Baseball

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Jacob Ference, Linganore, Sr.; Jake Santis, Linganore, Sr.; Cruz Cortez, Linganore, Sr.; Matt Cunningham, Linganore, So.; Ryan Clark, North Hagerstown, Sr.; Graham Spitz, North Hagerstown, Jr.; Dru Yates, South Hagerstown, Sr.; Justin Acal, Tuscarora, Sr.; Jacob Orr, TJ, So.; Trevor Yusko, TJ, So.

Second Team

Tanner Dixon, Frederick, Sr.; Brady MacDonald, Frederick, So.; Ryan Barthlow, Linganore, Jr.; Ryan Talbert, North Hagerstown, So.; Ian Selby, North Hagerstown, Jr.; Gunner Crawford, Tuscarora, Sr.; Dalton Kephart, Tuscarora, Sr.; Shane Bowie, TJ, Jr.; Kameron Walters, Urbana, Jr.; Armani Bullock, Urbana, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Kyle Brown, Frederick, So.; Nik Struntz, Frederick, Jr.; A.J. Enriquez, TJ, Jr.; Michael McGee, TJ, Sr.; Dylan Miller, Linganore, Sr.; Garrett Schwartzbeck, Linganore, Jr.; Ryan Socks, North Hagerstown, Sr.; Owen Strite, North Hagerstown, Jr.; Michael Hawbaker, South Hagerstown, Sr.; Rhoan Bromfield, South Hagerstown, Sr.; Ryan Blaszczak, Tuscarora, So.; Jackson Van Tassell, Tuscarora, Jr.; Garrett Osborne, Urbana, So.; Garrett Kile, Urbana, Jr.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Luke Pryor, Middletown, Sr., pitcher; Mason Albright, Catoctin, So., pitcher; Justin Taylor, Williamsport, Sr., infield; Mark Rogers, Catoctin, Sr., pitcher; Tyler Polesky, Brunswick, Sr., pitcher; Graham Brown, Middletown, Sr., infield; TJ Kalagher, Boonsboro, Sr., infield; Corey Walter, Williamsport, Sr., pitcher; Peyton Mason, Boonsboro, Sr., catcher; Rob Wachter, Oakdale, Sr., catcher.

Second Team

Ryan Nolan, Boonsboro, Sr., infield; Matt Walker, Brunswick, Sr., infield; Dalton Shank, Boonsboro, Sr., infield; Brett Ahalt, Walkersville, Jr., infield; Dusty Isanogle, Catoctin, So., catcher; Reese Antognoni, Oakdale, Sr., infield; Logan DeBord, Oakdale, Jr., outfield; Jackson McDaniel, Middletown, Jr., pitcher; Briar Castellow, Catoctin, Jr., pitcher; Aaron Hartle, Boonsboro, Sr., outfield.

Honorable Mention

Adam Mathias, Boonsboro, Sr., outfield; Josh Deroacher, Boonsboro, Sr., pitcher; Kyle Cruz, Brunswick, So., pitcher; Noland Genies, Brunswick, Fr., infield; Dylan Click, Catoctin, So., infield; Logan Simanski, Catoctin, Fr., infield; Jacob Pryor, Middletown, Jr., infield; Trevor Woelkers, Middletown, Jr., infield; Ethan Reifer, Oakdale, Jr., infield; Justin Ritter, Oakdale, Sr., infield; Alex Cuevas, Smithsburg, Sr., pitcher; Chase Miller, Smithsburg, Sr., pitcher; James Clegg, Walkersville, Jr., infield; David Karszen, Walkersville, Jr., infield; Maddux Grove, Williamsport, Sr., pitcher; Bryce Romsburg, Willliamsport, Jr., pitcher.

Softball

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Kailee Smith, North Hagerstown, Sr., pitcher; Paige Wilhelm, Linganore, Sr., second base; Spencer Rupinta, Urbana, So., pitcher; Winter Hawk, TJ, Sr., pitcher; Sammy McIntosh, TJ, So.; Jen Maradei, TJ, Jr.; Emily Day, Linganore, Sr., left field; Hailey O’Connor, North Hagerstown, Fr., shortstop; Sydney Gonciarz, TJ, Fr., catcher; Delaney Ridgell, Linganore, Fr., catcher-designated player.

