Boys Soccer

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Cristian Urbina, Frederick, Sr., striker; Gerald Ngorbe, Frederick, Sr., defense; Lukas Snyder, Linganore, Sr., defender; Isaiah Dell, North Hagerstown, Sr., striker; Caleb Dell, North Hagerstown, So., midfield; Ryan Socks, North Hagerstown, Sr., keeper; Jack Lillis, Tuscarora, Jr., defense; Luke Roberton, Urbana, Sr., midfield; Max Riley, Urbana, Fr., striker; Will Micol, Urbana, Sr., defense.

Second Team

Ian Prinns, Frederick, Jr., midfield; Jack Topper, TJ, Sr., defense; Luciano Iocco, Linganore, Jr., midfield; Travis Bamfo, North Hagerstown, Sr,. striker; Daniel Pwol, North Hagerstown, Sr., midfield; Austin Walter, South Hagerstown, Sr., striker; Nicholas Wolcott, Tuscarora, Jr., defense; Zach Gibbons, Urbana, Sr., keeper; Carson Cooley, Urbana, Sr., midfield; Fabian Valenzuela-Ruiz, Urbana, Sr., midfield; Jack Eskay, Urbana, Sr., striker-defense.

Honorable Mention

Sam Gonzalez, Frederick, Jr., defense; Dalton Shifflet, Frederick, Jr., striker; Habraam Gonzalez-Escalera, TJ, Sr., midfield; Sean Weiland, TJ, So., midfield; Payton Ford, Linganore, Jr., defense; Christian Nolan, Linganore, Sr., midfield; Reed Daughtridge, North Hagerstown, Jr., midfield; Andres Sloath, North Hagerstown, Jr., midfield; Jack Pence, South Hagerstown, Sr., defense; Dashawn Duncan, South Hagerstown, Jr., midfield; Alexander Tran, Tuscarora, Sr., defense; Joe Thompson, Tuscarora, Jr., striker; Ryan Sevilla, Urbana, Sr., striker; Nico Forero, Urbana, Sr., defense.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Riley Daiger, Oakdale, Jr., midfield; Noe Melgar, Oakdale, Sr., striker; Anthony Kocan, Oakdale, Sr., midfield; Luke Gaffigan, Walkersville, Sr., midfield; Fiifi Cann, Walkersville, Sr., striker; Eyob Gaffigan, Walkersville, So., midfield; Tyler Michael, Middletown, Jr., midfield; Billy Wood, Williamsport, Sr., keeper; Hunter Riley, Williamsport, Sr., midfield; Dan Polyniak, Brunswick, Sr., defense; Tyson Bellistri, Boonsboro, Sr., midfield.

Second Team

Griffin Vinal, Oakdale, Jr., midfield; Emmanuel Douge, Oakdale, Jr., midfield; Mauricio Gallegos, Walkersville, Fr., striker; Ethan Miller, Walkersville, Jr., striker; Matthew Barlow, Middletown, Sr., defense; Bryce Martin, Middletown, Sr., midfield; Nataneal Evo, Williamsport, Sr., midfield; Damian Elam, Brunswick, Sr., keeper; Scott Leazer, Brunswick, Jr., striker; Reilly Long, Boonsboro, Sr., striker; Brandon Fink, Smithsburg, Jr., defense.

Honorable Mention

Owen Cunha, Oakdale, Fr., defense; Bryce Fischer, Oakdale, Sr., defense; Walker Owen, Walkersville, Sr., midfield; Thomas Sniezek, Walkersville, Jr., keeper; Gabe Brusco, Middletown, Sr., midfield; Graham Brown, Middletown, Sr., midfield; Joe Werder, Williamsport, Sr., defense; Asbel Garcia, Williamsport, Sr., striker; Tommy Cicmanec, Brunswick, Jr.,. midfield; Ben Leazer, Brunswick, So., striker; Macallister Long, Boonsboro, midfield; Matt Medina, Boonsboro, Sr., midfield; Matias Meza, Smithsburg, Jr.; Ryan Snyder, Smithsburg, So.

Girls Soccer

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Alayna Burgamy, TJ, Jr., keeper; Sara Hohn, TJ, Sr., striker; Elaina Kluttz, TJ, Jr., midfield; Megan Wilson, TJ, Sr., defense; Fiona Rowan, Linganore, Sr., midfield; Madelyn Hill, North Hagerstown, Jr., midfield; Isabelle Eskay, Urbana, Sr., midfield; Hannah Gorman, Urbana, Sr.., defense; Riley Johnson, Urbana, Jr., striker; Nyah Savage, Urbana, Jr., midfield; Brianna Skidmore, Urbana, Jr., midfield.

