The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Walkersville Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Andrew Albertson, Landon Altman, Jayenna Bowman, Caroline Boydston, Nathan Boydston, Dylan Broker, Owen Brooks, Jackson Carr, Nia Chaney, Dustin Andrew Cleofas, Emily Coleman, Abby Colwell, Eliana Cruz, Jacob Dellamura, Kaylin Duman, Malina Elassal, Kerah Fouts, Lilah Friedman, Eva Gearhart, Camilla Gish, Dominic Goline, Marilyn Hassett, Coleman Hiser, Valerie Holmes, Sydney Howell, Rosalie Huston, Olivia Ivall, Kendyl Jackson, Kennedy Jackson, Thomas Kelley, Madelyn Kittle, Austin Kuhn, Natalie Lertora and Mariana Lopez.

Alison Martinez, Alaysia Matthews, Jacob McCullough, Jacob McNiesh, Paige Miller, Jesse Mongelli, Claire Mott, Nathaniel Offutt, Genevieve Pelkoski, Michelle Pham, Ava Plauger, Avery Pollock, Kollin Purgason, Cydney Ramsburg, Jonathan Raub, Josie Ritchie, Devin Ritter, Landry Schweikart, Allie Shafer, Caleb Thompson, Adrian Torres, Isabel Vanderau, Avery Wagner, Molly Weiss, Caitlin Wilcox and Funina Wu.

Grade six, second honors: Kyliah Adams, Michael Alspaugh, Colton Amoriell, Patrick Atallah, Saffron Baltimore, Enrique Barreto, Landon Beaumont, Lucas Beezel, Sean Bosco, Cadence Buchen, Madelyn Burns, Ava Carlson, Riley Castle, Liliana Chavez, Tyler Cincotta, Kylee Cramer, Cooper Davis, Zoe Dawson, Diego Delgado, Jazmina Demar, Amira Deneau, Caleb Derexson, Erlinda Diaz Sanchez, Jordan Doster, Ashley Droneburg, Sophia Echeandia, Malakai Egerson, Mya Ellison Cannon, Ramzi Emad, Thomas Ewin, Jeremiah Fogle, Mason Fouch, Lennon Garcia Laureano, Corbin Gilbert, Zoey Goddard, Elias Goff, Finnley Graves, Hayden Hanson, Ava Harrison, Abigail Herrera, Mariah Hill, Damian Hodgson, Kourtney Holland, Angelina Holzberger, Tatum Hughes, Howard Hutchins, Natalie Keiser and Allie Keller.

Olivia Mayenge, Ethan Minnick, Madison Moore, Parker Newton, Aiden O’Brien, Karmen Obando, Bolaji Ojekunle, Busayo Ojekunle, Colt Patterson, William Payne, Trevor Pfeil, Alexander Pickens, Paul Poepperling, Josephine Qualls, Nathan Ramsay, Jayden Roderick, Adriana Rodriguez Dunkle, Rianna Rosario Silva, Joseph Rosenberger, Coledon Russell, Isabella Rutledge, Cayden Ryver, Emily Sharpe, Carson Shultz, Brooklyn Smith, Wyatt Smith, Justin Stevens, Lila Stowers, Ashley Taylor, Evelyn Thompson, Brianna Trinquero, Cooper Turner, Trajan Urban, Paisley Vance, Kaylin Waltz, Quintin Weedon, Anjuline West, Isabelle Wilde, Grace Willets, Jacob Williams, Sydney Wilson, Danika Winn, Sergio Yepez-Gonzalez and Joseph Zouras.

Grade seven, first honors: Anslee Barron, Gillian Berkey, Evan Boledovic, Simone Bryan, Alexis Bureau, Ian Culpepper, Kaeley Farris, Landon Few, Owen Franz, Jennifer Gessner, Faye Grey, Alyssa Grisez, Aditya Gujalwar, Ryan Hankins, Claire Higgins, Landon Jaeger, Eyob Jigsa, Luke Jolles, Ashlyn Krajewski, Samantha Leggieri, Olivia Manos, Makenzie McGraw, Kamryn Mohr, Kaylei O’Donnell, Mia Ogg, Joycelyn Olabisi, Alyvia Pasiak, Ester Pozo, Hailey Putnam, Nina Reese, Andrew Sass, Amber Smith, Isabella Thompson, Anthony Wilson and Cashton Winpigler.