Second Team

Darbe Reesman, Linganore, So., shortstop; Taylor Roberts, Urbana, Sr., shortstop; Ashlyn White, Urbana, So.; Lauren Moore, Tuscarora, So., pitcher; Cali Ricker, North Hagerstown, So., first base; Gabby Krystofiak, Linganore, So., right field; Carleigh Warsing, TJ, So.; Kelli Durbin, Linganore, Fr., pitcher; Emma Wade, South Hagerstown, So., catcher; Haley Jaconski, TJ, So., center field.

Honorable Mention

Andrea Larson, TJ, Fr.; Maddie McDermott, TJ, So.; Jenna McLain, Linganore; Anabella Stone, Linganore; Emily Shank, North Hagerstown, Jr., second base; Kyia Keith, North Hagerstown, Fr., third base; Paige Whittington, South Hagerstown; Danielle Wolf, South Hagerstown; Lauren Lombardo, Urbana. Emma Bedford, Urbana.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Karly Payne, Boonsboro, Sr., Rachel Roupe, Boonsboro, So.; Abigayle Perry, Brunswick, Jr.; Daisy Gardner, Brunswick, Sr.; Ashley Mayton, Catoctin, Sr.; Raegan Smith, Catoctin, Sr.; Courtney Eyler, Catoctin, So.; Haley McChesney, Oakdale, Jr.; Victoria McClain, Middletown, Sr.; Kate Donaghue, Walkersville, Sr.

Second Team

Hayden Mentzer, Boonsboro, Fr.; Grace Roupe, Boonsboro, Sr.; Ellen Stockman, Brunswick, So.; Katie Laing, Brunswick, Sr.; Madi Tobery, Catoctin, Jr.; Brianna Walker, Oakdale, Sr.; Kaleah Weatherholt, Oakdale, So.; Kayla Carr, Middletown, Fr.; Mackenzie Blickenstaff, Smithsburg, So.; Jordan Yeakle, Williamsport, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Rebekah Singleton, Boonsboro, Sr.; Alexei Chesnutwood, Boonsboro, Jr.; Kelsie Laing, Brunswick, Sr.; Allyssa Albright, Brunswick, So.; Kassidy Tobery, Catoctin, Jr.; Jessi Wood, Catoctin, Sr.; Seanna Hurst, Middletown, So.; Haley Miller, Middletown, So.; Saylor Kneeland, Oakdale, So.; Leah Sothoron, Oakdale, So.; Olivia Harsh, Smithsburg, Sr.; Lacey Clopper, Smithsburg, Sr., Abbie Peterson, Walkersville, So.; Lindsey Windsor, Walkersville, Sr.; Amber Kegarise, Williamsport, Fr.; Emmalee Wallech, Williamsport, So.

Boys Lacrosse

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Jack Jozwiak, Urbana, So., attack; Jason Jozwiak, Urbana, So., attack; Jason Kolar, Urbana, So., attack; Roman LaRocco, Linganore, Jr., attack; Eric Kolar, Urbana, So., midfield; Cooper Fabry, Linganore, Sr., midfield; Jon Wheat, Linganore, Sr., defense; Aidan Gilsdorf, TJ, Sr., defense; Joey Mason, Urbana, Jr., defense; Will Coletti, Linganore, Jr., FOGO; Kevin Medina, Urbana, Sr., goalie.

Second Team

Charlie Cornell, TJ, Sr., attack; Cole Blanche, Linganore, Jr., attack; Michael Heister, Tuscarora, Sr., attack; Brendan Schmitz, Urbana, Sr., midfield; Lucas Tinney, Frederick, Jr., midfield; Tyler Harper, Urbana, Sr., midfield; Mike Mauro, Linganore, Sr., defense; Maximo Lombardi, Tuscarora, Sr., defense; Steven Drabick, Urbana, Sr., defense; Langley Smaha, Urbana, Jr., FOGO; Ayden Bawcombe, Linganore, Sr., goalie.