Second Team

Genesis Guevara, TJ, So., striker; Mei Homman, TJ, So., midfield; Karlee Duda, Linganore, So., defense; Alison Gagne, Linganore, Jr., defense; Abby Rieland, Linganore, Sr., defense; Hailey Chaney, North Hagerstown, Sr., defense; Kelly Bernard, South Hagerstown, Jr., defense; Jordan Bonanno, Tuscarora, Sr., striker; Hannah Thompson, Tuscarora, Jr., midfield; Grayson Jons, Urbana, Jr., keeper; Kaitlyn Steigner, Urbana, Sr., defense. 

Honorable Mention

Deja Drummond, TJ, Jr., defense; Katy McKevitt, TJ, Sr., defense; Bailey Bennett, Linganore, So., forward; Taylor Ferguson, Linganore, Jr., midfield; Madison Mertz, North Hagerstown, Jr., midfield; Sophie Scheck, North Hagerstown, Jr., midfield; Aleks Freeman, South Hagerstown, Jr.. defense; Jenna Phillips, South Hagerstown, So., striker; Andrea Monninger, Tuscarora, Sr., defense; Katelynn Brady-Benzing, Tuscarora, Sr., keeper; Ella Auderset, Urbana, So., defense; Lauren Spelman, Urbana, So., defense.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Ali Rhinaman, Boonsboro, Sr., midfield; Izzy Stepler, Brunswick, Sr., defense; Keri Horine, Middletown, So., defense; Millie Smith, Middletown, So., midfield; Kiersten Yuhas, Oakdale, Sr., midfield; Lauren Truelove, Oakdale, Jr., defense; Megan Connor, Oakdale, Sr., midfield; Kara Poole, Smithsburg, Sr., midfield; Chidera Ogwulu, Walkersville, Sr., defense; Jazzmin Salters, Walkersville, Jr., keeper; Alayna Palamar, Williamsport, Jr., midfield.

Second Team

Faith Geraci, Boonsboro, Jr., keeper; Hannah White, Brunswick, Jr., forward; Molly Faron, Middletown, Sr., keeper; Sarah O'Toole, Middletown, Sr., defense; Alyssa Martin, Oakdale, Sr., midfield; Kaitlyn Burns, Oakdale, Sr., keeper; Sam Foster, Oakdale, Sr., striker; Riley McKinnon, Smithsburg, Sr., keeper; Erin Gant, Walkersville, Jr., defense; Megan Allen, Walkersville, Sr., midfield; Mackenzie Dudley, Williamsport, Sr., striker.

Honorable Mention

Karli Scofield, Boonsboro, Jr., defense; Savannah Plumadore, Boonsboro, So., striker; Morgan Willems, Brunswick, Sr., midfield; Olivia Estep, Brunswick, Jr., defense; Abigail Weagley, Catoctin, defense; Alyssa Malasky, Catoctin, defense; Ali Robinson, Middletown, Jr., striker; Ally Pick, Middletown, Sr., striker; Genna Vinal, Oakdale, Fr., midfield; Madison Ryder, Oakdale, Sr., defense; Hannah Spinks, Smithsburg, Jr., midfield; Kasi Ogwulu, Walkersville, Jr., striker; Payton Moots, Walkersville, So., midfield; Julia Bowman, Williamsport, So., midfield; Samantha Brawner, Williamsport, Sr., defense.

Field Hockey

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Paige Bristow, Urbana, Sr., attack; Vanessa Marchetti, Urbana, Sr., attack; Ashley Ridgely, Linganore, Jr., attack; Maggie Goodwin, Urbana, So., midfield; Lesley Leatherman, Urbana, Sr., midfield; Morgan LeeCost, Tuscarora, Jr., midfield; Rachel Hastie, TJ, Sr., midfield; Kate Markell, Linganore, Sr., defense; Paige Wilhelm, Linganore, Sr., defense; Ashlyn White, Urbana, So., defense; Kaila Webster, Frederick, Jr., goalie.

Second Team

Natalie Larsson, TJ, Sr., attack; Kayla Freeman, Linganore, Jr., attack; Lilly Stephens, Linganore, Sr., attack; Sierra Rossman, Linganore, So., midfield; Olivia Talbott, Urbana, Sr., midfield; Ella Haskins, Linganore, So., midfield; Amanda Effland, Frederick, Sr.,  midfield; Maggie Wilcom, Urbana, Sr., defense; Julia Cencetti, Linganore, Sr., defense; Devi Mensah, TJ, Sr., defense; Alyssa Pagels, TJ, Sr., goalie.

