The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year at Crestwood Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Jordan Bonanno, Nathan Brown, Amy Cajigas, Chelsea Donovan, Rachel Gibson, Rachel Gillette, Hathaikan Hanngon, Nicholas Hildebrandt, Preston Kinsey, Joseph Lee, Adan Maher, Yolanda Makiri, Reese McClure, Sharon Niedringhaus, Colin Poska, Ivana Ramcharan, Edwin John Royales, Nicholas Schlosser, Nicole Schulok, Joseph Shell, Juliana Vazquez.

Grade six, second honors: Derick Ali Napo, Xquiszet Allen, Zakiyyha Allsup, Victor Lucas Arce, Justin Arroyo, Justin Barish, Jocelyn Basore, Breanna Boyce, Allison Bradley, Cyrus-Milan Butler, Yasin Calvington, Rachel Capps, Corey Cevallos, Andrew Chavarria, Raina Christensen, Jacqueline Clune, Serenity Coates, Frank Cordova, Jahmad Disney, Kyla Dugue, Dashawn Duncan Owens, James Dyson, Gabriel Evans, Mohammad Fiaz, Kenly Fink, Blessing Gavi, Jessica Gilbert, Jessica Giron, Kayla Gray Hillian, Mariah Green, Makyla Harris, Malik Hatch, Madyson Hawthorne, Breah Henderson, Keidy Hernandez Hernandez, Kandice Hill, Artique Holmes, Daevon Holsey, Jenna Holtzinger, Aliyah Hopper, Brendan Hurst, Kenneth Landivar, Reginald Layton, Marina Leech, Thomas Legge, Quinton Lewis.

Hailey MacAnanny, Zackariah Mayhew, Levi McCullough, Jalynn Montgomery, Sydney Morris, Nathan Mott, Jennifer Munoz, Nathan Nguyen, Samuel Nguyen, Patrick Osterhoudt, Jada Pannell, Nyziera Pantin, Satyam Patel, Shivam Patel, Connell Poku, Noah Pollard, Kayleigh Pugh, Grace Reeves, Tomas Reyna, Jadon Richardson, Josabeth Rivera, Hailey Rosinski, Airis Serrano Lara, Nicklaus-Ben Sicat, Yusma Sohail, Derek Suryadeth, Nathan Swiger, Michael Timpson, Elijah Valdes, Ashhal Wasti, Josiah Whiten, Hope Williams.

Grade seven, first honors: Winnie Akrong, Brady Allen, Jacqueline Alvarez, Darja Baranova, Vincent Catania, Nicholas Dang, Nicholas Edge, Kayla Feeney, Javier Flores Jr, Emily Frocke, Valentina Garces, Jacquline Harris, Marilin Huff, Paris Hunter, India Keene, Ali Khan, Matthew Lyan, Armond Mendiola, Ethan Miletich, Keri Sullivan, Revelin Thompson, Robert Thompson, Emily Zheng.

Grade seven, second honors: Ryan Abrams, Adekemi Adeyemi, Melissa Alvarez, Samantha Baker, Chaz Bastian, Kayla Beach, Gabrielle Benfield, Megan Bishop, Keylayla Blackman, Katyann Bovey, Jahmil Brown, Amanda Burke, Kaitlyn Burns, Samantha Campbell, Kobi Clark, Kristina Cooper, Jazmine Crummel, Rahul De Silva, Gabriela Duncan, Christian Edwards, Alec Fletcher, Christopher Flores Larios, Hunter Forchetti, Ariyana Guerra, Rida Habib, Sadie Hamrick, Andres Hernandez, Sofia Herrera Moreno, Austin Ianneo, Margaret Katana, Alexander Kelley, Haleema Khan, Vaughnyel King, Paul Kirkpatrick, Tristan Lee, Brianna Lindsay, Steven Ludwig.

Shelby MacAnanny, Dhruv Mahajan, Sasha Majano Nieto, Alexis McAleer, Amaya McFarland, Dejuan Meertens, Hannah Meredith, Gianni Najera, Vivian Nguyen, Cheri O Brien, Isaac Onazi, Aimee Penn, Ashley Penn, Victor Rodriguez, Isabella Rubino, Jaylon Sacre Chuang, Gabriel Sales, Tyler Savage, David Scott, Andrew Seidenberg, Karina Sharma, Christopher Shell, Mei Lien Swanson, Alaiyah Tetteh, Asia Thomas, Alexa Tucker, Presley Vasquez, Zachary Whitmore, Terrence Young.

Grade eight, first honors: Fidelia Asomani, Derek Frahm, Emma Hildebrandt, Lionel Laryea, Justin Longest, Madeline Makusky, Doan Trang Nguyen, Jillian Poska, Hannah Ramcharan, Sara Reed, Rebekah Routzahn, Haley Smith.

Grade eight, second honors: Reyad Abbas, Laila Abdul Rahman, Sharon Akuokoh, Steven Ali Napo, Leticia Arguera, Jason Ballmoos, Spencer Becker, Samantha Bell, Tre von Brisbane, Mason Brown, Deanna Burke, Dayvon Byrd, Erin Cajigas, Jawan Carroll, Steven Cook, Jada Cordova, Jeriel Cortes, Karina Couto, Elaija Demeza, Angelia Diggs, Zafir Drain, Kylie Enten, Nicholas Fox, Dennis Galvan, Dominic Gause, Alessandro Gemio Quintanilla, Mercedez Gilyard Riddick, Anthony Giuseppetti, Nina Gordon, Rahzel Green, Alayiha Greer, Ania Harris, Jose Herrera, Zoey Hoover, Rachel Hurst, Shydae Jackson, Sydney Jackson, Aminata Jawara, Skylar King, Henry Landivar Osuna, Catherine Lee.

Kaia Mase, Haley Mullins, Suraj Narang, Victoria Nicholson, Tamia Northern, Brady Peterson, Cody Phelps, Malik Phillips, Christopher Poole, Brett Putman, Joshua Ramos, Lauryn Reamy, Justus Simon, Catherine Smith, Rebekah Smith, Cidney Swickard Houston, Scott Teal, Bridget Torres, Brandon Tran, Katalina Valladares, Michael Wenger, Devon Wiggins, Destiny Wininger.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominem criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.