The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Walkersville Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Garrison Abrecht, Anslee Barron, Maddison Berresford, Evan Boledovic, Logan Boston, Alexis Bureau, Victoria Childers, Pheobe Cleaver, Kailyn Crossett, Ian Culpepper, Kaeley Farris, Owen Franz, Jennifer Gessner, Faye Grey, Sabrina Griffee, Alyssa Grisez, Aditya Gujalwar, Kami Harrison, Caroline Heller, Claire Higgins, Landon Jaeger, Eyob Jigsa, Luke Jolles, Grace Keller, Ashlyn Krajewski and Samantha Leggieri.

Izabelle Macht, Olivia Manos, Sage Martin, Makenzie McGraw, Sarah Mehaffie, Chloe Merriam, Hunter Mitchell, Wyatt New, David Nuckolls, Kaylei O’Donnell, Esther Odu, Mia Ogg, Sidharth Parandapalli, Alyvia Pasiak, Melanie Pickrell, Ester Pozo, Hailey Putnam, Nina Reese, Joseph Sepanic, Amber Smith, Isabella Thompson, Anthony Wilson and Cashton Winpigler.

Grade six, second honors: Danica Abreu, Elise Aitken, Ryan Marcel Aklamanu Abotsi, Liyana Ali Goukoye, Joseph Athey, Carlos Barragan, Ryleigh Batt, Jake Beaumont, Emerson Belfon, Nathan Benson, Gillian Berkey, Kinley Berzinski, Jack Birth, Miley Black, Britney Bonilla Mejia, Addison Boram, Jordan Bosco, Kayla Boube, Allyson Bowers, Andrew Bowser, David Boydston, Harris Bradley, Xander Brandenburg, Taylor Branson, Kaylnn Brown, Kathlin Bruce, Simone Bryan, Maya Bueno, Logan Cannon, Hudson Cave, Lucas Clifford, Joseph Davio, Emily Derrick, Gustavo Diaz Sanchez, Gino Dolan, Hannah Duarte, Marley Dudrow, Gianna Duncan, Riley Durfee, Cameron Eager, Averie Ebert, Memphis Essmyer, Alejandra Estrada, Maura Eyler, Amaya Ferguson, Caleb Feseha, Landon Few, Ashley Fraley, Melody Frederick, Jayden Freeman, Camden Goettling, Andrew Goldstein, Kierra Goode, Kendra Granado, Sage Grossnickle, Jack Hafler, Autumn Hall, Serena Hansberger, Melissa Hansen, Tyler Harding, Paige Harris, Samantha Henigin, Elieth Hidalgo Garcia, Audrey Hinton, Jacob Inskeep, Bryleigh Jarvis, Cody Lewis, Emily Littleton and Chase Long.

Tyler Martin, Clayton Maticic, Jackson Mazzocco, Aiden McGovern, Antonio McPhatter, Samantha Millander, Brenna Miller, Kamryn Mohr, Levi Moser, Adiana Mulitauaopele, Alice Neiderlander, Chase Nichols, Somtochukwu Ogwulu, Joycelyn Olabisi, Ian Pezenosky, Alora Pollock, Julia Reese, Grant Rice, Kyla Ritter, Lukas Roelke, Samantha Roop, Tyler Rutherford, Alex Sanders, Andrew Sass, Mason Saylor, Gracie Schmidt, Wyland Seger, Demi Sewell, Sushan Sharma, Alyvia Shew, Ciara Simms, Julius Spangler, Zachary Stevens, Natalie Tahlor Rothman, Jeffrey Thompson, Blaine Trivett, Eden Tshibuabua, Landon Vyborny, Wyatt Weinrich, Breyden Welch, Dylan White, Victoria Widener, Dustin Wilkins, Austin Word, Isabella Word, Patrick Word, Lindsay Worley, Calvin Yoingco, Tage Younger and Landon Zuniga.

Grade seven, first honors: Evan Adams, Abigail Brower, Evan Brown, Ethan Bruce, Karla Burbano, Ella Carr, Shannon Clarkson, Katelyn Coleman, Luke Daniluck, Chloe Gaines, Lilianna Griffee, Makayla Hardin, Caroline Hinkelman, Jaysen Jensen, Nyasha Jigsa, Hannah Koonce, Caelyn Lasko, Madison Lepeonka, Gina Lin, Samantha Maleson, Martina Mari Ramilo, Gabriella Montgomery, Isaac O Hara, Ava Offutt, Krisha Patel, Brianna Payne, Madison Peterson, Justin Pfeil, Jordan Reed, Kaylie Schwai, Carter Sharpe, Aidan Simmons, Tony Simms, Anna Swann, Samantha Tekin, Alia Winterle, Abigail Wright and Evan Yeeles.