Honorable Mention

Kyla Popielaski, Frederick, Sr., midfield; Maggie Nealley, Frederick, Sr., midfield; Alexis Osborne, TJ, Sr., defense; Nina Wars, TJ, Sr., attack; Morgan Mathews, Linganore, Sr., attack; Avery Robertson, Linganore, So., defense; Dillon Williams, Tuscarora, Fr., midfield; Cherie Johnson, Tuscarora, Jr., attack; Maddy Hillman, Urbana, Jr., attack; Megan Sullivan, Urbana, Jr., defense.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Sam Mogar, Oakdale, So., forward; Hayley Barnett, Middletown, Sr., attack; Emma McGaha, Oakdale, Jr., attack; Madison Stewart, Middletown, Jr., midfield; Emily Goline, Walkersville, Jr., midfield; Allison Grunwell, Oakdale, So., midfield; Tara O'Donnell, Catoctin, Sr., defense; Sabrina Wooster, Oakdale, Sr., defense; Kylie King, Middletown, Jr., defense; Amy Hernandez, Walkersville, Jr., midfield; Ishani Tewari, Walkersville, Jr., goalie.

Second Team

Paige Welch, Middletown, Sr., attack; Aubree Moxley, Middletown, Jr., attack; Baylor Baxley, Walkersville, Sr., attack; Skyler Slimmer, Middletown, Jr., midfield; Caroline Edwards, Brunswick, Sr., midfield; Karlie Martinez, Catoctin, Sr., midfield; Anna Stohlman, Brunswick, Jr., defense; Anna DiBella, Oakdale, Sr., defense; Maddie Holley, Walkersville, Sr., defense; Tehani Tom, Middletown, So., defense; Kaila Tom, Middletown, Jr., goalie.

Honorable Mention

Mia Martinez, Brunswick, So., attack; Rebeka Ogren, Brunswick, Sr., midfield; Isabella Alley, Catoctin, Sr., midfield; Maddy Crampton, Catoctin, Sr., attack; Lily Hoffman, Middletown, Jr., attack; Lilli Thompson, Middletown., Sr., defense; Brooke Butler, Oakdale, Jr., midfield; Taylor Hardesty, Oakdale, Jr., attack; McKenzie Pope, Walkersville, Sr., attack; Shelby Ott, Walkersville, So., midfield. 

Volleyball

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Drew Wallech, North Hagerstown, So., middle hitter; Trinity Burge, Urbana, Jr., setter-outside hitter; Claire Knepper, North Hagerstown, Sr., setter; Sadie Leisinger, South Hagerstown, Jr., outside hitter; Julia Slivka, Tuscarora, So., outside hitter; Julia Gladhill, Linganore, So., libero; Molly Weaver, Tuscarora, Sr., libero.

Second Team

Makehna Charlton, South Hagerstown, Sr., libero; Chloe Coulter, North Hagerstown, Jr., outside hitter; Reagan Walsh, Linganore, Jr., outside hitter; Devyn Jacobson, Tuscarora, Sr., outside hitter; Kailee Smith, North Hagerstown, Sr., outside hitter-defensive specialist; Taylor Fleagle, TJ, Jr., outside hitter; Gianni Blundell, Tuscarora, Jr., setter.

Honorable Mention

Hannah Whang, Frederick, Jr., libero; Nia Roberts, Frederick, Jr., middle hitter; Celeste Walmsley, TJ, So., middle hitter; Graylie Icard, TJ, Sr., outside hitter; Lauren Ryan, Linganore, Jr., setter; Emma France, Linganore, Jr., middle hitter; Katie Jordan, North Hagerstown, Jr., outside hitter; Ashton Barvinchack, North Hagerstown; Maddy Baker, South Hagerstown, So., setter-outside hitter; Cheyenne Price, South Hagerstown, So., setter-middle hitter; Kirsten Snyder, Tuscarora, Sr., defensive specialist; Rebecca Jacobs, Tuscarora, Sr., opposite hitter; Evyn Banawoye, Urbana, Sr., middle hitter; Clarisse Diaz, Urbana, Sr., libero.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Katie McCracken, Smithsburg, Sr., setter; Jess Twilley, Oakdale, Jr., outside hitter; Keara Lewis, Williamsport, Sr., outside hitter; Sydney Scott, Smithsburg, Sr., outside hitter; Sydney Katz, Oakdale, Jr., setter; Stacia Gollogly, Boonsboro, Jr., outside hitter; Caroline Paroby, Oakdale, Sr., libero.

