The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Windsor Knolls Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Jeremy Allen, Talon Applebee, Zachary Barry, Lily Bastian, Aiden Bellanca, Alivia Benco, Noah Bilow, Sarah Bilow, Kole Blinkhorn, Henry Blum, Valentina Borja, Audrey Borleis, Delaney Browne, Madison Burnett, Trent Butte, Wyatt Byrne, Austin Candy, Aryana Cibeira-Villanueva, Eva Coletta, McKenna Corbett, Nicole Costinett, Zoe Croker, Alessia Cuba Cuba, Gavin Curtis, Collin Doyle, Julia Duerr, Brady Duvall, Katelyn Ehrhardt, Chase Elias, Sarah Faruqui, Raneen Fattah, Mikaela Fitch, Lindsey Frear, Brynn Gorman, Alexa Gottfeld, Chloe Hanson, Kendall Hanson, Rachael Hepner, Alison Hoffacker, Isabella Hoffman, Emily Iacone, Luke Jaeger, Aidan Katz, Sophia Kling, Jack Knowlton, Himaja Komaragiri, Dhruva Krishnaswamy, Eli Leonard, Nora Lindstrom and Ella Loberg.

Gabrielle McDaniel, Cael McKinney, Alexandria McKinstry, Natalie Miller, Mallory Mills, Audrey Molnar, Christopher Morley, Ethan Nicholls, Kyle Nicholson, Jillian Nicol, Brady Orlando, Jordyn Parker, Sydney Pearson, Leandro Peralta, Chloe Pleune, Alexandra Przybyl, Veer Rawal, Taylor Retana, Nicholas Riley, Dylan Robertson, Emily Rodriguez, Elika Roshan, LilyElle Sanchez, Morgan Smith, Liam Snyder, Natalie Suthard, Isabella Tiger, Garrett Turnbull, Dyanara Valenzuela-Ruz, Vidhyuth Viswanathan, Sean Walsh, Molly Ward, Emma Warner, Hannah Warner, Ava Williamson, Nathan Wilson, Jackson Witmer and Madeline Wojdan.

Grade six, second honors: Makafui Agbesi, Calvin Albright, Landon Allen, Nathan Angleberger, Eliza Baker, Ethan Barnard, Cameron Bellison, Laura Blohm, Matthew Browning-Elam, Audrey Buchanan, Charis Burge, Charlotte Burns, Olivia Burns, Anna Carter, Adam Castillo, Jonas Christiansen, Luke Collins, Andrew Conover, Ella Crawmer, Erica Dey, Samuel DiMisa, Zakary Dodson, Andrew Douglass, Jackson Downes, James Duray, Tyler Dwyer, Jason Eskay, Giovanni Fernandez, Isaac Ferrari, Emily Fonseca, Kirsten Forberg, Garrett Franklin, Bailey Franks, Ellie Fredericks, Laila Fuller, April Gilbertson, Badr Gohar, Jamie Greskovich, Aidan Griggs, Charlotte Grimes, Neriah Gyamfi, Kyrah Hackey, Sanaa Helper, Emily Henley, Natalie Herron, Zinyada Hill-Howell, Josey Hines, Landon Hinsvark, Declan Hopwood, Eli Hudson-Odoi, Ayden Humphries, Madhav Jaitly, Shreshtha Joardar, Richard Johnson, Haeun Jung, Khushi Kalyar, Kayla Klejmont, Donovan Knutson, Katherine Landfair, Reagan Leader, Austin Leigh, Allie Logue and Ergesa Luzi.

