, Thomas Ewin, Lilah Friedman, Eva Gearhart, Elias Goff, Kaitlyn Hall, Marilyn Hassett, Coleman Hiser, Sydney Howell, Rosalie Huston, Kendyl Jackson, Kennedy Jackson, Natalie Keiser and Thomas Kelley.

Alison Martinez, Alaysia Matthews, Jacob McCullough, Claire McMurry, Jacob McNiesh, Claire Mott, Eva Nalvarte Aguilar, Nathaniel Offutt, Busayo Ojekunle, Bolaji Ojekunle, Esther Olokodana, Michelle Pham, Kollin Purgason, Cydney Ramsburg, Jonathan Raub, Josie Ritchie, Devin Ritter, Landry Schweikart, Ysabel Seltzer, Adrian Torres, Jamelia Tubman, Avery Wagner, Molly Weiss, Caitlin Wilcox, Sydney Wilson, Sergio Yepez-Gonzalez and Tayton Zetts.

Grade seven, second honors: Kyliah Adams, Michael Alspaugh, Landon Altman, Lisseth Alvarenga Villalta, Madison Appel, Patrick Atallah, Parker Augustine, Enrique Barreto, Landon Beaumont, William Blanchard, Jayden Boyd, Evelyn Brockman, Owen Brooks, Cadence Buchen, Madelyn Burns, Ava Carlson, Torrance Chambers Collins, Nia Chaney, Liliana Chavez, Tyler Cincotta, Lauren Coley, Craig Darnell, Amira Deneau, Caleb Derexson, Erlinda Diaz Sanchez, Matthew Dominguez, Sophia Echeandia, Malina Elassal, Mya Ellison Cannon, Rhys Ferguson, Jeremiah Fogle, Mason Fouch, Peyton Fyock, Lennon Garcia Laureano, Corbin Gilbert, Camilla Gish, Zoey Goddard, Joselyn Guerrero-Dominguez, Hayden Hanson, Mariah Hill, Kourtney Holland, Valerie Holmes, Olivia Ivall, Allie Keller, Madelyn Kittle, Austin Kuhn, Benjamin Lafleur, Stella Lake, Natalie Lertora and Mariana Lopez.

Olivia Mayenge, Jesse Mongelli, Parker Newton, Aiden O’Brien, Karmen Obando, Francesca Parrotta, Colt Patterson, William Payne,Genevieve Pelkoski, Trevor Pfeil, Paul Poepperling, Avery Pollock, Jayden Roderick, Joseph Rosenberger, Jayden Santiago, Kierstyn Senuta, Allie Shafer, Emily Sharpe, Wyatt Smith, Lila Stowers, Evelyn Thompson, Trajan Urban, Paisley Vance, Isabel Vanderau, Kaylin Waltz, Jacob Williams, Danika Winn and Funina Wu.

Grade eight, first honors: Ryan Marcel Aklamanu Abotsi, Jake Beaumont, Evan Boledovic, Kathlin Bruce, Alexis Bureau, Bradley Carmichael, Victoria Childers, Ian Culpepper, Marley Dudrow, Kaeley Farris, Owen Franz, Faye Grey, Alyssa Grisez, Aditya Gujalwar, Ryan Hankins, Paige Harris, Caroline Heller, Landon Jaeger, Avery Jenrette, Eyob Jigsa, Luke Jolles, Ashlyn Krajewski, Olivia Manos, Mia Ogg, Sidharth Parandapalli, Alyvia Pasiak, Ester Pozo, Sushan Sharma, Orlane Tossah, Anthony Wilson and Lindsay Worley.

Grade eight, second honors: Garrison Abrecht, Danica Abreu, Liyana Ali Goukoye, Carlos Barragan, Ryleigh Batt, Emerson Belfon, Colby Bennett, Nathan Benson, Gillian Berkey, Jack Birth, Daniel Bolanos, Britney Bonilla Mejia, Addison Boram, Logan Boston, Allyson Bowers, David Boydston, Taylor Branson, Pheobe Cleaver, Kennedy Conley, Leandro Correia Santana, Kailyn Crossett, Joseph Davio, Emily Derrick, Gustavo Diaz Sanchez, Gino Dolan, Shahnaz Dotson, Hannah Duarte, Gianna Duncan, Riley Durfee, Cameron Eager, Averie Ebert, Memphis Essmyer, Bryan Feltham, Caleb Feseha, Jayden Freeman, Conner Gearhart, Andrew Goldstein, Kendra Granado, Jack Hafler, Makenzie Hamner, Melissa Hansen, Tyler Harding, Kami Harrison, Kiera Henry, Claire Higgins, Bryleigh Jarvis, Suri Kang, Sawyer Klob, Samantha Leggieri, Cody Lewis and Jailyn Lopez Quinteros.

Izabelle Macht, Tyler Martin, Sage Martin, Clayton Maticic, Jackson Mazzocco, Sarah Mehaffie, Ethan Mendoza, Lane Miesner, Samantha Millander, Kamryn Mohr, Adiana Mulitauaopele, Wyatt New, Esther Odu, Somtochukwu Ogwulu, Joycelyn Olabisi, Odalis Palacios Escobar, Fatima Peralta, Guadalupe Peralta, Miguel Perez, Ian Pezenosky, Melanie Pickrell, Alora Pollock, Hailey Putnam, Julia Reese, Nina Reese, Kyla Ritter, Katherine Rodriguez Garcia, Lukas Roelke, Alex Sanders, Andrew Sass, Wyland Seger, Demi Sewell, Alyvia Shew, Amber Smith, Natalie Tahlor Rothman, Jeffrey Thompson, Eden Tshibuabua, Landon Vyborny, Wyatt Weinrich, Breyden Welch, Wyatt Wesker, Dylan White, Anisa Williams, Cashton Winpigler, Patrick Word and Isabella Word.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!