The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Windsor Knolls Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Mikaela Abobor, Erik Allard, Steven Allard, Gabriel Alvarez, Arya Balenga, Alejandra Barreto Medina, Nicholas Bennetts, Maeghan Bowers, Emilee Bowyer, Evie Breck, Sedona Brown, Jake Brown, Caitlyn Camalier, Grace Carrell, Carter Cox, Juwon Daramola, Sophia Dixon, Addison Dryman, Camden Forsythe, Brayden Godon, Kieran Graham, Ava Gray, Yumo Guo, Kayden Harris, Meghan Henderson, Savannah Jackson, Bennett Johnson, Stephanie Jones, Vivek Konduri and Jake Lindsey.

Cara McGregor, Kathryn Melendez, Shuri Moore, Emma Narges, Jose Mateo Navarrete Jimenez, Jake Nicholson, Olivia Palermo, Shivali Panday, Jackson Parker, Ava Pauley, Joseph Pearson, Aidan Perhac, Ayanna Pillai, Brandon Portillo, Jackson Powell, Madison Ritzer, Luca Rodriguez, Alyssa Rohn, Emily Romer, Madeleine Roque, Emily Ruspi, Camryn Shipley, Gabriela Simmons, Hannah Smith, Isabella Smith, Ella Steben, Cade Suddith, Sarah Thornett, Nikitha Tokala, Addison Turnbull, Alina Vicinelly, Isabella Washabaugh, Chandler Ways, Zachary Willard and Sadie Wilson.

Grade six, second honors: Aiden Afonso, Peyton Aklin, Teegan Amaral, Nicholas Amaya, Sydney Bastian, Ali Beraich, Camila Bermudez Valdez, Landon Bickle, Gracie Bledsoe, Riley Brown, Kaden Burgess, Kiyomi Chen, James Coblentz, Henry Csulak, Kai Cutts, Luca DeCostanza, Dylan Dotta, Evan Duvall, Addison Engle, Emmalee Ernest, Jackson Garg, Tyler Gibson, Anika Gillella, Paul Glanville, Alexa Gomez-Alfaro, Jasmine Gouhari, Brayden Griffing, Maddison Hamilton, Lauren Hardy, David Harne, Xiomia Hill-Howell, Alice Hoffman, Emma Hogan, Allison Interiano, Sean Johnson, Logan Krape and Kiernan Kuehnert.

Shannon Madden, Chase McNiesh, Curtis Medley, Audrey O’Connor, Sierra Pare, Madison Reed, Andrew Roque, Brandon Rosario, Ella Saraceno, Rachael Schrum, Isabelle Schubel, Helena Smith, Gabriel Spotten, Tyler Sutton, Zachary Thomas, Carly Thompson, Mason Torbert, Chloe Warner, Evan Weed, Jameson Welsh, Bailey Wilkerson, Chase Williams and Alexander Wynkoop.

Grade seven, first honors: Makafui Agbesi, Ethan Barnard, Zachary Barry, Aiden Bellanca, Alivia Benco, Noah Bilow, Sarah Bilow, Delaney Browne, Madison Burnett, Eliza-Sara Casiean, Eva Coletta, McKenna Corbett, Julia Duerr, Alexa Gottfeld, Neriah Gyamfi, Rachael Hepner, Isabella Hoffman, Emily Iacone, Claire Ingram, Luke Jaeger, Jack Knowlton, Cassandra Koh, Himaja Komaragiri, Dhruva Krishnaswamy and Nora Lindstrom.

Alexandria McKinstry, Natalie Miller, Mallory Mills, Ethan Nicholls, Ryan Nolan, Brady Orlando, Anna Padhi, Jordyn Parker, Lexi Petrie, Ryan Pitzer, Alexandra Przybyl, Veer Rawal, Blake Riley, Kendall Rizzo-Sutkus, Elika Roshan, Jordyn Shipley, Morgan Smith, Liam Snyder, Connor Stauffer, Natalie Suthard, Isabella Tiger, Garrett Turnbull, Molly Ward, Emma Warner, Ava Williamson and Nathan Wilson.