Corinne Manley, Michael Marcellino, Carly Martinho, Michael Mealo, Skyyler Miller, Bryce Mullsteff, Abhishek Muthukkumar, Ryan Nolan, Emily O’Brien, Emily Oliveira, Isaiah Pearson, Jaden Peek, Chase Perry, Ryan Pitzer, Austin Pizer, Asha Prasad, Collin Prenderville, Robert Radtke, Kendall Rizzo-Sutkus, Chloe Roberts, Andrew Sachar, Emilee Schwier, Harshita Sharma, Jordyn Shipley, Kaitlyn Slavin, Riley Smith, Savanna Smith, Linh Vy Son, Connor Stauffer, Adrian Steed, Parker Stum, Colton Sullivan, Shianne Swartz, Dana Tadic, Dylan Teymourtash, Jackson Thibodeau, Andrew Thomas, Logan Thomas, Maggie Thompson, Aidan Traub, Michael Van Sant, Norah Ward, Cash Wheat, Trace White, Kimberly Wilson, Lily Wright, David Young, Trey Zegarra and Lauren Zufall.

Grade seven, first honors: Mattingly Breck, Caitlyn Crotty, Rebecca Davis, Brandon Donaldson, Todd Johnson, Aurora Kling, Amelia Ly, Ella Marchand, Mya Murphy, Karthik Muthukkumar, Kailyn Nanda, Juliana Nardini, Hannah Ness, Dylan Pagendarm, Hailey Pleasants, Josslyn Quansah, Emily Thornett, Molly Warner and Casey Willard.

Grade seven, second honors: Josue Alicea Torres, Hailey Allen, Tess Amaral, Margaret Arnold, Nathan Azar, Jack Bandy, Lorianne Barrett, Samuel Bart, Jennifer Baxter, Kaitlyn Bell, Emory Best, Alexander Boehm, Juliana Borja, Anthony Bowyer, Morgan Branch, Kenneth Broadwater, Gianina Broccolino, Christopher Brookes, Ethan Burkhart, Brooke Burns, Stanislav Butovsky, Jason Capone, Cheyenne Carder, Lacy Clayton, Kieran Crabb, Theodore Cumberland, Riley Cummins, Ajay Cunnane, Nathan Davi, Angela DeLaCruz, Namrata Dhanireddy, Devin Doyle, Cody Duckhorn, Kaitlyn Durbin, Jacob Eng, Emily Fero, Daniel Gelhard, Jennifer Gomez, Hannah Gorham, Connor Grow, Laura Gunning, Caden Guyette, Elliana Gyamfi, Julia Harman, Regan Helm, Jacob Herbstsomer, Tyler Hess, Evelyn Hiepler, Ava Hinnant, Luke Hoerl, Alexis Hokanson, Courtney Hyde, Nelson Interiano, Isabella Isacco, Mason Johnson, Landon Jones, Nikhel K.A., Conner Kelley, Kimberley Kelsie, Mara Ketteran, Jasmine Kim, Ella Kirby, Nikolaos Konstandinidis, Faith Kyere, Alayna Lara, Alexander Ledgere, Christopher Leonard, Branch Li, Hunter Lindsay, Dylan Love and Jacob Ly.

Natalie Markel, Sequoia Martindale, Sean McArthur, Evan McLaurin, Audrey Meadows, Mia Mendoza, Mona Michelle Mensah, Jason Moneypenny, Caitlin Montgomery, Paige Montgomery, Carmen Monzon, Sofia Moore, Sean Mulcahy, Elizabeth Niggel, Shea Norris, Gabrielle Olliges, Calli Parker, Charles Pearson, Reagan Perhac, Peyton Pickett, Phillip Plazinski, Angeline Portillo, Isaac Quinonez, Gautham Ramachandran, William Randow, Megan Reed, Lena Reesman, Kyra Rodriguez, Dylan Rohn, Adison Rohwer, Kristin Roopnarine, William Rosquist, Suzanna Samayoa, Delaney Sargeant, Gracee Schultz, Kaycee Schultz, Molly Stanfield, Aaron Strom, Clara Stull, Sophia Sutton, Brandon Sybrant, Aiden Tenney, Kayla Thomas, Benjamin Torcaso, Emerson Turner, Sophie Ward, Abigail Warren, Lucas Wiegand and Evan Zarroli.