Second Team

Jen Chomiak, Oakdale, Jr., outside hitter; Victoria Bryant, Catoctin, Sr., outside hitter; Mackenzie Shank, Williamsport, Jr., setter; Michele Newkirk, Middletown, Sr., setter; Sydney Hammond, Smithsburg, Jr., middle hitter; Sydney Wilber, Sr., outside hitter.

Honorable Mention

Lauren Davis, Boonsboro, Sr., middle hitter; Karlie Lloyd, Boonsboro, Sr., defensive specialist; Ally Cook, Brunswick, Sr., setter-outside hitter; Kaylee Houck, Brunswick, Sr.; Caitlyn Naff, Catoctin, Sr., outside hitter; Marlena Hand, Catoctin, Sr., setter-opposite hitter; Grace Paulishak, Middletown, Sr., middle hitter; Maura Doherty, Middletown, Sr., outside hitter; Rosie Carlson, Oakdale, So., outside hitter; Mary Beth Cyr, Oakdale, Sr., middle hitter; Elizabeth Lund, Smithsburg, So. outside hitter; Hannah Lund, Smithsburg, Sr., middle hitter; Sarah Carter, Walkersville, Jr. outside hitter; Gabby Collins, Walkersville, Jr., middle hitter; Hayley Kendle, Williamsport, Sr., outside hitter; MaKenzie Pryor, Williamsport, Fr.

Boys Cross Country

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Michael Belmaggio, Linganore;  Jonathan Mason, Urbana; Nathaniel McKinsey, North Hagerstown; Will Cioffi, Linganore; Carson Buck, Linganore; Daveen Bavari, TJ; Mario Martinez, Frederick.

Second Team

Gunnar Eklund, Linganore; Sean Heare, Tuscarora; Allejah Seraton, Linganore; Ben Dill, Linganore; Ben Landon, Urbana; Gabe Caprarola-Bianco, TJ; Nathaniel Usher, Tuscarora.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Kyle Lund, Oakdale; Henry Schmidt, Boonsboro; Garrett Kercheval, Smithsburg; Collin Shriner, Oakdale; Grayson Whitesell, Middletown; John Kalons, Smithsburg; Zane Chalker, Williamsport.

Second Team

Charles Parrott, Oakdale; Joshua Milliken, Oakdale; Spencer Buckwalter, Oakdale; Gabe Conder, Williamsport; Evan Schaefer, Oakdale; William Doub, Boonsboro; Aaryan Shah, Williamsport.

Girls Cross Country

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Sara Jarman, Urbana; Phoebe Meehan, North Hagerstown; Karly McDonald, Urbana; Mary Miller, Urbana; Khelsa Connolly, Linganore; Emily McDonnell, Urbana; Caroline Perrone, Linganore.

Second Team

Emily Alexander, South Hagerstown; Rachel Hall, Linganore; Saoirse Conley, TJ; Rebecca Toms, Frederick; Kaitlyn Reilly, Urbana; Jayden Fosburg, TJ; Norah Jarrahi, Tuscarora.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Megan Bertolette, Walkersville; Eleanor Stafford, Middletown; Aubrey Schaffer, Oakdale; Campbell Caldwell, Middletown; Kayla Aufdem-Brinke, Boonsboro; Madison Gamble, Oakdale; Hayley Ross, Oakdale.

Second Team

Emily Baba, Oakdale; Rebekah Shullenbarger, Brunswick; Ellie Bare, Boonsboro; Marin Bartman, Middletown; Samantha Agostini, Boonsboro; Jena Rhodes, Brunswick; Rachel Waldron, Catoctin.

Golf

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Ryan McFadden, Linganore; Elliot Haas, Urbana; Jacob Gibson, TJ; Bach Ngo, Urbana; Michael Snyder, Urbana; Jacob Ferrari, Urbana.

Second Team

Stephanie Quiroa, Frederick; Johnny O'Neill, Urbana; Rylan McNabb, North Hagerstown; Payton Smith, Linganore; Austin Hurley, Tuscarora; Lexi Parrotte, North Hagerstown.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Chris Lee, Oakdale; Jaxon Schultz, Boonsboro; Joe Lesage, Oakdale; Joey Weiland, Middletown; Derek Rivera, Catoctin; Garrett Halverson, Williamsport.

Second Team

Wyatt Roof, Smithsburg; Nic Bradley, Middletown; Elizabeth Tucci, Oakdale; Alex Wivell, Catoctin; Cameron Clark, Oakdale; Zach Clapper, Middletown.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.