The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at West Frederick Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Joel Abu, Nathalie Aguilar Arias, Ahmed Ajmi, Najma Akida, Aaliyah Carleton, Angelika Chen, Teagan Collins, Rowan Cornatzer, Katherine DeGirolamo, Ashley Delcid Gonzalez, Sabrina Farrell, Anahi Flores Torres, Keyri Fortin Colindres, Paige Hall, Molly Halter, Caroline Harmon, Zaina Hassen Friess, Jayden Hightower, Kriscea-Lynn Juan, Devin Kratt, Daniel Levine, Daniel Lopez, Derick Mendez Martinez, Claire Mitchell, Abigail Mongan, Sophia Nugent, Kaya Oberdoerffer, Victor Pan, Cora Preda, Kayla Quinteros-Cortez, Georgie Reyes, Grace Ryan, Ella Silovich, Amelia Slagle, Lucinda Slagle, Jacob Spears, Emily Spurrier, Charlotte Tanner, Lauren Tanner, Ahjelique Taylor, Zosha Tluszcz, Jonathan Toms and Ella Wirth.

Grade six, second honors: Jamel Addison, Ariel Adlam, Osaretinmwen Aigbogun, Malaya Archila David, Lluvia Baten Lopez, Jaliyah Benefield, Rupalli Beribal, Sophia Bernitt, Caitlyn Bussard, Sinai Carrillo, Alexandria Carroll, Zeki Cervantes, Devan Cherry, Preston Cleary, Blake Coposky, Josephine Eliot, Isaak Enriquez, Michelle Espinoza Escobar, Bridget Fisher, Tayshaun Flowers, Dawensly Francois, Wesley French, Julissa Gaitan, Emma Gibbons, Yanira Gomez, Ruth Gonzalez, Tyler Gossard, Giselle Guevara, Alexander Gutierrez, Bailey Hall, Charles Henson, Leo Henson, Hector Hernandez, Byron Hernandez-Orellana, Abigail Hicks, Adelia Hopman, Bianca Horta, Gabriel Hrelian, Jade Huntspon, Malaysia Jackson, Isatou Jasseh, Paola Jimenez-Castro, Connor Jones, Ella Joseph, Grace Kim, Noah Knapp, Asma Kolo, Evan Kotkin, Mariela Lopez Reyes and Kellie Louis.

Stuart Magana, Aria Mallett, Keiry Martinez-Rajo, Josie Masser, Maria Matheus, Edward Mattern, Saisrijan Maturi, Joseph Menkaure, Angelina Molina, Mariah Murray, Alaina Myers, Porter Parrish, Jonathan Phone, Katelynn Poch, Danni Poku, Tessa Pollack, Maeryn Prescott, Josephine Quiroz, Ashley Quiroz Reyes, Jason Quiteno — Turcios, Yajaira Ramirez-Corado, Alfredo Ramirez — Gomez, Paola Ramirez-Ramos, Andie Ramirez Moran, Dayton Rhodes, Alisson Rivera Escobar, Dennisse Rodriguez Canales, Blake Rosen, Kareema Rushing, Evelin Sanchez, Maden Schimel, Andrea Silva, Logan Sisco, Ava Smith, Thomas Sneddon, Caden Stewart, Giselle Taracena, Sienna Travis, Ryan Ullman, Joelys Valle Charriez, Luis Vasquez Escobar, Matthew Weatherhogg, Canton Wetzel, Celyn Whang, Landon Williams and Jeshua Zeledon Otero.

Grade seven, first honors: Dzifa Ameko, Jessica Andrade Munoz, Scarleth Argueta Sorto, Armelle Bandeke, John Braganini, Melia Bugg, Lindsay DeLauder, Mira Deni, Zoey Dimitriou, Tristan Godwin, Isabelle Granato-Guerrero, Patrick Griffin, Lucy Halter, Charlotte Headland, George Julias, Kelly Le, Mallory Leembruggen, Grace Manthi, Kylie O’Donovan, Catherine O’Driscoll, Joseph Siam, Sridhanya Thirumala, Halley Trejo, Elmer Velasquez, Finn Waltrip and Isabel Waltrip.