Grade eight, first honors: Diego Aizvera, Dubem Akunyili, Emily Barnhurst, Kenneth Bradley, Anika Broadnax, Alicia Buntman, James Codd, Adam Cowles, Audrey Cowles, Sarah Deuto, Hayden Downes, Caroline Duray, Lucy Ellis, Abigail Etherton, Icie Favata, Julia Fondersmith, Aiden Gilbertson, Jocelyn Haenftling, Brianna Henderson, Natas Himes, Kelsey Hipp, Kylie Hoiberg, Rachel Holibaugh, Audrey Houghton, Vanessa Hudson-Odoi, Drew Jarvis-Weaver, Nathan Johnson, Allison Krape andMia Lucas.

Genesis Maldonado, Connor Nanavaty, Sharada Narayanan, Emily Noel, Cassandra Nti, Victoria Pietanza, Caitlin Reyes, Alexis Rich, Brady Roberton, Skylar Robisch, Mia Saavedra, Sadie Saba, Nicole Simmons, Ceisha Solis, Hayden Study, Samuel Teague, Zoe Theologou, Lindsay Van Housen, Benjamin Warner and Madison Witmer.

Grade eight, second honors: Ava Ablondi, Elizabeth Albertson, Madilyn Allen, Thomas Ament, Sydney Anderson, Daniel Apau, Griffen Applebee, Emma Arnold, Gregory Ayers, Liliana Benco, Mariana Berrios, Andrew Bickle, Emma Block, Emily Blohm, Calie Bloomfield, Grace Booth, Kaelynn Burge, Kayla Burgess, Jack Byrne, Anqi Cai, Legend Campbell, Kaden Caretti, Ryan Carey, Molly Carson, Shahmeer Chaudhry, Abigail Childers, Tatum Coleman, Logan Curtis, Logan Dandorf, Temilade Daramola, Hunter Davis, Zachary Davis, Brady Densock, Hannah DiMisa, Kathryn Division, Ashly Drekha Martinez, Ava Duerr, Madison Ehrhardt, Alexa Eppeldauer, Samuel Eskay, Gabrielle Evans, Logan Ezerski, Luke Fair, Marek Farrar, Christopher Fijn, Clayton Forsythe, Erik Gobien, Lily Godette, Ayumi Gomez, Vivien Graham, Zoe Granger, Blake Guevara, Nawar Hadid, Brody Hanlon, Matthew Hauptman, Grantham Hinsvark, Garrett Hoffacker, Julia Hogan, Dakota Howard, Luke Johnson, Anthony Johnston, Lindsay Jonas, Nikasha K.A., Evan Kluth, Kayla Knutson, Evan Koser, Lydia Lichtman, Chloe Little, Eric Lowe and Eli Lubitz.

Madison Madariaga, Evangeline Maier, Brandon Maready, Natalia Markus, Nicholas Marlatt, Avery Marth, Rafael Mayercak, Alexander McCaskill, Spencer McKinstry, Joshua Midla, Elizabeth Miller, Logan Mitchell, Marissa Moore, Mack Mullinix, Alexxis Musser, Carter Niper, Seth Norris, Tom Olumide-Onabanjo, Peyton Orlando, Taylor Ott, Ashley Payne, Allie Pearson, Thomas Pedersen, Colin Pleune, Ashly Ratti, Jacob Ridgley, Nicole Robles, Christian Rohn, Michael Rosquist, Camden Scarbrough, Hannah Schwarzbard, Cameron Shelley, Cole Simmonds, Travis Simmons, Edward Slavin, Gary Smith, Alexa Soto, Cailin Spelman, Maxwell Stephan, Zoie Sullivan, Marjorie Suthard, Logan Terry, Sabriya Tobing, Leandro Valenzuela-Ruz, Sarah Vendemia, Tyler Vierbuchen, Thomas Walsh, Todd Warwick, Duncan Ways, Adam Wetherby, Renée Wetsel, Thomas Wilson, Emily Wlodarczyk, Taylor Yowell and Jason Zemil.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.