Honorable Mention

Sam Gonzales, Frederick, Jr., midfield; Cooper Chamblee, Frederick, Jr., defense; Gabe Brewster, TJ, Jr., attack; Alex Donitzen, TJ, Sr., midfield; Noah Grenis, Linganore, Sr., attack; Connor Browne, Linganore, Jr., defense; Nick Carter, North Hagerstown, Jr., goalie; Nick Brayden, North Hagerstown, Sr., midfield; Clay Barnhart, South Hagerstown, Sr., midfield; Austin Walter, South Hagerstown, Sr., midfield; Liam Collins, Tuscarora, Sr., goalie; Brian Jester, Tuscarora, Fr., midfield; Ethan Edwards, Urbana, So., long-stick midfield; Jackson Weston, Urbana, So., long-stick midfield.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Luke Hallman, Middletown, Sr., attack; Camden Church, Walkersville, Sr., attack; Garrett Witt, Oakdale, So., attack; Will Nussear, Smithsburg, So., attack; Austin Linn, Smithsburg, midfield; Layne Harich, Brunswick, Sr., midfield; Sam Ewing, Smithsburg, Sr., defense; Dillon Dierman, Middletown, Sr., defense; Ethan Martin, Oakdale, Sr., defense; Roland Hockenbery, Middletown, Sr., FOGO; Shawn Gibbons, Oakdale, Sr., goalie.

Second Team

Jacob Cadle, Brunswick, Sr., attack; Nic Weldon, Middletown, Sr., attack; Blake Morrow, Boonsboro, Jr., attack; Nico McDonough, Walkersville, So., midfield; Justin Hartz, Oakdale, So., midfield; Colten McCracken, Middletown, Jr., midfield; Aaron Coombs, Oakdale, Sr., defense; Joseph Whipp, Middletown, Jr., defense; Ethan Holobinko, Boonsboro, Jr., defense; Josh Hood, Smithsburg, Jr, FOGO; Ben Boykin, Middletown, Sr., goalie.

Honorable Mention

Daniel Lacey, Boonsboro, Sr., midfield; Alex Springs, Boonsboro, Sr., FOGO; Nathan Hull, Brunswick, Jr., midfield; Ryan Shaffer, Brunswick, Sr., defense; RJ Mellor, Catoctin, Sr., attack; Hunter Grimes, Catoctin, Sr., attack; Matthew Mancini, Middletown, So., midfield; Conor Faron, Middletown, Sr., defense; Michael Goss, Oakdale, Jr., attack; Joe Wilson, Oakdale, Jr., midfield; Connor Mazenko, Smithsburg; Shane Hovermale, Smithsburg; Alex Knott, Walkersville, Sr., long-stick midfield; Andrew Earls, Walkersville, Sr., defense.

Girls Lacrosse

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Chandler Stewart, Tuscarora; Amanda Effland, Frederick; Shaye Morrell, Urbana; Lauren Roberts, Tuscarora; Lilly Stephens, Urbana; Cedar Shapiro, Frederick; MacKenzi Wright, South Hagerstown; Rachel Nichols, Tuscarora; Julia Koterwas, North Hagerstown; Avery Robertson, Linganore; Elizabeth Fisher, North Hagerstown; Savannah Vance, Tuscarora.

Second Team

Brooke Collins, Urbana; Kyla Popielaski, Frederick; Maggie Nealley, Frederick; Haley Barth, Tuscarora; Molly McCook, South Hagerstown; Avery Hines, Urbana; Gianni Blundell, Tuscarora; Abby Lauterbach, Frederick; Olivia Giesler, Linganore; Grace Cunningham, North Hagerstown; Jadelyn Coleman, Urbana.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Isabella Ewine, Middletown, attack; Shanna Dextradeur, Middletown, attack; Alyssa Wright, Oakdale, attack; Grace Carey, Oakdale, attack; Leah Wells, Walkersville, defense; Brynn Hoffman, Middletown, defense; Gabby Averill, Oakdale, defense; Brigette Remsburg, Middletown, goalie; Maggie Molnar, Walkersville, midfield; Jade Catlin, Middletown, midfield; Shae Fitzgerald, Oakdale, midfield.

Second Team

McKenzie Pope, Walkersville, attack; Bailey Broadbent, Middletown, attack; Allison Grunwell, Oakdale, attack; Karly Liebendorfer, Middletown, attack; Jordyn Miller, Walkersville, defense; Maggie Reed, Middletown, defense; Madison Stewart, Middletown, defense; Isabella Clark, Oakdale, defense; Emily Goline, Walkersville, midfield; Alyssa Daley, Middletown, midfield; Makenna Luzier, Boonsboro, midfield; Sam Pizarro, Boonsboro, goalie.

