The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at West Frederick Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Kezia Abu, Zachery Acheampong, Sena Ameko, Avery Anderson, Sylvia Apshago, Grant Bugg, Paula Caraballo Vega, Liam Davis, Omar Delcid Mendoza, Maya Desimon, Quinn Fletcher, Gabrielle Gonzalez, Brianna Hartwell, Yasmeena Hassen Friess, Harriet Headland, Mikayla Hester, Lina Horta, Daniel Jimenez, Porter Jones, Stephen Julias, Georgia Kalinowski, Ryan Kapombe, Esther Kim, Chae Eun Lee, Lashaiyah Leverette and Zander Lewis.

Sophia Mata, Sarah Michael, Samantha Milsovic, Angel Moreno Moreno, Chayatorn Norchoovech, Dajuan Odom, Noa Petke, Alaina Petruzzello, Deniss Posada, Paige Poska, Antje Romano, Gabriel Salamanca, Kenai Snyder, Sofia Sotela, Ashley Tucci, Gabriela Umpierre, J’Nysha Ussery, Jazlyn Wilson and Owen Yancer.

Grade six, second honors: Oluwatimileyin Adio, Frederic Afari, Nicolette Age, Andiela Arancibia Levine, Danica Arrington, Gavin Atkins, Amir Bakari, Isaiah Bass, Joshua Berry, Raymond Best, Spencer Bokee, Janiyah Bryant Williams, Brayan Burton, Giselle Cabrera-Palma, Brandon Cardona Claudio, Romina Carigga Zevallos, Changala Chisanga, Veronica Cifuentes Macario, Mariela Cubias Ramirez, Dominique DeSanto, Inaara Diaz, Meylin Donis Moreira, Imani Edwards, Ocean Eone, Nia Fields, Ibrahime FoFana, Sadie Frazier, Lauren Fulmer, Daniel Giron Villatoro, Nicole Gonzalez Guerra, Evony Gonzalez Monarca, Josselin Granados Alvarez, Cindy Guerra De Paz, Nicholas Hamilton, Lana Hamrick, Esther Harbin, Tyrell Hill, Erin Holloway, Kayla Hurley, Julio Jimenez, Gisel Jimenez Rodas, Gabriel Jordan, Liam Kershner, Sean Kiggans, Jamirah King, Andrew Kurek, Pyne Kyaw, Coldon Ladner, Caiden Lauret, Forest Lay, Kevin Le, Clinton Lee, Danny Lemus-Luna, Julia Levine, Melvin Lopez Guerrero, Jeymi Lopez Reyes, Kristy Lucas and Lucas Lucia.

Zoelle Manthi, Alexander Mark, Thomas Marrapodi, Yessenia Marroquin Diaz, Kacee Martin, Saafi Mazumder, Gabrielle Mbuyi, Michellyn Mbuyi, Liam McGreevy, McKayla McNamee-Ade, Daniel Menkaure, Nataly Morales, Melina Nichols, Mason Nickles, Skyler Norkin, Niang Nuam, Heritage Oyekanmi, Kessy Panou Kwadjambou, Jayden Parsley, Emily Pham, Savannah Pickett, Geselle Portillo, Lera Prescott, Aura Ramirez-Ortiz, Marci Ramos Diaz, Karen Reyes Santos, Wilbur Ricketts, Diana Rojas Cubias, Sir Emmanuel Ryser, Ibrahim Salaam, Joshua Segura, Xavier Sherman, Ellis Smith, Valentina Sosa, Gavin Suter, Emily Ten Eyck, Sanassa Traore, Allison Umana, Austin Unglesbee, Yenifer Villatoro Guzman, Alexa Vindel Barahona, David Walla, Emalyn Waugaman, Nathan Weir, Evan Wolfe, Messiah Yafet Desta and Stone Yamrus.

Grade seven, first honors: Joel Abu, Nathalie Aguilar Arias, Osaretinmwen Aigbogun, Ahmed Ajmi, Caitlyn Bussard, Sinai Carrillo, Angelika Chen, Teagan Collins, Rowan Cornatzer, Ashley Dugan, Sabrina Farrell, Keyri Fortin Colindres, Paige Hall, Caroline Harmon, Mahari Jones, Kriscea-Lynn Juan, Daniel Levine and Daniel Lopez.

Marcelo Martinez Espinoza, Saisrijan Maturi, Claire Mitchell, Naheem Mojumder, Abigail Mongan, Sophia Nugent, Kaya Oberdoerffer, Victor Pan, Cora Preda, Kayla Quinteros-Cortez, Jason Quiteno-Turcios, Grace Ryan, Ella Silovich, Logan Sisco, Lucinda Slagle, Jacob Spears, Emily Spurrier, Aidan Surdez, Charlotte Tanner, Zosha Tluszcz, Jonathan Toms, Celyn Whang and Yassin Zouhairi.