Grade seven, second honors: Garrison Abrecht, Elise Aitken, Justin Aldana, Liyana Ali Goukoye, Carlos Barragan, Ryleigh Batt, Jake Beaumont, Elisa Beldon, Emerson Belfon, Kinley Berzinski, Jack Birth, Daniel Bolanos, Britney Bonilla Mejia, Addison Boram, Logan Boston, Allyson Bowers, David Boydston, Taylor Branson, Kathlin Bruce, Victoria Childers, Pheobe Cleaver, Kennedy Conley,Kailyn Crossett, Savanna Daniel, Joseph Davio, Gustavo Diaz Sanchez, Gino Dolan, Maxwell Doody, Gianna Duncan, Riley Durfee, Cameron Eager, Averie Ebert, Bryan Feltham, Caleb Feseha, Ashley Fraley, Jayden Freeman, Amelia Frye, Andrew Goldstein, Angeline Gorman, Kendra Granado, Jack Hafler, Autumn Hall, Kieara Hall, Makenzie Hamner, Melissa Hansen, Tyler Harding, Paige Harris, Kami Harrison, Caroline Heller, Samantha Henigin, Elieth Hidalgo Garcia, Peyton Holmes, Samantha Hong, Bryleigh Jarvis, Zain Javed, Grace Keller and Chase Long.

Izabelle Macht, Sage Martin, Tyler Martin, Clayton Maticic, Jackson Mazzocco, Nicquan McKain, Sarah Mehaffie, Yeiferson Mendez, Chloe Merriam, Caleb Miley, Samantha Millander, Brenna Miller, Adiana Mulitauaopele, Jadhalynn Myers, Wyatt New, Chase Nichols, David Nuckolls, Esther Odu, Somtochukwu Ogwulu, Sidharth Parandapalli, Ian Pezenosky, Melanie Pickrell, Alora Pollock, Julia Reese, Ariel Richter, Tyler Rutherford, Alex Sanders, Demi Sewell, Sushan Sharma, Jody Simmons, Ciara Simms, Julius Spangler, Zachary Stevens, Natalie Tahlor Rothman, Jeffrey Thompson, Orlane Tossah, Blaine Trivett, Landon Vyborny, Wyatt Weinrich, Breyden Welch, Dylan White, Anthony Wills, Isabella Word, Lindsay Worley, Calvin Yoingco, Tage Younger and Landon Zuniga.

Grade eight, first honors: Evan Brown, Karla Burbano, Ella Carr, Luz Castillo, Shannon Clarkson, Abigail Cook, Chloe Gaines, Lilianna Griffee, Caroline Hinkelman, Maddison Hoyos, Page Hoyt, Jaysen Jensen, Nyasha Jigsa, Rebekah Kamakaris, Lauren Kessel, Hannah Koonce, Caelyn Lasko, Ashley Lawson, Madison Lepeonka, Samantha Maleson, Samantha McDonough, Gabriella Montgomery, Isaac O’Hara, Ava Offutt, Krisha Patel, Madison Peterson, Cole Qualls, Jordan Reed, Mackenzie Rose, Carter Sharpe, Anna Swann, Abigail Wright and Evan Yeeles.

Grade eight, second honors: Evan Adams, Martin Aguilar Barron, Danielle Anorchie, Ryan Baldwin, Karsyn Barrick, AnnMarie Baughman, Yesenia Benavides, Abigail Brower, Ethan Bruce, Bryce Buschman, William Carroll, Sean Castro, Hannah Clarke, Zachary Clemence, Katelyn Coleman, Arielle Craig, Luke Daniluck, Adam Deck, Mandi Elassal, Riley Elias, Devin Enright, Rileigh Ensor, John Evans, Diego Flores, Owen Forney, Stella Franklin, Natalie Frederick, Alexandra Funk, Catherine Gaffigan, Wyatt Gearhart, Reagan Gilbert, Michael Gilroy, Makayla Hardin, Quintin Henderson, Gracie Herndon, Akash Hirpara, Porter Hiser, Josiah Jabbie, Ariana Jackson, Brandon Jeffers, Marcus Jenrette, Hannah Kanode, Evan Keane, Abigail Keyser, Mason Kline, Gina Lin, Caitlin Long and Rodney Lynch.

Michael Majano, Martina Mari Ramilo, Tristano Menconi, Alexandra Miller, Jonas Nebel, Brianna Payne, Justin Pfeil, Daniel Proulx, David Raub, Caleb Reese, Evan Reese, Christian Reinhardt, Rylee Remsberg, Abigail Roelke, Madelyn Rosevear, Sophia Scalise, Kaylie Schwai, Lillyan Sheets, Aidan Simmons, Tony Simms, Alyssa Stears, Adrianna Stewart, Paige Stickley, Sophie Stillwell, Savannah Storey, Samantha Tekin, Madeline Toms, Tyler Waltz, Ryan Wells, Bradley Whitehouse, Aaron Winpigler, Alia Winterle, Mason Worley, Mark Young and Kadin Zlacki-Johnson.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.