Boys Track and Field

All-CMC Spires

Currently Unavailable

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Lee Goodson, Oakdale, Jr., 4x800 relay; Charles Parrott, Oakdale, Jr., 4x800 relay; Nicholas Stokes, Oakdale, Sr., 4x800 relay; Kyle Lund, Oakdale, Jr., 4x800 relay, 1,600, 800; Haran Nadarajah, Oakdale, 110 HH, 400, 4x400 relay; Jack Malachowski, Catoctin, Sr., 100; Emmanuel Douge, Oakdale, Jr., 800; Jonah Childress, Oakdale, Jr., 4x200 relay, 4x400 relay; Ronald Robinson, Oakdale, Sr., 4x200 relay, 200, 4x400 relay; Isaiah Watkins, Oakdale, Sr., 4x200 relay; Collin Dempsey, Oakdale, Jr., 3,200; Joshua Klinedinst, Oakdale, Sr., 300 IH; Andrew Simmons, Walkersville, Fr., 4x100 relay; Travis Buakah, Walkersville, Fr., 4x100 relay; Jae’Sean Fulton, Walkersville, Fr., 4x100 relay; Tobenna Ogwulu, Walkersville, Fr., 4x100 relay; Lee Goodson, Oakdale, Jr., 4x100 relay; Billy Anderson, Boonsboro, Jr., high jump; Tyson Bowie, Walkersville, Sr., long jump; Jackson Tuomey, Brunswick, So., triple jump; Erik Starks, Oakdale, Sr., pole vault; Tyler Hauk, Catoctin, Jr., discus; Jacob McIlvaine, Catoctin, Jr., pole vault.

Second Team

Joey Brennan, Boonsboro, Sr., 4x800 relay; Andrew Simonson, Boonsboro, So., 4x800 relay; Billy Anderson, Boonsboro, Jr., 4x800 relay; Eric Montgomery, Boonsboro, So., 4x800 relay; Elijah Moser, Catoctin, Sr., 110 HH; Watkins, Oakdale, Sr., 100; Owen Welty, Walkersville, Jr., 1,600, 4x400 relay; Tyson Bowie, Walkersville, Sr., 4x200 relay; Andrew Simmons, Walkersville, So., 4x200 relay; Tobenna Ogwulu, Walkersville, Fr., 4x200 relay; Travis Buakah, Walkersville, Fr., 4x200 relay; Ronald Robinson, Oakdale, Sr., 400; Henry Schmidt, Boonsboro, Sr., 3,200; Timothy Plate, Oakdale, Sr., 300 hurdles; Jack Malachowski, Catoctin, Sr., 200; Donovan McClellan, Boonsboro, Sr., 800; Sandy Abreu, Smithsburg, Sr., 4x100 relay; Connor McCuin, Smithsburg, Sr., 4x100 relay; Deshaun Lanier, Smithsburg, Sol, 4x100 relay; Keenan Atkinson, Smithsburg, Jr., 4x100 relay; Bleyther Gomez, Walkersville, Jr., 4x400 relay; Evan Pinetti, Walkersville, Jr., 4x400 relay; Austin Rowland, Walkersville, Jr., 4x400 relay; Aiden Saling, Boonsboro, Jr., high jump; Jackson Tuomey, Brunswick, So., long jump, pole vault; Jonah Childress, Oakdale, Jr., triple jump; Tyree Jones, Oakdale, Sr., discus; Luis Smith, Oakdale, Sr., shot put.

Girls Track and Field

All-CMC Spires

Currently Unavailable

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Hayley Ross, Oakdale, So., 4x800 relay; Hailey Hallenburg, Oakdale, Fr., 4x800 relay; Emily Baba, Jr., 4x800 relay, 3,200; Anna Clary, Oakdale, Sr., 4x800 relay; Sarah Peerson, Boonsboro, So., 100 hurdles; Kayla Dalhouse, Middletown, Jr., 100, high jump; Megan Bertolette, Walkersville, Jr., 1,600; Kasi Ogwulu, Walkersville, Jr., 4x200 relay, 4x100 relay; Ayanna Hill, Walkersville, Sr., 4x200 relay, 4x100 relay; Valerie Boards, Walkersville, Jr., 4x200 relay; Regine Jones, Walkersville, Sr., 4x200 relay, 200, 4x100 relay; Ainsley Plumadore, Boonsboro, Sr., 400, 4x400 relay; Emma Strickland, Catoctin, Jr., 300 hurdles; Alexis Gagnon, Walkersville, Sr., 4x100 relay; Rebekah Ropka, Boonsboro, Fr., 4x400 relay; Addison Yaukey, Boonsboro, So., 4x400 relay; Samantha Agostini, Boonsboro, So., 4x400 relay; Anna Wilson, Oakdale, Jr., long jump; Tiana Jackson, Oakdale, Sr., triple jump; Ally Watt, Middletown, Sr., pole vault; Emily McGraw, Oakdale, Sr., discus.