Grade seven, second honors: Josiah Acheampong, Jamel Addison, Najma Akida, Raghad Alshmrani, Leandro Amaya, Gracia Manuella Amouzou, Rupalli Beribal, Aaliyah Carleton, Zeki Cervantes, Preston Cleary, Ashley Coello Martinez, Tyler Cunningham, Katherine DeGirolamo, Ashley Delcid Gonzalez, Josephine Eliot, Isaak Enriquez, Michelle Espinoza Escobar, Bridget Fisher, Tayshaun Flowers, Carmen Forsythe, Gabriella Freitas, Gabrielle Gardier, Malakai Gill, Joceline Godoy Aguilar, Tyler Gossard, Javier Granados Molina, Alexander Gutierrez, Bailey Hall, Malachi Hawk, Jacob Hayward, Charles Henson, Leo Henson, Bianca Horta, Jade Huntspon, Jordan Jackson, Paola Jimenez-Castro, Claunissa Jones, Connor Jones, Ella Joseph, Jessica Kapombe, Grace Kim, Noah Knapp, Evan Kotkin, Grace Lalor, Cameron Latch, Oscar Lopez Estrada and Kellie Louis.

Josie Masser, Davien McCray, Derick Mendez Martinez, Nancylyn Moseti, Mariah Murray, Subira Mwimanzi, Alaina Myers, Aliany Nunez, Destiny Ortiz Leon, Brooke Pinson, Kaliane Pitterson, Katelynn Poch, Danni Poku, Tessa Pollack, Britany Porras Aguilar, Zy’Travion Powell, Maeryn Prescott, Josephine Quiroz, Paola Ramirez-Ramos, Andie Ramirez Moran, Georgie Reyes, Dayton Rhodes, Madeline Rippeon, Marializ Rodriguez-Herrera, Neeko Rosario, Blake Rosen, Fuad Sayed, Maden Schimel, Andrea Silva, Crevan Skidmore, Amelia Slagle, Saniya Smallwood, Kastle Smith, Thomas Sneddon, Kailyn Stanley, Caden Stewart, Lauren Tanner, Giselle Taracena, Brianna Torres, Lois Turkson, Jean Turnier, Ryan Ullman, Luis Vasquez Escobar, Matthew Weatherhogg, Canton Wetzel, Gabriel Williams, Landon Williams and Ella Wirth.

Grade eight, first honors: Maybelline Alvarez Cruz, Dzifa Ameko, Remington Bianchi, Melia Bugg, Lughiana Carigga Zevallos, Sirion Cunningham, Lindsay DeLauder, Mira Deni, Zoey Dimitriou, Marla Garcia Guzman, Kayla Gooch, Isabelle Granato-Guerrero, Patrick Griffin, Charlotte Headland, Morgan Kalinowski, Kelly Le and Mallory Leembruggen.

Ammara Mazumder, Rachel Mung, Dessa Neidinger, Catherine O’Driscoll, Raymond Quarshie, Britany Rodriguez Andino, Angelina Sotela, Sridhanya Thirumala, Sreenija Thope, Halley Trejo, Isabel Waltrip, Riana Weaver, Mikah Williams and Gary Wright.

Grade eight, second honors: Sahanaray Abiba, Peguille Affo, Chealsy Ahanogbe, Ali Alfeerawi, Luis Amaya-Ventura, Victor Amaya Andrade, Senaiah Amoah, Natara Boateng, Kevin Bowman, John Braganini, Lindsey Buah, Angela K. Chisanga, Joseph Craver, Margaret Crawford, Lily Culbertson, Yadan Marie Dao, Christopher DeOcampo, Abigail Effland, Samuel Enriquez, Tristan Godwin, Maite Gonzalez, Yessica Gonzalez, Christian Gray, Hayden Hardy, Ariana Harrilson, Connor Higginbotham, Kylea Hill, Noah Housen, Sydney Huskey, Noah Johnson, Nyla Johnson, Tyler Knill and Brangly Lopez.

Nathan Mairena, Grace Manthi, Wendy Martinez-Almendares, Tania Martinez-Funez, Hanna Matheus, Cadence McGruder, Selena Menkaure, Deja Milton, Belle Ndaula, Kylie O’Donovan, Thomas O’Driscoll, Rebekah Orellana, Daniel Orellana Martinez, Michael Osei, Kadija Pyne-Bailey, Hayden Rosado, Susy Salamanca-Castillo, Ava Sholter, Jaffr-Ali Sigrah, Isabella Smith, Dhy Nesty Sommerville, Ethan Sprunger, Zander Templeton, Tyler Tomlin, Tyler Vaughan, Elmer Velasquez, Finn Waltrip, Tori Waverly, Taylor Wiley, Mackenzie Wilson and Caiden Yoder.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!