Graduation coverage

  • 0

Graduates: Ryan Abuelhawa, Emily Albertson, Bobby Ambush, Nadia Appiah, Brianna Archibald, Marshello Arevalo, Joseph Armacost, Macy Armagost, Shay Arneson, Emily Aubertin, Colleen Avila, Hope Rene Baguio II, Brandon Bankert, Colby Bannon, Dominic Barbagallo, Hunter Barnes, Ayden Bawcombe, Ha…

  • 0

Graduates: Katherine Adams, Lucas Afable, Nichol Alvarado, John Azarsa, Zachary Barnes, Erika Bealmear, Nicholas Brandt, Julie Brisbane, Matthew Cancino, James Chapin, Wednesday Cotton, Callista Daly, Johnathan Dela Paz, Joseph DelGrippo, Thomas Donovan, Weiye Dou, Lily Ehart, Amber Ennis, H…

  • 0

Graduates: Wordda Aberra, Cristopher Aguilar Ortiz, Alexander Alfano, Brady Allen, Jill Allen, Ryan Allen, Victoria Apolinares, Katharena Armstrong, Daniel Balinger, Breanne Bargo, Rachel Beall, Alexander Bejna, Miranda Bell, Ryan Blackwood, Lauren Bolen, Riley Booth, Virginia Borda, Matthew…

  • 0

Graduates: Isabella Alley, Erik Alvarez Flores, Cameron Andrew, Pablo Archila Arriaga, Corey Baker, Sara Baker, Andrea Barber, Noah Barth, Cameron Baumgardner, Austin Beard, Summer Belanger, Cayley Bell, Emma Bentz, Wyatt Black, Wyatt Blank, Hannah Boone, Haleigh Bowling, Kaitlyn Brewster, B…

  • 0

Frederick County Public Schools graduated nearly 2,960 students in the Class of 2019. Numbers of students receiving diplomas from each high school in the county are as follows:

  • 0

Graduates: Zachary Baldwin, Christopher Bell, Patrick Bolingbroke, Lai’Yonea Branch, Deidra Davis, Solomon Douglas, Rayston Fonseca, Tyler Glennon, Marcus Govan, Rajena Guettler, Kalib Jones, Rory Lewis, Eric Long, Meghan Luebehusen, Brigitta Luttrell, Brody McAfee, Jonathan Melchor, Laina M…

  • 0

Graduates: Ashley Adjei, Delaney Adkins, Megan Allen, Joshua Alltop, Claudia Alvarez, Avery Anderson, Thomas Andrews, Julie Angulo, Oludamisi Arowosegbe, Joanne Awung, Elias Baroudi, Juan Barrera, Nathanial Batt, Baylor Baxley, Timothy Beaton Jr., Anna Bennett, John Berkey II, Eve Bernardoni…

  • 0

Graduates: Allison Abate, Anthony Allnutt, Stacee Allnutt, Andrew Amadeo, Dillon Amoriell, Reece Antognoni, Keredy Aponte Rodriquez, Trinity Armbruster, Justin Ashbaugh, Elyssa Atwell, Lillian Austin, Naila Bagirova-Najafzade, Lillian Bass, Blake Baxter, Lukas Bebee, Marleigh Beck, Angie Ben…

Graduation coverage

  • 0

Graduates: Alexis Abrigo, Damion Ainsworth, Anna Akdag, Jocelyn Alvarez, Holly Anderson, Matthew Arredondo, Luckshika Arudchandran, Alivia Atkins, Aidan Auel, Alexander Barber, Kieran Barney, Nicholas Beaton, Michael Beautz, Rachel Becker, Thomas Behrens, Clara Benadon, Jessica Benavides, Ti…

  • 0

Graduates: Michael Anthony D’Andrea, member of the Frederick Christian Academy Homeschool Program; Leonard “JJ” Morrisey III, member of the American Christian Honor Society and valedictorian; Karalyn Grace Spiezio, salutatorian; Julie Kay Trietly, member of the FCA Homeschool Program; and El…

  • 0

Graduates: Alinson Abarca Montoya,, Cristofer Acevedo Samayoa, Ana Aguilar, Karla Aleman, Antonio Alfaro, Michael Alfred Jr., Krystal Alicea Lopez, Gianna Allen, Zakiyyha Allsup, Nicholas Altamirano, Arnee Ancrum, Jazmyn Anders, Michael Anderson, Fredy Arevalo Del Cid, Luis Argueta Ramirez, …

  • 0

Graduates: Jeremy Abbott, Zayd Abdul Rahman, Ayodeji Abraham, Michael Acri, Angela Adofo, Micah Bishop, Esther Agyeman Badu, Ali Al-Egaili, Donny Alvarenga Trigueros, Talon Alvarez, Joana Alvarez Borja, Astrid Alvarez Oliva, Yesenia Amaya Ventura, Angela Anokye, Faith Anu, Andrea Appiah, Dar…

  • 0

Graduates Daniel Paul Festog, top, and Josue Yamil Torres-Martinez perform along with the staff chorus at the Rock Creek School graduation exercises the evening of May 17. Also graduating but not pictured is Brandon Alexander Staley.

  • 0

Graduates: Jacob Abel, Sarah Abouassali, Elena Aldana, Emma Allen, Genevieve Allen, Mackenzie Anders, David Anderson, Katherine Athey, Daniel Averill, Cody Ayers, Allison Baird, Matthew Barlow, Hayley Barnett, Kaitlyn Barratt, Makayla Barrett, Sabella Barron, Bailey Bateman, Bryan Beachley, …

  • 0

Graduates: Jose Abarca, Mohammed Afzal, Neelam Akula, Juan Alfonso Rodriguez, Nour Ali Ahmed, Garrett Allgaier, Peyton Ambush, Isabel Andujar Torres, Laura Antizzo, Arham Anwar, Litzy Arevalo, Jakob Arneson, Abigail Arnold, Margaret Auderset, Luke Balderson, Aleksandra Ball, Kassandra Ball, …

  • 0

(Correction: The names of the valedictorian and salutatorian were incorrect. Jenna Buxton was valedictorian and Cassie Cavell was salutatorian.)

Graduation coverage

  • 0

Graduates: Lorenzo Abernathy, Justin Acal, George Adomako, Hameedullah Ahmadzai, Hanah Ajamian, Derick Ali Napo, David Allen, Leonardo Alvarez, Nahomy Alvarez Orellana, Brianna Amaya, Makaala Ambush, Amisha Amin, Victor Arce, Amiel Argo, Sebastian Arnao, Justin Arroyo, Daniel Arrue, Steven A…

  • 0

Graduates, pictured from left to right: Jacob Gorham, Lucienne Mettam, William Capon, Joseph Lawton, Emily Barrett and Arianne Browning. Graduates not pictured are Ari Katz and Nicole Kulick.