The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year at Crestwood Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Jocelyn Basore, Nathan Brown, Cyrus-Milan Butler, Amy Cajigas, Rachel Capps, Andrew Chavarria, Jacqueline Clune, Chelsea Donovan, Gabriel Evans, Rachel Gibson, Rachel Gillette, Hathaikan Hanngon, Madyson Hawthorne, Nicholas Hildebrandt, Jenna Holtzinger, Preston Kinsey, Joseph Lee, Marina Leech, Adan Maher, Yolanda Makiri, Sharon Niedringhaus, Shivam Patel, Colin Poska, Ivana Ramcharan, Edwin John Royales, Nicholas Schlosser, Joseph Shell, Nathan Swiger, Juliana Vazquez.

Grade six, second honors: Ana Aguilar, David Akuokoh, Derick Ali Napo, Xquiszet Allen, Zakiyyha Allsup, Victor Lucas Arce, Justin Arroyo, Daniel Arrue, Justin Barish, Matthew Belcher, Olivia Bigelow, Jordan Bonanno, Breanna Boyce, Allison Bradley, Anthony Byrd, Yasin Calvington, Corey Cevallos, Raina Christensen, Serenity Coates, Ricardo Contreras Martinez, Frank Cordova, Kyla Dugue, Dashawn Duncan Owens, James Dyson, Nicolo Feigo, Mohammad Fiaz, Kenly Fink, James Fritz, Blessing Gavi, Dylan Gibb, Jessica Gilbert, Jessica Giron, Kayla Gray Hillian, Makyla Harris, Breah Henderson, Keidy Hernandez Hernandez, Fatima Herrera Moreno, Kandice Hill, Artique Holmes, Daevon Holsey, Brendan Hurst, Keone Ison, Devyn Jacobson, Isaiah Jemmott, Timothy Johnson, Harmon Joyner, Kenneth Landivar, Thomas Legge, Quinton Lewis.

Hailey MacAnanny, Zackariah Mayhew, Reese McClure, Levi McCullough, Lark McInnish, Ezana Melakehiwot, Doug Mena, Jalynn Montgomery, Sydney Morris, Nathan Mott, Jennifer Munoz, Tyler Nelson, Samuel Nguyen, Patrick Osterhoudt, Jada Pannell, Nyziera Pantin, Satyam Patel, Connell Poku, Noah Pollard, Isaiah Proctor, Kayleigh Pugh, Grace Reeves, Tomas Reyna, Jadon Richardson, Josabeth Rivera, Hailey Rosinski, Jessica Sanchez, Nicole Schulok, Airis Serrano Lara, Daehvon Sewell, Nicklaus-Ben Sicat, Curtis Smith, Yusma Sohail, Derek Suryadeth, Michael Timpson, Drew Torre, Megan Trotter, Elijah Valdes, Ashhal Wasti, Hope Williams.

Grade seven, first honors: Brady Allen, Jacqueline Alvarez, Gabriela Duncan, Emily Frocke, Valentina Garces, Jacquline Harris, Marilin Huff, Paris Hunter, India Keene, Ali Khan, Armond Mendiola, Gabriel Sales, Keri Sullivan, Revelin Thompson, Robert Thompson, Emily Zheng.

Grade seven, second honors: Ryan Abrams, Adekemi Adeyemi, Winnie Akrong, Chance Aldridge, Melissa Alvarez, Samantha Baker, Darja Baranova, Chaz Bastian, Kayla Beach, Gabrielle Benfield, Megan Bishop, Keylayla Blackman, Katyann Bovey, Jahmil Brown, Patrick Browning, Amanda Burke, Kaitlyn Burns, Samantha Campbell, Vincent Catania, Kobi Clark, Kristina Cooper, Jazmine Crummel, Nicholas Dang, Rahul De Silva, Destiny Dorsey, James Duke, Nicholas Edge, Christian Edwards, Kayla Feeney, Alec Fletcher, Javier Flores Jr, Hunter Forchetti, Ariyana Guerra, Rida Habib, Sadie Hamrick, Micah Hatch, Andres Hernandez, Sofia Herrera Moreno, Austin Ianneo, Margaret Katana, Alexander Kelley, Haleema Khan, Malik Kone, Tristan Lee, Brianna Lindsay, Steven Ludwig, Matthew Lyan.

Shelby MacAnanny, Dhruv Mahajan, Sasha Majano Nieto, Alexis McAleer, Amaya McFarland, Dejuan Meertens, Hannah Meredith, Ethan Miletich, Gianni Najera, Vivian Nguyen, Cheri O Brien, Paola Ocasio Gonzalez, Martha Orellana, Aimee Penn, Ashley Penn, Victor Rodriguez, Isabella Rubino, Tyler Savage, David Scott, Andrew Seidenberg, Karina Sharma, Christopher Shell, Mei Lien Swanson, Alaiyah Tetteh, Asia Thomas, Alexa Tucker, Presley Vasquez, Zachary Whitmore, Terrence Young.

Grade eight, first honors: Fidelia Asomani, Jason Ballmoos, Erin Cajigas, Derek Frahm, Emma Hildebrandt, Lionel Laryea, Suraj Narang, Jillian Poska, Hannah Ramcharan, Rebekah Routzahn.

Grade eight, second honors: Reyad Abbas, Laila Abdul Rahman, Sharon Akuokoh, Leticia Arguera, Tejon Barnes, Spencer Becker, Samantha Bell, Taylor Bell, Tre von Brisbane, Mason Brown, Zachary Bryant, Deanna Burke, Dayvon Byrd, Stephanie Callahan, Jawan Carroll, Jada Cordova, Jeriel Cortes, Karina Couto, Angelia Diggs, Kylie Enten, Nicholas Fox, Dennis Galvan, Alessandro Gemio Quintanilla, Shaun Giacalone, Anthony Giuseppetti, Nina Gordon, Ania Harris, Zoey Hoover, Rachel Hurst, Shydae Jackson, Sydney Jackson, Aminata Jawara, Henry Landivar Osuna, Catherine Lee, Justin Longest.

Madeline Makusky, Kaia Mase, Kyle McDonald, Diego Memenza, Haley Mullins, Jasmyn Neal, Doan Trang Nguyen, Victoria Nicholson, Obadiah Noel, Tamia Northern, Brady Peterson, Cody Phelps, Malik Phillips, Avery Qassis, Joshua Ramos, Lauryn Reamy, Justus Simon, Catherine Smith, Haley Smith, Ryan Smith, Cidney Swickard Houston, Shannon Taylor, Scott Teal, Bridget Torres, Brandon Tran, Katalina Valladares, Kyrese Ward Sewell, Michael Wenger II, Devon Wiggins, Cortae Williams, Lataira Williams, Destiny Wininger.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.