Grade seven, second honors: Sahanaray Abiba, Alexis Ackah, Chealsy Ahanogbe, Luis Amaya-Ventura, David Ansong, Jewel Battle, Remington Bianchi, Ariana Blanco-Ortiz, Sydney Blocker, Kevin Bowman, Steven Brown, Lindsey Buah, Lughiana Carigga Zevallos, Angela K. Chisanga, Kendal Corrales Rojas, Joseph Craver, Lily Culbertson, Makayla Davis, Christopher DeOcampo, Sofia Driver, Faith Duncan, Breanna Earl, Abigail Effland, Selena Eyler, Linda Gonzalez, Kayla Gooch, Ka’Rie Goosby, Christian Gray, Ariel Gyamfi, Ariana Harrilson, Kylea Hill, Noah Housen, Noah Johnson, Nyla Johnson, Morgan Kalinowski, Flora Karpowicz, Tyler Knill, Jordan Limpert, Brangly Lopez, Miguel Lopez-Flores and Giovania Louis.

Wendy Martinez-Almendares, Tania Martinez-Funez, Hanna Matheus, Cadence McGruder, Neydy Membreno Guevara, Selena Menkaure, Deja Milton, Lamont Mitchell, Jose Mohedano, Aubree Murray, Dessa Neidinger, Thomas O’Driscoll, Excellent Obiamiwe, Sophia Parkins, Brook Philemon, Raymond Quarshie, Britany Rodriguez Andino, Todd Rose, Susy Salamanca-Castillo, Matteo Schiano Di Cola, Ava Sholter, Jaffr-Ali Sigrah, Savannah Sinclair, Kendall Slusher, Isabella Smith, Areyana Snowden, Dhy Nesty Sommerville, Angelina Sotela, Ethan Sprunger, Eisha Syed, Tahj Tejeda, Zander Templeton, Anja Ten Eyck, Leah Theus, Sreenija Thope, Tyler Tomlin, Victor Villalta Orellana, Riana Weaver, Mikah Williams, Mackenzie Wilson, Caiden Yoder and Kadin Zlacki-Johnson.

Grade eight, first honors: Faiza Akter, Kafui Ameko, Alivea Apshago, Adam Bollinger, Charlie Burgos, Angel Chung, Emma D Aquino, Samantha Fulton, Jazmyn Gooch, Taylor Goodrich, Aleena Hassen Friess, Reagan Hattenberger, Kaelyn Joseph, Caden Kennedy, Sean Kettlestrings and Jade Lucas.

Thomas McReal, Brooke Michael, Jeremy Negron-Davila, Ella Oberlander, Julia Osborne, Celvin Pena, Kyle Perry, Pia Petke, Nicolas Preda, Jefferson Quiteno-Turcios, Jonathan Rampersaud, Henry Slade, Larry Smith, Sidney Tucci, Jessyka Velasquez, Myla Velasquez, Reva Vemulapalli and Ella Williams.

Grade eight, second honors: Opanin Amponsa-Bofuo, Diego Arancibia, Ethan Artis, Kendall Artis, Sarwah Asfandyar, Annika Atkins, Mychael Baker, Calvin Bowman, Jayden Brown, Jose Caceres Pichinte, Angeline Cillo, Alvaro Cisneros-Ramos, Khaliq-Ali Connor, Josselin Cortez, Xiomara Cubias-Amaya, Sanai Cyllah, Ella D’Aquino, Trevor DeLauder, Cameron DeOcampo, Keiry Diaz, Luis Dominguez, Alyssia Estero, Justice Fields, Samantha Filburn, Carleigh Givens, Luz Gonzalez-Ramirez, Marie Goosby, Marquise Grant, Daniel Griffin, Alexandria Ho, Marcus Ivey, Genesis Jackson, Raven Kinnel, Fanna Kolo, Aaliyah Lee, Niang Lian, Valerie Lucero Morales, Khine Lwin and Kalianna Lyons.

Jacob Maddon, Jonathan Martinez, William McKay, Brayian Menjivar, Jannatul Mia, Yolanda Morales-Boteo, Kevin Moseti, Jada Nero, Nicholas Nnaji, Emma Norkin, Jennifer Palacios, Ahmad Parker, Faith Pau, Omari Pryor, Kevin Quintanilla Ramos, Abner Ramirez-Boteo, Gabriel Redden, Austin Rhodes, Jazmine Robertson, Bryiana Rogers, Jacob Rogers, Brenda Romo, Emerson Rubi Almendares, Landon Schimel, Babacar Sene, Jaylyn Simon, Josue Sontay-Zarate, Jack Sprunger, Sui Sung, Gideon Thawng, Ethan Tluszcz, Delilah Tuck, Mireilyn Ulloa Serrano, Whitley Volpe, Ramsey White and Kendel Wickline.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.