Grade seven, second honors: Eliana Aitcheson, Danielle Anorchie, Kaylee Auldridge, Ryan Baldwin, Karsyn Barrick, AnnMarie Baughman, Gavin Begosh, Jordyn Bentz, Andrew Bobby, Elijah Brown, Devin Buakah, Bryce Buschman, Luz Castillo, Sean Castro, Addison Cave, Zachary Clemence, Abigail Cook, Sienna Corley, Gabriela Cruz, Adam Deck, Federico Diaz, Aaron Diehl, Kate Edwards, Mandi Elassal, Devin Enright, Lamaria Estridge, John Evans, Diego Flores, Skyler Fox, Stella Franklin, Alexandra Funk, Catherine Gaffigan, Wyatt Gearhart, Reagan Gilbert, Michael Gilroy, Grayson Gnassounou, James Gunn, Quintin Henderson, Porter Hiser, Page Hoyt, Ariana Jackson, Brandon Jeffers, Marcus Jenrette, Rebekah Kamakaris, Hannah Kanode, Evan Keane, Lauren Kessel, Emma Kessell, Abigail Keyser, Kathryn King, Mason Kline, Caitlin Krempa, Conner Langston, Gabriella Lindblade, Caitlin Long and Rodney Lynch.

Michael Majano, Alexandra Malseed, Tristano Menconi, Mila Miletic, Alexandra Miller, Raven Miller, Alejandro Montoya Flores, Cristian Moran, Ariyanna Namdar, Jonas Nebel, Mason O Brien, Cindy Padilla, Jax Patterson, Maliyah Payton, Madison Pham, Daniel Proulx, Cole Qualls, David Raub, Logan Reese, Rylee Remsberg, Keylly Reyes Lopez, Abigail Roelke, Mackenzie Rose, Oden Rowley, Timothy Rutherford, Cody Salonis, Ryan Sapp, Lillyan Sheets, Shalom Sheraz, Ceisha Solis, Gabriel Staley, Alyssa Stears, Adrianna Stewart, Sophie Stillwell, Brandon Taylor, Franklin Thompson, Madeline Toms, Noah Tucker, Hector Valadez, Tyler Waltz, Ryan Wells, Bradley Whitehouse, James Wight, Baylee Winn, Aaron Winpigler, Mason Worley, Mark Young and Anden Zetts.

Grade eight, first honors: Mary Aleshire, Abigail Atallah, Fadil Bajwa, Cole Beaumont, Emily Benson, Leia Brunty, Celsey Canterbury, Theodore Darnell, Blake Day, Tyler Demory, Karen Garst, Natalie Hafler, Sydney Hagerty, Anna Hamilton, Cassidy Hillman, Ashlynn Holmes, Adyn Isemann, Kaitlyn Ivall, Julianna Janke, Mylah Kittle, Colette Lawler, Yahir Lemus Ramos, Hailie Lim, Sofia Lopez Etchegoyen, Ryan Maxey, Maura Mayfield, Annabelle Miller, Crew Moots, Kaylie Musard, Katie Nguyen Pham, Casey O’Keefe, Elizabeth Odu, Julia Pinetti, Reuben Puthumana, Abigail Randall, Naomi Reese, Grace Rohrer, Logan Rowland, Rebecca Sepanic, Rylie Sheets, Jillian Silver, Emelia Springle, Haven Thomas, Lilyanna Ward, Ruth Whitehouse, Emily Wilson and Sidney Winpigler.

Grade eight, second honors: Connor Abrecht, Abigail Albertson, Carly Austin, Cayenne Baltimore, Kamiya Bandy, David Barreno, Annabelle Batt, Jerian Batty, Kaydan Batty, Benjamin Bertolette, Rylie Berzinski, Victoria Bessacque, Emma Bowers, Karlie Brockey, Delanie Burriss, Ethan Cesario, Nahama Civil, Sydney Deck, German Diaz, Jesus Diaz, Abby Dinterman, Richard Dolan, Angelin Dominguez Soria, Lorelai Doolittle, Megan Fletcher, Maya Fogle, Dana Frank, Melanie Funk, Eva Gallien, Harrison Gardner, Evelyn Gomez Ramirez, Ellie Grey, Michael Grover, Ethan Guillott, Kaden Hansen, Braeden Henderson, Zoe Higgins, Joshua Hildebrand, Lindsey Hilderbrand, Tatum Hojnacke, Evan Houck, Tyler Hournbuckle, Gavin Hughes, Hallie Hummer, Garrett Jolles, Julia Keyes, Andrew Keyser, Christopher Knott, Matthew Knupp, Jameson Kuster, Matthew Leleck, Zackery Long and Ignacio Lopez- Etchegoyen.

Lauren Madsen, Kaylee Mathews, Skylar McDonough, Shayla McIntosh, Camdyn Meyer, Ashleigh Moody, Sydney Moody, Angelique Myers, Ethan Neal, Brody Nemoga, Gressa New, Hyginus Michael Ngassa, Alexis Offutt, Cheyanne Offutt, Hailey Ogg, Daniel Okonah,, Aaliyah Oliveira, Aidan ONeill, Jeet Patel, Ethan Patrick, Luke Pieklo, Karla Pozo, Samantha Ray, Jackson Reese, Sophie Reese, Elijah Reyes, Dylan Riggs, Pamela Ringer, Gabriella Rodriguez, Makayla Rowell, Abigail Russell, Kylie Schultz, Savannah Scott, Noah Severt, Collin Sewell, Audrey Shabelski, Connor Shafer, Kristiana Smith, Nicolas Smith, Quintin Tolbert, Austin Warthen, Oran Weinrich and Isabella White.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.