Second Team

Katie Athey, Middletown, Sr., 4x800 relay; Eleanor Stafford, Middletown, So., 4x800 relay; Campbell Caldwell, Middletown, Fr., 4x800 relay; Keren McRea, Middletown, So., 4x800 relay; Grace Humble, Middletown, Middletown, Jr., 100 hurdles; Kasi Ogwulu, Walkersville, Jr., 100, 200; Aubrey Schaffer, Oakdale, So., 1,600; Addison Yaukey, Boonsboro, So., 4x200 relay; Baylee Paperak, Boonsboro, Fr., 4x200 relay; Mairin Buckley, Boonsboro, So., 4x200 relay, 4x100 relay; Adrian Gaskins, Boonsboro, So., 4x200 relay, 4x100 relay; Elizabeth Willman, Brunswick, So., 400; Hayley Ross, Oakdale, So., 3,200; Kenna Fox, Oakdale, Fr., 300 hurdles; Rebekah Shullenbarger, Brunswick, So., 800; Nia Brown, Boonsboro, So., 4x100 relay; Kylie Talbert, Boonsboro, Jr., 4x100 relay; Quinn Law-Knotts, Catoctin, Fr., 4x400 relay; Jenna Zentz, Catoctin, Fr., 4x400 relay; Emily Williams, Catoctin, Fr., 4x400 relay; Emma Wivell, Catoctin, Fr., 4x400 relay; Amy Tarcza, Brunswick, So., high jump; Damani White, Walkersville, Jr., long jump; Tatiana Babende, Williamsport, So., triple jump; Hannah Mace, Williamsport, So., pole vault; Susan Harris, Boonsboro, Sr., discus; Emily McGraw, Oakdale, Sr., shot put.

Boys Tennis

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Kevin Li, Urbana, singles; Karthick Sankar, Tuscarora, singles; Mark Moler, South Hagerstown, doubles; Brian Page, South Hagerstown, doubles; Kevin Lige, Urbana, doubles; Richard Lombardo, Urbana, doubles; Anish Babu, Urbana, doubles; Van Holson, Urbana, doubles.

Second Team

Charles Lowery, Urbana, singles; Charlie Rasmussen, Linganore, singles; Logan Hine, North Hagerstown, doubles; Elliott Lyles, North Hagerstown, doubles; Dei Carden, North Hagerstown, doubles; Andrew Galvan, North Hagerstown, doubles; Bassem Rafiq, Urbana, doubles; Saket Thakrar, Urbana, doubles.

Honorable Mention

Jake Frazee, North Hagerstown, singles; Mike Moler, South Hagerstown, singles; Martin Cevallos, Tuscarora, singles; Dylan Young, Linganore, doubles; Josh Barnes, Linganore, doubles; Patrick Hael, South Hagerstown, doubles; Kobe Jones, South Hagerstown, doubles; Joseph Lee, Tuscarora, doubles; Tan Le, Tuscarora, doubles.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Johan Klausen, Brunswick, singles; Gage Kirkwood, Middletown, singles; Jack Kaminski, Middletown, doubles; Matteo DeMarchi, Middletown, doubles; Grayson Eyler, Walkersville, doubles; Hunter Owen, Walkersville, doubles; Luke Bebee, Oakdale, doubles; Carter Flayhart, Oakdale, doubles.

Second Team

Bryan Miller, Walkersville, singles; Logan Rickerd, Catoctin, singles; Evan Row, Boonsboro, doubles; Ian Barbour, Boonsboro, doubles; Tyler James, Middletown, doubles; Cooper Fisher, Middletown, doubles; Tanner Owen, Walkersville, doubles; Walker Owen, Walkersville, doubles.