Grade seven, second honors: Matthew Acton, Nathan Angleberger, Eliza Baker, John Barnhart, Lily Bastian, Olivia Beck, Cameron Bellison, Kole Blinkhorn, Laura Blohm, Olivia Burns, Charlotte Burns, Trent Butte, Wyatt Byrne, Austin Candy, Anna Carter, Adam Castillo, Jonas Christiansen, Luke Collins, Andrew Conover, Nicole Costinett, Gavin Curtis, Samuel DiMisa, Jordis Dimmick, Quinton Dodds, Andrew Douglass, Jackson Downes, Collin Doyle, James Duray, Brady Duvall, Katelyn Ehrhardt, Chase Elias, Jason Eskay, Sarah Faruqui, Mikaela Fitch, Emily Fonseca, Garrett Franklin, Laila Fuller, April Gilbertson, Lucy Glanville, Jamie Greskovich, Charlotte Grimes, Kyrah Hackey, Sanaa Helper, Landon Hinsvark, Alison Hoffacker, Declan Hopwood, Madhav Jaitly, Richard Johnson, Haeun Jung, Khushi Kalyar, Aidan Katz, Sophia Kling, Allison Kramer, Katherine Landfair, Austin Leigh, Eli Leonard and Ergesa Luzi.

Harsha Madduri, Christopher Manley, Corinne Manley, Leah Merriwether, Skyyler Miller, Audrey Molnar, Christopher Morley, Kyle Nicholson, Jillian Nicol, Adison Norris, Isaiah Pearson, Jaden Peek, Leandro Peralta, Chase Perry, Alexandra Pietanza, Austin Pizer, Asha Prasad, Robert Radtke, Taylor Retana, Nicholas Riley, Bryan Rivas, Chloe Roberts, Dylan Robertson, Emily Rodriguez, Harshita Sharma, Kaitlyn Slavin, Riley Smith, Parker Stum, Colton Sullivan, Shianne Swartz, Saad Syed, Dana Tadic, Dylan Teymourtash, Andrew Thomas, Logan Thomas, Asiya Tobing, Aidan Traub, Sean Walsh, Norah Ward, Hannah Warner, Owen Warren, Trace White, Jackson Witmer and Lauren Zufall.

Grade eight, first honors: Lucy Arnold, Jennifer Baxter, Alexander Boehm, Mattingly Breck, Kenneth Broadwater, Ethan Burkhart, Stanislav Butovsky, Caitlyn Crotty, Theodore Cumberland, Rebecca Davis, Namrata Dhanireddy, Hannah Gorham, Elliana Gyamfi, Julia Harman, Evelyn Hiepler, Courtney Hyde, Todd Johnson, Kimberley Kelsie, Aurora Kling, Nikolaos Konstandinidis and Amelia Ly.

Ella Marchand, Audrey Meadows, Mia Mendoza, Paige Montgomery, Carmen Monzon, Karthik Muthukkumar, Kailyn Nanda, Juliana Nardini, Dylan Pagendarm, Emily Piersall, Hailey Pleasants, Aisiri Prasad, Josslyn Quansah, Suzanna Samayoa, Aiden Tenney, Emily Thornett, Sophie Ward, Molly Warner, Lucas Wiegand, Casey Willard and Evan Zarroli.

Grade eight, second honors: Thomas Alexander, Josue Alicea Torres, Young Woo Axn, Nathan Azar, Tyler Baughman, Rachel Beckman, Baileigh Bonney, Juliana Borja, Anthony Bowyer, Morgan Branch, Christopher Brookes, Jack Broskey-Andersen, Kieran Crabb, Ajay Cunnane, Angela DeLaCruz, Graham Dohne, Devin Doyle, Cody Duckhorn, Catherine Eckes, Alexander Forster, Jennifer Gomez, Laura Gunning, Charles Hays, Tyler Hess, Ava Hinnant, Jacob Hodak, Luke Hoerl, Andrew Huang, Nelson Interiano, Aaron Jackson, Noah Johnson, Landon Jones, Nikhel K.A., Conner Kelley, Ella Kirby, Faith Kyere, Alayna Lara, Justin Lewis, Branch Li and Hunter Lindsay.

Sequoia Martindale, Evan McLaurin, Mona Michelle Mensah, Adrianna Molina, Sofia Moore, Jaiden Moreland, Shea Norris, Gabrielle Olliges, Andrew Paschke, Michael Patterson, Charles Pearson, Reagan Perhac, Jemuel Puvirajan, Megan Reed, Lena Reesman, Kyra Rodriguez, Dylan Rohn, William Rosquist, Delaney Sargeant, Kaycee Schultz, Addie Shavell, Jackson Smith, Molly Stanfield, Clara Stull, Sophia Sutton, Logan Thompson, Benjamin Torcaso, Emerson Turner, Luke Vierbuchen, Hannah Wiley and Eric Yi.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!