Honorable Mention

Jack Schneider, Middletown, singles; Landon Levering, Catoctin, singles; Ananth Nair, Middletown, doubles; Henry Nylen, Middletown, doubles; Mike Pollak, Walkersville, doubles; Drew Morhiser, Walkersville, doubles; Kurt Grzybowski, Oakdale, doubles; Sean Thompson, Oakdale, doubles; Mylz Hahn, Brunswick, doubles; Chase Rogowsky, Brunswick, doubles.

Girls Tennis

All-CMC Spires

First Team

Julia Slivka, Tuscarora, singles; Ally Frushour, South Hagerstown, singles; Aaliya Husain, Linganore, doubles; Sophie Nielsen, Urbana, doubles; MacKenzie Giffin, South Hagerstown, doubles; Katlin Salcutan, South Hagerstown, doubles; Jessica Wu, Urbana, doubles; Kendal Seymour, Urbana, doubles.

Second Team

Abigail Min, Urbana, singles; Emily Miller, Tuscarora, singles; Amy Kessler, South Hagerstown, doubles; Alexis Gillis, South Hagerstown, doubles; Chloe Coulter, North Hagerstown, doubles; Camryn Quelet, North Hagerstown, doubles; MacKenzie Chapin, Tuscarora, doubles; Emily Miller, Tuscarora, doubles.

Honorable Mention

Lydia Butler, TJ, singles; Catharina Niemann, TJ, singles; Olivia Hiltke, Linganore, singles; Alexa Wetrogan, Linganore, singles; Megan Sullivan, Urbana, singles; Sanjan Jha, TJ, singles; Stacey Revesz, TJ, doubles; Lydia Lyons, TJ, doubles; Lauren Beck, TJ doubles; Alionie Georges, TJ; Megan Bell, TJ, doubles; Kelsey Wiegand, Linganore, doubles; Diana Bryan, Linganore, doubles; Madey Hill, North Hagerstown, doubles; Madison Mertz, North Hagerstown, doubles; Allison Elliot, North Hagerstown, doubles; Drew Wallech, North Hagerstown, doubles; Ellie Welsh, South Hagerstown, doubles; Nikki Nguyen, South Hagerstown, doubles.

All-CMC Gambrill

First Team

Rani Jones, Oakdale, Sr., singles; Julie Wallace, Walkersville, Sr., singles; Maya Schiller, Oakdale, Jr., doubles; Kiersten Hoffmann, Oakdale, So., doubles; Madeline Goldstein, Boonsboro, Jr., doubles; Leena El Mohandes, Boonsboro, Jr., doubles; Rithika Krishnamoorthy, Middletown, Jr., doubles; Macy Horman, Middletown, Sr., doubles.

Second Team

Alexa Orlando, Middletown, Sr., singles; Alexandria Merki, Catoctin, Sr., singles; Tessa Hauser, Middletown, doubles; Elle Kaminski, Middletown, doubles; Sidney Causey, Oakdale, Sr., doubles; Julia Mitchel, Oakdale, Sr., doubles; Carly Heller, Walkersville, Jr., doubles; Katie Driscoll, Walkersville, So., doubles.

Honorable Mention

Katherine Miller, Middletown, singles; Adrienne Grove, Boonsboro, Jr., singles; Gracie Harrison, Catoctin, Sr., singles; Josephine Sasse, Oakdale, So., singles; Hannah Dumikjan, Walkersville, Jr., doubles; Jenna Miner Walkersville, Fr., doubles; Sophie Desler, Middletown, doubles; Marilyn Fisher, Middletown, doubles; Chayney Barnhart, Catoctin, So., doubles; Lily Smith, Catoctin, So., doubles; Kelly Glass, Catoctin, Sr., doubles; Eliza Stottlemyer, Catoctin, Sr., doubles; Camden Burkhardt, Boonsboro, So., doubles; Bethany VonPhilp, Boonsboro, So., doubles; Kiersten Yuhas, Oakdale, Sr., doubles; Livia Marcetic, Oakdale, Jr., doubles; Heather Barnes, Smithsburg, doubles; Sydney Scott, Smithsburg, doubles.

NOTE —The All-CMC teams were picked by league coaches. The Frederick News-Post was not involved in the selection of these teams.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.